Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

June 1944 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
440601   B-17  42-97862       AT  MAC  5  Brooks, Lester B  IRE   Cave Hill, Belfast 
440601   C-46  42-3632     S 6  AT  TAC  3  Johnston, Butler L  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440601   C-46  42-63603     S 6  AT  TAC  3  Smith, Clinton E  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440601   P-40N  42-104592 89FS  80FG   10  NBD  3  Bell, Robert D  BUR   Myitkyina 
440601   C-47A  42-100943 4TCS  62TCG   12  CBL  3  Vammen, Herbert J  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440601   P-40N  42-104586 88FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Anderson, Ralph R Jr  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440601   L-4B  43-660 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  FLEF  3  Parker, Charles F  ENG   Berwick Salome/ 1/2mi SW 
440601   B-24G  42-78249 716BS  449BG   15  LAC  4  Nold, William H  ITA   Grottaglie 
440601   AT-6D  41-34623 668BS  416BG 170  8  LAC  3  Osborne, Arthur E Jr  ENG   Wethersfield/Sta 170 
440601   CA-29  AM580 320FRS  27ATG 375  8  LAC  4  Rogge, Harold J  ENG   Heston/Sta 510 
440601   P-40N  42-105260 26FS  52FG   14  LAC  4  Putnam, Allen G  CHI   Nanning 
440601   P-47D  42-8480 512FS  406FG 417  9  LAC  5  Booth, Everett E Jr  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440602   P-47D  42-75522 310FRS  27ATG 361  8  GL  4  Estrada, Herman J  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440602   A-20B  41-3131 121LS  BTC   12  GAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ALG   Telergma 
440602   P-51B  42-106753 2FS  52FG   15  CRT  5  Burden, George R  ITA   Madna AF 
440602   C-47A  42-23306 59TCS  61TCG 483  9  TAC  3  Hartzell, George B  ENG   Barkston Heath/Sta 483 
440602   P-38J  42-104413   OES 112  8  LAC  3  Norris, O'Neil (NMI)  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440602   P-51C  42-103036 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Olson, Paul E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440602   P-38J  42-104257 37FS  14FG   15  TAC  4  Lee, Milford R  ITA   Triolo 
440602   C-61A  43-14540 7TCS  62TCG   12  FLEF  5  Greer, Fletcher P  ITA   Bovino/ 6mi W 
440602   P-47D  42-74728 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Rhoades, Carman F  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440602   B-17G  42-31999 412BS  95BG 119  8  TAC  3  Smarsh, Steve C  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440602   P-47D  42-76125 388FS  365FG 408  9  MF  5  Guest, Allen (NMI)  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440602   B-24J  42-110173 791BS  467BG 145  8  CRL  5  Mikkelson, James A  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440602   A-20G  43-9388 641BS  409BG 165  9  LAC  4  Adams, Robert W  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440602   P-51B  43-12255 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KBOSF  5  Jolly, William D  ENG   Spilsby 
440602   P-47D  42-7929 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  KBO  5  White, George O  ENG   Walford Manor 
440602   P-47D  42-76161 506FS  404FG 414  9  TOAEF  4  McCloskey, Eugene J  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440602   Oxford I  DF514   389BG 114  8  LAC  3  Streyckmans, Hector J  ENG   Aldenham 
440602   P-40L  42-10870 99FS  324FG   12  LAC  5  Jackson, Leonard M  ITA   Pignataro 
440602   B-17G  42-37511 613BS  401BG 128  8  TAC  4  Lemmons, Cleatus G  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440602   B-17G  42-107043 613BS  401BG 128  8  TAC  5  Fiychette, Lawrence E  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440602   P-40N  42--106264 75FS  23FG   14  TOA  4  Rust, David H  CHI    
440602   P-40N  42-105001 75FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Brown, Joseph (NMI) Jr  CHI    
440602   P-40N  42-104432 75FS  23FG   14  FL  3  Aylesworth, Leonard E  CHI    
440602   P-40K  42-45956* 75FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Segura, Wiltz P  CHI    
440602   P-47D  42-75989 66FS  57FG   12  TOA  5  Wise, James B Jr  COR   Alto LG 
440602   P-38J  43-28672 97FS  82FG   15  CRTDF  5  Ellison, Alfred H  ITA   Vincenzo AF 
440602   B-17G  42-97714 813BS  482BG 102  8  TAC  4  Girse, Russell C  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440602   P-47C  41-6385 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Ramsay, John C  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440602   P-47D  42-74659 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  2  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440602   P-47D  42-75880 301FS  332FG   15  TOA  5  Walker, Frank D  ITA    
440602   B-17G  42-31512 569BS  390BG 153  8  KCRL  5  Fleck, Jack C  ENG   Elmtree Fm/Grundisburgh 
440602   P-40L  42-10591 527FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  Allen, William L  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440603   B-24H  42-95213       AT  CRL  5  Kurdziel, Thaddeus P  SCT   Prestwick/Sta 500 
440603   B-24H  42-51190       AT  FLoG  3  Hyland, Jack M  SCT   Dounreay 
440603   UC-78  43-7821 4008ABU  SAASC   US  CBLB  3  Walser, Milton W  MEX    
440603   P-40E  40-570 1BFS      6  FL  3  Cox, Helio C  PAN    
440603   C-47A  42-93340       AT  CRTEF  5  Kilgore, Warren J  ARB   Salala 
440603   C-47A  42-100893 94TCS  439TCG 462  9  TOA  4  Outten, Burnet (NMI) Jr  ENG   Upottery/Sta 462 
440603   A-20B  41-3242 Hq  47BG   12  CBL  3  Marsha, Trevis D  ITA   Vesuvius A/d 
440603   P-38J  42-104275 37FS  14FG   15  CRL  4  Leonard, Charles S  ITA   Triolo 
440603   P-47D  42-76486 83FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  4  Oxley, Richard W  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440603   P-47D  43-25528 83FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  4  Pursell, Franklin R  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440603   P-47D  42-25996 83FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  4  Hathway, Randall B  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440603   P-47D  42-26059 63FS  56FG 150  8  LAC  3  Stamps, Samuel O  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440603   B-17G  42-97562 324BS  91BG 121  8  LAC  4  Clark, Carl M  ENG   Bassingbourn/Sta 121 
440603   Proctor  Z7202 30RpS  30ADG 169  9  TAC  4  Welton, James E  ENG   Stanstead/Sta 169 
440603   F-6C  42-103360 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Boyle, William J  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440603   P-38J  42-104241 71FS  1FG   15  LAC  4  Bridges, Robert M  ITA   Foggia #3 Sal Sola 
440603   P-38H  42-66718 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Porter, Paul R  ENG   RAF Little Snoring 
440603   P-40K  42-46031 33FS      NA  GLTO  4  Murphy, John L  ICE   Reykjavik 
440603   P-38J  42-104420 435FS  479FG 377  8  LAC  4  McCann, John P  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440603   P-51B7  43-6748 FS  1ACG   10  LAC  4  Van De Weghe, Aurele R  IND   Asansol 
440603   Mosquito XVI  NS518   802WRX 376  8  TOA  5  James, Harold L  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440603   P-38H  42-67026 27FS  1FG   15  LAC  4  Eliopoulis, John P  ITA   Foggia #3 Sal Sola 
440603   P-40K  42-45918 25FS  51FG   14  CBLoG  4  Richart, Walter R  IND   Kalpi 
440604   C-87  43-30598     S 4  AT  BOEF  5  Sielaff, Albert C  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440604   P-51B  43-12419 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCRW  5  Nelson, Charles D  ENG   Rooley Moors/nr Rochdale 
440604   B-17  43-37573   BAD1 590  8  GAC  3  Oswalt, Jesse H  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440604   B-24D  41-24252 31DRS      15  LAC  3  Freeman, Jacob M  ITA   Capodichino 
440604   P-38H  42-66629 68FS  347FG   13  CBL  4  Worley, Chandler P  SWP   Piva Bomber Strip 
440604   P-51B  42-106604 5FS  52FG   15  LAC  4  Fisher, Frederick E  ITA   Madna AF 
440604   A-35B  41-31326 Hq  2CCRCG 238  8  CBL  5  Brinton, George A  IRE   Cluntoe/Sta 238 
440604   B-24H  42-52735 828BS  485BG   15  TOA  5  Hartnett, Dan J  ITA    
440604   B-24H  42-50320 755BS  458BG 123  8  LAC  4  Vogel, Curt M  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440604   B-26B  41-31675 1PTF    485  9  MAC  4  Ulvestad, Richard J  ENG   Radlett Fld 
440604   C-46  41-24677     S 7  AT  CRTEF  5  Kephart, John E  IND   Chittagong 
440604   B-24H  42-52340 757BS  459BG   15  KCRL  5  Smith, Osborne E  ITA   Giulia Fld #1 
440604   P-47D  42-26256 82FS  78FG 357  8  KCR  5  Wilkinson, James W  WAL   Llandovery/ 4 3/4mi NE 
440604   C-53D  42-68703 315FRS  31ATG 519  9  KCRW  5  Webb, Robert S  ENG   Warmwell/ 8mi N Sta 454 
440604   B-24H  42-95160 856BS  492BG 143  8  KCR  5  Sachtleben, Raymond J  ENG   Shipdam/2mi E Sta 115 
440604   P-51B7  43-7059 336FS  4FG 356  8  KCR  5  Kakerbeck, Robert L  ENG   Castle Camps/ 3mi E 
440604   B-24J  44-40206 852BS  491BG 366  8  KCR  5  Galley, Clifford R  ENG   Sizewell 
440604   P-47D  42-75182 83FS  78FG 357  8  CBLEF  4  Riccardo, Gennaro (NMI)  ENG   Audley End/1 1/2mi SW 
440604   P-47D  42-76093 62FS  56FG 365  8  TAC  3  Gordon, William P Jr  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440604   P-40N  42-105278 25FS  51FG   14  LAC  3  Larson, John A  CHI   Poashan 
440604   B-17G  42-31892 570BS  390BG 153  8  KBO  5  Holmberg, Leroy J  ENG    
440604   B-25H  43-4123 3BS  1BG   14  FLEF  5  Hodges, Raymond L  IND    
440604   B-26B  42-95814 494BS  344BG 169  9  CRLEX  5  Pikula, John T  ENG   Stansted/Sta 169 
440604   A-36A  42-84022 525FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  Brown, Graydon S  ITA   Marcianise AF 
440605   B-29  42-6318 395BS  40BG   20  KTOA  5  Kelleer, John B  IND   Chakulia 
440605   C-47  41-18398     S16  AT  CBLoG  3  Griffith, Harold L  IND    
440605   UC-78  42-58282       AT  FLoG  5  Swann, James C  CAN   Perth, NB/ 8mi SE 
440605   C-87  41-24159       AT  LAC  4  Kelly, Fred (NMI)  ARB   Salala 
440605   B-29  42-6336 771BS  462BG   20  LACoG  5  Randolph, Richard L  IND   Dum Sum/Sta 19 
440605   L-5B  42-98104 SrchS    S 6  AT  FLEF  3  Linn, Charles Jr  BUR   Ft Hertz Valley 
440605   C-87  43-30606     S 5  AT  CREF  5  Haynie, William J  CHI   Chengtu 
440605   AT-9A  42-57042 987FTS      TC  FLoG  3  Kane, Eugene G  MEX   Cases Grande/ 20mi WSW 
440605   UC-64  43-5229* 771BS  462BG   20  GL  4  Gove, Charles F  IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440605   B-29  42-6361 678BS  444BG   20  BOoG  5  Malone, Booth G  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440605   A-20J  43-21728 423FS  10PRG 465  9  LAC  3  Mackie, Clifford F  ENG   Chalgrove/Sta 465 
440605   P-38J  42-67700 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Dempsey, James D  ENG   Rothwell/ 2mi SE 
440605   P-51B10  42-106718 355FS  354FG 410  9  MAC  3  Porter, Robert K  ENG   Lashenden/5mi NE Sta 410 
440605   P-47C  41-6351 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Hartley, Dunstan D  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440605   P-47D  43-25550 Hq  78FG 357  8  MACCRL  5  Hughes, Thomas E  ENG   RAF Bourn 
440605   P-47D  42-75403 83FS  78FG 357  8  BMAC  5  Miller, Jack B  ENG   Cambridge/ 5mi W 
440605   P-38J  42-104115 48FS  14FG   15  TAC  3  Starbuck, William T  ITA   Triolo 
440605   C-64  43-5266* 320FRS  27ATG 595  8  LAC  5  Freeman, Ted M  ENG   Debach/Sta 152 
440605   P-47D  43-25293 61FS  56FG 150  8  FLMF  5  Jure, James A  ENG   Ardleigh 
440605   B-29  42-6304 395BS  40BG   20  CRMF  5  Zamry, Alex N  IO   Bay of Bengal 
440605   B-29  42-6282 395BS  40BG   20  KDTC  5  Sanders, John N  IO   Chittagong/ 25mi SW 
440605   B-29  42-6277 679BS  444BG   20  FLoG  4  Mann, Wayne T  IND    
440606   A-20J  43-22071       AT  FL  4  Barlass, Robert D  BZL   Val De Caes, Belem 
440606   B-25D  42-87461 57BS  340BG   AT  LAC  5  White, Carrol G  PR   Borinquen Fld 
440606   B-24J  44-40247 566BS  389BG 114  8  KCRX  5  Courtney, Marcus V  ENG   Trimingham/ 1/2mi SW 
440606   P-38J  43-28385 77FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  5  Wemyss, George S  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440606   B-26F  42-96249 587BS  394BG 161  9  KMAC  5  Jenkins, Thomas F  ENG   Battle/nr 
440606   B-26C  42-107592 584BS  394BG 161  9  KMAC  5  Potts, Tommie J  ENG   Battle/nr 
440606   P-47D  43-25308 10FS  50FG 551  9  GACF  3  Fosdick, George W  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440606   P-47D  42-25735 81FS  50FG 551  9  TOAEF  4  Rupert, Randall R  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440606   P-51B7  43-6685 486FS  352FG 141  8  KCRT  5  Frascotti, Robert C  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440606   P-51B5  42-106928 504FS  339FG 378  8  KCR  5  Brownshadal, Elton J  ENG   Salletts Farm, Barnston 
440606   P-38J  42-67710 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Young, Charles S  ENG   Spaldington 
440606   P-47D  42-76491 511FS  405FG 416  9  LAC  3  King, Calvin E  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440606   P-47D  42-26336 53FS  36FG 418  9  LAC  3  Holloman, Harvey R  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440606   P-38J  42-67672 430FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  3  Carey, Robert H  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440606   L-5  42-98639 Hq    449  9  TAC  3  Piraino, Anthony F  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440606   C-47A  42-100633 85TCS  437TCG 469  9  LAC  5  Shive, James C  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440606   C-47A  42-24122 76TCS  435TCG 474  9  GAC  4  Knight, Elmer W  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440606   B-24H  42-94884 848BS  490BG 134  8  LAC  5  Holland, Harry G  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440606   B-24H  42-94899 848BS  490BG 134  8  LAC  5  Gorgol, George F  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440606   B-17G  42-97695 813BS  482BG 102  8  LAC  4  Hancher, John A  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440606   Oxford II  AP468 5SrS  1SrG 122  8  LAC  3  Dissette, Lawrence J  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440606   P-40N  43-22806 FS  1ACG   10  FLEF  5  Owen, Randolph K  IND   Asansol 
440606   P-38J  42-67189 430FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  4  Ackley, John W  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440606   P-38J  42-104408* 430FS  474FG 454  8  LAC  3  Carstensen, Howard J  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440606   B-26F  42-96263 587BS  394BG 161  9  KMAC  5  Kline, Claude W Jr  ENG   Gillingham 
440606   B-26B  42-96050 587BS  394BG 161  9  KMAC  5  Berger, Withcher T  ENG   Gillingham 
440606   P-51B  43-6781 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  FLEF  4  Reed, Joe E  ENG   Patrington/ 3mi SW 
440606   P-47D  42-25689 22FS  36FG 418  9  LAC  4  Holloway, Clarence R Jr  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440606   P-47D  42-76113 53FS  36FG 418  9  LAC  5  Eaton, Peter K  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440606   C-47  42-93448       AT  DTC  5  Emery, Charles R  PAC    
440606   B-17G  42-102591 708BS  447BG 126  8  LAC  5  Chase, Phillip A  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440606   B-17G  42-31104* 708BS  447BG 126  8  LAC  5  Carter, Gerald L  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440606   P-40N  42-104929 26FS  51FG   14  LAC  3  Rodier, Burton N Jr  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440606   P-51B  42-106939 353FS  354FG 410  9  LAC  3  Rody, John (NMI)  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440607   C-61A  43-14838       AT  GL  4  Jorgensen, Glenn E  SCT   Leuchars 
440607   B-25J  43-3974       AT  KCR  5  Speer, Robert E  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440607   C-47  42-32844     S10  IC  MF  4  Castro, Manuel C  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440607   P-40N  43-23356 59FS  33FG   14  LAC  3  Eaton, Glenwood W  CHI   Fungwangshan 
440607   P-47D  42-25837 83FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  3  Hathway, Randal B  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440607   B-24H  42-51116 705BS  446BG 125  8  KCR  5  Zeller, Robert A  ENG   Bungay/2 1/2mi SW Sta 125 
440607   P-51D5  44-13405 381FS  363FG 413  9  TAC  3  Tipton, James B  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440607   P-51B15  43-24803 503FS  339FG 378  8  LAC  5  Folwell, Nathan T  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440607   P-51B7  43-6686 363FS  357FG 373  8  LAC  3  Koka, Frank (NMI)  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440607   P-47D  42-8505 82FS  78FG 357  8  LAC  4  Hodges, Benjamin H  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440607   B-17G  42-38098 366BS  305BG 105  8  LAC  4  Di Sario, Joseph J  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440607   P-47D  42-76485 511FS  405FG 416  9  GL  3  Nachand, Charles D Jr  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440607   P-38J  43-28455 343FS  55FG 159  8  LAC  4  Ryan, Eugene E  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440607   P-51B  43-12210 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  5  Smith, Donald E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440607   P-51B  43-12150 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Littge, Raymond H  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440607   P-47C  41-6533 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CRLDF  5  Andrews, James K  ENG   Atcham/nr Sta 342 
440607   P-51B15  42-106917 375FS  361FG 374  8  CRL  3  Bell, Murray C  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440607   CB-24D  785 87ATS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  4  Podgurski, Henry A  ENG   Heston/Sta 510 
440607   P-47D  42-75632 378FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  5  Hamlin, William T  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440607   P-51C  42-103007 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KMAC  5  Moritz, Charles R  ENG   Ownby/1 1/2mi S 
440607   P-51C  42-103036 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KMAC  5  Magnuson, Robert H  ENG   Faldingworth/ 1/2mi N 
440607   P-51B7  43-6714 336FS  4FG 356  8  BMAC  5  Pierini, Donald J  ENG   Chipping Ongar/ 3mi W 
440607   P-51B10  42-106673 336FS  4FG 356  8  KMAC  5  Smith, Kenneth B  ENG   Chipping Ongar/ 3mi W 
440607   P-51B7  42-103341 487FS  352FG 141  8  KCR  5  Mulkey, WilliamC  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/ 1mi N 
440607   P-51B10  42-106471 487FS  352FG 141  8  KCRW  5  Garney, Clifford P  ENG   Halls Farm, Fairstead/ 
440607   B-25H  43-4113 2BSP  1BGP   14  KCR  5  Tsao, K K  CHI   Chungking/ 30mi NE 
440607   B-25H  43-4280 2BSP  1BGP   14  KCR  5  Lin, J C  CHI   Chungking/ 30mi NE 
440607   B-25H  43-4188 2BSP  1BGP   14  KCR  5  Yi, Y C  CHI   Chungking/ 30mi NE 
440607   B-17G  42-107225 731BS  452BG 142  8  TAC  3  MacDougall, William R  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440607   B-17G  42-97206 730BS  452BG 142  8  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440607   P-40L  42-10951 314FS  324FG   12  GL  4  Jones, Francis A  ITA   La Banca LG 
440607   B-25H  43-4279 2BSP  1BGP   14  KCR  5  Yang, T H  CHI   Chungking/ 30mi NE 
440607   B-26B  42-96122 597BS  397BG 168  9  MF  3  Cordell, Richard F  ENG   Rye/ nr 
440607   B-26B  42-96110 599BS  397BG 168  9  CRLFF  5  Kretschmer, Edward W  ENG   Rye/ nr 
440607   B-29  42-6271 792BS  468BG   20  BOEF  5  Pattillo, James L  CHI   Lo Shan/ nr 
440607   P-47  42-22482 Hq  3AD 116  8  CRLEF  4  Bender, Carroll J  ENG   Attlebridge/Sta 120 
440607   B-24H  42-94862 849BS  490BG 134  8  LACoG  5  Borman, Fred (NMI)  ENG   RAF Boscombe Down 
440607   P-38J  43-28659 383FS  364FG 375  8  TOA  3  Staranick, Nicholas M  ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440607   B-17  42-37716       8  GAC  3    ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440607   L-4B  43-698 5Ser  1Ser 122  8  FLEF  4  Fussell, Roscoe J  ENG   Frome 
440607   P-47D  42-75359 492FS  48FG 347  9  CBLEF  3  Bourguignon, George E  ENG   Ibsley/ W Sta 347 
440608   P-40N  42-105300 1FS  [FAB]   6  CBL  3  Silva, John R C E  PAN   La Joya #2 
440608   P-40E  40-541 1FS  [FAB]   6  GL  4  Da Motta Paes, Ismael  PAN   La Joya #2 
440608   P-40N*  43-24169 118TRS      14  TAC  3  McComas, Edward O  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440608   P-40N  43-23784 118TRS      14  TAC  4  Nislar, Oscar L  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440608   C-87  41-24006     S 4  AT  CBL  5  Ackerson, Lawrence C  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440608   UC-61A  43-14837       AT  FLW  5    ENG   Higher Tregriffith Farm 
440608   B-17G  43-37653       AT  CRL  5  Midinger, Michaael F  ENG   Pradenneck, Cornwall 
440608   C-47  41-38573     S10  AT  MIS  5  Boyd, Donald W  CBI    
440608   C-47  42-32866     S10  AT  MIS  5  Gilman, Donald F  CBI    
440608   P-40N  43-23448 5311AB      10  LAC  5  Holmgren, Knut D Jr  IND   Barrackpore/Sta 19 
440608   B-24  42-52252 73BS  454BG   15  CRL  5  Moser, Dom F*  ITA    
440608   A-20G  43-21929 91FRS  5FRG   AT  LAC  4  Gilespie, Harold L  SUD   El Geneina 
440608   F-5C  42-67569 31PRS  10PRG 465  9  KCR  5  Jackson, Wendell H  ENG   Brighton, Sussex 
440608   P-51B1  43-12434 356FS  354FG 410  9  TAC  3  Ferguson, John (NMI)  ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440608   B-24H  41-29445* 791BS  457BG 145  8  CBL  4  Sell, Willard H  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440608   A-20G  43-9495 Hq      9  KCR  5  Starcher, William L  ENG   Aldershot/ Ashvale Rd 
440608   F-6C  42-103223 12TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Skenyon, Leo F  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440608   B-26B  41-31640 558BS  387BG 162  9  KCR  5  Morin, Raymond D  ENG   Friston 
440608   B-26B  41-31866 556BS  387BG 162  9  LAC  4  Fisher, Jerald (NMI)  ENG   RAF Gravesend 
440608   P-51B15  42-106947 504FS  339FG 378  8  TOA  4  Zeine, Donald A  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440608   P-47D  42-75876 301FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Harris, Stanley L  ITA    
440608   P-51B15  42-106806 505FS  339FG 378  8  BO  5  Jones, William A  ENG   Lillington 
440608   P-51B15  42-106806 505FS  339FG     BO  5  Jones, William A  ENG   Lillington 
440608   L-5  42-98723 Hq  391BG 166  9  KCR  5  Grundy, John J  ENG   Folkington Hill/5mi N Fri 
440608   P-38J  42-67985 401FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Parry, Robert K  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440608   P-47D  42-7913 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBL  4  Chinn, Claude A  ENG   Lytonhouse Farm, nr Well 
440608   P-47D  42-26107 410FS  373FG 419  9  TAC  3  Miller, Henry (NMI)  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440608   P-47D  42-75138 410FS  373FG 419  9  GACF  5    ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440608   B-17G  42-97132 562BS  388BG 136  8  KCR  5  Bryant, Clyde H  ENG   Shippea Hill RR sta/1mi N 
440608   B-24J  42-110169 853BS  491BG 366  8  KCRL  5  Sharp, Fletcher E  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440608   B-25G  42-64878 389BS  312BG   5  CRL  4  Pagh, William S  AST   Amberley Fld. Queensld 
440608   Mosquito XVI  NS555 8RS  802RG 376  8  KCR  5  Gernand, Walter D  ENG   High Wycombe/Sta 101 
440608   B-24J  42-110026 713BS  448BG 146  8  CRL  5  Sullivan, James P  ENG   RAF Woodbridge #10 
440608   B-24H  42-51117 833BS  486BG 174  9  CRLEX  5  Moseley, William F  ENG   Beckwith Farm, Essex Cy 
440608   P-47     368FG 404  9        ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440608   P-51B  43-12341 76FS  23FG   14  LAC  5  Gibson, Charles A  CHI    
440608   P-40N  43-23271   FOTU   14  LAC  3  Ran, Su Fu  IND   Landhi Fld/ 200mi SE 
440608   B-17G  42-38185 526BS  379BG 117  8  LAC  4  Taylor, Fred  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440608   P-51B5  43-6433 334FS  4FG 356  8  KCR  5  Byrd, James T  ENG   Little Glemham, nr Blaxha 
440608   B-26B  42-96196 597BS  397BG 168  9  FLEF  5  Cordell, Richard F  ENG   Whitehall Farm/nr 
440608   P-51C7  42-103359 362FS  357FG 373  8  CRL  5  Sehl, James H  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440608   B-17G  42-31839 352BS  301BG   15  TOA  3  Parkerson, James W  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440608   B-24H  42-50294 849BS  490BG 134  8  TAC  5  Heath, Robert H  ENG   RAF Feltwell 
440608   B-24H  42-94894 849BS  490BG 134  8  GAC  5  Brown, William F  ENG   RAF Feltwell 
440608   P-47D  42-76314 389FS  366FG 407  9  FLEF  4  Bartholomew, Gabriel P  ENG   Thruxton/ 1miW Sta 407 
440608   A-20B  41-3370 2GTTF    345  8  SF  3  Govoni, Augusto M  ENG   Stansted/Sta 169 
440609   RP-40C  41-13474 30FS      6  TOAEF  5  Avery, Charles M  PAN   La Joya #2 
440609   A-36A  42-84160 538FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Schiffman, Jack S  BUR   Tingkawk Sadan/Sta 30 
440609   B-24H  42-52194       16  LAC  5  Gardner, Warner F  ITA   Pantanella AF 
440609   B-24H  42-52469 777BS  464BG   15  TOA  5  Jones, Ellsworth D  ITA   Pantanella AF 
440609   P-47D  42-26542 326FRS  31TpG 408  9  LAC  5  DePree, Edward (NMI)  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440609   P-47D  42-75143 326FRS  31TpG 408  9  LAC  5  Shaffer, William J  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440609   P-47C  41-6538 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Cuddihee, James E  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440609   P-47D  42-75129 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440609   P-51B  43-12488 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KSF  5  Mullins, James W  ENG   Barton-on-Humber/2mi S 
440609   P-38J  43-28655 436FS  479FG 377  8  KCR  5  Spillane, James E Jr  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440609   P-47D  42-23188 92FS  81FG   14  TOA  3  Spaulding, Charles F  CHI   Kwanghan 
440609   L-4B  43-1169 71LS      AT  TOA  3  Zielinski, Alvin A  BUR   Shaduzup 
440609   P-61A5  42-5548 422NFS    425  9  LAC  3  Reynolds, George W  ENG   RAF Speke 
440610   B-24G  42-78371       AT  TOA  5  Morris, John N  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440610   C-46A  42-3633     S 7  IC  TOA  5  Hallman, Charles D  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440610   B-26B  41-31743 555BS  386BG 164  9  TOA  5  Dunlap, Lester B  ENG   Great Dunmow/Sta 164 
440610   P-39L  42-4477 2FTS  FTC   12  TAC  3  O'Neill, Michel (NMI)  ALG   Berteaux AB 
440610   P-39N  42-18322 2FTS  FTC   12  TAC  3  Graignic, Jean (NMI)  ALG   Berteaux AB 
440610   B-25C  42-64558   87FW   12  CBL  5  Gena, G M  ITA   Capodichino 
440610   P-39M  42-4839 2FTS  FTC   12  GL  3  Maulaudi, Andre (NMI)  ALG   Berteaux AB 
440610   B-26C  41-35254     466  9  KMAC  5  Houser, Glenn A  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 [6TAD] 
440610   B-26C  41-35015     466  9  KMAC  5  Caldwell, William J Jr  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 [6TAD] 
440610   A-20J  43-22037 90FRS  7FRG   AT  MAC  3  Rolfe, Richard R  CAN   Grande Prairie, ALB 
440610   P-39Q  44-71157 90FRS  7FRG   AT  KMAC  5  Emigh, Peter (NMI)  CAN   Grande Prairie, ALB 
440610   B-17F  42-30721 533BS  381BG 167  9  TAC  3  Crisler, Robert W  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440610   B-24J  42-64340 756BS  459BG   15  KCR  5  Daron, George J  ITA   Giulia/ 10mi N 
440610   P-51B15  43-24837 382FS  363FG 413  9  BO  5  Palmer, Carleton E  ENG   Beckley 
440610   P-51B  43-7066 2FS  52FG   15  LAC  5  Buckner, James C  ITA   Madna AF 
440610   B-17F  42-29857 817BS  483BG   15  TAC  3  Maclin, Don R  ITA   Sterparone 
440610   Spit Mk IX  MK210       AT  CBLEF  4  Lundquist, Gustav E  GRN   Bluie West #8 
440610   P-47D  42-76166 511FS  405FG 416  9  TOA  4  Arnold, George W Jr  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440610   P-47D  42-26473   BAD1 590  8  FLEF  5  Morgan, James E Jr  ENG   Chester/ 3mi N 
440610   P-47D  42-22518 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCRL  5  Bain, Malcolm A  ENG   Wykham Martin Estate 
440610   B-24H  42-50338 578BS  392BG 118  8  TAC  4  [ground crew]  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440610   P-51B7  43-7053 354FS  355FG 122  8  TAC  4  Ellison, John C  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440610   B-24H  41-29553 837BS  487BG 137  8  KMAC  5  Loranger, George O  ENG   Poslingford 
440610   B-17G  42-37894 334BS  95BG 119  8  LAC  5  Sherwood, Vernon M  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440610   P-47D  42-76510 83FS  78FG 357  8  BMAC  5  Kochanek, Francis J  ENG   Tunbridge Wells/ nr 
440610   P-47D  42-26053 83FS  78FG 357  8  KMAC  5  McDermott, William M  ENG   Tunbridge Wells/ nr 
440610   P-51B15  42-106896 354FS  355FG 122  8  TAC  3  Cross, Richard G  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440610   B-24H  42-95390 707BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  4  Maier, Ralph E  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440610   P-47D  42-8623 512FS  406FG 417  9  TAC  3  Chubbuck, Fred W  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440610   P-47D  42-25338 60FS  33FG A+4  14  BOoG  5  Ingham, James M  CHI   Nien Chiao 
440610   P-47D  42-23205 92FS  81FG   14  TOA  5  Green, Bowling F Jr  CHI   Kwanghan 
440610   A-20G  43-9712 646BS  410BG 154  9  KDTC  5  McSwain, Clyde Z  CHL    
440610   P-47D  42-75053 61FS  56FG 150  8  CBLoG  5  Clark, James J  ENG   Boxted/15mi SE Sta 150 
440610   B-24H  42-7659 705BS  446BG 125  8  KCREF  5  Jones, Dana L  ENG   Metfield/ 1mi NW 
440610   B-17G  42-37893 358BS  303BG 107  8  KSF  5  Oliver, Sam (NMI)  ENG   Great Gidding/ 1/4mi SW 
440610   P-47D  42-26360 86FS  79FG   12  CRT  5  West, William H  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440610   B-24   9BS  7BG   10  KGAC  1  [ground crew]  IND   Pandaveswar 
440610   P-38J  43-28550 435FS  479FG 377  8  CBL  3  McKay, William B  ENG   RAF Deanland 
440610   B-17F  42-3340 414BS  97BG   15  LAC  4  Burke, John P  ITA   Amendola LG 
440610   P-51B1  43-12404 26FS  51FG   14  CRL  5  DeVeer, Robert L  CHI   Laohokow 
440611   P-39Q  44-3517 51FS      6  GAC  3  Quick, Jack B  PAN    
440611   C-47  43-30665 314TCS  349TCG   AT  TAC  4  Crumpton, Ardis L  JAM   Vernum Fld, BWI 
440611   B-24H  42-50399       AT  LAC  5  Donner, Robert W  TUN   Djedeida #2 
440611   C-46A  42-61000     S 3  IC  LAC  4  Perry, Marvin C  IND   Barrackpore/Sta 3 
440611   C-46A  41-24684     S 3  IC  BOEF  5  Grimm, Jay J  IND   Calcutta/ 40mi SW 
440611   UC-64A  43-5300 768BS  462BG   20  GLTO  3  Lancaster, James V  IND   Dum Dum/Sta 19 
440611   C-47A  43-15403     S19  IC  MIS  5  Crawford, Fred A  CBI    
440611   P-40N  42-105004 89FS  80FG   10  TAC  3  Shepard, Dodd V  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440611   C-47A  863       10  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440611   P-38J  42-68047 393FS  367FG 452  9  TAC  3  [ground crew]  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440611   P-47D  42-76587 83FS  78FG 357  8  LAC  4  Higginbottom, Roy E  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440611   C-46  42-107344       AT  TAC  4  Bertolet, Alfred M  ASI   Wideawake Fld 
440611   P-51A1  43-6189 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Habecker, John G  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440611   B-17G  42-107097 360BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  5  Stark, Donald D  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440611   Mosquito XVI  MM346 8RS  802RG 376  8  GLTO  4  Shoenhair, Robert D  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440611   A-20G  43-9703 641BS  409BG 165  9  KMAC  5  Armistead, Joseph R  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440611   A-20G  43-9946 641BS  409BG 165  9  KMAC  5  Beckett, Thoma A  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440611   P-47D  42-75599 397FS  368FG 404  9  TAC  3  [ground crew]  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440611   P-47D  42-8569 22DRS  86DRG 404  9  TAC  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440611   P-40N  42-106204 16FS  51FG   14  KCR  5  Kendall, Thomas W  CHI   Chengkung/ 2mi E 
440611   B-17G  42-37964 410BS  301BG   15  GLX  5  Hall, Franklin M Jr  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440611   P-47D  42-26086 33FS  24CmW   NA  CBLMF  3  Martin, Clifford F  ICE   Patterson Fld 
440611   P-51B15  42-106757 328FS  352FG 141  8  BOEF  5  Fieg, Lothar (NMI)  ENG   Ashill 
440611   UC-64  43-5365 314TpS  31TpG 519  9  KCRDF  5  Hughes, David R  ENG   Gunnislake/nr 
440611   P-40N  43-23257 26FS  51FG   14  TACMF  3  [ground crew]  CHI   Nanning 
440612   AT-6  40-2134 1FS  [FAB]   6  LAC  4  Swenson, Carlos de Caastro  PAN   La Joya #2 
440612   C-46  42-3603     S 6  AT  TAC  3  Cate, Hubert A  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440612   P-47D  42-75026 522FS  27FG   12  CRT  5  Kincannon, Quintin S  ITA   La Banca LG 
440612   P-47D  42-26444 522FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Kropf, William A Jr  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440612   P-40F  41-14568 523FS  27FG   12  TAC  5  Spreadbury, Laurence F  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440612   B-26B  42-95780 438BS  319BG   12  LAC  5  Nash, G W  ITA   Capodichino 
440612   B-17G  42-97110 87FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  4  Buhler, William S  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440612   P-40N  42-105193 1FS  [FAB]   6  CBL  5  Netto, Othon C  PAN   La Joya #2 
440612   P-51D  44-13403   402AD 582  8  KSF  5  Clearwater, William T  ENG   Hesketh Narsh/nr Warton 
440612   A-20G  43-9953 644BS  410BG 154  9  CREF  5  Bowen, Charles N  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440612   P-51A5  43-6130 528FS  311FG   10  TOA  3  Schult, Walter L  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440612   P-51A1  43-6275 528FS  311FG   10  CRL  3  Schult, Walter L  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440612   P-47D  42-26079 33FS  342CG     TAC  4  Murphy, John L  ICE   Reykjavik Apt 
440612   P-47D  42-8596 510FS  405FG 416  9  LAC  4  Gaughran, Laurance C  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440612   A-35B  41-31384 1GTTF    172  8  FLMF  4  Harper, Maurice J  ENG   Castle Rising, Norfolk 
440612   P-47D  42-76467 510FS  405FG 416  9  KEX  5  Quinlin, George T  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440612   P-47D  42-76102 377FS  362FG 412  9  FLEF  5  Kraft, Harry W  ENG   Penshurst 
440612   B-17G  44-6082 510BS  351BG 110  8  TAC  4  Gibbons, James N  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440612   P-38J  42-104239 55FS  20FG 367  8  TOA  5  McLary, Maurice R  ENG   King's Cliffe/5mi W S367 
440612   P-47D  42-75073 378FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  5  Bwessey, Alva D  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440612   B-24H  42-52689 826BS  484BG   15  CRL  5  Sheetz, Hugh H  ITA   Pantanella AF 
440612   P-51B10  43-7124 26FS  51FG   14  TOA  3  Porter, Charles F  CHI    
440612   A-24B  42-54888 FS  1ACG   10  LAC  4  Turney, Frank M  IND   Asansol 
440612   B-29  42-6226 769BS  462BG   20  GACF  5    IND   Piaradoba/B-6 
440612   P-38J  42-67652 430FS  474FG 454  9  GAC  4    ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440612   B-24J  44-40170 853BS  491BG 366  8  MAC  3  Cotnoir, George P  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440612   B-24J  44-40129   491BG 366  8  MAC  1  Caputo, Anthony J  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440612   Spit IX         12  LAC  5    COR   Calvi 
440612   B-24J  42-110146 785BS  466BG 120  8  LAC  4  Johnson, Robert D  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440612   P-40L  42-10900 527FS  86FG   12  LAC  5  Milleer, Richard G  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440612   P-40N  43-23800 118TRS      14  MIS  5  Chrustenson, Warren J  IND   Chabua/180mi E 
440613   RP-40C  41-13417 1FS  [FAB]   5  GL  5  Lima, Rui Barbosa M  PAN   La Joya #2 
440613   BT-13  42-42648* 51FS      6  TOA  5  Murphy, Edward L  PAN   La Joya #4 
440613   P-47D  42-26093 33FS  342FG     BO  5  Latham, Thomas J  ICE    
440613   P-47D  42-26677   BAD1 590  8  CRL  5  Glaze, Clifford M  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440613   P-51B15  42-106976 318FS  325FG   15  CRT  5  Dowd, Paul B  ITA   Lesina 
440613   P-61B15  43-24831 318FS  325FG   15  TOA  5  Schreck, James R  ITA   Lesina 
440613   P-51C7  42-103517 317FS  325FG   15  KMAC  5  Kidder, Phillip D  ITA   Lesina 
440613   P-51B15  42-106891 317FS  325FG   15  MAC  3  Simmons, John M  ITA   Lesina 
440613   Mosquito XVI  535 50LWU  802WRG 376  8  LAC  4  Kaellner, Otto E  ENG   Old Pickenham/Sta 143 
440613   C-47  41-18636 11TCS  60TCG   12  TAC  4  Stewart, Donald E  ITA   Gaudo 
440613   P-47D  42-25320 392FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Smith, Luther H  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440613   P-47D  42-75854 301FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Covan, Claude B  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440613   P-38J  43-28339 402FS  370FG 406  9  TOA  3  Stephens, Walter G  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440613   P-38J  42-67755 485FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  5  Holloway, George R  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440613   P-47D  42-74240 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Porter, Jimmie D  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440613   P-38J  42-104409 394FS  367FG 452  9  LAC  3  Hux, Charles R  ENG   Langley Fld 
440613   P-40K  42-45227 7FS  23FG   14  KLAC  5  Noonan, Thomas T  CHI    
440613   P-47D  42-76238 514FS  406FG 417  9  TOA  5  Dorsey, IshaM J  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440613   P-47D  42-8548 410FS  373FG 419  9  TOA  4  Layne, Homer J  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440613   P-51B15  43-24791 370FS  359FG 133  8  LAC  3  Newberg, Warren R  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440613   P-38J  42-104270 94FS  1FG   15  LAC  4  Dollarhide, Charles L  ITA   Foggia #3 
440613   P-51B15  42-106819 505FS  339FG 378  8  BO  5  Opitz, William R  ENG   Wintry Park Farm, Epping 
440613   P-38J  42-68055 402FS  370FG 406  9  TAC  3  Lowe, Burton M  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440613   P-51C10  42-103790 357FS  355FG 122  8  CBL  5  Forker, George W  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440613   P-51B *  42-103441* 309FS  31FG   15  CRL  5  Shipley, Eugene F  ITA    
440613   P-40N  42-105167 74FS  23FG   14  BO  5  Copenbarger, Charles  CHI    
440613   P-51B2  43-12361 76FS  23FG   14  CRLoG  5  Sweeney, Robert R  CHI   Nancheng 
440613   P-51B2  43-12125 76FS  23FG   14  CRLoG  5  Stoneham, Wendell C  CHI   Nancheng 
440613   P-51B2  43-12128 76FS  23FG   14  CRLoG  5  Bullock, Elmore P  CHI   Nancheng 
440613   B-24J  42-100278 373BS  308BG   14  BO  5  Swett, James B Jr  CHI   Suichwan 
440614   C-47  41-7793     S19  AT  MIS  5  Trammell, Joseph W  IND    
440614   B-25D  41-30456 Hq      20  MAC  3  Crain, John C  IND   Guehati/nr 
440614   C-87  43-30556     S 5  AT  MIS  5  Lofland, John A  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440614   B-26B  42-95954 34BS  17BG   12  MIS  5  Lee, John E  MED   Sardinia/ 70mi E 
440614   B-24G  42-78317 776BS  464BG   15  LAC  3  Bailey, Kenneth E  ITA   Pantanella AF 
440614   AT-6D  41-34655 Hq    112  8  KSF  5  Wayland, Harry R  ENG   RAF Church Lawford/ 3mi 
440614   P-47D  42-22856 524FS  27BG   12  LAC  3  Lipiarz, John F  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440614   P-40F  41-14247 523FS  27FG   12  TOA  3  Wilkins, Owen D Jr  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440614   P-39N  42-18352 2FTS      12  TAC  3  Capela, Paul (NMI)  ALG   Berteaux AB 
440614   P-47D  42-25748 508FS  404FG 414  9  CBLoG  4  Koerner, Charles R  ENG   Homsley South/Sta 455 
440614   L-4B  43-711 381SerS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Elston, Allan V  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440614   P-40K  42-9732 74FS  23FG   14  LAC  5  Peterson, Robert S  CHI    
440614   Oxford II  AP407 461SerS  326SerG 410  9  TACMF  3  Slocum, Donald L  ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440614   P-51B  42-106612 5FS  52FG   15  LAC  5  Floyd, John E Jr  ITA   Madna AF 
440614   P-51C  42-103439 5FS  52FG   15  LAC  5  Fisher, Frederick E  ITA   Madna AF 
440614   P-47D  42-75269 513FS  406FG 417  9  TAC  3  Swanbery, Wayne T  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440614   P-38G  42-12870 95FS  82FG   15  LAC  4  Taylor, Fred H  ITA   Vincenzo AF 
440614   C-47A  43-15116 7TCS  62TCG   12  CBL  4  Kenyon, Robert L  ITA   Gaudo 
440614   P-47D  42-75541 Hq    112  8  TAC  3  Lamb, Robert A  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440614   P-40F  41-19918 314FS  324FG   12  LAC  5  Fischer, Roland J  ITA   La Banca LG 
440614   P-47D  42-76273 396FS  368FG 404  9  CRL  5  Rice, Laymon A Jr  ENG   Stockbridge/ 4mi S 
440614   UC-78  43-7778 509FS  405FG 416  9  TAC  3  Woirol, Warren S  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440614   B-25H  43-4586 490BS  341BG   10  LAC  4  Vance, Brooks C  IND   Imphal 
440614   B-17G  42-38037 364BS  305BG 105  8  TAC  3  Johansen, Robert J  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440614   P-40L  42-10940 523FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Wilkins, Owen D Jr  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440614   B-17G  42-97186 353BS  301BG   15  KCREX  5  Stone, Robert W  ITA    
440614   P-47D  42-76012 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Pridgeon, Bobby J  COR   Alto LG 
440614   P-47D  42-22846 65FS  57FG   12  GL  4  Lancaster, Stanley P  COR   Alto LG 
440614   L-4B  43-661 31PRS  10PRG 465  9  LAC  5  Board, Bradley J  ENG   Tritewell 
440614   P-51B7  43-6815 310FRS  27FRG 122  8  LAC  3  Canning, John J  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440614   B-24J  42-72841 492BS  7BG   10  LAC  4  Spuigall, William A *  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440614   L-4B  43-724 36TCS  316TCG 489  9  TAC  3  Burnett, Samuel H  ENG   Cottesmore/Sta 489 
440614   L-4H  43-30030*     476  9  GAC  3  Barlow, Frederic I  ENG   Aldermaston Court/Sta 476 
440614   UC-61A  43-14604     476  9  GAC  3    ENG   Aldermaston Court/Sta 476 
440614   P-38J  43-28711 428FS  474FG 454  9  CRL  3  Scott, Harold A  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440614   L-4B  43-1196 5LS      10  CRL  3  Morgan, Anthony F  BUR   Shaduzup 
440614   P-40N  42-105338 32FS  3FG   14  LAC  5  Yang, K M  CHI   Haian 
440615   P-39Q  44-3523 32FS      6  TAC  3  Kingsbery, Billie R  PAN   New Field 
440615   AT-6B  41-17138 2529ABU      TC  CR  5  Flournoy, James M Jr  MEX   Linares 
440615   B-24J  44-40564       AT  CR  5  Lurry, Dealma E  IRN   Abadan 
440615   C-47A  43-15395 2TCS  443TCG   10  MIS  5  Larsen, Harold J  BUR   Laju 
440615   C-47  41-18399       AT  LAC  3  Ziegler, Allen J  BUR    
440615   P-51C6  42-103618 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  TOA  5  Alexander, William H  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440615   B-24H  42-95094 788BS  801BG 179  8  TAC  3  Goldsmith, Samuel (NMI)  ENG   Harrington/Sta 179 
440616   C-47A  43-15359 34TCS  315TCG 493  9  TAC  4  Doll, Donfred A  ENG   Spanhoe/Sta 493 
440615   P-51B  43-12416 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TOA  3  Flack, Jack O  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440615   P-47D  42-74659 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Phillips, Jay A  ENG   Atcham/10mi S Sta 342 
440615   B-24D  41-23999 36BS  801BG 179  8  TAC  3    ENG   Harrington/Sta 179 
440615   P-51C7  42-103559 505FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  3  Tower, Archie A  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440615   P-51B10  42-106690 504FS  339FS 378  8  TAC  3  Craigo, Cecil E Jr  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440615   P-40F  41-19893 316FS  324FG   12  LAC  4  Holder, Bert E  ITA   Montalto AB 
440615   P-38J  43-28409 429FS  474FG 454  9  GAC  3  Milliken, Robert C  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440615   L-5B  42-98897 27TCS  69CW   14  CRL  4  Cook, Edward L  CHI   Yunnanyi/ 30mi S 
440615   C-47A  42-93372 1TCS  443TCG   10  KCR  5  Miller, Delroy L  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440615   Proctor  P6169 53FS  36FG 418  9  CRT  5  Johnson, Dan C  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440615   P-51A  43-6035 FS  1ACG   10  KSF  5  Waters, Leonard D  IND   Pandaveswar 
440615   Oxford II  W6556 99SerS  84SerG 408  9  LAC  3  Moen, Morton O  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440615   A-36A1  42-84121 528FS  311FG   10  TAC  3  Rayfield, Robert C  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440615   A-36A1  42-83862 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Creech, William T  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440615   P-40N  43-23617   CAF   14  LAC  4  Fortner, John W  IND   Ondal/Sta 18 
440615   B-17G  42-97818 551BS  385BG 155  8  GAC  5  Nieman, Merle D  ENG   Great Ashfield/Sta 155 
440615   B-17G  42-107232 551BS  385BG 155  8  GAC  5    ENG   Great Ashfield/Sta 155 
440615   B-26B  42-95988 438BS  319BG   12  KMAC  5  Riegel, Arthur N  ITA   Cagliari/ 3mi SE 
440615   P-40N  42-104653 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  4  Parsons, Frank D  IND   Panagarh 
440615   P-51B10  43-7188 362FS  357FG 373  8  TOA  4  Taylor, Erle A  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440615   B-29  42-6220 677BS  444BG   20  KCRT  5  Krupinski, Steve C  CHI   Kwanghan 
440615   P-47D  42-76205 395FS  368FG 404  9  TOA  4  Caldwell, Robert E  FRA   Cardonville/A-3 
440615   C-47A  42-23411 11TCS  60TCG   12  TOA  3  Bliss, Charles N  ITA   Brindisi 
440615   B-17G  42-39914 509BS  351BG 110  8  CRL  3  Halpin, Robert H  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440615   B-29  42-6229 793BS  468BG   20  TOA  5  Hughes, Richard E  CHI   Pengshan/CA-7 
440615   B-17F  42-5891 352BS  301BG   15  LAC  3  Whitten, Francis R  ITA   Capodichino 
440615   B-24J  42-73068 436BS  7BG   10  TOA  4  Philips, Stanton S  IND   Madhaiganj 
440615   B-29  42-6231 795BS  468BG   20  KCR  5  Akins, Kenneth L  CHI   Kiangyu/ 11mi NE 
440616   P-47D  43-25444 93FS  81FG   14  BO  5  Klepacz, Walter S  CBI    
440616   C-46  42-60993     S 6  AT  KCRL  5  Cepura, Stanley (NMI)  IND   Dinjan 
440616   C-46A  41-24698     S 9  AT  LAC  4  Kirby, Robert E  IND   Dinjan 
440616   R-37  AJ354 4PMS  4PRG   US  LAC  3  Eakes, R T  BZL   Rio de Janeiro 
440616   B-29  42-6293     B 6  20  FLEF  3  Root, Robert C  CHI   Neisiang 
440616   P-47D  42-7890 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CRL  5  Grabacks, Alfred A  ENG   Charlton Farm/nr Wellingt 
440616   P-47D  42-76088 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Martin, Glenn T  ENG   Atcham/nr Sta 342 
440616   P-47D  42-22543 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBL  4  Parmelee, Charles E  ENG   Atcham/ 1/2mi fr Sta 342 
440616   P-47D  42-75138 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Rolland, Paul O  ENG   Atcham/ 25mi SE Sta 342 
440616   B-26B  42-95796 BT      12  TOA  5  Euziel, Marsel J  ALG   Chateaudun de Rhumel 
440616   P-51B10  42-106491 353FS  354FG 410  9  GLMF  3  Urquhart, Edwin D  ENG   Lashenden/Sta 410 
440616   P-38G  43-2338 95FS  82FG   15  BOEF  5  Cox, John M  ITA   Foggia/ 4mi N 
440616   P-47D  42-22854 1FTS      12  TOA  5  Granberg, Martin J Jr  ALG   Meskiana 
440616   A-20G  43-9679 1PTFDS    485  9  LAC  3  Ulvestad, Richard J  ENG   Boreham/Sta 161 
440616   P-38J  43-28430 55FS  20FG 367  8  KCR  5  Lobinger, Paul A  ENG   Colenorden/6mi SW 
440616   F-6A  43-6167 107TRS  67TRG 449  9  CBLMF  4  Lee, Jack L  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440616   B-24H  42-7504 330BS  93BG 104  8  LAC  5  Geer, John H  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440616   B-17G  42-31545 749BS  457BG 130  8  CRL  4  Elduff, James V  ENG   Infields Farm, West Fen 
440616   B-24J  44-40170 853BS  491BG 366  8  LAC  4  Siccardi, Edward S  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440616   P-51B10  42-106644 504FS  339FG 378  8  GL  3  Corbin, Luther L  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440616   B-17G  42-97139 546BS  384BG 106  8  TOA  5  Ungerman, Kenneth A  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S106 
440616   B-24J  42-110086 329BS  93BG 104  8  CRL  5  Soviar, Stephen A  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440616   B-24H  42-52670 576BS  392BG 118  8  LAC  5  Mathias, Ward E  ENG   Barkston Heath/Sta 483 
440616   B-17F  42-5388 817BS  483BG   15  TAC  3  McSparren, Glenn J  ITA   Sterparone 
440616   B-17G  42-32043 817BS  483BG   15  TAC  3    ITA   Sterparone 
440616   P-51B  43-6811 308FS  31FG   15  SF  3  Tuttle, Neil R  ITA   San Severo 
440616   B-29  42-93826 793BS  468BG   20  KCR  5  Pillchard, Robert M  CHI   Wutu 
440617   B-29  42-6383       20  DTCoG  5  Clark, Edsel O  ATL   Roberts Fld/ 135mi SE 
440617   C-46  41-24705     S 6  AT  LAC  4  McAllister, James P  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440617   L-1E  40-283* Ser&R      AT  TAC  3  Jamieson, David M  CAN   Caribou Mtns/36miSE 
440617   B-24H  42-51147       AT  TAC  3  Wood, Harris L Jr  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440617   CB-24D  42-40552 87FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  4  Conrad, Jacob J  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440617   Mosquito XVI  MM310   BAD2 582  8  CBL  5  Himes, Charles W  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440617   B-24H  42-51093 787BS  466BG 120  8  GDF  5    ENG   Attlebridge/Sta 120 
440617   P-51C3  42-103322 368FS  359FG 133  8  KCR  5  Brown, Wayne W  ENG   Hedingham/2mi NE 
440617   C-46  42-61025       AT  FLoG  5  Snow, Richard L  IND   Navlakhi (Gulf of Cutch) 
440617   L-4B  43-1382 404FS  371FG 415  9  CREF  5  Harrison, James K  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440617   P-47D  42-75042 377FS  362FG 412  9  LAC  3  Day, Ralph D  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440617   B-26B  42-96135 599BS  397BG 168  9  FLoG  5  Ambrister, John J  ENG   Coggeshall 
440617   B-24H  42-50295 758BS  459BG   15  LAC  3  Lenhart, Lloyd E  ITA   Giulia Fld 
440617   P-51B  42-106817 374FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3  Downey, Frank V  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440617   B-26B  42-96132 598BS  397BG 168  9  KCRLoG  5  Williams, Luther R  CHL   Friston/ 1mi S 
440617   C-46A  42-60998*       AT  TAC  4  Menke, Howard W  EGY   Payne Fld/Sta 7 
440617   F-6C5  42-103448 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  CRLEF  5  Shoup, William N  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440617   P-47D  42-26132 365FS  358FG 411  9  TOA  5  Biggers, Robert T  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440617   B-26B  42-96022 441BS  320BG   12  LAS  5  Dillon, Jack E  MED    
440617   C-87  43-30579       AT  TAC  3  Fluck, Guy B  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440617   B-17F  42-5947 342BS  97BG   15  LAC  3  Delaney, Andrew A  ITA   Amendola LG 
440617   P-51D5  44-13516 307FS  31FG   15  CBL  4  Surratt, Maurice D  ITA   San Severo 
440617   A-36A1  42-84027 528FS  311FG   10  CRLEF  5  Creech, William T  BUR   Warazup 
440617   P-47D  42-76436 367FS  358FG 411  9  LAC  5  Blazicek, Jacob C  FRA   Cardonville/A-3 
440618   B-24J  42-100238 425BS  308BG   14  BOEF  5  Moeller, Loran H  CHI   Cheayi 
440618   P-47C  41-6377 312FRS  27ATG 597  8  TOA  5  Frank, Jules C  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440618   P-47D  42-75589 406FS  371FG 415  9  FLEX  5  Farris, Walter L Jr  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440618   B-24J  42-64393 343BS  98BG   15  TOA  5  Kocheiser, Louis F  ITA   Lecce 
440618   Beaufgtr  KW186 415NFS      15  TOA  5  Schlueter, Edward A  ITA    
440618   P-51C10  42-103792 487FS  352FG 141  8  KMAC  5  Daugherty, Robert S  ENG   Little Cressingham 
440618   P-51B10  43-7160 487FS  352FG 141  8  BMAC  5  McEntire, David W  ENG   Little Cressingham 
440618   P-47D  42-25995 313FS  50FG 551  9  CRTMF  5  Budnick, Michael (NMI)  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440618   P-47D  42-76369 10FS  50FG 551  9  LAC  3  McNally, Richard D  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440618   L-5  42-99100 153LS      9  KCR  5  Miller, Marion R  ENG   Warminister 
440618   P-51B15  42-106919 368FS  359FG 133  8  BOEF  5  Allen, John G  ENG   RAF Bircham Newton/nr 
440618   P-38J  42-104099 96FS  82FG   15  TOA  5  Blakley, Andrew M  ITA   Vincenzo/ 5mi SW 
440618   B-17F  42-5941 341BS  97BG   15  LAC  5  Beattie, Charles H  ITA   Amendola LG 
440618   P-47D  42-75504 494FS  48FG 347  9  TOA  5  Campbell, Max L  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440618   C-47  41-38579       12  TAC  3  Rawson, Wayne F  SIC   Catania (Main) 
440618   C-47A  42-92686 11TCS  60TCG   12  TAC  2    SIC   Catania (Main) 
440618   P-38J  42-67262   SAD4 370  8  LACEF  3  Peeples, Lamar (NMI)  ENG   Boreham/Sta 161 
440618   B-24J  42-73160 492BS  7BG   10  TAC  3  Fillet, Robert E  IND   Kurmitela 
440618   Miles Mstr II  W9071 38FS  55FG 159  8  LAC  5  Monty, William R  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440618   B-24J  42-73267 374BS  308BG   14  LAC  5  Braun, Charles E  CHI   Lingling AB 
440618   C-46A  42-3681       AT  LAC  3  Leever, Robert E  NIG   Maiduguri 
440619   C-47  41-7797     S 5  AT  GAC  3    IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440619   B-24J  42-50721       AT  FLoG  5  Dittmer, Arthur H  IRE   Ballyshannon 
440619   B-24D  42-40081 720BS  450BG   15  KCRT  5  Hollander, Murray V  ITA   Manduria 
440619   C-87  43-30583     S 5  AT  KCR  5  Nicoll, Melvin A  CHI   Chengtu 
440619   C-46A  41-24690     S11  AT  TOA  4  Beaupre, Albert D  IND   Misamari/Sta 11 
440619   P-40N  42-105946 20TRS  8PRG   10  MIS  5  Lawler, Horace A  CBI   Hukawng Vallet/NW cornr 
440619   C-47A  42-100673 82TCS  436TCG 466  8  MAC  2  Sicnolfi, Edward W  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440619   C-47A  42-100563 82TCS  436TCG 466  8  MAC  4  Vanderhaven, Robert M  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440619   C-46A  42-3565     S11  AT  TAC  3  Schantz, Robert W  IND   Misamari/Sta 11 
440619   P-47D  42-25512 62FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  Murray, Steven T  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440619   P-47C  41-6225 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBLEF  3  Huber, Warren E  ENG   Treshold Farm, Picklescot 
440619   P-38J  43-28433 79FS  20FG 367  8  CRLEF  5  Peterson, Roger S  ENG   Ketton/ 1mi S 
440619   P-51A10  43-6292 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  5  Wanamaker, William H  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440619   P-51B15  43-24843 374FS  361FG 374  8  CRLEF  4  Murdy, Edward B  ENG   Plumpton 
440619   L-5  42-98900 19LS      14  TOA  3  White, Thomas W Jr  CHI   Pingka 
440619   P-38G  42-13232 71FS  1FG   15  KCR  5  Kobiske, Marlyn E  ITA   Foggia #3, Sal Sola 
440619   P-47D  42-8617 359FS  356FG 369  8  FLEF  5  Peet, George B  ENG   Sutton Head A/D, Woodbr 
440619   P-51D5  44-13534 312FRS  27ATG 356  8  CBL  3  Lohr, Ray D  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440619   B-17G  42-102541 728BS  452BG 142  8  CRLoG  5  Wright, Oliver E  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440619   B-24N  42-94844 851BS  490BG 134  8  TOA  5  Dodd, Charles C  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440619   B-17G  42-6133 525BS  379BG 117  8  KMAC  5  Ramacitti, Armand J  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440619   B-17G  42-97942 525BS  379BG 117  8  KMAC  5  Burns, Lloyd L  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440619   P-38G  42-13013 37FS  14FG   15  LAC  5  Phillips, Douglas R  ITA   Triolo 
440619   B-29  42-6326 45BS  40BG   20  CBLEF  3  Woodreff, Jasper W  CHI   Hsichang 
440620   C-87  599     S 4  AT    3  Gilden, John J  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440620   C-46  42-60077   2ATG   AT  TAC  3    IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440620   C-46A  41-24699     S 6  AT  MIS  5  Kimble, Richard E  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440620   P-39Q  44-3518 51FS      6  LAC  3  Schultz, Rollins H  CZ   Howard Fld 
440620   P-47D  42-27501 89FS  80FG   15  LAC  3  Austin, Laurice Q  IND   Nagaghuli 
440620   B-24H  42-7752 723BS  450BG   15  KCR  5  Squires, James D  ITA   Manduria [Frantic Fld] 
440620   B-26G  43-34142       AT  LAC  5  Allen, Eelen J  ICE   Meeks Fld 
440620   UC-64A  43-35336 325FRS    102  8  FL  4  Chelchowski, Thaddeus F  ENG   Rothwell/ 1mi SE 
440620   P-38J  42-67311 Hq    112  8  LAC  4  Lamb, Robert A  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440620   P-47C  41-6381 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Jensen, Clifford W  ENG   Lawley Bank/nr Dawley 
440620   P-47D  42-27421 89FS  80FG   10  TAC  3  Seifert, George J  IND   Nagaghuli 
440620   P-47D  42-22488 359FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Broxton, Howell L  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440620   P-47D  42-76177 361FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Roberts, Paul J Jr  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440620   P-38J  43-28259 154WRS      15  LAC  4  Cordes, Kenneth H  ITA   Bari Apt 
440620   P-51B15  42-106951 375FS  361FG 374  8  CRLoG  4  Moore, Major R  ENG   Bottisham/1mi W Sta 374 
440620   B-24H  42-50287 577BS  392BG 118  8  TOA  3  Kuster, Kenneth D  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440620   P-51D5  44-13569 504FS  339FG 378  8  CRLSF  3  Routt, Bill C  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440620   P-47D  42-76313 397FS  368FG 404  9  GDF  5  Potter, Roland C  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440620   P-47D  42-75543 397FS  368FG 404  9  GDF  5  O'Connell, Russell A  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440620   A-20G  43-9378 642BS  409BG 165  9  CBL  4  Bagley, Philip E  ENG   Little Walden/sta 165 
440620   C-47A  42-100920 96TCS  440TCG 463  9  LAC  3  Jalkut, Albert S  ENG   Exeter/Sta 463 
440620   B-17G  42-97880 324BS  91BG 121  8  TAC  3  Sherrill, Halsted (NMI)  ENG   Bassingbourn/Sta 121 
440620   DB-7B  AL397   1CBW 121  8  TAC  4  Weitzenfeld, Richard W  ENG   Bassingbourn/Sta 121 
440620   P-47D  42-22547 DetB  67FW 150  8  CRLEF  5  Hart, Cameron M  ENG   Manston/ 12mi SW 
440620   P-40N  42-105094 75FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Rust, David H  CHI   Lingling/ 10mi from 
440620   B-24H  42-95251 762BS  460BG   15  LAC  5  Bashor, Corbin L  ITA   Spinazzola 
440620   P-47D  42-26396 390FS  366FG A 1  9  TAC  3  Strohm, Mack A  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440620   P-38J  43-28450 49FS  14FG   15  KCR  5  Shortt, Swanson T  ITA   Triolo 
440620   P-38G  42-13025 49FS  14FG   15  CBL  5  Allen, Robert L Jr  ITA   Triolo 
440620   C-47A  42-92414 303TCS  442TCG 447  9  LAC  3  Clements, John A  ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440621   C-47  41-18553       AT  FLEF  4  Metzger, Robert I  IND   Lalmanirhat AD/ 3mi W 
440621   C-46A  41-24716     S 9  AT  MIS  5  Giblin, Richard B  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440621   B-24  42-52720 828BS  485BG   15  LAC  4  Hartnett, Dan J  ITA   Venosa AB 
440621   B-24H  42-52462 777BS  464BG   15  TOA  3  Campbell, William N  ITA   Lecce 
440621   B-17G  42-32021 346BS  99BG   15  LAC  5  Aschenberner, Anton R  ITA   Tortorella 
440621   B-25J  43-3950 82BS  12BG   10  LAC  5  Revoir, Kenneth J  IND   Pandaveswar 
440621   B-24H  41-29483 701BS  445BG 124  8  CRL  3  King, Harry L  ENG   Tibenham/Sta 124 
440621   B-26B  41-18042 3RTS  3CCRC 236  8  KMAC  5  Philbrick, James B  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440621   P-38J  42-104183 392FS  367FG 452  9  CBLoG  5  Hallman, Hugh P  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440621   P-38J  43-28401 392FS  367FG 452  9  CRL  5  Markley, Kenneth J  ENG   Stony Cross/ just W S452 
440621   B-26B  42-95809 572BS  391BG 166  9  MAC  3  Dewitt, George A Jr  ENG   Matching/Sta 166 
440621   B-26C  42-107748 572BS  391BG 166  9  MAC  3  Blute, John W  ENG   Matching/Sta 166 
440621   B-24H  42-95161 784BS  466BG 120  8  KCRL  5  Wunder, John H  ENG   Attlebridge/4mi NW S 120 
440621   P-51B15  42-106826 364FS  357FG 373  8  LAC  3  Frederick, Nicholas J  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440621   P-47D  42-74753 350FS  353FG 157  8  TAC  3  Starr, John F  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440621   P-47D  42-25740 350FS  353FG 157  8  TAC  3  Auchincloss, Bayard C  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440621   P-47D  42-7910 5ERS    150  8  TAC  3  Akard, Richard J  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440621   P-47D  42-22481 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBL  3  Raese, Cleon W Jr  ENG   Atcham/sta 342 
440621   A-36A  42-83961 525FS  86FG   12  CRTEF  5  Ryan, Edward H Jr  ITA   Ciampino A/D 
440621   L-5B  42-98728     S 3  AT  CRTEF  4  Foster, Guy H  IND   Calcutta/ 40mi SW 
440621   P-47D  42-74966 1FTS      12  TOA  5  Friot, Andre  ALG   Berteaux AB 
440621   B-17G  42-37686 350BS  100BG 139  8  TAC  5  Rosine, Henry (NMI)  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440621   B-17G  44-6010* 418BS  100BG 139  8  TAC  5  McEwen, Dale R  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440621   B-26C  41-35001 Hq  3CCRC 236  8  LAC  3  Firsching, Donald R  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440621   L-5  42-98892 19LS      14  FLEF  5  Rogers, John T  CHI   Mengta/nr 
440621   P-38J  42-68015 79FS  20FG 367  8  FLoG  4  Horst, Harold (NMI)  ENG   King's Cliffe/1mi W S367 
440621   P-40N  43-22863 60FS  33FG   14  LAC  3  Smith, Thomas O  CHI   Shwangliu 
440621   P-47D  42-75047 367FS  358FG 411  9  TOAEF  5  Summerlin, Marshall J Jr  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440621   P-47D  42-76278 367FS  358FG 411  9  KMAC  5  Malone, George T Jr  ENG   West Malling/2mi SW 
440621   P-47D  42-76577 367FS  358FG 411  9  KMAC  5  Sprietsma, Edward H  ENG   West Malling/2mi SW 
440621   B-24J  42-110155 852BS  491BG 366  8  TAC  2    ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440621   P-38J  42-104324   479FG 377  8  GAC  3    ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440621   P-51B15  42-106854 376FS  361FG 374  8  TOAEF  5  Butts, Will T  ENG   Parkgate Farm,nr Stratfor 
440621   C-47A  42-108838 303TCS  442TCG 447  9  GAC  3  Goory, John E Jr  ENG   West Zoyland/Sta 447 
440621   CG-4A  43-40827 73TCS  434TCG 467  9  FL  5  Gregory, Thomas W  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440621   P-47D  42-75128 82FS  78FG 357  8  CBL  4  Mattern, James L  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440621   Mosquito XVI  NS558 8WRS  802RG 376  8  KMAC  5  Clounch, Richard F  ENG   RAF Gravesend/1mi SW 
440622   P-40N  43-24153 118TRS      14  LAC  5  Nislar, Oscar L Jr  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440622   C-87  44-39205     S 4  AT  KTOA  5  Hardy, Hugh P  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440622   B-24G  42-78370       1  LAC  4  Lowry, Charles W  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440622   P-47D  42-27658 100FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Pullen, Richard C  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440622   P-47D  42-75772 302FS  332FG   15  TOA  5  Pierson, Gwynne W  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440622   B-24H  42-95450 738BS  454BG   15  KCRT  5  Voudouris, Theodore (NMI)  ITA    
440622   C-47A  42-93362 11CCS  3CCG   10  TAC  3  Masters, Grady A  CBI    
440622   P-47D  42-23181 92FS  81FG   14  KCR  5  Van Rensselaer, Schuyler K  IND   Menkanpur 
440622   Beaufgtr  KW128 415NFS      12  TOA  4  Fournier, Charles A  ITA    
440622   AT-6D  41-34607 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Leonaard, Lawrence R  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440622   A-20G  43-9976 640BS  409BG 165  9  KLAC  5  Benson, Paul G  ENG   Fawston 
440622   P-47D  42-26623 83FS  78FG 357  8  KCRLEF  5  Gibbs, Ollie E Jr  ENG   Duxford/1mi SW Sta 357 
440622   P-47D  42-76157 366FS  358FG 411  9  TOA  4  Miller, Charles N  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440622   P-47D  42-8397 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CRLEF  5  Frisbie, Norman H  ENG   Duncote Farm/nr Sta 342 
440622   P-47D  42-76451 410FS  373FG 419  9  KEX  5  Haller, Arthur H  ENG   Brenzett ELF 
440622   B-17G  42-107073 730BS  452BG 142  8  LAC  3  Friddle, Saufley B  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440622   P-51B  43-12171 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  3  Pelon, Paul A  ENG   Grimsby/5-10mi W 
440622   P-47D  42-25522 62FS  56FG 150  8  MAC  3  Moseley, Mark L  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440622   P-47D  42-26466 63FS  56FG 150  8  MAC  2  Westfall, Russell B  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440622   P-47D  42-76235 379FS  362FG 412  9  CRLEF  5  Kelso, Robert E  ENG   High Halden/2mi N Sta 411 
440622   P-47D  42-75282 62FS  56FG 150  8  KMAC  5  Tucker, Charles E  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440622   P-47D  42-26019 63FS  56FG 150  8  MACCBL  5  Flagg, Walter L  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440622   P-47D  42-75582 377FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  3  King, William B  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440622   P-47D  42-75188 378FS  362FG 412  9  GL  3  Boughton, William E  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440622   P-47D  42-75835 389FS  366FG A 1  9  TAC  3  Mahoney, Joseph W  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440622   C-47A  42-93350 12CCS  3CCG   10  KCRW  5  Walsh, Norman H Jr  IND   Fenny AF/180mi NE 
440623   C-53  41-20096     S16  IC  LACEF  4  Krickler, Herman (NMI)  IND   Delhi/Sta 19 
440623   P-47D  42-26820 100FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Steward, Lowell C  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440623   C-46A  42-61081     S 7  AT  CBLoG  4  Schlossman, Mark (NMI)  IND   Pasni 
440623   P-40N  43-23625       AT  CBLoG  3  Anderson, Benjamin L  IND   Kushtia/ 2mi SE 
440623   C-87  41-11639       AT  LAC  5  Husted, Donald E  ASI   Wideawake Fld 
440623   P-40L  42-11015       15  LAC  3  Curtis, Richard K  ITA   Madna AF 
440623   P-47D  42-26083 33FS  24CmW   NA  TAC  3  Sella, Quentin J  ICE   Patterson Fld 
440623   B-17F  42-2980       15  GACF  4  Catalano, Ellis J  ITA   Foggia #3 Sal Sola 
440623   P-39N  42-18372 6-Mar      FF  BOEF  5  Marpaud, Leon P M  ADR    
440623   P-38J  43-28530 428FS  474FG 454  9  GAC  4  [ground crew]  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440623   P-40N  42-105099 88FS  80FG   10  SF  4  Gale, Robert N  BUR   Myitkyina 
440623   P-40N  43-23572 17FS  5FG   14  CRL  5  Liu, The Hwai  CHI   Paoching 
440623   P-38J  42-67453 385FS  364FG 375  8  LAC  4  Rooney, Gerard W  ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440623   P-38J  43-28538 429FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  4  Skiles, Joseph W Jr  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440623   P-38J  42-67265 429FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  4  Johnson, Cecil G  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440623   P-51B5  43-6436 486FS  352FG 141  8  LAC  3  Reichman, David M  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440623   A-36A1  42-83019 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  5  Newell, Meyer C  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440623   P-38J  42-104400 485FS  370FG 406  9  TOA  5  Herrick, Lawrence H  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440623   B-24H  42-94839 848BS  490BG 134  8  TOA  5  McKinney, Curtis R  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440623   B-17G  42-3487 709BS  447BG 126  8  TAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440623   B-17G  42-37539 709BS  447BG 126  8  TAC  5  Miller, Gustavius H  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440624   B-26G  43-34120       9  KCRL  5  Smolen, Edwin J  ENG   Stornoway 
440624   A-20J  43-22018       9  LAC  5  Vander zRoest, Robert (NMI)  SCT   RAF Skitten Field 
440624   A-20J  43-22020       9  LAC  3  Robinson, Henry S  SCT   RAF Skitten Field 
440624   L-5  42-98825   1ACG   10  FLEF  5  Davis, Lemuel A  IND   Dum Dum/Sta 19 
440624   C-46  41-24774     S 6  IC  EF  3  Hastings, George C  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440624   P-51B10  42-106586 374FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Wood, Jefferson K  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440624   P-51B10  42-106586 374FS  361FG     LAC  3  Wood, Jefferson K  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440624   B-24H  42-64476 513BS  376BG   15  TOA  4  Rutherford, Frank O  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440624   B-17G  42-97193 509BS  351BG 110  8  TOA  3  Trombley, Raymond J  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440624   Spit Mk XI  MB946 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  LAC  3  Richards, Joyhn R  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440624   P-47D  42-76459 511FS  405FG 416  9  CBL  5  Morford, Julian R  FRA   Criqueville/A-2 
440624   B-24H  42-50299 746BS  456BG   15  GL  4  Richards, Douglas C  ITA   Guilia Fld 
440624   UC-78  43-31803   6TAF 466  9  CBL  3  Phillips, William G  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440624   P-38G  42-13054 97FS  82FG   15  CRLoG  5  Taylor, Fred H  ITA   Foggia #3 Sal Sola 
440624   P-51B5  43-6705 335FS  4FG 356  8  TAC  3  Dailey, Leo (NMI)  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440624   P-51B5  43-6705 335FS  4FG     TAC  3  Dailey, Leo (NMI)  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440624   P-40N  43-22773 60FS  33FG   14  TAC  3  Holt, Robert d'A  CHI   Fungwangshan 
440624   P-51D5  44-13512 504FS  339FG 378  8  LAC  3  Zeine, Donald A  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440624   P-38J  42-67701 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  3  Brydges, Edwin S  ENG   Horncastle/nr 
440624   P-40L  42-11030 99FS  86FG   12  TAC  3  Dart, Clarence W Jr  ITA   Orbetello 
440624   P-47D  42-74634 63FS  56FG 150  8  CBLoG  4  Ferber, Alexander B  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440624   L-4H  43-30355     519  9  CR  5  Steere, Morris R  ENG   Radley/ nr 
440624   P-47D  42-76027 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  5  Coburn, Julius H Jr  COR   Alto LG 
440624   Oxford  X6939 380SrS  70SrG 358  9  FLEF  5  Santee, Delbert K  ENG   Ludshot Common 
440624   L-5  42-99002 153LS      9  CRLTO  5  Cooper, James R  FRA   Vouilly* 
440624   P-47D  42-75415   4SAD 470  8  LAC  4  Cooper, Jerome C  ENG   Hitcham/Sta 470 
440624   B-24G  42-78168 763BS  460BG   15  LAC  4  Boniface, Robert (NMI)  ITA   Spinazzola 
440624   P-40N  42-105263 88FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Lindeman, Vincent J  BUR   Myitkyina 
440624   B-17F  42-5952 340BS  97BG   15  LAC  5  Higgins, Donald H  ITA   Amendola LG 
440624   P-51D5  44-13476 307FS  31FG   15  FLEF  5  Brown, Samuel J  ITA   San Severo/ 3mi S 
440624   P-38G  42-13161 48FS  14FG   15  CBLEF  5  Sielert, Roy R  ITA    
440624   Proctor III  R7533 463SrS  309SrG 413  9  LAC  5  Wolos, Joseph F  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440625   L-4A  42-38417 6AWS      6  MAC  5  Alexander, Lloyd C  PAN   David Fld 
440625   F-7A  42-64170 24CMS  8PRG   10  LAC  3  Osburn, Clyde A  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440625   C-46A  42-60969     S 9  10  KCR  5  Richards, Robert B  IND   Dinjan 
440625   C-46  42-3639     S 7  AT  LAC  3  Sterling, Eugene B  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440625   C-87  43-30615     S 5  AT  LAC  3  Kennedy, Joseph A Jr  CHI   Chengtu 
440625   B-17         AT  BO  5  Butcher, Thomas  SPA   Pamplona/40km NE 
440625   A-20G  43-10175 644BS  410BG 154  9  FLoG  5  Lamb, William L  ENG   RAF Friston 
440625   F-6C  42-103449 107TRS  67TRG 449  9  CBLEF  4  Booze, Richard T  ENG   Broughton Farm/1mi NW 
440625   B-24H  41-28607 720BS  450BG   15  TAC  4  Holler, Jack S  ITA   Manduria 
440625   B-24H  42-52443 720BS  450BG   15  TAC  4    ITA   Manduria 
440625   B-24H  42-41* 512BS  376BG   15  LAC  5  Garrett, George W  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440625   A-20G  43-10183 645BS  410BG 154  9  LACEF  5  Dukes, Charles G  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440625   P-51C7  42-103567 503FS  339FG 378  8  LAC  3  Wright, Lyle M  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440625   B-24H  42-94874 844BS  489BG 365  8  KLAC  5  Hamilton, Edward L  ENG   Halesworth/sta 365 
440625   B-24H  42-94760 844BS  489BG 365  8  TOA  5  Saubert, Walter E  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440625   B-17G  42-102973 749BS  457BG 130  8  BOW  5  Gazzale, Jack W  ENG   Bishop Lybeard 
440625   P-47C  41-6231 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Brody, Arthur D  ENG   Black Lion Farm, Church 
440625   P-38J  43-28481 Hq    112  8  TAC  3  Iverson, Vernon L  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440625   P-47C  41-6364 Hq  1CCRC 112  8  TAC  3    ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440625   B-17E  41-9154 327BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  4  Manning, Warren K  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440625   F-3A  43-21460 423NFS  10PRG 465  9  KCR  5  Short, Robert B  ENG   Grove/Sta 519 
440625   P-38J  42-104424 429FS  474FG 454  9  CBL  5  Munger, Paul O  ENG   Moreton/Sta 454 
440625   P-51B5  43-6368 380FS  363FG 413  9  TAC  3  Wharton, James N  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440625   P-51B15  42-106765 380FS  363FG 413  9  TAC  3  Bevans, Douglas O  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440625   B-17G  42-102393 612BS  401BG 128  8  LAC  3  Carter, Gerald F  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440625   P-47D  42-26272 361FS  356FG 369  8  GL  3  Burns, William W  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440625   B-17F  42-5764 32BS  301BG   15  TAC  4  Delonnay, Ralph C  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440625   B-17G*  42-31608 352BS  301BG   15  TAC  4    ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440625   B-24H  41-28998 761BS  460BG   15  LAC  3  Haller, Benjamin E  ITA   Spinazzola 
440625   P-47D  42-75225 378FS  362FG 412  9  CRT  5  Johnson, Alvin A  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440625   P-40N  42-105125 88FS  80FG   14  LAC  3  Jeffers, Ulie H Jr  BUR   Myitkyina 
440625   B-29  42-6334 794BS  468BG B 1  20  LAC  4  Benedict, Charles C  IND   /B-1 
440625   P-38         12  LAC  5    COR   Calvi 
440625   P-38J  43-28791 49FS  14FG   15  CBL  3  McConnell, Walter C  ITA   Triolo 
440625   B-17G  42-38154 358BS  303BG 107  8  BOoG  5  Vermeer, Bernard E  ENG   Wickwar/nr 
440626   C-46  42-3682     S 7  AT  KEX  5  Turner, Karl H  IND   Sookerating/21mi NW 
440626   C-78         AT  Tac  3  Yankovich, Stephen O  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440626   C-46  42-61072     S 7  AT  TAC  3    IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440626   P-40K  42-9737   FOTU   10  CBLEF  5  Royer, Paul S  IND   Landhi Fld/15mi SE 
440626   B-24H  41-29253 724BS  451BG   15  LAC  5  Steinberg, Eugene (NMI)  ITA   Castelluccio 
440626   L-5  42-98837 19LS      14  LAC  5  Zwiren, Calvin A  CHI   Mengta/nr 
440626   P-47C  41-6217 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Platner, John (NMI) Jr  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440626   P-47D  42-25568 352FS  353FG 157  8  TAC  3  McGarry, William T  ENG   RAF Hornchurch 
440626   C-47A  42-100888 84TCS  437TCG 469  9  KCR  5  Jenn, William C  ENG   Godlinngston Hill/nr Swan 
440626   B-17G  42-97222 728BS  452BG 142  8  LAC  3  Bonds, John B  ENG   Deopham Green/sta 142 
440626   C-47A  43-15666 73TCS  434TCG 467  9  MAC  3  Stelma, Lester J  ENG   Birmingham (South) 
440626   B-29  42-6235 795BS  468BG   20  TAC  4  Courvinus, Frederick N  IND    
440626   P-47D  42-28070 523FS  27FG   12  FLEF  5  Marcy, Richard P  ITA   Orbettello A/D 
440626   C-47  42-100705* 315TCS  443TCG   10  LAC  3  Denny, Robert F  IND   Moran AF 
440626   P-40         14  MAC  5    CHI   Hengyang/NE 
440626   P-51B7  43-7078 26FS  51FG   14  KMAC  5  Tessman, Paul J  CHI   Hengyang/NE 
440627   B-17G  43-37810       AT  TOA  4  Schmidt, David T  NFD   Gander 
440627   B-25J  43-28070       AT  MIS  5  Bell, Morgan A  ATL    
440627   B-29  42-6328 770BS  462BG   20  KLAC  5  Boyd, Eugene L  CHI   A-5 
440627   B-26C  41-34995 1BTS      12  TOA  5  Barraque, Joseph P  ALG   Telergma 
440627   P-51D  44-13593   BAD2 582  8  KSF  5  Orth, Bertie L  ENG   Ingol Head Farm, Fulwood 
440627   P-51B  42-106684   332FG   15  CBL  3  Isaac, George A Jr  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440627   P-47D  42-75957 302FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Wilkins, Laurence D  ITA   Ramitelli AF 
440627   B-24H  42-94751 827BS  484BG   15  CRL  4  Rigg, Harold R  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440627   B-24G  42-78364 826BS  484BG   15  LAC  4  Nash, Charles E  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440627   B-26B  41-17798* 441BS  320BG   15  GAC  4    ITA   Benina 
440627   P-38J  42-67720 38FS  55FG 159  8  KCREF  5  Carmel, Arthur R  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440627   B-17G  42-102424 325BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  4  Curtis, Neil L  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440627   P-38J  42-104104 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  GAC  4    ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440627   B-25J  43-27485 489BS  340BG   12  GAC  3  Haster, Eugene J  ITA   Foggia Main 
440627   P-51C3  42-103321 357FS  355FG 122  8  FLEF  4  Ludeke, Edward P  ENG   Matching/Sta 166 
440627   P-39N  42-9376 3/6      FF  CRTEF  3  De La Motte, Andre M  ALG   Taher 
440627   P-47D  42-74714 397FS  368FG 404  9  BO  5  Burney, Joe R  CHL   10mi from French Coast 
440627   UC-78  43-31971 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  CBL  3  Muthra, John L  ENG   Chalgrove/Sta 465