Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

January 1944 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
440101   C-46  41-24752       AT  BOEF  5  Adams, Eugene E  CHI   Likiang Mt 
440101   P-38H  42-67011 459FS  80FG   14  KMACB  5  Drury, Ichad B  IND   Kirmitola AB 
440101   P-47D  42-75278 63FS  56FG 365  8  TAC  3  Westfall, Russell B  ENG   Harrowbeer 
440101   UC-78  43-7483 Hq  67FW 372  8  TOA  3  Lobinger, Paul A  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440101   B-17G  42-40002 615BS  401BG 128  8  TAC  4  Lewis, Clyde A  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440101   B-17G  42-37928 615BS  401BG 128  8  GAC  3    ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440101   B-17G  42-31009 532BS  381BG 167  8  TAC  3  Beckman, Barnard F  ENG   Great Dunmow/Sta 164 
440101   B-17F  42-30784 325BS  92BG 109  8  TAC  5  Beach, Clifford P  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440101   P-51B  43-12470 364FS  357FG 157  9  TAC  3  Harris, David T  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440101   P-47D  42-75434 61FS  56FG 365  8  TOA  3  Brooks, Norman E  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440101   P-47D  42-8107 41FS  35FG   5  TOA  3  Hymovich, Walter R  NGU   Nadzab #1 
440101   CG-4A  42-62632 5318GT  4318PAU   10  FL  5  McTigue, Martin J  IND   Panagarh 
440102   B-26B  42-95860       AT  KCRT  5  Dial, Kenneth D  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440102   B-24D  42-40937 9FRS  6FRG   AT  FLEF  3  Wiley, James F  POR   Lisbon 
440102   RA-35B  41-31294 132BS  2BS   FF  LAC  4  Sauvenet, R G A  FMO   Agadir AB 
440102   B-24H  41-28598       AT  LAC  4  Wagner, Donald F  FMO   Agadir AB 
440102   P-38H  42-66825 431FS  475FG   5  CBL  5  Herman, Robert L  NGU   Dobodura #12 
440102   P-51A  43-6114 529FS  311FG   10  KCRL  5  Forsythe, Delbert L  IND   Dinjan 
440102   P-47D  42-8621 370FS  359FG 133  8  LAC  3  Grimes, Howard E  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440102   B-24H  42-7536 66BS  44BG 115  8  FLEF  4  Jewell, Kenneth G  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440102   P-51B  43-6381 362FS  357FG 157  9  CRLMF  5  Vogelo, Konstantine J  ENG   Raydon/ 1mi N 
440102   Spit Vb  AD451 109TRS  67TRG 466  9  LAC  3  Skinner, Herbert J  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440102   Spit Vb  W3407 109TRS  67TRG 466  9  LAC  4  Robinson, Frank M  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440102   C-87  42-107268       AT  KCRL  5  Perry, Earl C Jr  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440103   C-87  42-107264       AT  KCRT  5  Powers, John S  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440103   P-40K  42-10424 99FS  79FG   12  KCRL  3  Morgan, John H  ITA   Madna AF 
440103   P-51B  43-12174 CCRC2  496FTG 238  8  LAC  5  Edwards, Wilson V  ENG   Kinton-in-Lindsey/Sta 349 
440103   C-53  41-20103 Hq      AT  EFDF  5  Van Goor, John C  NIG   Kano 
440104   B-26B  42-95862       AT  LAC  4  Wilson, Ernest W  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440104   B-26B  42-95945       AT  LAC  3  Haarmes, Frank M  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440104   B-17G  42-31278 532BS  381BG 167  8  KCRBB  5  Clore, Cecil M  ENG   Kettish Farm, Cstl Hedngd 
440104   P-51B  43-12415   BAD2 582  8  KCR  5  Bingham, Lloyd D Jr  ENG   Irish Sea/nr Blackpool 
440104   P-47D  42-22544 359FS  356FG 369  8  KCR  5  Fortner, Ray C  ENG   Witnesham/ 1/3mi E 
440104   P-40N  42-105469 33FS  342CG     KBO  5  Camp, Marshall P  ICE   Brimilsvillir/nr 
440104   BC-1  38-357 24FS      6  LAC  4  Becher, Donald F  PAN   Rey Is 
440104   P-47D  42-76000       12  LAC  5  Weber, Sheldon A  ITA   Bari Apt 
440104   B-26B  41-31635 554BS  386BG 164  9  LAC  5  Lee, John F  ENG   Boreham/Sta 161 
440104   P-51B  43-12178 353FS  354FG 150  9  GAC  5    ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440104   B-24H  42-7476 66BS  44BG 115  8  CRT  4  Harleman, Richard E  ENG   Shipdam/Sta 115 
440104   P-38J  42-67685 55FS  20FG 367  8  CRL  5  Myers, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440104   B-17G  42-31400 419BS  301BG   15  CRL  4  Jowdy, Frank J  ITA   Cerignola #1 
440105   B-17F  42-3268 413BS  96BG 138  8  KCR  5  Marshall, James M  ENG   Snetterton Heath/1mi W 
440105   B-17F  42-30767 367BS  306BG 111  8  KCR  5  Elliot, Ian R  ENG   Sharnbrook 
440105   P-38G  43-2268 432FS  475FG   5  LAC  4  Hirsch, Lee H  NGU   Dobodura #1 
440105   B-17F  42-30580 326BS  92BG 109  8  GL  4  Lock, William B  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440105   B-17G  42-31377 327BS  92BG 109  8  CRT  3  Wegner, Frederick P  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440105   B-17G  42-37887 526BS  379BG 117  8  KCRT  5  Larsen, Wayne P  ENG   Covington 
440105   B-17G  42-3441 360BS  303BG 107  8  KMAC  5  Burkitt, Benjamin G  ENG   Catsworth/ 2mi SW 
440105   B-17F  42-29747 527BS  379BG 117  8  KMAC  5  Killion, Dale S  ENG   Catsworth 
440105   P-51B  43-12479 356FS  354FG 150  9  FLEF  4  Ditewig, Theodore E  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440105   P-47C  41-6354 336FS  4FG 356  8  TOA  4  Raphael, Jack L  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440105   P-47C  41-6359 335FS  4FG 356  8  GAC  4    ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440105   P-40E  41-36507   FOTU   14  LAC  3  Hawkins, William B  CBI    
440105   B-24H  42-64451 712BS  448BG 146  8  LAC  5  Campbell, Robert L  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440105   P-47D  42-22538 357FS  355FG 122  8  FL  3  Butcher, Chester J  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440105   B-17G  42-3344 550BS  385BG 155  8  KCRT  5  Morris, William H  ENG   Great Ashfield/ 1 1/2mi f 
440105   Beaufgtr  K9672* 417NFS      12    3  Cook, Abbott J  ALG   RAF Tafaraoui 
440105   B-24H  41-29116* 700BS  445BG 124  8  BO  5  Owen, Alvin M  ENG   Hardwick/ 2mi NW 
440105   B-24D  41-23963       AT  CRL  3  Parker, Wiiliam L  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440106   B-24D  42-40241*       AT  BOoG  5  Berube, Joseph A  CBI    
440106   B-24D  41-24302       AT  BOoG  5  Armstrong, Jackson G  CHI   Yannanyi/Sta 12-3mi N 
440106   P-40N  42-104586 88FS  80FG   10  CR  3  Allerd, Owen R  BUR   Manyet 
440106   B-24H  41-29267 743BS  455BG   15  CRT  5  Brunson, Clyde P  FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440106   P-40N  42-105456 33FS  342CG     LAC  3  Stam, Nicholas (NMI)  ICE    
440106   C-46  41-24675       AT  LAC  4  Sha?el, John H  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440106   L-4B  43-592 15TRS  67TRG 466  9  TAC  4  Geltz, William M  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440106   B-24D  42-40366 374BS  308BG   14  TAC  5  Smith, Warren H Jr  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440107   B-24J  42-99991       AT  KCRDF  5  Schultz, Adrian J  ENG    
440107   B-17F  42-29821 508BS  351BG 110  8  KSF  5  Anderson, Harvey J  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440107   P-40N  43-22901 43FS      6  LAC  4  Barlow, Richard H  CZ   Albrook Fld 
440107   A-36A  42-83870 528FS  311FG   10  BOEF  5  Fraser, Joseph F Jr  IND   Namchik Ali 
440107   P-38H  42-66671 339FS  347FG   13  KCRT  5  Jennings,  GUD   Steiling, Treasurt Is 
440107   B-26B  42-95861       AT  GAC  4  Johson, Joseph C  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440107   P-51A  43-6193 529FS  311FG   10  CRLEF  4  Bloom, Herman B  BUR   Sumprabum/ 20mi N 
440107   B-24H  42-7596 578BS  392BG 118  8  LAC  5  Johnson, Rex L  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440107   P-47D  42-8458 61FS  56FG 365  8  TOA  4  McMinn, Evan D  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440107   B-17E  41-2474 Hq      12  LAC  3  Engstrom, M V  ITA   Bari Apt 
440107   P-51A  43-6055 107TRS  67TRG 466  9  KCR  5  Duntley, Burton J  ENG   Lambourne/ 1mi NE 
440107   Proctor III  HM288 381FS  363FG 471  9  TAC  3  Wisner, Raymond R  ENG   Keevil/Sta 471 
440107   P-47C  41-6541 336FS  4FG 356  8  LACEF  4  Wiggin, Pierce L  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440107   B-17G  42-3395* 561BS  388BG 136  8  CBL  4  Franklin, Paul H  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440107   B-17F  42-3159 32BS  301BG   15  TOA  4  Daly, James J  ITA   Cerignola #1 
440108   P-38J  42-67809 77FS  20FG 367  8  KCR  5  Kane, Martin F  ENG   Drinkstone 
440108   B-25D  41-30629 30WR      AT  LAC  4  Dunn, Hugh C  SUR   Zandery Fld 
440108   P-38G  43-2538 37FS  14FG   15  CRL  5  Sullivan, Kenneth C  COR    
440108   C-47A  42-23507 45TCS  316TCG   12  TAC  3  Hauser, Elmer F  SIC   BoRizzo 
440108   B-17F  41-24614 422BS  305BG 105  8  LAC  5  Connelley, Herbert M  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440108   Spit Vb  AR393 109TRS  67TRG 466  9  GAC  5  Perry, John E  ENG   RAF Hawarden 
440108   Spit Vb  W3837 109TRS  67TRG 466  9  LAC  4  Robinson, Frank M  ENG   RAF Hawarden 
440108   C-46  41-12290       AT  TOA  3  Brackett, Robert K  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440108   P-47D  42-75237 62FS  56FG 365  8  TAC  3  Walker, Joseph P  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 470 
440108   B-17G  42-31118 338BS  96BG 138  8  CRL  4  Harris, John (NMI)  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440108   P-51B  43-12461 355FS  354FG 150  9  LAC  3  Schreiber, Charles P Jr  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440109   B-24H  42-52349       AT  KLAS  5  Webb, Charles F  CAR    
440109   P-47D  42-75584   BAD1 590  8  KCR  5  Simpson, Frederick J  ENG   West Kirby/ 2mi SE 
440109   P-47C  41-6234 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CRLEF  4  Abel, Luther J  ENG   Loughborough/nr 
440109   B-17G  42-37924 547BS  384BG 106  8  CRL  4  De Frees, Norman F  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440109   P-47D  42-75430 378FS  362FG 159  9  TAC  3  Hamlin, William T  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440109   P-38J  42-67200 79FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  5  Snow, Mitchell P  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440109   B-17F  42-29939 338BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  3  Matuska, James E  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440109   C-46A  41-24744       AT  LAC  3  Aaland, Richard D  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440109   L-4B  43-668 Hq  CCRC5 101  8  FL  4  White, Robert W  IRE   Greencastle/Sta 237 
440110   C-46A  41-12391       AT  KCRT  5  Mikeworth, Herbert L  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440110   P-38J  42-67230 311FRS  27FRG 510  8  LAC  4  Abercrombie, John W  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440110   P-47C  41-6628 83FS  78FG 357  8  CBL  3  Barnaby, Haarold T  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 470 
440110   P-47D  42-75732       12  KCRT  5  Gallmoyer, Lee K  FMO   Cases Apt, Casablanca 
440110   CG-4A  42-62651   5818PAU   10  LAC  5  Waller, Earl C  IND   Lollitpur 
440110   P-38H  42-67012 459FS  80FG   10  LAC  4  Hargis, Robert A  IND   Kurmitola 
440110   B-26C  41-34859 449BS  322BG 485  9  CBL  4  Allen, Donald F  ENG   Stansted/Sta 169 
440110   B-17G  42-37857 336BS  95BG 119  8  LAC  4  Casper, John P  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440110   P-51B  43-6489 326FRS  31FRG   9  CRL  3  Quintana, Joe E  ENG   Grove/Sta 519 
440111   P-47D  42-22761 370FS  359FG 133  8  KCR  5  Hair, Lynn W  ENG   Chipping Warden/nr 
440111   P-47D  42-75090 370FS  359FG 133  8  KCRW  5  Tucker, William N  ENG   Rednal 
440111   C-47  41-18370       12  CBL  5  Van Leuven, Harry F  ALG   LeKhroub AB 
440111   B-24H  42-52352       AT  TAC  3  Lee, Daulton B  PR   Borinquen Fld 
440111   B-17G  42-38029       AT  LAC  3  Hines, Charles T  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440111   P-38G  43-2406 95FS  82FG   12  LAC  5  McNamara, David A  ITA   Foggia 
440111   P-47D  42-75097 367FS  358FG 373  8  TAC  3  Hollaway, Joe R Jr  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440111   B-25D  41-30618 486BS  340BG   12  KCRL  5  Smith, George A  ITA   Pompei 
440111   P-47D  42-75428 358FS  355FG 122  8  BOMF  5  Sluga, Emil L  ENG   St Neots-Cambridge 
440111   UC-78  42-58515   65FW 370  8  GAC  3    ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440111   P-47C  41-6536 336FS  4FG 356  8  TOA  4  Herter, Glenn A  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440111   B-17G  42-31187 401BS  91BG 121  8  FLW  4  Davis, John R  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440111   B-17G  42-31090 613BS  401BG 128  8  LAC  5  Piper, Harry L Jr  ENG   Matlask 
440111   B-25H  42-64447 714BS  448BG 146  8  LAC  3  Cline, Clair W  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440111   B-17G  42-31503 325BS  92BG 109  8  TAC  4  Capps, Gordon L  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
4401111   B-17G  42-40014 325BS  92BG 109  8  TAC  4  Floyd, Dick W  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440111   C-47  41-18688       AT  LAC  3  Stitt, Glenn T  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440111   P-39M  42-4724 92FS  81FG   12  TAC  3  Harris, David B  SIC   Castelvetrano 
440111   Spit Vc  JK729 2FS  52FG   12  LAC  3  Johnson, Arthur G Jr  ALG   Bone Les Salines AF 
440111   B-24J  42-73246 373BS  308BG   14  LAC  4  O'Meara, Richard P  CHI   Kweilin 
440112   P-40K  42-46285   Depot2   5  LAC  4  Morse, Donald M  NGU    
440112   P-39N  42-18424 31FS      6  LAC  3  Morrison, Roger L  PAN   Pocri 
440112   P-40F  41-14329 1FTS      12  CBL  4  Caussat, Gerard G  ALG   Setif 
440112   C-87  41-11639       AT  TAC  4  Baker, Lawrence (NMI)  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440112   B-26B  42-95948       12  GAC  3    LIB   Roberts Fld 
440112   B-26B  42-95951       12  TAC  4  Swanson, Robert H  LIB   Roberts Fld 
440112   AT-16  42-913   FOTU   10  LAC  3  Gaughenbaugh, Paul O  CBI    
440112   P-40N  42-106266 7PFS  3PFG   14  LAC  3  Yang, Yun K  IND   Malir AF 
440112   P-40L*  42-10714 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Looney, Robert (NMI)  ITA   Amendola LG 
440112   P-40F  41-14535 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Smith, Donald A  ITA   Amendola LG 
440112   B-17G  42-31289 410BS  94BG 468  8  GACF  4    ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440112   P-40L  42-10832 99FS  79FG   12  CRL  4  Manning, Albert H Jr  ITA    
440112   Me-109   65FS  57FG   12  KBO  5  Gohman, Harold R  ITA   Amendola LG 
440112   Spit Vc  JK381 4FS  52FG   12  GL  3  Watts, Thomas E  COR   Calvi 
440112   C-46A  42-3570 6TPS  1TPG   AT  LAC  3  Kimble, Richard E  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440112   B-24J  42-73433 375BS  308BG   14  BOoG  5  Keish, Frederick C  CHI   Kweilin 
440113   C-46A  41-12305       AT  BO  5  Gruber, Charles G  BUR   Mekong R Valley 
440113   B-25G  42-65061 417BS  25BG   6  BLAS  5  Ball, James D  CAR   Puerto Rico/30mi N off 
440113   B-17G  42-31604       8  DTC  5  Eisele, Roy (NMI)  SCT   Loch Quoich 
440113   B-17G  42-31581       8  KCRW  5  Harris, Delbert G Jr  ENG   Edgeworth/nr 
440113   P-38H  42-66855 432FS  475FG   5  KCR  5  Fogarty, John E  NGU   Dobodura #15 
440113   B-17G  42-31404   3FRG   8  FLW  0  Kutz, Wilson J Jr  IRE   Garrick Fergua/3mi N 
440113   B-17G  42-31742       8  CRW  5  Phelps, Billy E  IRE   Tully Killead 
440113   B-17G  42-31389 351BS  100BG 139  8  LAC  3  Janssen, Carl A  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440113   B-24D  41-24009 343BS  98BG   15  LAC  4  Bennett, Thomas W Jr  ITA   Brindisi 
440113   B-24D  42-72782 343BS  98BG   15  KTOA  5  Gerdes, Andrew B  ITA   Manduria 
440113   P-40E  41-36396   FOTU   10  CBL  5  Yoh, Kon C  IND   Landhi AF 
440113   P-40E  41-36508   FOTU   10  GL  3  Wei, Tsu S  IND   Landhi AF 
440113   B-24H  42-7551 68BS  44BG 115  8  KCRL  5  Hovey, Glenn C  ENG   Shipdam/ 2mi SW 
440113   P-40N  42-105247 25FS  51FG   14  GL  3  Corey, Charles O  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440113   P-47D  42-8378 350FS  353FG 366  8  TAC  3  Mueller, Carl W  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440113   C-53D  42-68728 78TCS  435TCG 474  9  SF  5  St John, Edward M  ENG   Grindon 
440113   CG-4A  42-62678   5318PAU   10  FLW  5  Hon, Charles R  CHI   Chasun 
440113   P-39N  42-18361 92FS  81FG   12  TOA  3  Oehl, Albert R  SIC   Castelvetrano 
440113   B-24J  42-73313 375BS  308BG   14  TAC  3  Oglesby, Herbert W  CHI   Kweilin 
440114   B-24H  41-28723   459BG   6  KLAS  5  Hodge, Edward L  CAR    
440114   C-47A  42-100679       AT  KDTC  5  Lee, James E  CAR    
440114   P-47D  42-7925 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Brown, Arthur L  ENG   Nantwich 
440114   C-46  41-24685       10  BO  5  Masters, William J  INC   Ledo/N 
440114   P-38G  43-2458 97FS  82FG   12  TAC  4  Sun, George (NMI)  ITA   Foggia 
440114   B-24H  42-7741 716BS  449BG   15  LAC  4  Kendall, Richard W  ITA   Bari Apt 
440114   B-26  42-95886       AT  TAC  2  Novak, Harold T  LIB   Roberts Fld 
440114   B-24  41-28610 733BS  453BG 144  8  TAC  2  Penn, William W Jr  FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440114   B-17  42-31664       15  GAC  4    FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440114   C-53  41-20129 44TCS  316TCG   12  TOA  3  Copeland, Howard O  SIC   BoRizzo 
440114   P-47C*  41-6395 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBL  4  Morgan, Frank A  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440114   P-51A  43-6269 529FS  311FG   10  TAC  3  Habecker John C  IND   Dinjan 
440114   L-5  42-98115 71LS      10  TAC  5    IND   Dinjan 
440114   Protcor III  R7561 384SerS  97SerG 367  8  FLEF  5  Snow, Mitchell P  ENG   Bircham 
440114   P-47D  42-22774 370FS  359FG 133  8  CBL  3  Rodeheaver, Homer L  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440114   P-47D  42-25590   10ADG 470  9  LAC  3  Dilday, Duard G  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440114   P-47D  42-8419 328FS  352FG 141  8  TOA  3  Zimms, David T  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440114   P-47D  42-8515 328FS  352FG 141  8  TOA    Nussman, Harold G  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440114   P-47D  42-74617 365FS  358FG 373  8  LAC  4  Atkinson, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440114   P-47D  42-75187 374FS  361FG 374  8  FLEF  3  Norman, James M Jr  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440114   P-39Q  42-20435 32FS      6  GAC  3  Jones, Daniel A Jr  CAR    
440114   CG-4A  42-62677   5318PAU   10  LAC  4  Weaver, Mainord M  IND   Panagarh 
440114   B-24H  42-52251 740BS  455BG   15  TOA  5  Calbretta, Louis (NMI)  TUN   Djedeia 
440115   AT-17B  42-39123     DAAF, Douglas, AZ        Craig, Robert D  MEX   3 Mi N Naco, MEX 
440115   A-20G  43-9546 307FRS  7FRG   AT  FLSF  5  Andries, Maurice C  CAN   Calgary, ALB 
440115   P-38F  43-2102 97FS  82FG   15  GAC  3  Kinne, Robert R  ITA   Bari Apt 
440115   B-24D  42-41033 345BS  98BG   15  TAC  5  Couradi, Leslie J  ITA   Manduria 
440115   RP-40C  41-13464 33FS  342CG     CBL  3  Dormier, Johnnie C  ICE    
440115   B-24J  42-73252 373BS  308BG   14  KCR  5  Walth, Harold M  CHI   Kweilin/100mi E 
440116   RB-24E  41-29106     Davis Monthan Field, Tucson, AZ        Hugg, John L  MEX   Nr Ciudad Obregon, MEX 
440116   B-24J  42-100339       AT  EX  5  Palmer, T M  BGA   Atkinson Fld/37mi SE 
440116   CG-4A  42-73886 45TCS  316TCG   12  LAC  4  Bramlette, James (NMI) Jr  SIC   BoRizzo 
440116   P-38F  41-7658 2FTS      12  CBL  4  Overfield, Charles R  TUN   Ain M'lila/ 7mi SE 
440116   C-47  41-7772       12  GL  3  Sway, E A  ALG   Oran/Sta 11 
440116   P-40N  42-105100 88FS  80FG   10  FLEF  5  McGowan, Joseph J  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440116   C-53  42-15532     S16  12  CBLEF  5  Kuback, Lorenz F  FMO   Casabalnca/Sta 16 
440116   C-46A  41-12384 6FRS  1FRG   AT  CRL  3  Thomas, Roy E  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440117   C-46A  41-12424       AT  MIS  5  Laubacher, Benjamin D  INC    
440117   P-40E  40-547 30FS      6  LAC  3  Truex, Richard S  PAN   La Joya #2 
440117   C-90  42-79550 HqS      6  TAC  3  Nothstein, Charles L  CZ   Howard Fld 
440117   P-40N  42-105196 43FS      6  MAC  4  Dalke, Orlando M  PAN   La Joya #1 
440117   B-24D  42-40673 33BS  22BG   5  TAC  3    NGU    
440117   F-5A  984 25PRS  6PRG   5  CRT  5  Martin, Tommie G  AST   Horn Is, Queensland 
440117   P-40N  42-104636 90FS  80FG   10  CRLEF  5  Pappert, Regis L  IO   Bay of Bengal 
440117   P-40E  41-36507   FOTU   10  LAC  3  Hawkins, William B  IND   Landhi AF 
440117   P-40E  41-36493 29PFS  5PFG   14  GL  3  Chiang, Han Y  IND   Malir AF 
440117   P-38F  42-12595 50FS  342CG     TAC  4  Hackman, Clayton P Jr  ICE    
440117   P-40E  41-25129 29PFS  5PFG   14  KCRL  5  Lui, Si C  PAK   Karachi/Sta 16 
440117   B-24D  41-24123* 529BS  380BG   5  KCRL  5  Jones, Thomas M  AST   Long Strip, NT 
440117   A-20G  42-86630   312BG   5  FLEF  3  Sowell, Jesse D  AST   Mackay, Queensland 
440118   C-46  41-24680*       AT  MIS  5  Slamkowski, Harney X  CBI    
440118   C-46A  41-24754       AT  BOEF  5  Lengel, John S  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440118   P-40N  42-105870       5  LAC  3  Minto, William (NMI)  NGU    
440118   P-38J  42-67896   BAD1 590  8  CRLEF  5  Hedler, Robert W  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440118   P-40N  42-105914   80ADG   10  FLEF  4  Harris, Howard L  IND   Jungshahi/ 20mi N 
440118   L-4B  43-623 382FS  363FG 471  9  TOA  3  Edwards, Joseph R  ENG   Mill View Farm, Burton 
440118   C-46  41-24676       AT  GL  3  Stiff, Donald T  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440118   Beaufgtr VI  V8817 415NFS      12  LAC  3  Lindsay, Nathaniel H  ITA   Gaudo 
440118   P-40N  42-106270 74FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Vidovich, Harlyn S  CHI   Chengo 
440118   P-40N  42-106283* 74FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Smith, Lawrence W  CHI   Chengo 
440118   P-40N  42-106273 32PFS  23FG   14  FL  5  Kao, Pei Y  CHI   Chengo 
440118   B-17F  42-5891 352BS  301BG   15  CRL  5  Cline, Alvin G  ITA   Cerignola #1 
440119   C-46A  41-24741     S 6  AT  KCRTEX  5  Degon, Irving W  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440119   P-40N  42-105102 89FS  80FG   10  GDF  5    IND   Nagaghuli 
440119   P-40N  42-105122 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Moller, Wharton E  IND   Nagaghuli 
440119   F-5B  42-67378 13PRS  7PRG 234  8  KCRLW  5  Blickensderfer, Wendell W  ENG   West Wycombe 
440119   F-5B  42-67368 13PRS  7PRG 234  8  KCRW  5  Stiff, Earl V  ENG   Greenfield Farm 
440119   B-26C  42-107552       AT  LAC  4  Michaelson, Don (NMI)  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440119   B-17G  42-38053       AT  CBL  4  Smith, Jesse L  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440119   C-47  41-7762       AT  LAC  3  Starkloff, Malcolm E  STL   Beane Fld, BWI 
440119   P-47C  41-6259 311FRS  27FRG 525  8  KCR  5  Robinson, Dennis E  ENG   Church Broughton 
440119   P-47D  42-75556 375FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Rames, Stanley D  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440119   B-24H  42-64484 734BS  453BG 144  8  LAC  4  Swigert, Robert R  ENG   Old Buckenham/Sta 144 
440119   B-17G  42-31708 310FS  27ATG 582  8  TAC  3  Anders, Edwin R  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440119   C-47  42-32841     S10  AT  LAC  3  Ondo, Michael (NMI)  IND   Barpeta/ 10mi S 
440120   Tiger Moth  960 Hq  45SerG   5  LAC  5  Harsh, Forrest R  NGU    
440120   B-24H  41-29182 329BS  93BG 104  8  LAC  5  Comey, Richard J  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440120   Beaufghtr VI  KV940 417NFS      12  KCR  5  Fuller, Clarence V  ALG   La Senia/ 7mi SW 
440120   B-25C  41-13192 122LS  68TRG   15  KCRDF  5  Sautter, Carl U  ITA   Manduria/ 20mi from Base 
440120   P-40L  42-10799 58FS  33FG   12  LAC  5  Cheatham, Jack W  ITA   Cercola LG 
440120   B-17G  42-37837 413BS  96BG 138  8  CBL  4  Johnson, Douglas D  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440120   F-5A  42-13315 27PRS  7PRG 234  8  GMAC  3    ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440120   F-5B  42-67325 27PRS  7PRG 234  8  GMAC  3    ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440120   P-47D  42-22473 357FS  355FG 122  8  CBLEF  5  Pernoske, Robert (NMI)  ENG   Steeple Morden/S Sta 122 
440120   B-17G  42-31060 427BS  303BG 107  8  CRL  4  Sullivan, Francis X  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440120   C-87  43-30576       AT  CRL  5  Whitaker, Neal H  AES   Wadi Seidna/Sta 10 
440120   P-47C  41-6203 1GTTF  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Deibel, Robert O  ENG   RAF Templeton 
440120   L-5  42-98418 71LS      10  TAC  3  Fluitt, Eugene R  IND   Makum/ 4mi E 
440120   B-17G  42-39890 535BS  381BG 167  8  LAC  3  Downey, Charles H  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440120   B-17G  42-39906 535BS  381BG 167  8  LAC  3  Meyers, Roy (NMI) Jr  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440120   B-17G  42-38068       15  FL  5  Lipka, John F  TUN   Bouficha 
440120   P-51B  43-6327 353FS  354FG 150  9  CRW  5  Rody, John (NMI)  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440120   C-46  41-12288 99TPS  29TPG S 7  10  LAC  3  Lichtenberg A S  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440121   B-24J  42-100245       AT  KFLEF  5  LeGoullon, Norton S  ARB   Aden 
440121   P-39Q  44-3244 90FRS  7FRG   AT  LAC  3  Wallner, Andrew L  CAN   Grande Prairie, ALB 
440121   UC-61  41-38798 20TCS      6  GL  3  Sweeney, Robert P  PAN   Pito 
440121   P-40N  42-105298 24FS      6  TAC  5  Lane, James E  CZ   Howard Fld 
440121   P-40N  42-104958 24FS      6  TAC  3  Lavin, Harry E  CZ   Howard Fld 
440121   P-40E  40-568 30FS      6  FL  3  Truex, Richard S  PAN   Aguadulce/ 10mi S 
440121   P-51B  43-12474 362FS  357FG 157  9  LAC  3  Vogel, Konstantin J  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440121   P-38F  42-12641       5  FL  5  Warrall, Alexander H Jr  NGU    
440121   P-47D  42-7870 62FS  56FG 365  8  LAC  3  Nordquist, Dean A  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440121   P-47D  42-22767 62FS  56FG 365  8  LAC  3  Goetz, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   RAF Manston #9 
440121   F-5B  42-67362 13PRS  7PRG 234  8  LAC  5  Hawes, Clark J  ENG   Bradwell Bay 
440121   P-47D  42-74663 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Ingold, Conrad C  ENG   RAF Gravesend 
440121   P-40L  42-10560 59FS  33FG   12  CBLEF  4  Arterburn, Haskel E  ITA   Sparanise 
440121   P-39Q  42-19685 29FS      6  FLF  4  Holman, William D  PAN   Madden Fld 
440121   P-40L*  42-10438 66FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Moore, Alden L  ITA   Amendola LG 
440121   P-51B  43-12469   BAD2 582  8  CBL  4  Willett, John P Jr  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440121   B-24D  41-23693     S 6  AT  KCRL  5  Floyd, Cleaveland (NMI)  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440121   Spit  EP769 12TRS  67TRG 467  9  TAC  3  Lacey, William D Jr  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440121   Spit  BM593 12TRS  67TRG 467  9  TAC  4  Henry, Ivan R  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440121   P-40F  41-19810 65FS  57FG   12  LAC  3  Thomas, Herbert M  ITA   Capodichino 
440121   P-40E  41-5706 29FS  5FG   14  FLEF  5  Chiang, Han Y  IND   Landhi AF 
440121   C-47A  42-24370     S 7  10  TAC  3  Cornish, Lee H  BUR   Ft Hertz/Sta 29 
440121   B-26B  41-31904 452BS  322BG 485  9  LAC  3  Amundson, Maynard N  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440121   B-24H  41-29191 712BS  448BG 146  8  LAC  4  Moseley, Kent C  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440121   B-26B  41-18293 451BS  322BG 485  9  KCR  5  Jones, Gene (NMI)  ENG   Great Saling/4mi S 
440122   BT-13A  42-42708 Hq      6  KCR  5  Williams, Buckley (NMI)  PAN   Las Margaritas, Cocle 
440122   B-24H  41-29317       AT  TAC  5  Richardson, Robert R  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440122   P-40L  42-10850 319FS  325FG   12  FLEF  5  Coward, William A  ITA   Capodicino/ 2 1/2 mi N 
440122   B-24  42-100307 26FRS  4FRG   AT  KCR  5  Daum, Harry A  BZL   Fortaleza/ 25mi WNW 
440122   P-40L  42-10930 58FS  33FG   12  LAC  3  Adams, John M  ITA   Cercola LG 
440122   F-5C  42-67105     597  8  LAC  3  Combs, Elbert C Jr  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440122   B-26B  42-43282 455BS  323BG 358  9  LAC  3  Goldpath, Benedict I  ENG   Earls Colne/Sta 358 
440122   B-25D  43-3633       AT  LAC  5  Lyons, Lawrence L  BZL   Amapa Apt, Amapa 
440122   C-47A  42-100595       AT  FLEF  3  Dodd, Irwin L  FCM   Abeche 
440122   C-47  41-18616 6TCS  62TCG   12  CRT  5  Warren, Lee H  ITA   Gioia de Colle 
440122   Spit Vb  BM318 15TRS  67TRG 467  9  GL  3  Boyle, William J  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440122   B-25C  41-12661 4BS  1BG   10  LAC  4  Dick, William H  PAK   Karachi/Sta 16 
440122   B-17G  42-39942 728BS  452BG 142  8  LAC  4  Carris, Gerald R  ENG   Neaton/Sta 505 
440122   Spit Vb  BL243 15TRS  67TRG 467  9  TAC  3  Mecca, Salvatore A  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440122   A-35  41-31193 1FTS    S16  12  LAC  5  Schultz, Andre (NMI)  FMO   Cazes Apt, Casablanca 
440122   Beaufgtr VI  V8466 415NFS      12  TOA  5  Sztanyo, Antonium E  ITA   Gaudo 
440123   B-17G  42-31507       AT  BOoG  5  Smith, Charles G Jr  IRE   Enniskellen 
440123   B-17G  42-97459       AT  LAC  5  Geiger, Tracy E Jr  IRE   Nutts Corner/Sta 597 
440123   C-46  41-12291     S 7  AT  BOoG  5  Baughn, Robert L  CBI    
440123   P-39Q  42-19518 72FS  318FG   7  KCR  5  Thames, John (NMI)  PAC   Tarawa Is/ 1/4 mi W 
440123   P-40L  42-10602 60FS  33FG   12  CRT  3  MacKenzie, William J Jr  ITA   Cercola LG 
440123   P-38J  42-67777 38FS  55FG 131  8  KCRF  5  Tiedeman, Henry J Jr  ENG   Brent Pelhan 
440123   B-24H  42-7672 814BS  482BG 102  8  KCR  5  Avendane, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   Bassingbourn/Sta 121 
440123   P-51B  43-12480 362FS  357FG 157  9  CBL  3  Roughgarden, James E  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440123   P-40N  43-23009 43FS      6  LAC  3  Trimble, Leon F  PAN   La Joya #1 
440123   P-40F  41-14450 60FS  33FG   12  KCRT  5  Read, Robert W  ITA   Cercola LG 
440123   B-17G  42-37961 327BS  92BG 109  8  CRL  5  Robinson, James B Jr  ENG   Little Staughton/Sta 127 
440123   P-38J  42-67742 77FS  20FG 367  8  TAC  3  Horne, Claude G  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440123   P-47C  41-6217 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBLoG  4  Grayson, Benton C  ENG   Atcham/ 3 1/2mi NE 
440123   P-47D  42-22861     S16  12  LAC  4  Parper, Joseph W  FMO   Casablanca/Sta 16 
440123   P-47D  42-75415 375FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Rosenberger, Abe P  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440123   B-17G  42-38087       AT  TAC  3  Tatier, William D  BZL   Val De Caes, Belem 
440123   B-26  42-95975       AT  TAC  3  Wray, Cletus (NMI)  BZL   Val De Caes, Belem 
440123   P-40M  43-5406 74FS  23FG   14  TAC  3  Bennett, Thomas P  CHI   Kweilin 
440123   P-47C  41-6362 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Werder, Albert B  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440123   P-47D  42-8520 354FS  355FG 122  8  CBL  3  Starr, Albert B  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440123   P-47D  42-8503 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Lundigan, George J  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440123   B-24H  42-7721 725BS  451BG   15  GL  5  Connor, Roy L  ITA   Nothrup AB 
440123   C-47A  42-24359     S11  AT  TOA  3  Lear, John M  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440123   B-17G  42-97463 310FRS  27FRG 582  8  TAC  3  Bradshaw, Charles W  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440123   C-46A  41-12410 100TPS  29TPG S 7  AT  TAC  3  Onoff, John P  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440124   B-25C  41-12960 22BS  341BG S 1  14  KCR  5  Hirsch, John G  CBI    
440124   P-47D  42-75979     S16  12  LAC  5  Williamson, Charles L Jr  FMO   Casablanca/Sta 16 
440124   B-17G  42-40009 324BS  91BG 121  8  CRL  5  De Mara, Marco (NMI)  ENG   Duxford, 2mi SSE 
440124   B-17G  42-97443       AT  CBL  4  Karr, Donald G  IRE   Belmullet 
440124   P-47C*  41-6336 Hq    449  9  LAC  4  Pfleger, Albert R  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440124   RP-40C  41-13402 28FS      6  TAC  3  Weaver, Loran A  PAN   Chame 
440124   B-17G  42-31087 612BS  401BG 128  8  TAC  3  Fox, Gaston M  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440124   B-17G  42-3490 812BS  482BG 102  8  LAC  3  Gibb, Robert D  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440124   B-17G  42-3525 813BS  482FG 102  8  TAC  3  Brim, Raymond E  ENG   Alconbury/Sta 102 
440124   B-17F  42-3461 407BS  92BG 109  9  CRL  4  Larson, Wayne H  ENG   RAF Bradford St John 
440124   P-40N  42-105959 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  5  Rogers, Thomas E  IND   Nagaghuli 
440124   P-51A  43-6160 107TRS  67TRG 449  9  GAC  3    ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440124   B-17E  41-9089   44SerG 138  8  TAC  3  Shoesmith, Milton H  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440124   B-17F  42-3307 351BS  100BG 139  8  KCR  5  Drummond, Arch J  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440124   B-26B  42-95886     S16  12  TOA  4  Novak, Harold T  FMO   Cazes Apt, Casablanca 
440125   B-24D  41-23889* 54SerS    S13  10  MIS  5  Rosser, Frank J  IND   Chabua/nr 
440125   P-40N  42-105425 544FTS      TC  LAC  3  Tseng, Ming-hsu  MEX   Mexicali 
440125   P-40N  42-105316 24FS      6  KMAC  5  Hines, Edward M  PAN   Chame Rock/ 1mi S 
440125   P-40N  42-105313 24FS      6  KMAC  5  Edington, Arnold H  PAN   Chame Rock/ 1mi S 
440125   B-25D  41-30547 Hq      15  LAC  3  Balling, Niels R  ITA   Capodichino 
440125   F-5A  42-12979 27PRS  7PRG 234  8  BOW  5  Connor, Thomas M  ENG   Stanley Farm, Liphook 
440125   B-25D  43-3524 446BS  321BG   12  LAC  3  Vivas, Frank P Jr  ITA   Vincenzo AF 
440125   UC-45E  43-33285 Hq  342CG     TOA  4  Clair, William A  ICE   Reykjavik [Baker] 
440125   P-40N  42-104930 75FS  23FG   14  TOA  4  Smedley, Warren R  CHI   Hengyang 
440125   B-24D  42-63770     S 4  10  LAC  3  Tischler, Robert C  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440125   C-87  42-107262     S4  10  MIS  5  Cunnungham, James T Jr  CBI    
440125   B-25D  43-3609       AT  LAC  4  Sweetman, Christian F  ARB   Aden 
440125   B-17G  42-37983 532BS  381BG 167  8  SF  3  McGrory, Dale  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440125   P-39N  42-18362 92FS  81FG   12  CBL  4  Griswold, William T  ITA   Capodichino 
440125   C-53D  42-68737 78TCS  435TCG 490  9  GAC  3    ENG   Bottesford/Sta 481 
440125   B-24J  42-73242 425BS  308BG   10  MIS  5  Masinski, K H*  CBI    
440125   B-24D  42-41250 373BS  308BG   10  CRoG  5  Tooman, Roy E Jr  IND   Dinjan/ 10mi E 
440125   B-24J  42-73308 425BS  308BG   10  MIS  5  Swanson, W A  CBI    
440125   B-24D  41-24293 425BS  308BG   10  MIS  5  Laszarini, Henry T  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440125   B-24J  42-72842 425BS  308BG   10  BOoG  5  Werner, M H  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440125   B-24D  42-63781*     S 4  10  BOoG  5  Cables, Warren M F  IND   Moran/ 17mi SW 
440126   P-38J  42-67492 79FS  20FG 367  8  KCR  5  Otis, Esburn D  ENG   Wash 
440126   B-24D  42-40226 19BS  22BG   5  KCR  5  Finn, Joseph M  NGU    
440126   P-47D  42-8516 487FS  352FG 141  8  KCR  5  Lowry, Lester L  ENG   Crows Green, Barfield 
440126   UC-64A  43-5186   5318PAU   10  GL  5  McKay, Archie L  IND   Wateji 
440126   P-47D  42-75414 61FS  56FG 365  8  FLEF  3  Wood, Melvin C  ENG   Waldringfield 
440126   B-17F  42-3271 351BS  100BG 139  8  LAC  3  Massol, John F  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440126   P-47D  42-8004 487FS  352FG 141  8  LAC  4  O'Nan, Robert G  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440126   B-26B  41-31623 555BS  386BG 164  9  KCRL  5  McClure, Homer A  ENG   Greenborough 
440126   C-47A  42-100565 82TCS  436TCG 481  9  GAC  3  Gordon, Herschel C  ENG   Bottesford/Sta 481 
440126   C-54A  41-37292       AT  KCRT  5  Kroeger, John H  GDC   Accra, BWA 
440126   B-25D  43-3521       AT  TOA  4  Rigler, Edward J  ALG   Maison Blanche 
440127   RP-40C  41-13453 52FS  32FG   6  FLEF  5  Thomas, Roy J  PAN   Old Field/ 1mi SW 
440127   B-25G  42-64885 10BS      6  FLEF  5  Hunter, Robert R  CZ   Gatun Lake 
440127   B-24J  42-100283       AT  KCRT  5  Mack, S E Jr  FMO   Marrakech/ 1/2mi S 
440127   C-46  41-5195       AT  GAC  3  Weaver, Dana H  GRN   Bluie West 1 
440127   L-5  42-98547       10  FLoG  3  Spry, Grady C  IND   Jamalpur 
440127   P-40N  42-105208 43FS      6  GL  3  Trimble, Leon F  PAN   La Joya #1 
440127   P-47D  42-75694 61FS  56FG 365  8  CRL  4  Klibbe, Frank W  ENG   Bungay/ 1mi S Sta 125 
440127   P-47D  42-7913 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Zerebniak, Harry (NMI)  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440127   P-47C  41-6245 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MF  3  Schoenfeldt,  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440127   Spit Vb  BL680 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  LAC  3  Parker, Charles F  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440127   B-17G  42-31023 339BS  96BG 138  8  CRL  4  Lemanski, Richard F  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440127   P-47C*  41-6380* 369FS  359FG 133  8  TAC  3  Pherson, Robert L  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440127   B-17G  42-31414 615BS  401BG 128  8  TAC  5  Van Sycle, Leon C  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440127   P-47C  41-6352 311FRS  27FRG 239  8  CBL  3  Astrove, Bertham (NMI)  IRE   Magaberry/Sta 239 
440127   C-46A  41-12385     S 6  AT  SF  3  Franks, Edward B  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440127   P-51B  43-12222 355FS  354FG 150  9  LACW  5  McIntosh, Rob Roy B  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440128   C-53  42-47377       AT  GAC  3    ALG   Tunis 
440128   B-17G  42-31360 730BS  452BG 142  8  LAC  3  Eakin, Elliott (NMI)  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440128   Spit Vb  AR393 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  FL  3  Robinson, Frank M  ENG   Rhua Farm, Wenvoe 
440128   B-24J  42-100001 565BS  389BG 114  8  KEX  5  Green, Alan L  ENG   Bridge Farm, Stowlandtoft 
440128   RP-40C  41-13431 33FS  342CG     LAC  3  Hoover, Harry V  ICE    
440128   L-5B  42-98104     S 9  AT  TAC  4  Pyle, Robert H  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440128   B-17G  42-37722 612BS  401BG 128  8  DF  5  Sellers, William D  ENG   Deenethrope/Sta 128 
440128   B-17F*  42-30716 407BS  92BG 109  8  CBL  3  Pickers, Arthur V  ENG   RAF Bradford St John 
440128   P-40N  43-22904 43FS      6  GL  3  Vroman, Richard L  PAN   La Joya #1 
440128   B-26C  41-34726 455BS  323BG 358  9  LAC  3  Kennedy, Raymond L  ENG   Earls Colne/Sta 358 
440128   P-40N  42-106218   51FG   14  CRL  3  Henderson, Vernon J  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440128   P-47D  42-75407 377FS  362FG 159  9  CBL  5  MacLean, Edward F  ENG   Downham Market 
440128   P-51B  43-12421 382FS  363FG   9  TAC  3  Aldrich, Lester F  ENG    
440128   C-46  41-24679     S 7  AT  SF  5  Benson, Raymond E  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440128   P-51B  43-12475 362FS  357FG 157  9  CBL  3  Badger, James B  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440128   B-24H  41-29147 707BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  3  Paltz, Robert E  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440129   RB-18A  37-562       6  KLAS  5  Hart, Charles E  CAR    
440129   C-87  41-23852       14  CR  5  Grine, Burnett E  IND   Sania Marez 
440129   C-46A  41-24739     S11  10  MIS  5  Hunt, Huland K  CBI    
440129   B-24J  42-100005 577BS  392BG 118  8  KMAC  5  Usry, William F  ENG   Tibenham/ 1mi S Sta 124 
440129   B-24H  42-7669 576BS  392BG 118  8  KMAC  5  Gray, Clyde T  ENG   Tibenham/ 1mi S Sta 124 
440129   L-4B  43-607 Hq    449  9  TAC  3  Cooke, Charles C  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440129   B-17G  42-31502 350BS  100BG 139  8  KCRT  5  Marks, Lloyd C  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440129   P-47D  42-74684 359FS  356FG 369  8  CBLoG  4  Bradshaw, Robert D  ENG   Langham 
440129   B-17F  42-30643 364BS  305BG 105  8  GAC  5  Patterson, Harry A  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440129   B-25C  42-32424 4BS  1BG   14  TOA  4  Wang, Cheng C  IND   Malir AF 
440129   P-47D  42-75529   4TAD 487  9  LAC  3  Lincoln, George W  ENG   Charmy Down/Sta 487 
440129   P-47D  42-75219 375FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3  Wright, Robert C  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440129   P-38J  42-67521 79FS  20FG 367  8  TAC  4  Cooper, Donald W  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440129   L-4B  43-681 Hq  67FW 367  8  TAC  3  Moskowitz, Morris A  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440129   C-46A  41-24643     S 6  AT  GLEF  3  Higgins, Edward W  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440129   P-38J  42-67873 311FRS  27ATG 239  8  CBL  3  Dulick, Harry W  ENG   RAF Twinwood Farms 
440130   B-24  41-28663 747BS  456BG   15  KCRT  5  Agee, Christopher G  FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440130   C-47  41-38735     S 4  AT  LAC  4  Siderides, Nicholas A  CHI   Luchnow 
440130   L-1B  41-19031       AT  TAC  3  Fallon, Edward R Jr  CAN   Cooking Lk/20mi SE Edmu 
440130   L-1E  40-269       AT  GAC  3    CAN   Cooking Lk/20mi SE Edmu 
440130   P-40N  42-104625 90FS  80FG   10  KCR  5  Reagan, John F  IND   Teok, Assam 
440130   B-17G  42-31223 711BS  447BG 126  8  FLMF  4  Huckins, Wesley C  IRE   Troston/Sta 595 
440130   B-17F  42-5885 413BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  3  Jeter, Lloyd P  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440130   RP-40C  41-13476 30FS      6  TOA  3  Lewis, Charles H Jr  PAN   Aguadulce 
440130   B-17F  42-30433 331BS  94BG 468  8  LAC  3  Barker, Frederick E  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440130   C-46A  41-12413     S 6  AT  MIS  5  Anderson, Alvin G  CBI    
440130   P-47D  42-75873 395FS  368FG 486  9  CBL  4  Pascal, Irwin M  ENG   Greenham Cmn/Sta 486 
440130   L-4B  43-616 316ATS  31ATG 472  9  FLEF  3  Watson, Thomas W  ENG   Hayes End, Middlesex 
440131   B-26C  42-107594 12FRS  2FRG   AT  LAC  5  Frank, Robert B  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440131   C-46A  41-24696     S11  AT  KBO  5  Cone, Everett (NMI)  CHI   Yankai/ 20mi NE 
440131   C-46A  41-24708     S 9  AT  MIS  5  Catalano, Alvin N  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440131   C-87  41-23862     S 4  AT  MIS  5  Lanier, Fulton P  CBI    
440131   B-24J  42-109797       AT  CRL  4  Foulkes, C R  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440131   RP-40B  41-13298 30FS      6  LAC  3  Ensby, Gerald R  PAN   La Joya #2 
440131   B-24H  42-63970 330BS  93BG 104  8  BOMF  5  Pettit, Richard J  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440131   P-47C  41-6361 Hq  67FW 367  8  TAC  3    ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440131   B-24D  41-23676 74BS      6  KCR  5  Cline, Stewart P  GUA   San Jose 
440131   Spit Vb  AB789 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  TAC  3  Murphy, Eugene W  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440131   P-38J  42-67791 338FS  55FG 131  8  LAC  5  Tinto, Anthony J  ENG   Nuthampstead/Sta 131 
440131   B-24H  42-7532 702BS  445BG 124  8  LAC  4  Scannell, John J  ENG   Tibenham/Sta 124 
440131   P-47D  42-74623 62FS  56FG 365  8  GAC  3  Ferguson, Donald P  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440131   C-46A  41-12425     S 6  AT  MIS  5  Krikorian, Michael (NMI)  CBI    

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

©2004 Aviation Archaeological Investigation and Research. All rights reserved. Design by www.Sogoly.com