Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

May 1944 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
440501   P-40L  42-11016       12    4  Scholze, Ronald J  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440501   P-39  42-20690 90FRS  7FRG   AT  BOEF  5  Sommevigo, Marcello J  CAN   Ft Nelson, BC/ 30mi S 
440501   B-29  42-6255 792BS  468BG   20  BOEF  5  Sims, John W  IND   Lillibari 
440501   P-51B5  43-6440 356FS  354FG 410  9  KCRLF  5  Hughes, Richard C  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440501   B-17G  42-107074 546BS  384BG 106  8  LAC  5  Miller, James G II  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S106 
440501   A-36A  42-84128 525FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  Pierson, Carl H  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440501   P-51C1  42-103293 370FS  359FG 133  8  KCR  5  Brown, Carey H  ENG   Knettishall/ 2mi NE 
440501   B-24H  42-7621 409BS  93BG 104  8  TOA  5  Schteiner, Albert A  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440501   P-51B15  42-106774   TAD4 403  9  KCR  5  Flanagan, Frank W  ENG   Kingston Bagpuise/S 403 
440501   P-47D  42-76025 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  5  Irby, George S Jr  COR   Alto LG 
440501   B-17G  42-97522 442BS  305BG 105  8  LACDF  5  Boredelon, Berton A  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440501   B-17G  42-97469 527BS  379BG 117  8  DF  3    ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440501   P-47D  42-75232 63FS  56FG 150  8  LAC  3  Oczkowski, Henry (NMI)  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440501   P-47D  42-75246 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  3  Stone, James C  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440501   P-47D  42-75267 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  3  Struchen, Gordon L  ENG   Headcron/Sta 412 
440501   B-17G  42-31922 550BS  385BG 155  8  FLMF  4  Lancaster, Orvid V  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440501   B-24H  42-95146       AT  MIS  5  Reddy, John J  ATL    
440501   P-47D  42-25391 92FS  81FG   14  TAC  3  Hunter, Trymon W  IND   Agra 
440501   P-47D  42-25322 92FS  81FG   14  TAC  5  Harris, David B  IND   Agra 
440501   B-24  41-29520 839BS  487BG 582  8  TAC  5  Williams, Walter L  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440501   P-47D  42-26014 53FS  36FG 418  9  LAC  5  Smoke, Charles G  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440501   P-47D       406*  9  BMAC  5  Donovan, Thomas H  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440501   P-38J  42-67996 485FS  370FG 406  9  KMAC  5  Spaulding, Prentiss P  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440501   B-17G  42-97146 423BS  306BG 111  8  CRL  5  Weiland, Wilbur C  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440501   P-38J  42-67960 384FS  364FG 375  8  BOEF  5  Yost, Byron P  ENG   Hoxne/nr 
440501   P-51B15  42-106882 503FS  339FG 378  8  CBL  4  Wyatt, Valdee (NMI)  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440501   P-47D  42-76258 396FS  368FG 404  9  CBL  5  Hamilton, Louis D  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440501   P-47D  42-8593 365FS  358FG   9  TAC  3    ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440501   L-5  42-98657     476  9  TAC  3  Benton, William V  ENG   RAF Kidlington 
440501   B-29  42-6327 678BS  444BG   20  FL  5  Levitch, Milton H  IND   Chharra AAF/15mi NE 
440502   P-40N  42-105210 43FS      6  TAC  3  Ohlin, Howard V  PAN   Chorrera 
440502   P-40N  43-23009 43FS      6  TAC  4  Beall, Max T  PAN   Chorrera 
440502   A-36A  42-83952 527FS  86FG   12  GL  3  Olihovik, John (NMI)  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440502   B-17F  42-29570*       AT  TOA  5  Moore, Warner F  FMO   Cazes Apt, Casablanca 
440502   L-4B  43-713 Hq  482BS 102  8  TAC  3  Blair, Kenneth O  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440502   A-36A  42-84126 527FS  86FG   12  BOEF  5  Dean, Michael B  ITA   Policastro/ 4mi W 
440502   P-47D  42-22845 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Goodman, Henry B  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440502   P-47D  42-22852 522FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Kropf, William A Jr  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440502   B-17G  42-31789 20BS  2BG   15  TAC  4  Hanes, Otto C  ITA   Amendola LG 
440502   B-17G  42-31889 429BS  2BG   15  TAC  4  Siverson, Chester R  ITA   Amendola LG 
440502   P-51C1  42-103289 381FS  363FG 413  9  LAC  4  Scott, Harold E  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440502   P-47D  42-76458 61FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  Herin, Reginald A  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440502   P-38J  42-67879 343FS  55FG 159  8  KCR  5  McConnell, Victor T  ENG   Great Maplestead/nr 
440502   P-51B10  42-106461 368FS  359FG 133  8  KCRL  5  Botsford, Raymond L  ENG   Brettenham Village 
440502   P-40F  41-14463 314FS  324FG   12  GL  3  Lewandowski, Alfred J  ITA   Cercola LG 
440502   A-20B  41-3160 84BS  47BG   12  TAC  4  Dunn, Edward J  ITA   Vesuvius A/D 
440502   P-47D  42-25847 367FS  358FG 411  9  TAC  3  Wells, Cecil L  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440502   P-38J  43-28421 429FS  474FG 454  9  TAC  3  [ground crew]  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440502   P-38J  42-67676 429FS  474FG 454  9  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440502   P-40N  43-23365 24FS  4FG   10  LAC  3  Tze, Cheng Y  IND   Jaipur AF 
440502   P-40N  43-23392   4FG   10  LAC  3  Parker, George A  IND   Jaipur/ 30mi S 
440502   P-40N  43-23956 21FS  4FG   10  LAC  3  Chiao, Yao  IND   Jaipur AF 
440502   P-47D  42-8678 53FS  36FG 418  9  BOEF  5  Moody, Jack M  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440502   F-7A  42-64102 24CMS  8PRG   10  TAC  3  Swinehart, Edgar H  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440502   P-38J  42-67823 55FS  20FG 368  8  CBLEF  5  Scrutchfield, Roy M  ENG   Stamford/ 1mi N 
440502   P-38J  42-67924 55FS  20FG 368  8  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440502   P-38J  43-28362 55FS  20FG 368  8  GAC  1  [parked aircraft]  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440502   P-47D  42-76560 404FS  371FG 595  9  CBL  4  Lamb, William R  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440502   C-47A  42-100757 88TCS  438TCG 486  9  TAC  3  [ground crew]  ENG   Greenham Cmn/Sta 486 
440502   C-47A  42-100760   438TCG 486  9  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Greenham Cmn/Sta 486 
440502   P-47D  42-75218 61FS  56FG 150  8  MAC  2  Hertel, Earl (NMI)  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/over 
440502   P-47D  42-74728 61FS  56FG 150  8  MAC  3  Thomton,Cleon C  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/over 
440502   P-38J  42-67987 383FS  364FG 375  8  CBLEF  4  Gillette, Sherwood M  ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440502   P-47D  42-76281 387FS  365FG 408  9  CRMF  5  Van Cleef, Paul M  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440502   P-51B7  43-6997 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Tussey, Robert S  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440502   P-47D  42-75560 375FS  361FG 374  8  LACEF  5  Crandell, Jack S  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440502   P-47D  42-76466 366FS  358FG 411  9  TAC  3  McClure, Max M  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440502   C-47A  42-23520 35TCS  64TCG   12  KCR  5  Waxberg, Herbert (NMI)  ITA    
440503   C-46  42-3605     S 6  IC  MIS  5  Norell, Glen F  CBI    
440503   B-25G  42-32464       AT  MIS  5  Montgomery, Roy V  BZL    
440503   P-47  42-22870   4OT   US  KCR  5  McDonald, Philip A  MEX   Brownsville/15mi E 
440503   AT-23  42-95703       AT  KCREF  5  Walker, John D  ATL    
440503   B-17F  41-24504W       AT  FLEF  5  Lewis, Robert S  IVC   Kraffi/ 2mi E 
440503   C-46  42-60962     S19  IC  TOA  3  Wilson, Richard L  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440503   L-5  42-98102     S 1  IC  FLEF  3  Gray, Floyd (NMI)  IND   Radahamohanpur 
440503   C-46  42-3591     S 9  IC  MIS  5  Dittmer, Herman R  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440503   P-39Q  44-2543 302FS  332FG   12  TAC  3  Suggs, John J  ITA   Capodichino 
440503   P-39Q  44-3063 302FS  332FG   12  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ITA   Capodichino 
440503   P-38J  42-68187 385FS  364FG 375  8  KCR  5  Linn, Maarcus C  CHL   Clacton/ offshore nr 
440503   C-53  42-15885 314ATS  31ATG 519  9  FLEF  5  Stidham, Lora R  ENG   RAF Shellingford 
440503   B-24J  44-40142 856BS  492BG 143  8  LAC  3  Kuntz, James E  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440503   P-51B7  43-6727 362FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Anderson, Clarence E  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440503   P-40F  41-13900 314FS  324FG   12  GL  3  Reed, John T  ITA   Cercola LG 
440503   P-47D  42-26114 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  3  Chloupek, Tom V  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440503   B-25C  42-64583 447BS  321BG   12  DTCEF  5  Beebe, Harwood (NMI)  COR   Ghisonaccia/ 10mi E 
440503   C-47A  42-100689 27TCS  443TCG   10  KCRL  5  Eubanks, Charles D  CBI    
440503   P-38J  42-67431 485FS  370FG 406  9  CRLEF  5  Randle, Edwin H  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440503   P-38J  42-104200 393FS  367FG 452  9  CBL  3  Blumer, Laurence E  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440503   P-47D  42-25710 351FS  353FG 157  8  LAC  3  Frank, William J Jr  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440503   P-47D  42-75587 379FS  362FG 412  9  TAC  3  Jenson, Theodore D  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440503   P-47D  42-26035 376FS  361FG 374  8  CBL  4  Frank, Wallace B  ENG   RAF Waterbeach 
440503   AT-6D  41-34614 Hq    449  9  SF  3  Pfleger, Albert R  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440503   A-36A  42-83987 526FS  86FG   12  KBOMAC  5  Wheeler, Everett M  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440503   A-36A     86FS   12  MAC  3  Bishop, Glen  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440503   P-40N  42-106310 32FS  3FG   14  CRL  5  Chung, N F  CHI   Hanchung 
440504   B-25J  43-27548       AT  LAS  5  Karner, Eugene H  ATL    
440504   B-24H  42-95278       8  FLoG  4  Lummus, William A  IRE   Foxford 
440504   RP-40C  41-13436 33FS  342CG*     KCR  5  Bigelow, John W  ICE   Camp Oddi/ 5mi S 
440504   P-38H  42-66660 67FS  347FG   13  LAC  3  Terhune, Donald R  SWP   Russell Is 
440504   B-24J  42-110028 578BS  392BG 118  8  LAC  3  Sabourin, Roland E  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440504   P-47D  42-25298 86FS  79FG   12  LACDF  5  Richer, Donald A  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440504   B-24H  42-52660 824BS  484BG   15  MAC  3  Abbey, William A  ITA    
440504   B-24H  42-52576 824BS  484BG   15  MAC  3  Nance, Ernest F M  ITA    
440504   B-24H  42-94730 824BS  484BG   15  TOA  4  Corp, Lynn J  ITA    
440504   B-24J  42-99760 722BS  450BG   15  GL  3  Brunner, Tommy F  ITA   Manduria 
440504   B-17G  42-97550 772BS  463BG   15  LAC  3  Forney, William D  ITA   Celone 
440504   B-24H  42-52603 736BS  454BG   15  TOA  5  Batz, Robert V  ITA    
440504   P-51  41-37413 111TRS  68TRG   12  CRT  4  Presley, Frederick J  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440504   P-38J  42-67503 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  CRLEF  5  Edmonson, James G  ENG   Hagworthingham/1 1/2mi E 
440504   C-47A  42-100644 91TCS  439TCG 462  9  LAC  3  Potter, William D  ENG   Upottery/Sta 462 
440504   C-47A  42-100832 91TCS  439TCG 462  9  LAC  5  Savercool, Clifford L  ENG   Upottery/Sta 462 
440504   P-51B7  43-6930 380FS  363FG 413  9  BOEF  5  Carr, Bruce W  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440504   B-24H  41-29309 719BS  449BG   15  TOA  3  Eaton, Donald S  ITA   Grottaglie 
440504   P-51B5  43-6439 376FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Laxton, Cecil A  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440504   UC-61  43-14641 Hq  22ADG S19  10  LAC  3  Witherby, Murry (NMI)  IND   Dum Dum/Sta 19 
440504   P-38H  42-66871 67FS  347FG   13  LAC  3  Jewell, Wallace H  SWP   Russell Is 
440504   P-38J  42-104071 27FS  1FG   15  KCRL  5  King, John M  ITA   Foggia #3 
440504   P-47D  43-25516 361FS  356FG 369  8  KCRL  5  Bruce, John L  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440504   P-47D  42-75101 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Beauchamp, John W  WAL   Llwynglas Mtn, Mallwyd 
440504   B-17F  42-3151 815BS  483BG   15  LAC  3  Ward, Russell M  ITA   Sterparone 
440504   B-26C  42-107534 441BS  320BG   12  LACSF  3  Dillon, Jack E  SAR   Decimomannu AB 
440504   P-40F  41-14456 524BS  27BG   12  CRL  5  Rorie, Benjamin L  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440504   P-51B5  43-6430 353FS  354FG 410  9  DF  5    ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440504   B-17G  42-107191 603BS  398BG 131  8  MAC  3  Elwood, Kenneth C  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440504   B-17G  42-102467 603BS  398BG 131  8  MAC  3  Ford, Earl J  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440504   B-17G  42-31739 358BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Hall, Charles M  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440504   P-38J  42-67224 383FS  364FG 375  8  LAC  4  Boyd, Warren B  ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440504   P-38J  42-67877 485FS  370FG 406  9  FLEF  5  Quinlan, William T  ENG   Andover/3mi W Sta 406 
440504   P-47D  42-76061 65FS  57FG   12  KCRT  5  Drenick, William J  COR   Alto LG 
440505   C-47A  43-15515       AT  CRTDF  5  White, Charles M  PR   Borinquen Fld 
440505   AT-6C  41-33058       AT  MAC  5  Anderson, Richard W  CAN   Leduc, ALB/ 3 1/2mi SW 
440505   P-38H  42-66638       8    5  Hodge, Russell E  IRE   Gormanston 
440505   P-38J  42-104406 71FS  1FG   15  LAC  3  Morehead, Lyle  ITA   Foggia #3 
440505   P-39Q  44-3024 302FS  332FG   12  TOA  3  Bussey, Charles M  ITA   Capodichino 
440505   P-47C  41-6345 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Mashburn, Gray A  ENG   Atcham/2 1/2mi NE S342 
440505   P-39N  42-18275 67FS  347FG   13  TAC  3  Troup, Donald (NMI)  SWP   Russell Is 
440505   A-36A  42-84157 527FS  86FG   12  CBL  3  Saunders, Newton L  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440505   P-47D  42-75198 375FS  361FG 374  8  TOA  3  Thomas, John T  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440505   C-46  42-61074 89FRS  2FRG   AT  TAC  2  Nuss, Gerald L  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440505   B-24G  42-78290       15  LAC  4  Bonetti, Edward J  BZL   Adjacento Fld, Fortealeza 
440505   P-47D  43-25530 359FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Brearley, William C  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440505   P-47D  42-76013 319FS  325FG   15  LAC  4  Truscott, Raymond (NMI)  ITA   Lesina 
440505   Oxford II  T1377 Hq  67TRG 449  9  GAC  3  Widhalm, Edwin A  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440505   P-38J  42-67655 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Smith, William W  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440505   Oxford II  T1066 8WRS  802RG 376  8  KMAC  5  Thompson, Richard B  ENG   Hall Fram, Eaast Winch 
440505   P-47D  42-8587 411FS  373FG 419  9  CRL  4  Ferrall, Cyril I  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440505   B-17G  42-97315 532BS  381BG 167  8  CRL  5  Turner, James R  ENG   Twinstead/nr Sudbury 
440505   P-40N  42-106265 32FS  3FG   14    5  Maloney, T M  CHI   Hanchung 
440506   P-39N  42-9429       AT  LAC  5  Lacy, Eygene W  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440506   A-20J  43-21748       AT  GAC  4  Armstrong, Richard E  LAB   Goose Bay 
440506   P-40L  42-10952 99FS  324FG   12  TOA  3  Deiz, Robert W  ITA   Cercola LG 
440506   B-24J  42-95113 2TRW      1  LAC  5  Jones, John P  CUB   Batista Fld, Havana 
440506   B-24H  42-95530 2TRW      1  LAC  5  Lunn, Orvis G  CUB   Batista Fld, Havana 
440507   C-46A  42-61047     S 9  AT  GEX  5    IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440506   B-24  42-78311       AT  LAC  4  Althouse, James G  BZL   Val De Caes, Belem 
440506   B-24H  42-52183 758BS  459FG   15  CRL  3  Hamilton, Colon C  ITA   Giulia Fld 
440506   P-38J  42-67197 429FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  4  Banks, William H  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440506   P-38H  42-66998 459FS      10  LAC  4  Boggs, Hampton E  IND   Nagaghuli 
440506   P-39Q  44-3106 68FS  347FG   13  TAC  3  Belue, Fred W  GUD   Empress Augusta Bay 
440506   P-39Q  44-3110 68FS  347FG   13  TAC  3    GUD   Empress Augusta Bay 
440506   P-51B7  43-6863 335FS  4FG 356  8  KCR  5  Boyce, Ralph G  ENG   Ridgewell/ 3mi S 
440506   P-51B  43-6658 463SerS  309SerG 413  9  TOA  3  McNair, Nimrod (NMI)  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440506   P-40N  42-105122 90FS  80FG   10  NBD  3  Cratsley, Robert A  BUR   Maden 
440506   P-47D  42-76291 391FS  366FG 407  9  TAC  3  Standifer, Lee R Jr  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440506   P-47D  42-76243 391FS  366FG 407  9  TAC  4  Rainbow, Abner H  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440506   P-47D  42-7957 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Daughton, William M  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440506   B-17G  42-102553 603BS  398BG 131  8  GAC  3  Hopkins, Robert L  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440506   B-17G  42-97317 603BS  398BG 131  8  GAC  3  Brodin, Unite L  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440506   P-47D  42-75869 387FS  365FG 408  9  LAC  5  Vagts, Henry F  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440506   Spit Vb  BL243 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  2  Zinn, Chalres S (USN)  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440506   Spit Vb  BL267 12TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Lathrop, Walter P (USN)  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440506   P-47D  42-74993 318FS  325FG   15  TOA  5  Johnson, Robert C  ITA   Lesina 
440506   P-38J  42-68191* 311FRS  27ATG 597  8  CBLEF  5  Richards, Francis M  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440506   P-40N  42-105011   12SerG   14  CBL  4  Sines, Robert W  CHI   Kweilin 
440506   UC-64A  43-5202       10  LAC  3  Wagner, Edward (NMI)  BUR   Shaduzup 
440506   L-5  42-98859 5LS      10  LAC  3    BUR   Shaduzup 
440507   P-39Q  42-19641 24FS      6  TOA  5  Paganuzzi, Albert P  PAN   Madden Fld 
440507   L-5B  42-98099     S 6  AT  MIS  5  Hoar, Lawrence F  BUR    
440507   C-87  43-30566     S 5  AT  TOA  4  Kroepsch, Kay W  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440507   P-40N  43-23676   FOTU   10  CRTEF  4  Rosenbaum, John D  IND   Landhi/ 1/2mi W 
440507   B-29A  42-93825 768BS  462BG   20  TAC  3  MacKall, Laidler B  IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440507   P-39Q  44-3013 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Newman, Christopher W  ITA   Capodichino 
440507   L-5  42-98654 314FRS  31ATG 472  9  TAC  3  Norris, Charles W  ENG   Sunninghill/Sta 472 
440507   P-47D  42-8642 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TOA  4  Quinlin, George T  ENG   Atcham/8mi S Sta 342 
440507   P-51B  43-12210 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Ewert, Warren L  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440507   P-38J  42-68095 343FS  55FG 159  8  BOEF  5  Erb, Russell W Jr  CHL   15mi off coast 
440507   P-47D  42-76517 379FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  3  Swift, Norman L  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440507   P-47D  42-75706 377FS  362FG 412  9  GL  3  Gipple, Donald R  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440507   B-17G  42-38053 349FS  100FG 139  8  KCR  5  Wright, Ralph W  ENG   Lowestoft/ 4mi NW 
440507   P-51B15  42-106927 503FS  339FG 378  8  BO  5  Steir, Arthur H  ENG   Fowlmere/3mi S Sta 378 
440507   P-47C  41-6627 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Finney, David A  ENG   Broseley/nr Ironbridge 
440507   P-47D  42-25526 365FS  358FG 411  9  GL  5  Hunt, George W Jr  ENG   RAF Bolt Head 
440507   P-38J  42-104084 48FS  14FG   15  TAC  3  O'Connor, George J  ITA    
440507   P-38H  42-66729 154TRS      15  MAC  5  Nelson, Roy E  ITA   Trani/ 4mi W 
440507   P-47D  42-75722 64FS  57FG   15  GL  3  Newhouse, Ernest H  COR   Alto LG 
440507   P-51B1  43-12160 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  TAC  3  Ryther, John H  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440507   P-51B1  43-12474 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  TAC  3  Ryther, John H  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440507   P-47D  42-22471 410FS  373FG 419  9  GL  3  Haller, Arthur H  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440507   P-38J  42-68184     112  8  LAC  3  Hough, Cass S  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440507   B-25D  42-64514 448BS  321BG   12  CBL  5  Riener, William F  COR   Solenzara 
440507   L-5  42-98101   40BG   10  FL  5  Spivey, William A  IND   Charra/ 10mi SE 
440507   P-40N  43-23582 7FS      14  LAC  5  Hancock, Joyhn T  CHI   Lingsha 
440507   P-40N  42-106250 7FS      14    4  Wang, Kuang-Fu  CHI   Liangshan 
440507   P-47D  42-26052 493FS  48FG 347  9  FLoG  5  Pullis, George L  ENG   Ibsley/ 1/2mi NW Sta 347 
440508   C-46  41-24701     S 6  AT  BO  5  Sherry, Robert A  CHI    
440508   B-25H  43-4557       6    5  Hunter, Robert R  GUA   San Jose 
440508   P-38H  42-67075 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  FLEF  4  Lee, Dwight D  ENG   Peakirk/ 1mi N 
440508   P-51B  43-12190 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  BMAC  5  Hagan, Harry N  ENG   Barton-on-Humber/1mi SE 
440508   P-38J  42-67682 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KMAC  5  Kite, Darrell D  ENG   Barton-on-Humber/1mi SE 
440508   P-40F  41-14441 316FS  324FG   12  FLoG  4  Dealy, James P  ITA   Cercola LG 
440508   B-24H  41-29367 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-24H  42-52418 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-24H  41-28927 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-24H  41-28737 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-24H  42-52486 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-24H  41-28940 765BS  461BG   15  GEX  5    ITA   Toretto Fld 
440508   B-17G  42-31479 96BS  2BG   15  CBL  5  Vaughn, Shelby F  ITA   Amendola LG 
440508   B-24H  41-28953 756BS  459BG   15  LAC  5  Stout, Ferris M  ITA   Giulia Fld 
440508   B-24H  42-94972 712BS  448BG 146  8  CRL  3  O'Brien, Jack W  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440508   B-24H  42-52404 754BS  458BG 123  8  TOA  5  Kingsley, Paul P  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440508   B-25J  43-3928       10  TAC  3    IND   Agra 
440508   B-25H  43-4497*       10  TAC  2  Sussdorf, Walter A  IND   Agra 
440508   C-47  41-19468 1TCS  443TCG S 7  14  MIS  5  Monrose, Gibbs A  CBI    
440508   P-38J  42-67998 79FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  3  McCarty, Benjamin F  ENG   Wittering/Sta 368 
440508   P-51C  42-103382 326FRS  31FRG 519  9  TAC  3  Skow, Delmar N  ENG   RAF Lasham 
440508   P-51C  42-103380 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  TAC  5  Stiles, Robert E  ENG   RAF Lasham 
440508   Oxford II  T1371 Hq  10SerG 469  8  TOA  5  Echols, John W  ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440508   CG-4A  42-73898     469  8  LAC  5    ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440508   Horsa  HG922     469  8  GAC  2    ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440508   Horsa  LH972     469  8  GAC  4    ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440508   P-40N  43-22413 27FS  5FG   14  BMAC  5  Chang, Chang K  IND   Landhi/ 2mi 
440508   B-24H  41-28795 66BS  44BG 115  8  KCR  5  Musgrave, Forrest M  ENG   Great Yarmouth/8mi W 
440508   P-51B7  43-6850 486FS  352FG 141  8  KCR  5  Worcester, John B  ENG   Bradwell Bay 
440508   B-24H  41-29195 724BS  451BG   15  DF  5    ITA    
440508   P-47D  42-8651 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  BOEF  5  New, Almon W  ENG   Halfpenny Grn/2mi NE 
440508   B-24H  41-29155 707BS  446BG 125  8  GAC  5    ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440508   B-17G  42-107191 600BS  398BG 131  8  GAC  2  Markley, William P  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440508   B-17G  42-107094* 601BS  398BG 131  8  GAC  3    ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440508   B-17G  42-31693 419BS  301BG   15  KCRL  5  Gilbert, John E  ITA   Foggia Main 
440508   P-40N  43-23367 28FS      14  CBL  5  Chang, Y C  CHI   Szechwan Uyang 
440508   P-40N  43-23310 28FS      14  CBL  5  Lee, Chuh  CHI    
440509   B-25G  43-4674       AT  LAS  5  Tubesing, Walter L  ATL   Accra/ 100mi from 
440509   P-40M  43-5708     S 6  10  LAC  4  Osburn, Charles C  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440509   P-38J  42-67203 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  FLEF  4  Maloney, Robert F  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440509   B-24H  42-7642 506BS  44BG 115  8  TAC  4  Gibson, John H  ENG   Shipdam/Sta 115 
440509   P-38J  43-28374 38FS  55FG 159  8  CRL  4  Woods, Sidney S  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440509   P-38J  42-104137 392FS  367FG 452  9  CRL  5  O'Donnell, Gerald M  ENG   btn Ashley Walk & S452 
440509   P-47D  42-25987 411FS  373FG 419  9  LAC  4  Marshall, Samuel F  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440509   P-47D  42-75562 377FS  362FG 412  9  KCR  5  Booth, Walter P  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440509   P-40F  41-14472 314FS  324FG   12  CRL  5  Buckner, Gordon E  ITA   Cercola LG 
440509   P-51C3  42-103310 487FS  352FG 141  8  BMAC  5  Conrad, Vule V  ENG   Mersey Flats/nr Bradwell 
440509   P-51B10  42-106502 487FS  352FG 141  8  KMAC  5  McMahan, Ernest B  ENG   Mersey Flats/nr Bradwell 
440509   P-51B15  42-106823 334FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Allen, Eacott A  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440509   P-40L  42-10447 314FS  324FG   15  CR  5  Sparks, Oscar W  ITA   Cercola LG 
440509   B-24H  42-50386       AT  GAC  3    ICE   Meeks Fld 
440509   A-20G  43-9223 668BS  416BG 170  9  KCR  5  Battersby, William P  ENG   Wethersfield/1 11/2mi NW 
440509   F-5B  42-67327 12PRS  3PRG   12  LAC  5  Patterson, Donald F Jr  ITA   Lago AF 
440509   P-38J  42-67972 38FS  55FG 159  8  CRT  5  Fisher, Paul (NMI) Jr  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440509   B-24H  41-29587 848BS  490BG 134  8  TOA  5  Moss, William G  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440509   P-51B10  42-106572 2FS  52FG   15  TOA  5  Hoffman, James E Jr  COR   Agnione 
440509   P-51B7  43-6840 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Bradley, Robert T  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440509   B-17F  42-3382 369BS  306BG 111  8  CRL  5  Clark, Ralph F  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440509   P-51B15  43-24802 376FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3    ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440509   A-20G  43-9973 646BS  410BG 154  8  CBLEF  5  Coddington, William I  ENG   Rivenhall/nr Sta 168 
440509   P-38J  43-28355 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Poe, Carroll J  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440509   P-47D  42-75422 411FS  373FG 419  9  FLoG  5  Jennings, Richard D  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440510   RP-40C  41-13516 1FS      6  FLEF  4  Grillo, Cezar P  PAN   La Joya #2 
440510   C-46  42-3668     S 7  AT  TOA  4  McCleary, Emory A  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440510   C-47  41-7797     S19  AT  TAC  3  McConnell, John D  IND   Delhi/Sta 19 
440510   P-39Q  44-3110 68FS  347FG   13  CBL  3  Kelly, Gerald D  SWP   Torokina Fld 
440510   P-47D  42-8486 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Long, Elton B  ENG   Atcham/nr Sta 342 
440510   P-47D  42-75232 63FS  56FG 150  8  LAC  3  Laflam, Armand A  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440510   B-17G  42-31249 349BS  100BG 139  8  LAC  4  Keys, John P  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440510   P-40F  41-14433 316FS  324FG   15  LAC  5  Jernstrom, Sven P  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440510   P-40L  42-11041 316FS  324FG   15  LAC  0  Richmond, William R  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440510   P-40N  42-105985 26FS  51FG   14  LAC  5  Dawson, Leland W  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440510   B-24J  44-40207 860BS  493BG 152  8  LAC  5  Shipley, John A  ENG   Debach/Sta 152 
440510   P-38J  42-67874 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  BOF  5  Anderson, Lee W  ENG   Tickhill/ 1/2mi E 
440510   P-38G  42-13054 97FS  82FG   15  CRL  4  Biggs, Robert A  ITA   Foggia #11 
440510   Spit Vb  EP380 (USN)  67TRG 449  9  TAC  3  Randow, Albert C (USN)  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440510   B-17G  42-97122 751BS  457BG 130  8  TOAMF  5  Mays, Vinton L  ENG   RAF Oakley 
440510   P-47D  42-22773 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  5  Kennedy, Robert W  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440510   B-25C  42-53371       12  KCR  5  Fletcher, Ray F  COR   Giannucola 
440510   P-47D  42-75246 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  5  Lovett, John R  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440510   P-38J  42-67207 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Jones, Hugh A  ENG   Glossop/ 4mi NE 
440510   P-47D  42-76442 377FS  362FG 412  9  GL  3  Lane, Joseph A  ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440510   B-24H  41-28918 701BS  445BG 124  8  LAC  4  Bowen, Rowe D Jr  ENG   Tibenham/Sta 124 
440511   P-51B10  43-7139 487FS  352FG 141  8  TOA  3  Ellison, Charles E  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440511   P-51B15  42-106945 376FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3  Freedman, Roswell (NMI)  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440511   B-24D  42-40803 36BS  801BG 179  8  LAC  4  McKee, William G  ENG   Harrington/Sta 179 
440511   B-24H  42-94964 567BS  389BG 114  8  TOA  5  Whitbeck, Elwood N  ENG   Hethel/Sta 114 
440511   B-24H  41-29552 579BS  392BG 118  8  TOA  5  Lotterhos, Roy H  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440511   B-26C  41-35190 443BS  320BG   15  TOA  5  Stinson, Philip C  SAR   Decimomannu AB 
440511   P-38J  42-67410 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Hanley, Robert G  ENG   Glaxby 
440511   Spit Vb  AB898 (USN)  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Crawford, Lucien K (USN)  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440511   P-47D  42-26008 507FS  404FG 414  9  TOA  5  Langford, Ray C  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440511   F-5B  42-67375 9PRS  8PRG   10  LAC  5  Thompson, Walter R  IND   Chittagong 
440511   B-17G  42-39848 511BS  351BG 110  8  MF  3  Karragianis, Martin (NMI)  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440511   UC-78C  43-7293 Hq  51TCW   12  MAC  5  Henkel, Thomas C A  SIC   Gela/ 4mi W 
440511   P-47D  43-25728 93FS  81FG   10  CBL  4  Brock, Foyn T  IND   Karachi/26.2mi E 
440511   B-17G  42-97284   303BG 107  8  GAC  3    ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440511   B-17G  42-97058   303BG 107  8  GAC  3    ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440511   B-17G  42-97272 359BS  303BG 107  8  TAC  3  Sirany, George R  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440511   A-20G  43-9371 641BS  409BG 165  9  LACEF  5  Foote, John D  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440511   B-24H  41-29447 733BS  453BG 144  8  CRL  5  Nowalis, Harrison V  ENG   Old Buckenham/Sta 144 
440511   P-47D  42-76391 404FS  371FG 415  9  CREF  5  Walling, Willis R  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347* 
440511   A-36A  42-83877 527FS  86FG   12  KCRF  5  Dean, Michael B  ITA   Mass La Piana 
440511   P-51B  42-106536 309FS  31FG   15  CRT  5  Dustrude, Robert B  ITA   San Severo 
440512   A-20J  43-21744       AT  LACDF  5  Kulak, Stanley J  ICE   Patterson Fld 
440512   RP-40C  41-13482 1FS      6  LAC  3  Brandini, Roberto (NMI)  PAN   La Joya #2 
440512   B-29  42-6335* 769BS  462BG B 8  20  GACF  3    IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440512   P-47D  42-22468 311FRS  27ATG 597  8  LAC  3  Hoenes, Mathew G  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440512   C-47A  42-92716*   435TCG 474  9  GAC  3  Sweetman, John H  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440512   F-5A  42-13118 12PRS  3PRG   12  FLEF  4  Duke, Alexander J  ITA   Volturno/ 10mi S 
440512   RA-24  41-15752 Hq  35SerG   5  TAC  3    NGU    
440512   RA-24  41-15807 Hq  45SerG   5  TAC  3  Sansing, Richard A  NGU    
440512   P-51B15  42-106833 353FS  354FG 410  9  FLEF  5  Elrod, William T  ENG   Lashenden/3mi W Sta 410 
440512   B-26B  42-96190* 556BS  387BG 162  9  BO  5  Bond, Emett G  CHL   Isle of Wight 
440512   P-51A  43-6186 530FS  311FG   10  LAC  5  Greene, John H  IND   Dinjan 
440512   P-47D  42-26027 352FS  353FG 157  8  LAC  3  Keywan, Richard V  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440512   P-38J  43-28404 79FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  4  Learned, Albert S  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440512   Mosquito XVI  MM308 Hq  482BG 102  8  CRL  4  Stewart, Henry M II  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440512   F-5C  42-67247 30PRS  10PRG 465  9  CRL  4  Rudel, Charles L Jr  ENG   Chalgrove/Sta 465 
440512   P-40F  41-19871 314FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Sutton, Thomas C  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440512   B-26B  42-95950 575BS  391BG 166  9  LAC  5  Stalnaker, George W  ENG   Matching/Sta 166 
440512   P-47D  42-75240 377FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  5  Gipple, Donald R  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440512   C-47A  42-92679 36TCS  316TCG 489  9  KMAC  5  Farris, James R  ENG   Berwick/nr 
440512   C-47A  42-108877 44TCS  316TCG 489  9  KMAC  5  Sharber, Joseph L Jr  ENG   Berwick/nr 
440512   P-51C7  42-103348 364FS  357FG 373  8  LAC  3  Sullivan, Joseph G  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440512   A-20J  43-10127 646BS  410BG 154  9  LAC  5  Coddington, William I  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440512   P-51C7  42-103352 354FS  355FG 122  8  CBL  3  Robinson, G C  ENG   RAF Hurn 
440512   P-47D  42-74703 514FS  406FG 417  9  LAC  3  Jones, Miles (NMI)  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440512   P-47D  42-74686 514FS  406FG 417  9  CBL  3  Sledznik, Bernard J  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440512   P-47D  42-74656 514FS  406FG 417  9  CBL  3  Heckman, Edward C  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440512   P-51C3  42-103305 505FS  339FG 378  8  TOA  5  Jaaskelainen, William (NMI)  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440512   P-51B15  42-106842 504FS  339FG 378  8  TOA  3    ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440512   A-36A  42-84161 528FS  311FG   10  CBLEF  5  Kinnard, John M  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440512   B-24H  41-28671 753BS  458BG 123  8  TOA  5  O'Neill, Frederick M  ENG   Norwich 
440512   B-24H  41-29562* 4BS  34BG 156  8  LAC  5  Redigo William E  ENG   Mendlesham/Sta 156 
440512   B-25H  43-4283 2BS  1BG   14  LAC  5  Liu, T Y  CHI   Peishiyi 
440512   P-39Q  44-2722 302FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Bussey, Charles M  ITA   Capodichino 
440512   P-39Q  44-3153   332FG   15  GAC  3    ITA   Capodichino 
440512   L-5  42-98874 5LS      10  CR  5  Booth, Edwin L  BUR   Arang 
440512   P-40N  42-105343 7FS  3FG   14  CRL  5  Li, Tsung-Tang  CHI   Ankang 
440513   RP-40C  41-13408 1FS      6  GL  3  Edson, Joao R S  PAN   La Joya #2 
440513   B-26C  42-107840       AT  GAC  3    TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440513   C-54  42-32942   TWA   AT  TOA  5  Richardson, Fred G  NFD   Harmon Fld, Stephenville 
440513   B-24H  41-28584       1  GAC  5  Sigmon, Robert S  CUB   Batista Fld, Havana 
440513   C-46A  42-3607     S 9  AT  MIS  5  Lawrence, John C  CBI    
440513   P-38H  42-67082 154TRS      15  TOA  5  Horrocks, Richard J  ITA   Bari/ 1mi N 
440513   A-20G  43-9672 646BS  41-BG 154  9  KLAC  5  Orr, Elliott M  ENG   RAF Stradishall 
440513   P-47D  42-75660 524FS  27FG   12  LAC  5  Preston, Clyde W  ITA   Santa Maria LG 
440513   P-47D  42-7965 510FS  405FG 416  9  LAC  3  Kociencki, William (NMI)  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440513   P-47D  42-75650 386FS  365FG 408  9  GL  3  Rock, Wallace E  ENG   Beaulieu/sta 408 
440513   P-47D  42-22764 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  LAC  3  Whitaker, Guest (NMI)  ENG   Snailwell/Sta 361 
440513   B-17G  42-37969 532BS  381BG 167  8  TAC  4  Bradner, Palmer (NMI)  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440513   P-39Q  42-20043 68FS  347FS   13  TAC  3  Keyworth, William G  SWP   Green Is 
440513   P-40F  41-19899 316FS  324FG   12  CRT  5  Jernstrom, Sven P  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440513   B-24H  42-95014 328FS  93FG 104  8  TOA  5  Stampley, Clarence R  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440513   P-51B7  43-6587 334FS  4FG 356  8  MAC  3  Simon, Jack T  ENG   Debden/10-15mi SW 
440513   P-47D  42-23242 58FS  33FG   14  LAC  3  Currier, George R  CHI   Peng Chia Chang 
440513   B-17F  42-5954 312FRS  27ATG 236  8  TOA  4  Brown, Dallas A  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440513   P-47D  42-8661 374FS*  361FG 374  8  CBL  4  Bajarunas, Albert A  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440513   B-17F  42-30384 340BS  97BG   15  EX  3  Kleiner, Stanley E  ITA   Amendola LG 
440513   B-17G  42-107087 728BS  452BG 142  8  TAC  3  Beuchat, Herman R  ENG   Castle Bromwick 
440514   C-47  42-93094       AT  CREF  5  Kyle, Phillip M  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440514   UC-64B  43-5106       11  LAC  5  Fooks, Thomas C  CAN   Gunn, ALB 
440514   B-18  36-275* 23TTS      6  TAC  3  Porter, D L  NIC   Las Mercedes, Managua 
440514   B-26F  42-96307 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  KTOA  5  Stiles, Robert E  ENG   Grove/Sta 519 
440514   C-53  41-18428 314FRS  31ATG 519  9  GAC  3    ENG   Grove/Sta 519 
440514   P-40F  41-13920 316FS  324FG   12  TOA  4  Finney, James W  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440514   P-47C  41-6178 312FRS  27ATG 597  8  TOA  3  Donalson, Douglas C  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440514   B-24  41-23721 312FRS  27ATG 597  8  GAC  3    IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440514   P-40N  43-22795 17FS  5FG   14  TAC  3  Liu, Hai-Kung  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440514   P-40N  43-23366 26FS  5FG   14  TAC  3  Hsiang, Shin-Tuan  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440514   C-47A  42-92982* 4TCS  62TCG   12  KMAC  5  Hurren, Aubrey S  ITA   Gaudo 
440514   C-47  41-18446 7TCS  62TCG   12  KMAC  5  Boyd, Robert D  ITA   Gaudo 
440514   C-47A  42-23527 7TCS  62TCG   12  KMAC  5  Conley, Allen J  ITA   Gaudo 
440514   P-51B15  43-24808 376FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Duncan, John D  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440514   B-24H  42-52258 737BS  454BG   15  TOA  5  Vignetti, John L  ITA   San Giovanni 
440514   C-47A  42-24047 73TCS  434TCG 467  9  TOA  3  Smith, Kenneth E  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440514   F-5B  42-68240   3PRG   12  CRL  5  Patterson, Donald F Jr  ITA   San Severo 
440514   P-38J  42-67766 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Doolittle, Gordon L  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440514   A-20G  43-21678 305FRS  4FRG   AT  MAC  5  Webb, Lee E  AFR    
440515   B-17G  42-97747       AT  DTCoG  5  Fightmaster, Clarence W  ATL    
440515   B-24J  42-99951 397BS      6  FLoG  5  Agard, Leland H  GAL   Galapagos Is 
440515   P-36  42-109006       PA  LAC  0  Yabar, Luis (NMI)  PAN   Rio Hato 
440515   C-87  43-30593     S 4  10  MIS  5  McDowell, James D  CBI    
440515   B-29  42-6296 678BS  444BG   20    4  Patrick, M F  IND   Chharra AAF/7mi NW 
440515   Oxford  X7186 493FS  48FG 347  9  TAC  3  Stubblefield, James W  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440515   P-47D  42-22835 Hq  325FG   15  TOAEF  5  Smith, Fiedler B Jr  ITA   Bari Apt 
440515   P-47D  42-22855 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  5  Ponder, Driskell B  ITA   Capodichino 
440515   B-24H  41-28665 743FS  455FG   15  TOA  5  Keahey, George O  ITA   San Giovanni 
440515   P-40N  43-23679   FOTU   10  KCR  5  Phillips, Everett P  IND    
440515   C-47  43-15383       14  SF  4  Hasley, Walter F  CHI   Kweilin 
440515   P-38J  43-28274 402FS  370FG 406  9  KMAC  5  Evers, William E  ENG   Ashmenworth 
440515   P-38J  42-67890 402FS  370FG 406  9  KMAC  5  Stewart, Thomas D  ENG   Cruxeaston 
440515   B-17G  42-3496 327BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  4  Buhler, Charles W  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440515   P-51C3  42-103314 505FS  339FG 378  8  LAC  3  Sirochman, Andrew (NMI)  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440515   Oxford Arsd  V3780 845BS  489BG 365  8  FLoG  4  Confer, Louis C  ENG   Halesworth/2mi ESE S365 
440515   A-36A  42-83894 527FS  86FG   12  KMAC  5  Simpson, George (NMI) Jr  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440515   A-36A  42-84087 527FS  86FG   12  MAC  3  Corn, Carl D  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440515   P-51B15  42-106845 504FS  339FG 378  8  CBL  4  Thompson, Ralph P  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440515   P-40L  42-10610 99FS  324FG   12  TAC  3  Thompson, Floyd A  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440515   P-47D  42-22860 301FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Tayler, Ulysses S  ITA   Montecorvino 
440515   B-17F  42-3159 32BS  301BG   15  LAC  3  Oades, Walter H  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440515   B-24  44-40378   BAD2 582  8  TAC  3    ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440515   C-47  41-18412   BAD2 582  8  GAC  4    ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440515   B-17G  42-31927 524BS  379BG 117  8  TAC  4  Wilkins, Carlton A  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440515   F-5C  42-67130 30PRS  10PRG 465  9  CRLEF  5  Alberty, Walter F  ENG   Coach Pach/nr Rugby 
440516   B-29  42-6340       20  FLEF  3  Kinney, William E  IND   Charra 
440516   UC-78  42-58501 Hq      6  FLEF  3  Lyons, Irving W  VEN   San Tone 
440516   RP-40C  41-13503       6  LAC  4  Adams, Jack R  PAN   New Field 
440516   P-40N  43-22901 43FS      6  TAC  3  Camp, Clyde H Jr  PAN   Chorrera 
440516   P-38J  42-67483 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Bowen, Jarrette D  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440516   P-47D  42-76004 86FS  79FG   12  KCR  5  Rouleau, Louis T  ITA   Marigliano/ 1/4mi S 
440516   C-47A  42-92086 78TCS  435TCG 474  9  CRL  5  Robillard, George F  ENG   Welford/6 1/2mi NE S474 
440516   C-47A  42-100549 81TCS  436TCG 466  9  CRL  5  Swasey, Arthur C  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440516   P-51B7  43-7024 2FS  52FG   15  TAC  3  Confer, Robert L  ITA   Madna AF 
440516   P-40E  41-36497 17FS  5FG   14  LAC  3  Liang, Chi  IND    
440516   P-40N  42-105961 20TRS  8PRG   10  TOAEF  3  McGuire, Paul (NMI)  IND   Dinjan 
440516   P-40N  43-22798 17FS  5FG   14  CBLEF  4  Liao, Kuang-Chia  CBI    
440516   B-17G  42-39777 8WRS  802RG 376  8  TAC  4  Aronson, Harold M  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440516   P-51B10  42-106513 529FS  311FG   10  MIS  4  Blow, Cecil (NMI)  BUR   Shingbwiyang/8mi N 
440516   P-51B15  43-24790 375FS  361FG 374  8  KCR  5  Kinnaird, Eugene W  ENG   Lode/ Hadley Farm 
440516   C-47A  43-30758 21TCS  374TCG   5  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  AST   Archerfield 
440516   L-4A  43-29228 Hq  367FG 452  9  TAC  3  Tjomsland, Dwane A  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440516   P-40K  42-45920 Hq      10  KTOA  5  Griffith, James C Jr  IND   Alipore/Calcutta 
440516   P-51B10  42-106581 2FS  52FG   15  LAC  5  Adams, James A  ITA   Madna AF 
440516   B-24H  41-29461* 835BS  486BG 174  8  LAC  5  Nath, Robert E  ENG   Sudbury/Sta 174 
440516   AT-7  42-2505*   1ATG S 6  10  MIS  5  Young, W  CBI    
440516   B-17G  42-31597 527BS  379BG 117  8  LAC  3  Brown, Robert D  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440516   C-47A  43-15367 1TCS  443TCG   10  MAC  3  Santangelo, Louis M  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440516   AT-23A  42-43416       AT  LACEF  3  Estes, Lawrence (NMI)  CUB   Batista Fld, Havana 
440517   RP-40C  41-13402 30FS      6  GL  3  Davis, Arnold B  PAN   Rio Hato 
440517   B-29  42-6317 679BS  444BG   20  LAC  3  Wyatt, William W  IND   Kharagpur AAF 
440517   P-39Q  42-20075 68FS  347FG   13  TOA  5  Love, Richard J  GUD   Empress Augusta Bay 
440517   P-39Q  44-3133 302FS  332FG   12  TOA  4  Pruitt, Wendell O  ITA   Capodichino 
440517   B-26C  41-34910 1BTS  BTC   12  LAC  5  Johnson, William C  ALG    
440517   P-40L  42-10870 99FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Jackson, Leonard M  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440517   C-46A  41-24749     S 9  IC  TOA  3  Lehman, William W  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440517   P-40N  43-22765 17FS  5FG   14  TAC  3  Chen, Hai-Chuan  IND    
440517   B-17F  42-30504 419BS  301BG   15  GLTO  3  Jordan, Laurence R  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440517   P-38J  42-104143 96FS  82FG   15  CRLoG  5  Bodine, Edward F  ITA   Cuppella LS 
440517   P-51B  43-12149 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  3  Smith, James D  ENG   Ludford Magna/5mi NW 
440517   L-5  42-99103 14LS      9  FLoG  5  Reiter, John (NMI)  WAL   Dolgelly 
440517   B-24J  42-7759 727BS  451BG   15  TOA  5  Anderson, Hubert E  ITA   Castelluccio 
440517   P-40N  42-105000 74FS  23FG   14  CRL  4  Wheeler, John W  CHI   AX-2 
440517   P-40N  42-104653 88FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Jeffers, Ulie H Jr  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440517   L-4B  43-598 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  TAC  3  Geltz, William R  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440517   P-47D  42-76257 405FS  371FG 415  9  MAC  3  Potter, Russell E Jr  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440517   P-47D  42-75770 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Ehney, William H  COR   Alto LG 
440517   P-51B  43-12210 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  GL  3  Burtner, Charles E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440517   P-38G  43-2353 97FS  82FG   15  KCR  5  Reinert, Dean P  ITA   Sterparone 
440517   P-40K  42-9747 26FS  51FG   14  TOA  5  Norwood, James M  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440517   P-47D  42-75278 63FS  56FG 150  8  KMAC  5  Elliott, James E  ENG   RAF Debach 
440517   B-26B  42-96073 584FS  394FG 161  9  MAC  5  Pursel, Frank V  ENG   RAF Debach 
440517   C-46  42-24733     S 7  IC  CREF  3  Ponder, Fox T  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440517   B-24H  42-52634 833BS  486BG 174  8  LAC  4  Fellmeth, Adolph F Jr  ENG   Sudbury/Sta 174 
440517   C-47  41-38734 2TCS  443TCG   10  LAC  3  Evans, Joseph B  CBI    
440518   RP-40C  41-13482 1FS      6  KCR  5  Gastaldoni, Dante I  PAN   San Roque/ 1/2mi N 
440518   P-51B10  42-106520 529FS  311FG   10  LAC  5  Hornsby, Joseph D  IND   Dinjan 
440518   PT-17A  42-16490 529FS  311FG   10  CRL  5  Hensley, Hoyt M  BUR   N 
440518   P-40N  42-106240 26FS  51FG   14  CBL  5  Duncan, Alexander R  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440518   P-51B10  42-106672 504FS  339FG 378  8  CBL  5  Waymire, Harvey P  ENG   Chedbirgh/ 2mi W 
440518   B-17F  42-3157 32BS  301BG   15  LAC  3  McDonald, Leo J  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440518   P-47D  42-75704 61FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  Neyland, Praeger (NMI)  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440518   C-53  41-20095 C      12  TAC  4  Bartlett, Jack L  FMO   Casablance/Sta 16 
440518   B-17G  42-97131 751FS  457FG 130  8  TAC  4  Andersen, Kenneth L  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440518   B-17G  42-32079 749BS  457BG 130  8  TAC  4    ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440518   P-47C  41-6254 312FRS  27ATG 597  8  LAC  4  Glass, Henry F  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440518   B-24J  44-41148 514BS  376BG   15  TAC  3  Foster, Charles H  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440518   A-36A  42-84131 525FS  86FG   12  CRTEF  3  Finlayson, James C  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440518   P-39Q  44-3525 32FS      6  TAC  3  Kopf, Ferdinand W  PAN   New Field 
440518   P-47D  42-75866 350FS  353FG 157  8  CRSF  5  Peters, Edwin H  ENG   Raydon/ 2mi NW 
440518   P-38J  42-104334 38FS  55FG 159  8  KCRMF  5  Underwood, Kenneth H  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440518   P-40K  42-9913 25FS  51FG   14  KCRL  5  Face, William K  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440519   P-39Q  42-19689 24FS      6  BOEF  5  Sandefur, Jack G  PAN   La Joya #1 
440519   L-4A  42-38414 24FS      6  TOA  3  Pouliot, Albert S  PAN   La Joya #1/6mi W 
440519   B-24H  42-95292       AT  TOA  5  Belton, John P  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440519   B-24H  42-95354 SecU  302BG   1  LAC  4  Specht, John R  SUR   Zandery Fld 
440519   C-87  43-30564     S 5  AT  TAC  4  Harchalk, George (NMI)  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440519   B-24J  42-73326 375BS  308BG   14  CR  5  Detor, James J  IND   Ledo 
440519   L-4B  43-876       5  CRT  3  Lamm, Russel K  NCD   Kone 
440519   P-51B10  42-106734 381FS  363FG 413  9  TAC  3  Kennedy, Richard E  ENG   Tibenham/Sta 124 
440519   B-17G  42-97560 413BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  5  Nalesh, Frank E  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440519   B-17G  42-97456 751BS  457BG 130  8  LAC  3  Hoelzer, Richard E  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440519   P-47D  42-76101 360FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  4  Heffer, Joe B  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440519   P-47D  42-22806 301FS  332FG   12  LAC  5  Dickson, Othel (NMI)  ITA    
440519   P-51B  42-106575 4FS  52FG   15  BOEF  5  Harris, Joseph B  ADR   Capraia Is/4mi SW 
440519   C-46A  42-60987     S 6  AT  GAC  1  Wojcik, Felix A  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440519   B-17G  42-31242 563BS  388BG 136  8  MAC  4  Salles, Donald G  ENG   East Dereham/over 
440519   B-17G  42-38145 730BS  452BG 142  8  KMAC  5  Gaither, William C  ENG   East Dereham/over 
440519   P-47D  42-26113 377FS  362FG 412  9  FLEF  5  MacLean, Edward F  ENG   High Halden/ 1/2mi N 
440519   P-51C3  42-103318 370FS  359FG     TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440519   P-51B15  42-106704 370FS  359FG     TAC  3  Cunningham, Charles V  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440519   P-51C3  42-103318 370FS  359FG 133  8  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440519   P-51B15  42-106704 370FS  359FG 133  8  TAC  3  Cunningham, Charles V  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440519   P-51B10  43-7195 353FS  354FG     TAC  3  Montijo, John G Jr  ENG   RAF West Walling 
440519   P-51B10  43-7195 353FS  354FG 410  9  TAC  3  Montijo, John G Jr  ENG   RAF West Walling 
440519   P-47D  42-7926 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBL  4  Bennett, Leonard R  ENG   Atcham/Sondern Estate 
440519   P-51B  43-12438 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  4  Jesup, Nelson R  ENG   RAF Grimsby/ 4mi N 
440519   P-38J  42-68051 55FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  5  Kelly, Anthony C  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440519   P-47D  42-76091 511FS  405FG 416  9  TOA  5  Smith, Homer (NMI)  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440519   P-47D  42-76064 511FS  405FG 416  9  TOA  5  New, Lloyd V  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440519   B-17G  42-31697 353BS  301BG   15  LAC  3  Maris, M K  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440519   A-20G  43-9696 670BS  416BG 170  9  KBO  5  Crispino, Joseph C  ENG   Biggen Hill/ nr 
440519   P-38J  42-67967 79FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  4  Bebout, Russell W  ENG   RAF Coltishall 
440519   B-25C  42-32449 447BS  321BG   12  LAC  5  Brown, Grover C  COR   Solenzara 
440519   P-47D  42-25978 508FS  404FG 414  9  TOA  4  Connor, John E  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440519   P-47D  42-26354 506FS  404FG 414  9  LAC  5  Dunsmore, Chester L  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440519   L-5  42-98660 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440519   Spit Vb  AD417 USN  67TRG 449  9  LAC  4  Randow, Albert C  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440519   P-40N  42-106339 76FS  23FG   14  CREF  5  Collis, Edwin M  CHI   Kwangchang 
440519   P-40M  43-5700 16FS  51FG   14  KCR  5  Campes, Walter J  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440519   L-5  42-98863 5LS      10  LAC  3  Ziomek, Stanley W  BUR   Shaduzup 
440520   C-87  43-30605     S 5  IC  TAC  4  Dunaway, Carl P  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440520   P-47D  43-25591 511FS  405FG 416  9  TOA  5  Willingham, John R Jr  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440520   C-87  43-30622     S 3  NA  GL  3  Carpenter, Edward L  IRN   Teheran 
440520   B-26B  41-31724 555BS  386BG 164  8  LAC  4  Tener, Philip (NMI)  ENG   Boreham/Sta 161 
440520   AT-23  41-35836 Hq  84FW 408  9  LAC  4  Noyes, Francis E  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440520   L-5  42-98984 153LS      9  CRL  3  Robinson, Frank M  ENG   New Zealand Farm 
440520   P-51B7  43-6725 335FS  4FS 356  8  LAC  3  Simpson, Curtis (NMI)  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440520   B-17G  42-97244 407BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  4  Hanson, Stanley M  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440520   Oxford I  T1203   353FG 157  8  FLoG  3  Rose, John B Jr  ENG   Raydon/ nr Sta 157 
440520   B-17G  42-97352 563BS  388BG 136  8  LAC  5  Schneider, August E  ENG   Knettishall/Sta 136 
440520   B-24J  42-99849 717BS  449BG   15  KCR  5  Brown, Joseph W  ITA   Grottaglio/ 5mi N 
440520   B-17G  42-97585 32BS  301BG   15  LAC  3  Miller, James G  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440520   C-47  41-18374 18TCS  64TCG   12  GL  4  Zrubin, Alex (NMI)  BUR   Myitkyina 
440520   AT-6C  41-33054 1AS&RS      AT  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  GRN    
440520   B-17G  42-32001 326BS  92BG 109  8  KTOA  5  Pearl, Jack (NMI)  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440520   B-17G  42-97489 326BS  92BG 109  8  KTOA  5  Wiggins, James E  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440520   B-17G  42-37934 326BS  92BG 109  8  KTOA  5  Seitz, William E  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440520   P-47D  42-76332 510FS  405FG 416  9  LAC  4  Bunce, Duane M  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440520   P-47D  42-76314 389FS  366FG 407  9  MAC  3  Benjamin, Charles S Jr  CHL    
440520   P-47D  42-76269 389FS  366FG 407  9  BMAC  5  Hazelton, Josh L  CHL    
440520   P-51B5  42-106931 358FS  355FG 122  8  LACMF  3  Coleman, Ralph L  ENG   Mendlesham/Sta 156 
440520   B-17G  42-97857 339BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  3  Estle, Raymond C  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440520   B-24H  42-52743 837BS  487BG 137  8  KCRT  5  Goethe, Everett F  ENG   Sudbury 
440520   B-24H  42-52726 832BS  486BG 174  8  KTOA  5  Sturgeon, Norman (NMI)  ENG   Sudbury/ 1mi NE Sta 174 
440520   B-24H  42-52691 832BS  486BG 174  8  KCRL  5  Hendricks, Fred A  ENG   Preston Fm/NNE Lavenham 
440520   P-51B  43-7034 309FS  31FG   15  KCRL  5  Boatwright, Jack H  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440520   B-24J  42-109887 375BS  308BG   14  BOoG  5  De Hay, Jessie C  INC    
440520   Mosquito XVI  MM338 8WRX  802RS 376  8  CRL  3  Bozarth, Hugh H  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440520   L-5  42-98876 5LS      10  CREF  5  Timmons, Cleaver J  BUR   Shaduzup 
440520   P-47D  42-76259 396FS  368FG 404  9  BOEF  5  Larsen, Albert L Jr  CHL   Dunkirk/8mi W {VH 1286} 
440521   RA-24B  42-54519       7  KCR  4  Nordstrom, Herbert A  THI   Mokuleia Fld 
440521   B-29  42-6341 677BS  444BG   20  TAC  3  Lane, Harold W  IND   Charra 
440521   P-40N  42-105899 20TRS  8PRG Z216  10  LAC  3  Mason, Chester E  BUR   Myitkyina South LS 
440521   A-36A-1NA  42-84019 528FBS  311FBG Y899  10  LACNU  3  Small, Isadore (NMI)  BUR   Myitkyina (Camel AF) 
440521   P-51B-10NA  42-106522     Z216  10  LACNU  3  Macklem, George L  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440521   L-5  42-98613 530FBS  311FBG Y731  10  FLoG  5  Wilbourne, Ferdinand H  IND   Rajbari 
440521   B-26B  41-31885 451BS  322BG 485  9  KCRSF  5  Ottley, Alton H  ENG   Bottisham/ nr 
440521   P-47D  42-76121 388FS  365FG 408  9  TACNU  4  Baumeister, David K  EBG   Beaulieu/ Sta 408 
440521   L-5  42-99064 153LS      9  CRLEF  5  Brown, Bernard B  ENG   New Zealand Farm 
440521   P-40N  42-104590 89FS  80FG Z626  10  TOA  3  Makar, John (NMI)  BUR   Myitkyina AD 
440521   P-47D  42-25965 507FS  404FG 414  9  TOA  3  Wydner, Clarence S  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440521   P-47D  42-25693 507FS  404FG 414  9  GAC  3  Galbreath, Howard L  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440521   P-47D  42-8402 310FrS  27ATG 582  8  CBLMF  3  Anderson, Milton A  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440521   B-24J  44-40166 857BS  492BG 143  8  TAC  3  Heber, Malcolm E  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440521   B-24J  44-40137 857BS  492BG 143  8  TAC  4  [parked aircraft]  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440521   C-47  41-38586 315ATS  31TpG 519  9  LAC  3  Potcher, Frederick (NMI)  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440521   P-47D  43-25575 365FS  358FG 411  9  TOA  4  Floyd, Paul D  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440521   B-17F  42-5440 816BS  483BG Z860  15  TAC  3  Gray, Jackson M  ITA   Sterparone AD 
440521   P-38J  42-67645 429FS  474FG 454  9  KCREF  5  Kimball, Claude N  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440521   P-47D  42-8619 351FS  353FG 157  8  CBLoG  4  Trudeau, Paul J  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440521   P-47D  42-75818 396FS  368FG 404  9  MAC  3  Sparks, Harold P  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440521   P-47D  42-76080 396FS  368FG 404  9  MACCBL  4  Henry, Meredith W  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440521   P-40N  42-106218 16FS  51FG Z165  14  CRL  5  Beck, Francis H  CHI   Chengkung 
440521   C-47  41-38684 2TCS  433TCG Z216  10  TAC  3  Stark, Peter R  BUR   Myitkyina 
440521   L-1C  41-18931 5LS    Z802  10  GACEF  3  Lindgren, Jack E  BUR   Kayuyang 
440522   F-9B  42-6129 19PRS  11PRG   12  BOF  5  Miller, Bruce L  BAH   Persian Gulf 
440522   P-40F  41-14406 316FS  324FG   12  CRT  4  Turner, Harry (NMI)  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440522   P-47D  42-8671 82FS  78FG 357  8  LAC  3  Richards, Hayden E  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440522   B-24G  42-78115 776BS  464BG   15  TOA  5  Kirkland, Paul J  ITA   Gioia de Colle 
440522   B-24H  41-28556 738BS  454BG   15  LAC  4  Tornes, Gordon K  ITA    
440522   P-40N  43-22864   FOTU   10  TOA  3  Mongan, Michael E  IND    
440522   B-24G  42-78182 738BS  454BG   15  TAC  4  Brown, Stacy E  ITA    
440522   P-47D  42-76148 365FS  358FG 411  9  LAC  3  Lickteig, Robert J  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440522   P-47C  41-6582* 365FS  358FG 411  9  LAC  3  Garrett, Eugene E  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440522   C-46A  41-24772     S11  AT  TAC  3  Perret, Lawrence J  IND   Misamari/Sta 11 
440522   P-47D  42-75826 302FS  332FG   12  FLEF  5  Pollard, Henry J  ITA   Casalnuovo/ 1 1/4mi NW 
440522   P-38J  42-68117 77FS  20FG 367  8  FLEF  4  Arthuad, Charles C  ENG   Humber Ln, East Riding 
440522   P-38J  42-67856 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KEX  5  Weeder, Paul L  ENG   Gainsborough/ 3mi S 
440522   P-47D  42-76364 62FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  4  Vitale, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440522   P-47D  42-8646 DetB  67FW 150  8  TAC  3  Gerhart, Robert P  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440522   P-51B5  43-6542 357FS  355FG 122  8  LAC  3  Debacker, Albert H  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440522   A-20G  43-9368 643BS  409BG 165  9  LAC  4  Smith, Thurman (NMI)  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440522   P-47D  42-8373 350FS  353FG 157  8  CBLEF  4  Coffey, Martin D  ENG   Raydon/8mi ESE Sta 157 
440522   B-24G  42-78255 761BS  460BG   15  CRL  4  Hojnacki, Joseph (NMI)  ITA   Spinazzola 
440522   C-47  41-38709 2TCS  443TCG   10  MIS  5  Wilson, Earnest R  CBI    
440522   P-38J  42-104127 37FS  14FG   15  KCRT  5  Szich, andrew S  ITA   Triolo 
440522   P-38J  42-67257 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  4  Gunn, William E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440523   B-29  42-6211 771BS  462BG B 6  20  KCRT  5  Hull, Carl T  IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440523   B-29  42-6292 678BS  444BS   20  FL  3  Cloyd, Virgil M  IND   Chharra AAF 
440523   C-46  42-107282     S11  AT  MIS  5  Terry, Prosper V  IND    
440523   UC-78  43-31827   BAD2   8  CREF  5  Goddard, Stanley E  ENG   Upper Heyford 
440523   P-40F  41-19970 314FS  324FG   12  CBL  3  Evans, Edward G  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440523   P-40N  43-23362   FOTU   10  LAC  3  Jovanovich, Voyo (NMI)  IND    
440523   P-38J  42-67487 428FS  474FG 454  9  BOEF  5  Hetzel, Kenneth C  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440523   P-47D  42-22479 360FS  356FG 369  8  KCR  5  Moyer, Grant F  ENG   Clacton-on-Sea/5mi SW 
440523   P-38J  43-28457 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Mary, Virgil J  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440523   B-26B  42-95805 575BS  391BG 166  9  LAC  5  O'Hare, Donald D  ENG   Matching/Sta 166 
440523   P-47D  42-22780 360FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Hepfer, Joe B  ENG   RAF Hawkinge 
440523   P-47D  42-74672 350FS  353FG 157  8  TAC  3  Peters, Edwin H  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440523   A-20G  43-10199 645BS  410BG 154  9  CBL  4  Bachstein, Robert L  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440523   C-47  41-7866 18TCS  64TCG S 7  12  LAC  4  Morris, Melvin (NMI)  BUR   Myitkyina 
440523   P-51B  42-106724 5FS  52FG   15  TOAEF  3  Bruder, Matthew A  ITA   Madna AF 
440523   C-47A  42-23510 4TCS  62TCG   12  MIS  5  Obinski, Joseph M  IND    
440523   B-26B  41-31876 449BS  322BG 485  9  GACF  4    ENG   Andrews Fld/Sta 485 
440523   P-40F  41-20038 527FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  Madigan, John J  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440523   B-24H  42-94872 744BS  456BG   15  KMAC  5  Van Dyke, John W  ITA   Stornara 
440523   B-24H  42-94752 744BS  456BG   15  KMAC  5  Jackson, William L  ITA   Stornara 
440523   P-51B5  43-6920 363FS  357FG 373  8  GL  3  Davis, William S  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440523   B-17G  42-107015 750BS  457BG 130  8  GL  3  Procopio, Americo (NMI)  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440523   P-51B  42-106568 5FS  52FG   15  CBL  5  Robinett, Ronald C  ITA   Madna AF 
440523   C-47A  42-100936 98TCS  440TCG 463  9  CR  5  McCandless, Elmer H  ENG   North Tauton/2mi SSE 
440523   B-24G  42-78097 763BS  460BG   15  EX  5    ITA   Spinazzola 
440523   P-39Q  44-3194 100FS  332FG   15  CBL  4  Dickson, Lawrence E  ITA   Volturno AB 
440523   P-47D  42-75795 301FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Scott, Henry B  ITA   Montecorvino 
440523   P-47D  42-8616 410FS  373FG 419  9  GL  4  Nickerson, Richard L  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440524   B-29  42-63352 771BS  462BG   20  BOoG  5  Wagnon, Manford K  IND   Netrogoana 
440524   B-24H  42-50412       AT  MIS  5  VanIderstine, Gilbert J  ATL    
440524   B-24  42-78300       AT  MIS  5  Klotz, William F  CAR    
440524   C-46A  42-3673     S11  AT  CRT  5  McNelly, John J  IND   Misamari/Sta 11 
440524   UC-78  42-58513   BAD2 582  8  KCR  5  Nickerson, Robert L  SCT   Milngavie 
440524   B-24H  42-52212 744BS  456BG   15  CRT  5  Mulligan, Walter F  ITA   Stornara 
440524   P-51B  43-24884 5FS  52FG   15  TOA  3  Ney, Merle E  ITA   Madna AF 
440524   B-24H  42-52079 724BS  451BG   15  LAC  5  Paddock, William C  ITA   Castelluccio 
440524   P-40E  41-36507   FOTU   10  TAC  3  Chrisman, James E  IND    
440524   P-40K  42-46062   FOTU   10  TAC  3  Smith, William M  IND    
440524   P-51C1  42-103300 463SerS  309SerG 413  9  LAC  3  McNair, Nimrod (NMI)  ENG   Staplehusrt/Sta 413 
440524   B-24J  42-110172 754BS  458BG 123  8  KMAC  5  Barton, Kenneth C  ENG   Eye/nr Sta 134 
440524   B-17G  42-97325 508BS  351BG 110  8  KMAC  5  Crowe, Peter E  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440524   B-17G  42-31554 551BS  385BG 155  8  CRL  5  Pacello, Richard O [HR-Q]  ENG   Farnham All Saints/ 2mi 
440524   P-38J  43-28454 434FS  479FG 377  8  CRL  5  Canella, Keith E  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440524   B-17G  42-97622 358BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Baille, Homer P  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440524   P-38J  43-28738   BAD1 590  8  CRL  5  Austin, John E  ENG   Moss Bank Village/ 3mi 
440524   P-40K  42-9740 90FS  80FG   14  FL  3  Rhodes, R E  IND   SubarnaraknaRiver Bed 
440524   B-17G  42-97334 336BS  95BG 119  8  GL  5  Cobb, Franklin H  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440524   P-51B15  42-106776 374FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  4  Lichter, George (NMI)  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440524   P-51B10  42-106629 369FS  359FG 133  8  GL  5  Kruger, Charles H  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440524   P-51B15  42-106938 376FS  361FG 374  8  MAC  3  Butts, Will T  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440524   P-47D  42-75966 64FS  57FG   12  TAC  3  Brown, Robert G  COR   Alto LG 
440524   B-24J  42-73314 493BS  7BG   10  LAC  5  Robertson, John C  IND   Pandaveswar 
440524   P-47D  42-74972 64FS  57FG   12  CRTEF  5  Chamberlain, Carlton A  COR   Alto LG 
440524   P-38J  42-67524 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  CBLEF  5  Bowers, Hal G  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440524   P-38F  43-2102 97FS  82FG   15  LAC  5  Heller, John J  ITA   Cuppella LS 
440524   B-25D  41-29771 Hq  55BW   15  CRT  5  Seeds, Dale S  ITA   Spinazzola 
440524   B-17G  42-31649 569BS  390BG 153  8  BOF  5  Stresing, Percy W  ENG   Framlingham/ 1mi SE S153 
440524   P-38J  42-68169 78FS  14FG   15  KCR  5  Sell, Milton M  ITA   Triolo 
440524   P-47D  42-76583 359FS  356FG 369  8  FLEF  5  Baccus, Donald A  ENG   Way Farm, Minister 
440525   C-46  41-24704     S 7  AT  KCR  5  Schoensee, William D  IND   Sookerating/ 80mi S 
440525   C-47A  43-15398*       AT  MIS  5  Gordon, John S  CBI    
440525   C-46A  42-3600     S11  AT  MIS  5  Cregin, Cornelius D  CBI    
440525   P-39Q  44-3570 68FS  347FG   13  MAC  3  Olson, Walter I  SWP   Bouganville Is 
440525   P-51B  43-7043 4FS  52FG   15  TOA  5  Deckman, Robert (NMI)  ITA   Madna AF 
440525   C-78  43-7400       12  TOA  3  Sordelet, Edward W  ITA   San Marco 
440525   P-40E  40-560 1FS      6  GL  3  Wilson de Castro, Barbosa  PAN   La Joya #2 
440525   P-51A10  43-6279 528FS  311FG   10  TOA  5  Decker, Jack M  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440525   P-38J  42-104159 48FS  14FG   15  CBL  4  Pitner, Richard A  ITA    
440525   P-400  BX320 2FTS      12  KMAC  5  St Mleux, Pierre  FMO   Ain Babouche/nr 
440525   P-39M  42-4839 2FTS      12  MAC  3  Marchand, Joseph P  FMO    
440525   P-47D  42-22839 524BS  27FG   12  CRTEF  5  Harner, Russel J  ITA   Santa Maria LG 
440525   C-47  42-32868       AT  MIS  5  Wiland, Joseph S  CBI    
440525   P-38J  42-67261 436FS  479FG 377  8  KCREF  5  Walker, William R  ENG   Rattlesden/NW Sta 126 
440525   P-47D  42-75975 65FS  57FG   12  TAC  3  Fournier, William J  COR   Alto LG 
440525   P-51B  43-12193 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Freeman, Cecil M  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440525   B-25H  43-4396 490BS  341BG   10  TOAEF  4  Hayden, George B  IND   Chittagong 
440525   A-20G  43-10215 645BS  410BG 154  9  TOAEF  5  Lake, Allen L  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440525   B-17G  42-31853 32BS  301BG   15  KMAC  5  McCarthy, Richard D  ITA    
440525   B-17G  42-31605 352BS  301BG   15  KMAC  5  Bogar, Charles R  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440525   P-47D  42-25845 410FS  373FG 419  9  GAC  3    ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440525   P-51B15  42-106977 319FS  325FG   15  LAC  3  Kerns, Don R  ITA   Lesina 
440525   P-51B15  43-24770 319FS  325FG   15  CBL  4  Cobb, Bruce C  ITA   Lesina 
440525   A-20G  43-10149 644BS  410BG 154  9  CBL  4  Stillings, Ralph W  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440525   P-40L  42-10499 527FS  86FG   12  CBLEF  3  Mitchell, Ellis F  ITA   Nettuno LS 
440525   P-47C  41-6367 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Carson, Gale E  ENG   Lower Trewerward Farm 
440525   C-46A  42-61021     S 9  AT  LAC  3  Sears, Leland B  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440525   B-17G  42-97062 749BS  457BG 130  8  TAC  3  Johnson, Malcolm E  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440525   AT-6D  41-34617 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  GL  5  Stelle, Russell T  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440525   P-47D  42-23211 60FS  33FG   14  CRTF  5  Tyler, Morgan S Jr  CHI   Hanchung 
440525   P-51A1  43-6133 528FS  311FG S30  10  TOAEF  5  Bennett, George A  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440525   B-26C  42-107586 451BS  422BG 485  9  KCRL  4  Fair, Frederick E  ENG   Andrews Fld/1mi Sta 485 
440525   B-26C  41-35062 556BS  387BG 162  9  LAC  4  Fisher, Jerald (NMI)  ENG   Chipping Ongar/Sta 162 
440525   P-40L  42-11036 99FS  324FG   12  TAC  3  Perry, Henry B  ITA   Pignataro LG 
440525   C-47A  42-100614 2TCS  443TCG   10  MIS  5  Schermesser, Arthur T  CBI    
440525   C-64  43-5225* 320FRS  27ATG 595  8  TAC  3  Stenerson, Jenkin N  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440525   P-47D  42-75714 64FS  57FG   12  GLF  5  Hall, Paul M  COR   Alto LG 
440525   B-24J  42-100184 373BS  308BG   14  MIS  5  King, Robert M  CBI    
440526   P-39Q  44-3937 51FS      6  MAC  3  Funderburke, Thomas C Jr  PAN   La Joya #1 
440526   RP-40C  41-13488 1FS      6  GL  3  Roussoulieres, Leon  PAN   La Joya #2 
440526   C-46A  42-61058       AT  KCRT  5  Coffee, Leslie J  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440526   B-24H  42-7509 506BS  44BG 115  8  LAC  5  Dines, Donald H  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440526   P-39N  42-18790 67FS  347FG   13  LAC  3  Gleason, Fred T  SWP   Russell Is 
440526   L-5  42-98656 Hq    358  9  GAC  3    ENG   Earls Colne/Sta 358 
440526   L-4B  43-611 Hq    358  9  GAC  3  Stephens, Robert L  ENG   Earls Colne/Sta 358 
440526   P-51B15  42-106773 504FS  339FG 378  8  CBL  3  Thistlewaite, Edward A  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440526   P-38J  42-67199 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LCRF  5  Ferrara, Lane A  ENG   Goxhill/1mi N Sta 345 
440526   P-47D  42-75186 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Melkush, Frank O  ENG   RAF Shawbury 
440526   P-38J  42-67476 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  TOA  5  Erfkamp, Willard G  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440526   L-5  42-99084 153LS      8  CRT  5  Wilson, Roy L  ENG   New Zealand Farm 
440526   P-38F  41-7619 27FS  1FG   15  DTC  5  Hines, William E Jr  ITA   Manfredonia Bay 
440526   P-51B15  42-106889 503FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  3  Folwell, Nathan T  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440526   Mosquito XVI  NS553 8RS  802RG 376  8  LAC  4  Kaellner, Otto E  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440526   P-38J  43-28451 55FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  4  Malcolm, Edgar G  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440526   C-78  43-7788 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  4  Stroh, Harry R  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440526   P-47D  42-8562 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KMAC  5  White, Robert S  ENG   Newport/nr 
440526   P-47C  41-6203 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Lowers, Daniel E  ENG   Newport/nr 
440526   P-38J  42-67973 436FS  479FG 377  8  TAC  3  Spillane, James E Jr  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440526   B-17F  42-3178 414BS  97BG   15  LAC  5  Bond, Alfred D  COR   Calvi 
440526   B-24J  42-100040 374BS  308BG   14  MIS  5  Schulzkump, Lyle L  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440526   B-25H  43-4387 11BS  341BG   14  CRL  5  Pawlowski, Edward J  CHI    
440526   P-40N  42-105435 8FS  3FG   14  KCREF  5  Chung, Y M  CHI   Liangshan/ 30mi N 
440527   B-17F  42-5082   14ADG   12  CRMF  5  Weaver, Jesses H  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440527   RP-40C  41-13513 30FS      6  MAC  5  Chairsell, William S  PAN   Aguadulce/ 15mi NE 
440527   P-40E  41-546 30FS      6  MAC  5  Paley, James R  PAN   Aguadulce/ 12mi NE 
440527   C-87  43-30612     S 5  AT  LAC  5  Green, Robert B  IND   Chanyi/Sta 5 
440527   C-46A  41-24694     S11  AT  MIS  5  Jacobs, Murray K  CBI    
440527   C-46A       S11  AT  KCRT  5  Shull, Lee M  IND   Misamari/ 4mi NE 
440527   B-24H  42-51180       AT  MIS  5  Stell, Virginius R Jr  ATL    
440527   P-51B  42-106578 4FS  52FG   15  FLEF  3  Crawford, Fred P  ITA   Madna AF 
440527   P-47D  42-22472 DetB  67FW 150  8  TOA  4  Devine, Gerald P  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440527   P-51B15  42-106754 376FS  361FG 374  8  CBLDF  5  Woodward, Donald T  ENG   Bartlow 
440527   P-51B  43-12173 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  4  Bain, Robert J  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440527   P-51B  43-12171 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  4  Eaton, Wilbur B  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440527   B-26B  41-31576 553BS  386BG 164  9  LAC  4  Giles, Melvin C  ENG   Great Dunmow/Sta 164 
440527   A-35B  41-31354 3GTTF    133  8  TAC  3  Marcus, Clifford H  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440527   P-40L  42-10861 527BS  86BG   12  GACF  5    ITA   Marcianise AF 
440527   P-38J  42-67678 428FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  3  Holt, Richard R  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440527   B-24H  42-95159 755BS  458BG 123  8  KMAC  5  Lobo, Howard J  ENG   Cromer/ 5mi N 
440527   B-24H  42-95183 755BS  458BG 123  8  MAC  4  Martin, Lester C  ENG   Cromer/ 5mi N 
440527   P-40N  43-23599 27FS      14  TAC  4  Lee, C C  IND   Gaya/Sta 20 
440527   B-24H  42-95120 754BS  458BG 123  8  TAC  4  Call, Lyman W  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440527   F-5B  42-67376 9PRS  8PRG   10  LAC  5  Stults, Royal W  IND   Chittagong 
440527   B-24D  42-40127 754BS  458BG 123  8  GACDF  5    ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440527   P-51B5  43-6877 355FS  354FG 410  9  GL  3  Richards, Daniel L  ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440527   P-47D  42-76392 378FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  4  Chloupek, Tom V  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440527   C-47A  42-93348       AT  GAC  4    NIG   Kano 
440527   C-47A  42-93359       AT  GAC  3    NIG   Kano 
440527   C-46A  42-61035       AT  TOA  3  Rehbock, Morton J  NIG   Kano 
440527   P-51B15  42-106907 503FS  339FG 378  8  KMAC  5  Dickens, Robert L  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440527   A-20J  43-10130 643BS  409BG 165  9  KMAC  5  Dunbar, Roger D  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440527   P-38J  42-67425 392FS  367FG 452  9  LAC  4  Robertson, Dueron H  ENG   RAF Milfield 
440527   L-2A  43-25756 19PMS  11PMG     CRT  3  Hayles, Foster P  EGY   Abu Zabul 
440527   P-40K  42-9766   68SerG   AT  CBL  4  Claunch, John G  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440527   UC-78  43-7663     406  9  LAC  3  Gerhart, Quinter P  ENG   Braycourt 
440527   B-25J  43-3987 1CS  8012CF   AT  GAC  2  Smith, Lloyd M  ATL   Ascension Is 
440527   P-51B  42-106493 309FS  31FG   15  CRL  3  Stevens, George F  ITA   San Severo AF/ 2mi N 
440527   C-47A  43-30641 2TCS  443TCG   10  GL  3  Jones, Evon V Jr  BUR   Myitkyina 
440527   P-47  43-25675 93FS  81FG   14  GL  3  Thomas, Stanley (NMI)  IND   Jhandi AF 
440527   P-40N  43-23669 28FS      14  FLEF  5  Chao, Y H  CHI   Fentu/Yangtze R 
440527   P-47D  42-76571 492FS  48FG 347  9  TOA  5  Ball, Charles J  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440528   B-29  42-6278   462BG   20  FF  3  Torvend, Eugene F  IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440528   P-39Q  44-71048 90FRS  7FRG   AT  LAC  3  Culley, Raymond F  CAN   Ft Nelson, BC 
440528   P-47D  43-25732 93FS  81FG   14  CREF  5  Wallace, Hugh L Jr  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440528   P-40N  43-23816 118TRS      10  LAC  3  Greene, George H Jr  IND   Gushkara AF 
440528   Miles Mstr III  DL689 503FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  5  Knott, Clarence W  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440528   P-47D  42-76321 350FS  353FG 157  8  CBLEF  3