Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

May 1943 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
430501   C-49D  41-7717 20TCS      6  KMAC  5  Sturges, Richard F  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
430501   AT-9  42-57069 986TES      3  BO  5  Kerr, David M  MEX   Nacori Chico 
430501   P-47C  41-6221 62FS  56FG 123  8  LAC  4  Carcione, Anthony R  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
430501   B-17E  42-29942     117  8  LAC  3  Carlson, Earl D  ENG   Prestwick/Sta 500 
430502   A-20G  42-53703 72FrS  21FrG   AT  LACF  3  Brainard, Robert O  CAN   Edmonton, ALB 
430502   P-40K  42-9746 25FS  51FG   10  LAC  4  Jones, John E  IND   Sookerating Fld 
430502   B-25D  41-29789       AT  FLoGW  5  Blais, Julian J  GRN   [APO 858] 
430502   B-25D  41-29903 22BS  341BG   10  FL  5  Thomas, Wilson M  IND   Chakulia AB/ 10mi E 
430502   P-47C  41-6228 84FS  78FG 357  8  GMAC  3  Smith, Raymond E  ENG   Sutton/ nr 
430502   P-38G  43-2209 80Fs  8FG   5  TOA  5  Hartmann, Dirck T B  NGU   Kila AD 
430503   B-25D  41-30187       AT  MIS  5  Poyas, Howard C  PAC    
430503   B-24  41-23728 330BS  93BG 112  8  KCR  5  Shannon, Frank M  ICE   Kaldadarnes/ nr 
430503   P-38F  43-2157 71FS  1FG   12  LAC  3  Franke, Arthur C  ALG   M'sila 
430503   P-38F  43-2166 27FS  1FG   12  TAC  3  Deisenroth, Donald B  ALG   Setif/ 20km S 
430503   Spit Vb  W3423 107OS  67OG 466  8  GL  3  McAllister, James W  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
430503   P-40C  41-13453 30FS  37FG   6  TAC  3  Perrin, Charles J  PAN   Aguadulce 
430503   B-26C  41-34737 454BS  323BG   3  LAC  4  Howard, Gerald P  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
430503   P-47C  41-6220 82FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  3  Graff, Warren E  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
430503   P-47C  41-6365 82FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  3  Brower, Robert F  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
430503   O-47A  37-322 1OS  72OG   6  TAC  3  Young, John B  CZ   Howard Fld 
430503   C-47  41-38760 77FrS  22FrG   AT  TOA  5  McFaull, Patrick B  IND   Jorhat 
430504   P-39K  42-4262 43FS  16FG   6  KCR  5  Gilson, Perry K  PAN   ChepilloIs/12-15mi SE 
430504   P-39K  42-4315 29FS  16FG   6  LAC  4  Bishop, Edwin (NMI) Jr  PAN   Madden Fld 
430504   B-17F  42-29811 335BS  95BG 119  8  TAC  3  Adams, William C  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430504   B-17E  41-9125 325BS  92BG 109  8  TAC  4  Fullilove, Jacob F  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430504   P-39N  42-18324 345FS  350FG   12  CRL  3  McKenzie, William H  ALG   La Senia AF, Oran 
430504   Spit Va  N3098 109OS  67OG 466  8  TAC  3  Buck, Selby O  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430504   P-40E  41-35948 8FS  49FG   5  TAC  3  Jordan, Rufus E  NGU   Dobodura 
430505   B-17E  41-9064 20ASS  25ASW     FLoG  4  Reynolds, Willaim A  LAB   Goose Bay 
430505   Lysndr IIIa  V9512 2025GF    342  8  GL  4  Popkin, Philip (NMI)  ENG   RAF Llanbedr 
430505   B-26B  41-18290*       AT  KLAS  5  Wary, Cletus (NMI)  ATL   btn Natal/Ascension Is 
430505   C-47  41-36570   12FRG   AT  TAC  3  Fouts, Thomas A  ALG   La Senia AF, Oran 
430506   B-25D  41-30018   11FRG   5  KLAS  5  Salmela, Bernhart R  PAC    
430506   RA-19  38-552   72OG   6  LAC  3  Dresser, Francis H  PAN   Rio Hato Fld 
430506   B-26B  41-18007 452BS  322BG 485  8  LAC  3  Matthew, Frederick A  ENG   Turweston AD 
430506   P-40K  42-45727 26FS  51FG   10  BD  3  Rodgers, William R  IND   Dinjan 
430506   Spit Vb  BL722 552FTS*  495FTG* 342  8  TAC  3  Christensen, Fred J Jr  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430506   P-39D  41-38504 41FS  35FG   5  LAC  3  Tate, Lindell P  NGU   Rogers Fld, Port Moresby 
430506   P-38G  42-12644 39FS  35FG   5  LAC  3  Peregoy, Arthur L  NGU   Schwimmer Fld, Pt Moresby 
430506   B-17F  42-29936       AT  LAC    Ellenberger, Samuel C  ICE   Meeks Fld 
430506   P-40K  42-45937 16FS  51FG   10  KCR  5  Druwing, William W  CHI   Kunming/80mi E 
430507   P-40E  40-562 32FS  36FG   6  LAC  4  Koster, Robert B  PR   Losey Fld 
430507   B-26B  41-18306       AT  DF  5  Johnson, Harvey A  ATL   Wideawake Fld/35mi NE 
430507   YB-40  42-5732   27ATG   AT  FLW  3  Casey, Paul S  SCT   Brenish/Isle of Lewis 
430507   B-17F  42-5840       AT  DTC  3  Musser, James F Jr  ATL   btn Goose Bay/Iceland 
430507   B-17F  42-29865 508BS  351BG 100  8  MAC  5  Rirlem, Keith C  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
430507   B-17F  42-29491 609BS  351BG 100  8  MAC  5  Snipes, Roy  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
430507   C-46  41-5180*       AT  CR  5  Inman, William B  CAR   Great Iguana Is/nr 
430507   C-87  41-23669 3FR  1FR   10  MIS  5  Donabedian, Anthony (N)  CHI   btn Yangkai/Chabua 
430507   P-40K  42-9872 26FS  51FG   10  NBD  3  Simpson, Charles P  BUR    
430507   Spit Vb  AD564 109OS  67OG 466  8  TAC  3  Icard, Joe W  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430507   P-70  39-790 6NFS      5  KLAS  5  Hornaday, Warren G  NGU   Kila Ad/off 
430507   B-26B  41-18312       AT  CBL  4  Williams, William G  LIB   Roberts Fld 
430507   Havoc II  AH472 153OS  67OG 466  8  LAC  3  Evans, John S  ENG   Keevil/Sta 471 
430508   B-25D  41-30014       AT  TAC  3  Cooper, George L  NCD   Tontouta 
430508   RLB-30  AL628 3BS  6BG   6  TAC  3  Peterson, Neal J  PER   Talara 
430508   P-40K  42-45729 25FS  51FG   10  LAC  4  Boswell, Irving W  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
430508   P-40E  41-36460 26FS  51FG   10  LAC  3  Whittington, Curtis A Jr  IND   Mokalbari 
430508   B-24D  42-40414   13FRG   AT  TOA  3  Thornburg, Richard A  SUD   RAF El Rasher 
430508   Spit Vb  EP783 4FS  52FG   12  KCR  5  Alenius, Albert A  TUN   Gendim AD/La Sebela 
430509   B-24D  41-23950 45BS  40BG   6  EXDF  5  Knott, Leonard H  CZ   Howard Fld 
430509   B-24D  42-40335 6ASS  25ASW     LAC  4  Buckingham, Bill (NMI)  NFD   Gander Lake 
430509   P-38G  42-12848 9FS  49FG   5  LAC  4  Price, Theron D  NGU   Dobodura 
430510   B-17F  42-3143 524BS  379BG 117  8  FLoG  4  Freund, Kurt W  IRE   Bundoran/1mi N 
430510   P-39D  41-6954 52FS  32FG   6  TAC  2  Orzada, Thomas J  CZ   New France Fld 
430510   P-38G  43-2286 39FS  35FG   5  LAS  4  Maxwell, Edward B  NGU   Schwimmer Fld, Pt Moresby 
430510   P-39D  41-38506 41FS  35FG   5  TOA  4  Prince, Tony (NMI) Jr  NGU   Jackson Fld, Pt Moresby 
430510   PT-24  959 Hq  49FG   5  TOA  4  Lee, Donald H Jr  NGU   Oro Bay 
430510   L-4B  43-848 Hq  49FG     LAC  3  Arthur, Wilbert L  NGU   Oro Bay 
430510   AT-7B  42-43482 16PMS  1PMG     LAC  3  Deff, Daniel  CAN   Norman Wells, NWT 
430510   A-20G  42-53584 25FRS  7FRG   AT  LAC  3  Chuse, Joseph R  CAN   Ft St John, BC 
430511   BT-13A  42-42906 9FrS  6FrG   AT  FLoG  4  Donaldson, John P  MEX   Juarez/ 50mi S 
430511   B-25C  42-32508       AT  TOA  4  de Leat, Alberic  AES   Wadi Seidna 
430511   RB-18  37-9 Hq      6  CRT  5  Parker, John W  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430511   B-25D  41-30029       AT  MIS  5  Bryant, Clifford B  PAC    
430511   RP-40C  41-13327 30FS  37FG   6  CBL  3  Ellis, Wallace C  PAN   Aguadulce/ nr 
430511   B-25  41-3       AT  MIS  5  Moritz, M A  SA    
430512   B-24D  42-40125   12FrG   AT  TOA  3  Bohl, Joseph P  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
430512   P-40E  41-35954       5  KCR  5  Zendarski, Theodore S  NGU   [APO 922] 
430512   C-46A*  41-5200       AT  LAC  3  Hartley, Gil (NMI)  CAN   Edmunton, ALB 
430512   P-39D  41-38381 35FS  8FG   5  LAC  5  Kiser, Paul K  NGU   Jackson AD 
430513   B-25D  41-29901       AT  LAC  5  Sims, Paul (NMI)  GDC   Takoradi, BWA 
430513   P-39N  42-18872   5FRG   AT  FL  4  Langston, Richard J  GUA   San Luis 
430513   B-25D  41-30348       AT  KCR  5  Fender, John N  BZL   Sao Luiz/ 9 1/2km S 
430513   P-39D  41-6946 53FS      6  LAC  3  Lindquist, David M W  CZ   New France Fld 
430513   Beaufgtr VI  V8800 414NFS      8  LAC  3  Price, Harold L  ENG   Honiley 
430513   A-20B  41-3260       AT  LAC  5  Greenlee, James A  MAU   Atar 
430513   P-38G  43-2284 9FS  49FG   5  TOAMF  5  Fowler, Thomas R  NGU   Dobodura #4 
430514   P-40L  42-10872 Hq  14FRG   AT  KCR  5  Mallard, Ned D  SEN   Rufisque, FWA 
430514   P-39D  41-38358 35FS  8FG   5  TAC  3  Feller, William J  NGU   Dobodura AD 
430514   P-38G  43-2288 80FS  8FG   5  CBL  4  Bateson, Charles E III  NGU   Horanda AD 
430514   P-38F  42-12647 39FS  35FG   5  EX  3  Rothgeb, Wayne P  NGU   Schwimmer Fld 
430514   PT-22  41-15302* 9BS  7BG   10  FL  5  Barton, James R  IND   Pandaveswar 
430514   Spit Vb  EN834   6FW 342  8  LACMF  3  Wyman, Burt C  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430514   PT-22  41-15314 11BS  341BG   10  KCR  5  Fullerton, Floyd B  IND   Kurmitola 
430515   P-39D  41-6807 53FS  32FG   6  TOA  5  Burns, Robert J  CZ   France Fld 
430515   P-39N  42-18584 7FRS      AT  LAC  4  Ingalls, Orelando D Jr  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
430515   P-39K  42-4265 24FS  16FG   6  LAC  3  Parker, Raymond L  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430515   O-47A  38-288 108OS  72OG   6  TAC  3  [ground crew]  CZ   Howard Fld 
430515   Spit Vb  EN894 12RS  67RG 466  8  LAC  3  Riggins, J T  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
430515   A-20B  41-3400 153RS  67RG 471  8  DF  5  Huston, Laverne E  ENG   Keevil/Sta 471 
430515   P-39K  42-4348 40FS  35FG   5  LAC  4  Raines, Lewis D  NGU   Berry Fld 
430515   P-38G  42-12881 71FS  1FG   12  LAC  3  Ariano, Richard A  ALG   Chateaudun du Rhumel 
430515   P-47C  41-6397 62FS  56FG 123  8  CRLEF  5  Peterson, Wayne E  ENG   Hollesdon Golf Course 
430515   P-47C  41-6535 83FS  78FG 357  8  CRLEF  5  Smith, Jayson M  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
430515   B-26B  41-18076       AT  CRT  5  Delaney, R C  PR   Borinquen Fld 
430516   B-25D  41-30334       AT  LAC  5  Haartman, William D  PR   Borinquen Fld 
430516   B-25D  41-30073 500BS  345BG   5  LAC  5  McLean, John P Jr  NCD   Plaines Des Gaiacs 
430516   B-26B  41-18019       AT  CRLoG  5  Smythe, Howard V  ALG   Tindouf/100mi NNW 
430516   P-39N  42-18624 7FRS      AT  FLEF  5  Calhoun, Franklin E  CAN   Watson Lake, YT 
430516   RP-40C  41-13372 30FS      6  TAC  3  [ground crew]  PAN   Aguadulce 
430516   L-4B  43-600 34TCS  315TCG 467  8  FL  5  Whitehead, Manuel F  ENG   Yattendon 
430516   C-61  41-38799 20TCS      6  LAC  3  Gruber, Isadore L  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430516   A-20  AL490 367BS  306BG 111  8  TAC  5  Butler, Richard (NMI)  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
430517   B-17E  41-2418 25BS      6  MAC  3  Ellerbe, William E  ECU   Guayaquil 
430517   C-46  41-12300 77FRS  22FRG   IC  DF  5  Gately, R J  IND    
430517   L-4A  42-36796 24FS  16FG   6  TAC  3  Camp, Clyde H  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430517   L-4A  42-36623 34SrS  24SrG   6  TOA  4  Brady, Wade J  JAM   Vernam Fld, BWI 
430517   P-39N  42-18646 7FRS      AT  LAC  3  Peterson, Franklin A  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
430517   P-39N  42-9213 346FS  350FG   12  CBL  4  Combest, Ross T  ALG   Warner AD, Orleansville 
430517   P-47C  41-6230 63FS  56FG 123  8  CBL  3  Egan, Joseph H  ENG   Gransden Lodge/1 1/2mi NE 
430517   Miles Mstr III  DL553 17SrS    342  8  LAC  4  Kessler, John J  ENG   Shrewsbury 
430517   B-25D  41-12955 22BS      10  GF  3  [ground crew]  IND   Chakulia 
430517   C-47  41-7788 13FRS  1FRG   IC  MAC  3  Huffin, Lee V  IND   Bhramaputra R 
430518   P-39N  42-18578 385ABS  7FRG   AT  KCR  5  Peters, Robert W  CAN   Keho Lk Lethbridge, ALB 
430518   P-47D  42-7931   Speke   8  CREF  5  Wilson, C B  ENG   River Morsey 
430518   Spit Vb  EP176     342  8  TAC  3  Stiff, Edison G  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430518   P-40K  42-46247 16FS  51FG   10  KTOA  5  Griffin, Chester D  CHI   Yunnanyi 
430518   B-24D  41-24296 374BS  308BG   14  TAC  5  Murphy, J P  CHI   Yunnanyi 
430518   PT-22  41-15309   Hq   10  LAC  5  Welling, Arthur J  IND   New Delhi 
430518   C-78  42-58181* 41FRS  12FRG   AT  FL  5  Anderson, Arthur C  LIB   River Cess/20mi SE 
430518   C-47  41-18693 6FRS  1FRG   10  LAC  3  Andrews, G L  IND   Jorhat 
430518   C-46A  41-12284   15TSG   14  TOA  5  Armburst, Carl W  CHI   Kunming 
430518   YB-40  42-5743 327BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  3  Miles, Ellison (NMI)  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430519   A-20B  41-3466   46BG   3  LAS  5  Clark, Robert L  ATL   Haiti/100mi N 
430519   AT-6  BD136 Hq    586  8  GL  3  Lee, Charles D  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
430519   P-39N  42-9688 345FS  350FG   12  BOSF  5  Davidson, Robert S  ALG   Maison Blanche 
430519   P-39N  42-9083 345FS  350FG   12  TAC  4  Kolstad, Robert F  ALG   Maison Blanche 
430519   P-39N  42-9388 345FS  350FG   12  TAC  4  Gilormini, Mihiel (NMI)  ALG   Maison Blanche 
430519   Spit Vb  W3229 12OS  67OG 466  8  LAC  3  Rusten, Arnold M  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
430519   B-17F  42-29740 412BS  95BG 119  8  NBD  3  Eastling, Donald M  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430519   P-47C  41-6356 335FS  4FG 356  8  TOA  4  Ellington, Paul M  WAL   RAF Llanbedr 
430519   L-4B  43-863   Hq   5  FLEF  3  Nolan, William E  NGU   Eilogo 
430520   C-47A  42-23409       AT  FLEF  5  Robeson, William B  DGA   Zandery Fld/60mi W 
430520   P-39N  42-18644* 25FRS  7FRG   AT  TAC  3  Twoney, Thomas A  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
430520   Spit Vb  AD511 552FTS*  495FTG* 342  8  LAC  3  Wood, Melvin C  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430520   B-24D  41-11925 492BS  7BG   10  TOA  5  McCoy, E L  IND   Panagarh 
430520   B-17F  42-29786 368BS  306BG 111  8  MAC  5  Judas, M V  ENG   Danby/nr Cranwell 
430522   P-39D  41-7051 33CFS  342CG     LAC  5  Mann, Richard (NMI)  ICE   Meeks Fld 
430522   P-39N  42-9380 345FS  350FG   12  LAC  4  Pasho, Robert E  ALG   Maison Blanche 
430522   A-20A  40-113 59BS  25BG   6  TAC  4  Parsons, Irvin M  CUR   Hato Fld, NWI 
430522   P-39D  41-38355 35FS  8FG   5  TAC  5  Brown, John T Jr  NGU   Durand 
430522   Spit Vb  EN864 107OS  67OG 466  8  CREF  5  Conner, Hal C  ENG   Great Shefford/ 1/2mi N 
430522   A-20C  42-33251   12FRG   AT  TAC  4  Walker, William H  NIG   Maiduguri, BWA 
430523   B-17F  42-3170       AT  LAC  1  Erikson, Clifford R  BZL   Sao Luiz 
430523   B-26B  41-18025*       AT  CR  5  Bayles, Kenneth L  SMO   Tindouf/125mi W 
430523   Spit Vb  AB427 107OS  67OG 466  8  TAC  3  Booze, Richard W  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
430523   B-25D  41-29703 47SerS  35SerG   5  TAC  4  Crowder, Murray W Jr  NGU    
430523   C-47A  42-23520 59FRS  4FRG   AT  CRL  3  Marshall, Chapman (NM)  SRL   Lungi 
430524   P-39N  43-9343 347FS  350FG   12  CBL  5  Simonton, Samuel W  ALG   Taher 
430524   B-24D  42-40661       AT  LAC  4  McCollum, Homer S Jr  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
430524   RP-40C  41-13376 30FS  37FG   6  LAC  4  Bahm, John F  PAN   Aguadulce 
430524   B-25D  41-30399 77FRS  20FRG   AT  TAC  3  Newton, Glair L  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
430524   C-45A  41-1880*   MIS     TOA  4  Hervey, Robert E  PER   Limatambo Fld, Lima 
430524   CG-4A  42-61419   60TCG   12  LAC  4  Sharpe, A  ALG   Relizane 
430524   P-400  BX165 35FS  8FG   5  CREF  5  Rasmussen, Philip M  NGU   Durand 
430525   Spit Vb  W3110     342  8  TOA  3  Kelley, Wilbur N  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430525   B-17F  42-5745 325BS  92BG   8  TAC  3  Hamilton, John J  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430525   CG-4A  42-73625   60TCG   12  LAC  3  Bouche-Giles, A F  ALG   Relizane 
430525   Miles Mstr II  AZ730 17SerS      8  NBF  4  Lawless, Warren (NMI)  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430525   P-40E  41-25062 25FS  51FG   10  LAC  4  Clark, Thomas S  PAK   Landhi Fld, Karachi 
430526   B-25C  42-32437       AT  CRL  5  Dines, Forrest (NMI)  BZL   Belem 
430526   B-24D  42-40519       5  KLAS  5  Corpening, Clarence C  PAC    
430526   P-39N  42-4958 28FS  37FG   6  CR  5  Ellis, Wallace C  PAN   Gorgona Beach area 
430526   Spit Vb  AD564 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CR  5  Woods, John (NMI)  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430526   P-39D  41-38500 41FS  35FG   5  LAC  3  Owen, Roy A  NGU   Jackson Fld, Pt Moresby 
430526   P-39D  41-6790 39FS  35FG   5  CRL  4  Lane, John H  NGU   Berry Fld 
430526   P-40E  40-564 32FS  36FG   6  TOA  3  Maxwell, Walter L  CUR   Hato Fld, NWI 
430526   P-39D  41-6893 52FS  32Fg   6  TOA  4  Murphy, Thomas V  CZ   New France Fld 
430526   Spit Vb  BM523     342  8  LAC  4  Wright, Gilbert S  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430526   Spit Vc  EP795 4FS  52FG   12  LAC  3  Joy, William R  TUN   La Sebela 
430526   C-53  41-20076 13FRS  1FRG   10  CR  5  McKeehen, L R  PAK   Karachi/20mi E 
430527   P-39K  42-4318 24FS  16FG   6  LAC  4  Bohn, Frank L  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430527   B-17E  41-2450 3BS  6BG   6  TOA  3  Roberts, Charles A  PER   Talara 
430527   P-39D  41-6877   36FG   6  LAC  3  Perego, Franks S  CZ   Old France Fld 
430527   L-4B  43-603 153OS  67OG 466  8  CR  4  Estes, Lenwood T  ENG   Freshford/nr 
430527   P-39K  42-4434 24FS  16FG   6  LAC  4  Booth, Robert C  PAN   La Joya #2 
430527   Miles Mstr II  AZ261     342  8  LAC  3  Young, Arthur C  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
430527   L-4A  42-36641 63SerS  48SerG   6  TAC  4  Reburn, Joseph (NMI)  PR   Ponce Docks, Ponce 
430527   P-39N  42-9186 347FS  350FG   12  CR  5  Dugan, Vincent J  ALG   Courbet 
430527   C-53  42-47374   12FRG   AT  LAS  5  Meyer, Vernon W  GDC   Half Assini/ 1 1/2mi from 
430528   B-24D  41-24309 329BS  93BG 125  8  KCRTEF  5  Derx, William L  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
430528   P-40M  43-5455   80ADG   10  CBLoG  3  Richart, Walter R  IND   Khairpur/ 50mi SW 
430528   P-40M  43-5688   80ADG   10  CBLoG  5  Southwell, William A  IND   Khairpur/ 50mi SW 
430528   P-40M  43-5461   80ADG   10  CBL  4  Bozich, Nick (NMI)  IND   Khairpur/ 50mi SW 
430528   P-40M  43-5466   80ADG   10  CBL  4  Pinckney, Dale E  IND   Khairpur/ 50mi SW 
430528   CG-4A  42-45694   60TCG   12  LAC  4  Leadbetter, J C  ALG   Relizane 
430528   B-17F  42-30114   95BG 102  8  CRL  5  Merten, Donald H  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
430529   UC-78  42-58535 16HqS      6  LACW  3  Frizen, John E  PAN   Las Lajas 
430529   B-26B  41-18103 452BS  322BG 468  8  KSF  5  McDonald, Robert F  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
430529   Lysndr IIIa  V9583 449BS  322BG 468  8  GAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
430529   L-4B  43-731 361SrS  42SrG 468  8  GAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
430529   Lysndr IIIa  V9735 449BS  322BG 468  8  GAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
430529   RP-40C  41-13327 30FS      6  MAC  3  Clover, William J  PAN   Aguadulce 
430529   RP-40C  41-13474 30FS      6  MAC  3  [parked aircraft]  PAN   Aguadulce 
430529   L-4A  42-36683 309SrS  92SrG   6  LAC  3  Dingwall, John G  CAR    
430529   Beaufgtr VI  V6745 414NFS      8  LAC  3  Anderson, James R  SCT   Ayr 
430529   Spit Vc  JG780 4FS  52FG   12  LAC  3  Brown, Chandler R  TUN   La Sebala 
430529   P-40M  43-5452 25FS  51FG   10  LACEF  5  Conden, Robert A  IND   Agra 
430530   P-47D  42-7932   6FW 342  8  KCR  5  Howitz, Morris (NMI)  ENG   Aston 
430530   Spit Mk Vb  W3942 107OS  67OG 466  8  KCR  5  Harlan, Orman F  ENG   Keevil/Sta 471 
430530   P-39K  42-4366 67FS  347FG   13  KCRTEF  5  Lockey, William R  GUD   Milne Bay 
430530   P-39K  42-4252 24FS  16FG   6  LACMF  4  Corbett, Robert S  CZ   Albrook Fld 
430530   P-38F  42-12658 39FS  35FG   5  FLEF  5  Cella, Richard T  NGU   Schwimmer Fld, Pt Moresby 
430530   P-39D  41-7057 68FS  347FG   13  CR  5  Fitzgerald, John H  GUD   Naviti Is 
430530   CG-4A  42-45696   60TCG   12  LAC  4  Place, J W  ALG   Relizane 
430530   P-47D  42-7964   6FW 342  8  KCR  5  Buck, Shelby O  ENG   Roden 
430530   C-46A  41-12323 77FRS  22FRG   AT  LAC  5  Brigida, Barthelomew M  CHI   Kunming 
430531   B-17F  42-5264 358BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  O'Connor, Robert S  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
430531   RP-40C  41-13453 30FS  37FG   6  LAC  3  Wolf, Erwin P Jr  PAN   Aguadulce 
430531   PT-17  42-16020 25FS  51FG   10  MAC  5  Jones, David R  IND   Dinjan 
430531   L-4B  43-666* 61FS  56FG 123  8  TOA  3  Mudge, Dick H Jr  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
430531   Spit Vc  JG930 5FS  52FG   12  TOA  5  Litchfield, Thompson D  TUN   La Sebala 

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

©2004 Aviation Archaeological Investigation and Research. All rights reserved. Design by www.Sogoly.com