Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

August 1944 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
440801   P-51C6  42-103442 328FRS      AT  LAC  5  Gitleman, Phillip B  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440801   A-20B  41-3421 97BS  47BG   12  TAC  5  [ground crew]  COR   Borgo 
440801   P-51B  43-24846 2FS  52FG   15  LAC  3  Burden, George R  ITA   Madna 
440801   B-24G  42-78422 717BS  449BG   15  CRL  5  Gaudy, Vincent E  ITA   Grottaglie/ 3/4mi S AD 
440801   L-5  42-98886 19LS      14  CRT  5  Sprecher, Daniel (NMI)  CHI   Wenshan 
440801   P-51C  42-103508 2FS  52FG   15  GL  3  Hoffman, James E Jr  ITA   Madna 
440801   P-47D  42-26717 523FS  27FG   12  CRL  5  Boissevain, Robert F  COR   Serragia AF 
440801   P-47D  43-25729 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  5  Chapman, Lewis T II  IND   Deragaon 
440801   UC-61A  43-14480 Hq  1CCRG 112  8  LAC  3  Buford, James D  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440801   P-40N  43-24273   FRTU   10  TAC  3  Hendrickson, Reuben W  IND   Karachi AB/Sta 16 
440801   P-51D5  44-13975 384FS  364FG 375  8  KMAC  5  Baker, Neil T  ENG   Honington/10mi WSW S375 
440801   P-51C10  43-25040 384FS  364FG 375  8  BMAC  5  Pushcar, Carl J  ENG   Honington/10mi WSW S375 
440801   F-5E  43-29016 22PRS  7PRG 234  8  KLACEF  5  Windsor, Robert D  ENG   Culham A/D 
440801   B-17G  42-97072 544BS  384BG 106  8  KMAC  5  Harris, Robert (NMI)  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S 106 
440801   B-26C  41-34953 455BS  323BG 408  9  LAC  5  Caughlan, John C  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440801   P-47D  42-75208 396FS  368FG A 3  9  CBL  3  Ohlman, George P Jr  FRA   St Germain le Gaillard 
440801   B-24G  42-78143 828BS  485BG   15  LAC  4  Barnett, James W  ITA   Venosa AB 
440801   UC-64  43-5369 326FRS    472  9  LAC  3  McKellar, George (NMI)  ENG   Sunninghall/Sta 472 
440801   C-46A  41-24691     S11  IC  CREF  5  Koch, William B III  CBI    
440801   P-51B15  42-106784 505FS  339FG 378  8  GDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440801   A-20G  43-9887 643BS  409BG 165  9  CBLoG  3  Taylor, Wellngton D Jr  CHL   Isle of Wight 
440801   P-38J  43-28691 97FS  82FG   15  LACEF  5  Charlton, Wilfred H  ITA   Vincenzo 
440801   P-51D5  44-13598 368FS  359FG 133  8  BOEF  5  Cavanaugh, Cornelius J  ENG   Colchester/Earls Colne 
440801   B-24H  42-78402 742BS  455BG   15  TAC  5  Reynolds, Winton S  ITA   San Giovanni AF 
440801   P-40N  43-23685 16FS  51FG   14  TOA  3  McCaarter, Francis L  CHI    
440801   P-51B15  43-24794 335FS  4FG 356  8  BOEX  5  Green, George D  ENG   Albury/ 1mi N 
440801   UC-64A  43-35371 326FRS  31ATG T 2  9  CRL  5  Stromberg, Roy L  ENG   Colleville-sur-Mer/A-22 
440801   B-17G  42-107219 711BS  447BG 126  8  LAC  4  Phillips, Louis (NMI)  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440801   P-47D  42-75828 379FS  362FG A12  9  TAC  3  Searl, Robert B  FRA   Lignerolles/A-12 
440801   P-40N  43-23259 75FS  23FG   14  TOA  5  Carlton, William B  CHI   Kweilin 
440801   UC-78  43-31968 425NFS    425  9  CBL  3  Davis, Robert V  ENG   Scorton/Sta 425 
440802   C-61A  43-14452 12TCS  60TCG   12  LAC  3  Ritter, Herbert E  ITA   Brindisi 
440802   P-51D  44-13437 2FS  52FG   15  LAC  3  Ohr, Fred F  ITA   Madna 
440802   P-38J  42-104232 48FS  14FG   15  MAC  3  Hurley, John M  ITA   Triolo 
440802   B-17G  42-102390 600BS  398BG 131  8  EX  3  Chase, Lewis D  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440802   B-24G  42-78338 744BS  456BG   15  LAC  5  Phifer, Delbert L  ITA   Stornara 
440802   B-24G  42-78285 722BS  450BG   15  LAC    Stevens, Kenneth R  ITA   Manduria 
440802   P-51D  44-13832 55FS  20FG 367  8  KCR  5  Nelson, Stephen J  ENG   Werrington/ S side canal 
440802   P-47D  42-27907 524FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Dollenger, Louis A  COR   Serragia AF 
440802   P-47D  42-27913 523FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Belt, Claude E  COR   Serragia AF 
440802   Spit Vb  EN904W 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Balogh, Paul A  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440802   P-51C  42-103732 100FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Sherard, Earl S  ITA   Ramitelli 
440802   P-47D  42-26120 361FS  356FG 369  8  MAC  3  Hall, Robert B  ENG   Woodbridge BS/ 1/4mi NE 
440802   P-47D  42-74736 361FS  356FG 369  8  MAC  3  Swift, Blayne A  ENG   Woodbridge BS/ 1/4mi NE 
440802   B-17F  42-3400 336BS  95BG 119  8  TAC  3  Dancisin, George J  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440802   B-24G  42-78466 766BS  461BG   15  LAC  3  Wren, John R  ITA   Torretta 
440802   B-26B  41-18189       FF  CRTEF  5  LeGoff, St Yves F H  ALG   Djedeida AB 
440802   P-38J  42-104383 95FS  82FG   15  LAC  5  Lake, Joe (NMI) III  ITA   Vincenzo 
440802   B-24H  42-50316 705BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  3  Curry, Deane G  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440802   P-51D5  44-13353 357FS  355FG 122  8  CRTEF  5  Hendrickson, Edwin M  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440802   C-47A  42-100658 86TCS  437TCG 469  9  TAC  3  Engle, Robert I  ENG   Colerne/Sta 353 
440802   P-47D  42-25778 493FS  48FG A 4  9  LAC  3  Cooper, Jacob L  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440802   P-47D  42-22928 40FS  35FG   5  TOA  5  Sobak, Steve (NMI)  PAC   Lae 
440802   B-26B  42-95975 454BS  323BG 408  9  ACF  3  Steinhaus, Robert C  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440802   P-47D  42-75092 10FS  50FG A10  9  LACEF  5  Bennett, Leonard R  FRA   Carentan/A-10 
440802   P-40N  43-22826 17FS  5FG   14  KCRT  5  Liu, I A  CHI   Shawan 
440802   P-51D  44-13803 77FS  20FG 367  8  TOAEF  3  Whiteside, Walker L  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440802   P-40N  43-24155 118TRS  23FG   14  TAC  3  Hawley, Richard D  CHI    
440802   B-26B  42-95944 449BS  322BG 485  9  LAC  3  Thomas, John H  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440802   P-51B15  42-106853 369FS  359FG 133  8  CBL  3  Hollomon, Ivan B  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440802   P-47D  43-25674 88FS  80FG   10  FLEF  5  Brady, Hubert F  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440802   F-5B  42-68210 31PRS  10PRG 465  9  KCR  5  Humphreys, John N  ENG   Chalgrove/Sta 465 
440802   P-40N  42-104999 74FS  23FG   14  CREF  5  Heelen, James H  CHI   Sintsing 
440803   B-24J  42-78520       AT  LAC  4  O'Connell, Daniel F Jr  AZI   Lajes Fld 
440803   C-47A  42-24368     S 6  IC  TAC  3  Franks, Edward S  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440803   B-25C  42-53488       AT  GAC  5  [ground crew]  TRN   Waller Fld 
440803   C-46A  42-61038       IC  LAC  3  Weidman, Loren B  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440803   L-1A  41-18939 38AWS      AT  LAC  3  Walmsley, William W  DGA   Tafleberg Mtn 
440803   P-38J  43-28787 27FS  1FG   15  KCREF  5  Johnson, William E  ITA   Sal Sola/4mi SW 
440803   P-38J  43-28770 71FS  1FG   15  CRT  3  Middleton, Ernest F Jr  ITA   Sal Sola 
440803   P-40L  42-11002 4FS  52FG   15  CBLEF  5  Frye, Roy T  ITA   Madna/2mi NW 
440803   P-51C10  42-103922 301FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Govan, Claude B  ITA   Ramitelli 
440803   Proctor  6199 791BS  467BG 145  8  TAC  3  Campbell, Richard J  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440803   P-47D  42-75541 Hq    112  8  LAC  3  Junod, Alfred E  ENG   RAF Northolt 
440803   P-51B10  43-7132 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  5  Johnson, George E  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440803   UC-45  43-35498       10  LAC  5  [parked aircraft]  BUR   Myitkyina 
440803   C-47A  43-15054 315TCS  443TCG   10  LAC  5  Haines, Gordon D  BUR   Myitkyina 
440803   C-47A  42-93358 11CCS  3CCG   10  LAC  3  Lukaszczyki, John J  BUR   Myitkyina 
440803   P-38G  42-13199 95FS  82FG   15  TAC  3  Fernow, Melvin L  ITA   Vincenzo 
440803   P-51C-10  43-25056 338FS  55FG 159  8  TOA  3  McDonald, Jerry R  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440803   P-51D5  44-13513 370FS  359FG 133  8  LAC  5  Murphy, John B  ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440803   B-17G  42-107224 544BS  384BG 106  8  KCR  5  Jung, Howard A  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S 106 
440803   P-40N  43-22767 91FS  81FG   14  TAC  2  Stuart, Randolph J  CHI   Kwanghan/A+3 
440803   P-38G  43-2422 95FS  82FG   15  KCRL  5  Orders, Kermit R  ITA    
440803   P-38J  44-23674 485FS  370FG A 4  9  GACDF  5  [ground crew]  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440803   B-26B  42-96168 599BS  397BG 492  9  KMAC  5  Garretson, William H  FRA   Courtelain/NE {W-0824} 
440803   B-26B  42-96169 599BS  397BG 492  9  MAC  3  Gross, Jerome M  FRA   Courtelain/NE {W-0824} 
440803   P-47D  42-25322 58FS  33FG   14  LAC  5  Throckmorton, William A  CHI   Peng Cha Cheng/A+4 
440803   P-47D  42-25869 23FS  36FG A16  9  LAC  3  Hobrecht, Freddie (NMI)  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440803   P-47D  42-8647 23FS  36FG A16  9  LAC  3  Pavilonis, Algred (NMI)  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440803   P-51D5  44-13400 353FS  354FG A 2  9  LAC  5  Rose, Franklin (NMI) Jr  FRA   Criqueville/A-2 
440803   B-25H  43-4121 1BS      14  MIS  5  Chang, C K  CHI    
440803   P-40N  42-105153 88FS  80FG   10  CRTEF  5  Allred, Owen R  BUR   Myitkyina 
440804   B-17G  44-6344       AT  KCRT  5  Oppenheimer, Saul J  NFD   Gander Fld 
440804   C-46A  41-24675     S16  IC  MACB  3  Hahn, Clyde H  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440804   C-46A  41-24698       IC  BOEF  5  Akers, John D  CBI    
440804   P-47D  42-75992 64FS  57FG   12  TOA  5  Ruder, Louis F Jr  COR   Alto 
440804   P-38J  43-28410 27FS  1FG   15  TAC  3  Plummer, George H  ITA   Lesina 
440804   P-40F  41-14513 328FRS      15  CRTEF  5  Savage, Mark A  ITA   Pomigliano 
440804   B-24H  41-28815 739BS  454BG   15  CRL  5  Hogan, Arthur F  ITA    
440804   P-47D  42-26071 33FS  342CpG   AT  CBL  3  Dormier, Johnnie C  ICE    
440804   P-51D  44-13924 55FS  20FG 367  8  KCREF  5  Baker, Harry B  ENG   Wansford 
440804   B-24H  42-94988 705BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  5  Linko, George A  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440804   F-6C  42-103281 12TRS  10PRG A 9  9  TAC  3  Bentzen, Edwin H  FRA   Le Molay/A-9 
440804   P-38J  44-23614 393FS  367FG A14  9  KCR  5  Northrop, John R  FRA   Cretteville/7mi NW A-14 
440804   B-17G  42-97594 532BS  381BG 167  8  KCRDF  5  Cupernall, Hanley G  ENG   Rotten in Farm/2 1/2mi We 
440804   P-51B10  43-7117 529FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Polve, James H  IND   Dinjan 
440804   P-47D  42-75277 492FS  48FG A 4  9  CRTEF  3  Hall, Frank R  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440804   P-40N  43-22848 60FS  33FG   14  LAC  5  Jackson, John J  CHI   Shwangliu 
440804   L-4B  43-624 Hq  67TRG A 9  9  LAC  5  Markham, Peter J  FRA   Canisy/ 1mi NE 
440804   P-47D  42-76243 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  TAC  3  Steenson, Thomas J  ENG   Ramsbury/Sta 469 
440804   Beufgtr VI  ND289 414NFS      15  LAC  3  Jenkins, Joseph C  SAR   Alghero 
440804   P-47D  42-25840 351FS  353FG 157  8  CBL  5  Furneaux, John W  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440804   P-51C10  42-103789 Hq  352FG 141  8  CBL  3  Mayden, James D  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440804   P-51B15  42-106872 328FS  352FG 141  8  CBL  3  Maxwell, Dewayne J  ENG   Bodney Sta 141 
440804   P-38J  43-28459 436FS  479FG 377  8  KTOA  5  Hartman, Elmer (NMI)  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440804   P-38J  42-68162 95FS  82FG   15  LAC  5  Small, James (NMI)  ITA   /Sta 559 
440804   P-47D  42-27477 88FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Traenkner, Robert L  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440804   P-47D  42-27461 88FS  80FG   10  CBL  3  Rockwell, Jack A  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440804   P-51B7  43-6859 382FS  363FG A15  9  CREF  5  Santarlaschi, Joseph H  FRA   Coutance/2mi S 
440804   P-47D  42-28441 494FS  48FG A 4  9  KCR  5  Duell, Raymond L  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440804   P-47D  42-25970 493FS  48FG A 4  9  TOA  5  Stone, Brice F  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440805   B-26G  43-34385       AT  LACW  5  Reed, Howard F  LIB   Roberts Fld 
440805   AT-6C  41-32262       TC  BO  5  Bailey, Richard L  MEX   Guasave 
440805   B-17G  42-31806 429BS  2BG   15  LAC  3  Dyer, Juan J  ITA   Amendola 
440805   C-47A  42-100442 11CCS  3CCG   10  TOA  3  Leahy, Howard P  IND   Ledo/Sta 36 
440805   B-24J  42-51329 757BS  459BG   15  KCR  5  Moore, Charles R  ITA   Guilia Fld/ 1mi N 
440805   P-47D  42-26703 523FS  27FG   12  GACF  3  [ground crew]  COR   Serragia AF 
440805   P-47D  42-26972* 85FS  79FG   12  KCRLDF  5  Beers, George W  COR   Serragia AF 
440805   P-47D  42-76025 66FS  57FG   12  KLAC  5  Bittner, Robert F  COR   Alto 
440805   P-47D  42-26994 314FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Gross, Robert E  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440805   P-38J  42-67277 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  5  Cilli, Alexander F  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440805   P-51C7  42-103410 318FS  325FG   15  CRL  3  Schachner, Lawrence I  ITA   Lesina 
440805   B-24H  42-95222 576BS  392BG 118  8  KTOA  5  Filkel, Owen H  ENG   Wendling/ 2 1/2mi E S 118 
440805   F-5E  43-29025 27PRS  7PRG 234  8  CRLEF  3  Floyd, Robert C  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440805   A-20G  43-9898 640BS  409BG 165  8  KCR  5  Turner, Carl E Jr  ENG   Scotland Fm, Dry Drayron 
440805   P-38J  43-28767 37FS  14FG   15  GAC  3  [ground crew]  ITA   Triolo 
440805   P-38J  42-67297 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  5  Curtis, Harry I Jr  ENG   Goxhill/60mi N Sta 345 
440805   P-51B15  42-106934 503FS  339FG 378  8  BMACEF  5  Stillwell, Frank M  ENG   Nutts Farm/Ashdown 
440805   P-51D  44-14012 Hq  339FG 378  8  MAC  3  Reynolds, John R  ENG   Manor Farm/Thriplow 
440805   P-51C7  42-103567 503FS  339FG 378  8  KMAC  5  Flaherty, Edward C  ENG   Manor Farm/Thriplow 
440805   C-47A  42-93333 9CCS  3CCG   10  GAC  3  [ground crew]  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440805   Beaufgtr  KW127 415NFS      12  TOA  3  Bockstege, Henry F  ITA    
440805   Beaufgtr VI  KW130 417NFS      12  GL  3  Moldrem, Lloyd G  COR   Borgo 
440805   Beaufgtr VI  ND265 414NFS      12  LAC  3  Prescott, John A  SAR   Alghero 
440805   B-26C  41-34865 453BS  323BG 408  9  LAC  5  Mingus, Frederick J  ENG   Beaulieu/sta 408 
440805   B-17G  42-97967 524BS  379BG 117  8  LAC  4  Miller, Marshall B  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440805   B-24H  42-94809 714BS  448BG 146  8  LACEF  3  Matthaes, Hosea E  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440805   P-47D  42-74644 411FS  373FG A13  9  GL  3  Hansen, James M  FRA   La Vielle/A-19 
440805   C-47A  42-93757 11CCS  3CCG   10  TAC  3  Lynch, James R  CBI    
440805   P-47D  42-75514 388FS  365FG A 7  9  CBL  3  Hurd, Harry M  FRA   Azeville/A-7 
440805   P-47D  42-27190 379FS  362FG A12  9  KCRL  5  Wood, Harold D  FRA   Lignerolles/A-12 
440806   PT-17A  42-16486 326SrS  301SrG   10  FLEF  3  Durham, Alexis M  IND   Tezpur/ 35mi ENE 
440806   UC-78  43-7348 48BAS      6  FLEF  5  Sneed, Joseph P  PAN   Chame Pt/ 10mi W 
440806   P-38J  42-104101 71FS  1FG   15  CRT  5  Kimball, Paul C  ITA   Sal Sola 
440806   P-38J  42-104119 71FS  1FG   15  LAC  3  Alexander, Carl S  ITA   Sal Sola 
440806   B-24H  42-52381 761FS  460BS   15  LAC  4  Drybread, Norman E  ITA   Spinazzola 
440806   B-24G  42-78319 744BS  456BG   15  TAC  3  Miller, Robert E  ITA   Foggia Main 
440806   P-47D  42-27252 328FRS      12  CBL  3  Reavis, Robert N  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440806   F-5B  42-67324 13PRS  7PRG 234  8  BOEF  5  Belt, Taylor M  ENG   Newbarn Farm, Laverstock 
440806   B-26B  42-95759 443BS  320BG   12  TOA  5  Nelson, William H  SAR   Decimomannu 
440806   B-24H  42-95287 766BS  461BG   15  LAC  3  Winter, Cleo V  ITA   Torretto 
440806   P-51D5  44-13425 318FS  325FG   15  GL  5  Long, Henry L  ITA   Lesina 
440806   P-51D5  44-13884 334FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Lange, Dean E  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440806   P-51D5  44-13632 505FS  339FG 378  8  KCREF  5  Tongue, Arthur E  ENG   Cantelupe Fm, Trumpingtn 
440806   B-24H  42-52333 763BS  460BG   15  KCRDF  5  Brown, Parker T  ITA   Tiber River/mouth 
440806   P-51D5  44-13343 38FS  55FG 159  8  LAC  3  Lapham, Richard L  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440806   B-24J  42-109611 343BS  98BG   15  KCRT  5  Nystrom, Wayne G  ITA   Lecce 
440806   P-47D  42-26659 350FS  353FG 157  8  KCREF  5  Creekmur, Thomas C  ENG   Raydon/ 3mi SW 
440806   Mosquito XVI  557   802RG 376  8  LAC  5  Matuska, James E  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440806   P-51B15  42-106954* 26FS  51FG   14  TAC  3  Strawbridge, Oliver E  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440806   B-26B  41-31677 556BS  387BG 452  9  KTAC  4  Brantley, James H  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440806   P-40N  43-24149 118TRS  23FG   14  MIS  5  Swanson, Ernest W  CBI    
440806   P-40N  43-23806 118TRS  23FG   14  MIS  5  Gee, Robert E  CBI    
440806   P-51B5  43-6385 358FS  355FG 122  8  LAC  3  Pearson, Peter J  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440806   P-40N  42-105901 118TRS  23FG   14  MIS  5  Obrien, Robert G  CBI    
440806   B-17G  42-107086 368BS  306BG 111  8  GDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440806   B-17G  42-97396 368BS  306BG 111  8  GDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440806   B-17G  43-37525 338BS  96BG 138  8  KTAC  5  Loyd, Lewis R  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440806   B-17G  42-31405 359BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Edwards, Kenneth C  ENG   Heston/Sta 510 
440806   P-47D  42-28415 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  CRLEF  5  Lawrence, Robert R  FRA   Le Molay/ 1/2mi S A-9 
440806   P-47D  42-28390 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  CRLEF  5  Hamlin, William T  FRA   Le Moley/ 1/2mi N A-9 
440806   P-51B10  42-106681 328FS  352FG 141  8  KCR  5  Quinn, Quentin L  ENG   Thetford/ 3/4mi N 
440806   P-47D  42-76289 405FS  371FG A 6  9  CRLEF  5  Dinwiddie, Ballard A  FRA   Cretteville/A-14 
440806   P-38J  42-68154 394FS  367FG A 6  9  KMAC  5  Forbes, William A  FRA   Beuzeville/ 2mi S A-6 
440806   P-38J  42-104415 394FS  367FG A 6  9  KMAC  5  Carmody, Cortland L  FRA   Beuzeville/ 2mi S A-6 
440806   P-47D  42-27196 53FS  36FG A16  9  KCRT  5  England, George T L Jr  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440807   B-25  43-5068       AT  LAS  5  Bowers, Wayne H  CAR    
440807   C-46  42-61034     N 7  NA  CRTEF  5  Lewis, Stephen D  IRN   Abadan 
440807   B-17G  43-38240       AT  SF  3  Foret, Paul T  GRN   BW-1/nr 
440807   B-29  42-6452 679BS  444BG BI 3  20  KCR  5  Williams, James F  IND   Agartala 
440807   B-24J  44-40846 9BS  7BG   10  KCR  5  Falk, Harleth D  CHI   Luliang/ 20mi S 
440807   B-24G  42-78375 345BS  98BG   15  LAC  5  Figg, Bruce D  ITA   Brindisi 
440807   B-17G  42-97451 751BS  457BG 130  8  LAC  3  Morrow, Earl M  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440807   B-24J  42-73076 345BS  98BG   15  TAC  3  Reese, Robert D  ITA   Foggia Main 
440807   B-24H  41-29284 765BS  461BG   15  LAC  4  Blake, Robert T  ITA   Torretta 
440807   C-47A  42-93341 9CCS  3CCG   10  MIS  5  Mecham, Wyant V  CBI    
440807   P-51D5  44-13275 317FS  325FG   15  CRL  5  Downer, John D  ITA   Lesina 
440807   B-24H  41-28812 828BS  485BG   15  TAC  3  Reiss, Alfred E  ITA   Venosa AB 
440807   B-24H  42-52565 789BS  467BG 145  8  LCRL  5  Chilver, Harold R  ENG   Rackheath/ 1mi E 
440807   F-5A  42-13267 40PRS  8PRG   10  LAC  3  Betts, Curtis F  IND   Gushkara AAB 
440807   A-35  41-31376 1GTTF    172  8  CBLDF  5  Woellner, Edwin D  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440807   P-51C  42-102999W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  McCarthy, Francis J  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440807   B-24J  44-40884 512BS  376BG   15  LAC  3  Grady, James R  ITA   San Pancruzio 
440807   P-51C10  43-25060 302FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Blackwell, Hubron R  ITA   Ramitelli 
440807   P-38J  42-68047 393FS  367FG A14  9  LAC  3  Jones, Melvyn D  FRA   Cretteville/A-14 
440807   P-40N  43-23590 27FS  5FG   14  LAC  3  Chow, Liang  CHI   Chihkiang 
440807   B-25C  42-64646 Hq      10  MAC  3  Greever, E P  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440807   Mosquito XVI  MM368 8WRS  802RG 376  8  TAC  3  Porter, Ford D  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440807   P-51B10  42-106644 504FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  3  Corbin, Luther L  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440807   A-20G  43-9723 643BS  409BG 165  9  TAC  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440807   L-1  41-19042 71LS      10  MF  5  Hancock, Tommy R  BUR   Warazup/ 3mi SSE 
440807   UC-61A  43-14467 17SrS  352FG 141  8  TAC  3  Briggs, Earle W  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440807   P-51C10  43-25111 301FS  332FG   15  LAC  5  Gorham, Alfred M  ITA   Lake Lesina 
440807   C-47  41-18514 33FS  342CG     GL  5  Carbine, Thomas J  ICE   Kassos Fld/17mi Akureyri 
440807   P-47D  42-74664 5ERS    150  8  LAC  5  Anderson, William C  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440807   P-47D  42-8402 5ERS    150  8  LAC  5  Brooks, Philip (NMI)  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440807   P-47D  42-76447 510FS  405FG A 8  9  LAC  3  Chwatek, Frank W  FRA   Picauville/A-8 
440807   P-47D  42-26471 511FS  405FG A 8  9  LAC  3  Delashaw, Robert L  FRA   Picauville/A-8 
440807   P-38J  42-67911 485FS  370FG A 4  9  TAC  3  Lamb, James H Jr  FRA   St Lambert/A-11 
440807   B-17G  42-97790 549BS  385BG 155  8  LAC  5  Isaacson, Everett L  ENG   Great Ashfield/Sta 155 
440807   P-47D  42-25304 87FS  79FG   12  TOA  5  McCarty, James E  COR   Serragia AF 
440807   P-47D  42-27513 88FS  80FG   10  CRT  5  Van Aernam, Fred (NMI)  IND   Moran 
440807   P-38J  42-67970 485FS  370FG A 4  9  LAC  5  Carroll, Arthur C  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440807   B-26C  42-107604 585BS  394BG 455  9  TOA  3  Warfield, Morris R  ENG   Holmsey/Sta 411 
440808   B-24D  42-72766       15  LAC  4  Cordes, Paul D  ALG   Blida 
440805   P-47D  42-28037 523FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Cattanach, Alexander R  COR   Serragia AF 
440808   UC-78  43-7591* 96FS  82FG   15  TAC  3  Berry, Robert E  ITA   Bari 
440808   P-47D  42-26568 314FS  324FG   12  KLAC  5  Milton, Lewis J  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440808   P-47D  42-26572 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  5  Haynes, William V  COR   Serragia AF 
440808   P-47D  42-26975 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Hay, William J  COR   Serragia AF 
440808   UC-78  43-32082 381SrS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Hoover, John B  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440808   P-47D  42-8584W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  BO  5  Bond, Charles R  ENG   Home Farm, Cruckton 
440808   P-38J  43-28696 97FS  82FG   15  LAC  5  Gordon, James T  ITA   Vincenzo 
440808   B-17G  42-97636 613BS  401BG 110  8  LAC  3  Mannix, William C  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440808   B-17G  42-102631 729BS  452BG 142  8  LAC  3  Lacey, Kenneth P  ENG   Deopham Green/Sta 142 
440808   P-40N  43-23649   FRTU   14  LAC  3  Wise, William B  IND   Landhi 
440808   B-26B  41-31978 573BS  391BG 165  9  TAC  3  Crim, Herman L  ENG   RAF Tangmere 
440808   P-47D  42-27950 525FS  86FG   12  TOA  5  Anderson, Robert L  COR   Poretta 
440808   P-47D  42-28036 527FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  McGehee, John R  COR   Poretta 
440808   P-47D  42-25351 58FS  33FG   14  LAC  3  Rouse, Harold P Jr  CHI   Peng Cha Cheng/A+4 
440808   B-24G  42-78254 727BS  451BG   15  LAC  3  Palmer, Ray (NMI)  ITA   Castelluccio AF 
440808   F-5E  43-28289 9PRS  8PRG   10  TOAEF  4  Sauter, Clair T  IND   Barrackpore 
440808   P-51B7  43-7047 362FS  357FG 373  8  BOSF  5  Gilbert, William T  ENG   Bradwell Bay/ 12mi W 
440808   B-24H  42-50328 506BS  44BG 115  8  KCR  5  Jacobs, Myron G  ENG   Shipdam/ 1mi NNE Sta 115 
440808   P-51B  43-6704     560  8  TOA  5  Egeland, Howard B  ENG   /Sta 560 
440808   C-47A  42-100607 315TCS  443TCG   10  TAC  3  Stewart, Charles W  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440808   P-47D  42-27599 410FS  373FG A13  9  CBLEF  5  Brindle, John L  FRA   Bayeux 
440808   RA-24B  42-54889* 88FS  80FG   10  CRTEF  4  Burns, Richard L  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440808   P-38J  42-104093 401FS  370FG A 3  9  FLEF  5  Cargill, George H  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440808   B-26F  42-96271 584BS  394BG A50  9  KMAC  5  Roepke, Frank W Jr  FRA   Orleans-Bricy/A-50 
440808   B-26G  43-34141 584BS  394BG A50  9  KMAC  5  Kemnitz, Charles H  FRA   Orleans-Bricy/A-50 
440809   C-57B  43-3271       12  TOA  5  Arnold, William E  FMO   Marrakech 
440809   B-24J  44-41155       NA  KCR  5  Forney, James C  AZI   Lajes Fld/4mi SW 
440809   B-24J  44-41210       NA  CR  5  Cooke, Keith M  AZI   Lajes Fld/ 4mi SW 
440809   P-51A  43-6260 FS  1ACG   10  LAC  3  Weisner, Hilton D  IND   Kalaikunda/B+2 
440809   L-4A  42-38441 48BHq      6  TOA  4  Adams, Jack R  PAN   Portobelo 
440809   P-51B  42-106566 309FS  31FG   15  TAC  5  Stevens, George F  ITA   Bari 
440809   B-26C  42-107546* 437BS  319BG   12  KCRL  5  Quattlebaum, Harrell O  SAR   Decimomannu 
440809   P-51B  43-24780 2FS  52FG   15  LAC  3  Burden, George R  ITA   Madna 
440809   B-17G  44-8005 340BS  97BG   15  LAC  4  Yockey, Donald J  ITA   Amendola 
440809   B-17G  42-31839 352BS  301BG   15  GAC  3  [ground crew]  ITA   Lunera #8 
440809   UC-64  43-35445 Hq    114  8  GL  3  Wambold, William H  ENG   Hethel/Sta 114 
440809   B-24J  44-41115       AT  TAC  3  Stuart, Charles A  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440809   P-51B  43-12460 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Clemmons, Billy (NMI)  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440809   B-17G  42-38140 412BS  95BG 119  8  TAC  3  Severson, Donald J  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440809   P-51D5  44-13659 ESF  355 122  8  LAC  3  Thomas, Earl N  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440809   B-24J  42-50726 567BS  389BG 114  8  LAC  3  Faris, Robert E  ENG   Hethel/Sta 114 
440809   P-51C  42-102998 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  5  Courtney, David H  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440809   P-40N  43-23317   FRTU   14  BOEF  5  Wilson, Donald L  IND   Karachi/ 25mi NW 
440809   P-51D5  44-13329 503FS  339FG 378  8  GL  3  Reynolds, Gardner R  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440809   P-51C  42-103942 99FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Rodgers, Marion R  ITA   Ramitelli 
440809   P-51C  42-103963 99FS  332FG   15  TAC  5  Davis, Alfonza W  ITA   Ramitelli 
440809   P-40N  42-106414 92FS  81FG A+3  14  LAC  4  Copp, William D Jr  CHI   Hsinting/A+1 
440809   P-47D  42-8503 350FS  353FG 157  8  TOA  3  Davis, Lonnie M  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440809   P-47D  42-76183 391FS  366FG A 1  9  TOA  3  Carhart, Calvin T  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440809   UC-64A  43-35407 Hq  387BG 452  9  GL  3  Reed, Thomas R  ENG   Hendon/Sta 575 
440809   B-17G  43-37981 838BS  487BG 137  8  LAC  4  Stone, Donald T  ENG   Lavenham/Sta 137 
440809   P-51D5  44-13926 375FS  361FG 374  8  KCR  5  Dellinger, Donald D  ENG   Stalham/ 1/2mi W 
440809   B-26B  42-96052 597BS  397BG 492  9  FLEF  5  Oney, Wilford R  ENG   Hurn/sta 492 
440809   C-47A  43-15332 79TCS  435TCG 474  9  TOA  4  Woodward, Jesse E Jr  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440809   P-47D  42-76373 510FS  405FG A 8  9  TAC  3  Gaughran, Laurence C  FRA   Picauville/A-8 
440809   C-47A  43-15767 12CCS  3CCG   10  MIS  5  Mall, Robert (NMI)  CBI    
440809   B-17G  44-6114 838BS  487BG 137  8  LAC  4  Booth, Raymond W W  ENG   Lavenham/Sta 137 
440809   B-24H  42-95163 754BS  458BG 123  8  CRL  5  Hess, Glenn A  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440809   P-47D  42-75693 53FS  36FG A16  9  GACF  4  [ground crew]  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440809   P-47D  42-26940 365FS  358FG A14  9  GL  3  Schroeder, Otto H  FRA   Cretteville/A-14 
440809   B-26F  42-96244 497BS  344BG 169  9  CRT  5  Robertson, Sterling J  ENG   RAF Zeals/Sta 450 
440809   P-40N  43-23287 26FS  51FG   14  MAC  4  Riddeli, Gordon (NMI)  CHI   Nanning 
440810   P-39Q  42-20886 30FS      6  CRSF  5  Davis, Arnold B  PAN   Jungoquillo 
440810   C-47A  42-24372       IC  TAC  3  Jenkinson, Carl (NMI)  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440810   AT-23B  41-35423       11  TAC  3  Owen, Roy C  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
440810   B-29  42-24482       AT  KTOA  5  Peek, Austin J  BZL   Natal/ 3 1/2mi SSE 
440810   B-17G  44-8104       AT  LAC  4  Dick, Bernard (NMI) Jr  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440810   YPQ-14A  43-44329   6FRG   AT  LAC  3  Stanghellini, John L  MEX   Oputo 
440810   C-46A  41-24692     S 9  IC  KCR  5  North, Willis L  IND   Mohanbari/Sta 9 
440810   P-47D  42-27922 523FS  27FG   12  LAC  5  Gottleib, Abraham I  COR   Serragia AF 
440810   P-47D  42-26707 523FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Dooley, John C  COR   Serragia AF 
440810   P-38L  43-28654 95FS  82FG   15  KCREF  5  Kinard, Lawrence H  ITA   Tortorella 
440810   B-17G  44-6319 815BS  483BG   15  CRL  3  Brown, Thomas J  ITA   Tortorella 
440810   B-24H  42-50414 831BS  485BG   15  KCR  5  Barber, Young B  ITA   Cerignola/ 15mi S 
440810   B-24G  42-78357 515BS  376BG   15  TAC  3  Volk, Kenneth R  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440810   B-24G  42-78172 719BG  449BG   15  KCRL  5  Crossley, Cruiser H Jr  ITA   Grottaglie/ 7mi S 
440810   P-38J  42-104050 154WRX      15  CBL  5  Cox, John M  ITA   Bari 
440810   P-47D  42-26963 66FS  57FG   12  KCR  5  Lord, James R  COR   Alto [in sea near] 
440810   P-40N  43-23362   FRTU   14  TAC  5  Smith, Robert E  IND   Landhi Fld 
440810   P-51B  43-12417W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Ashcraft, Bradford N  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440810   P-51B  43-12171W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  5  Anderson, Russell J  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440810   B-24D  42-40966 1AS&RS      AT  TAC  3  Bone, Ralph E  GRN    
440810   P-51C10  42-103797 369FS  359FG 133  8  KCR  5  Bearden, Lawrence A  ENG   Garboldsham 
440810   P-51C7  42-103580 318FS  325FG   15  TAC  3  Woodson, Samuel T  ITA   Lesina 
440810   B-24G  42-78353 512BS  376BG   15  LAC  3  Grady, James R  ITA   San Panctazio 
440810   B-17G  42-97298 358BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Litman, Arnold S  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440810   A-20G  43-9840 669BS  416BG 170  9  CRLEF  5  Kenny, James P  ENG   Castle Heddingham/2mi N 
440810   B-17G  43-38052 366BS  305BG 105  8  LAC  3  Chambers, Porter F  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440810   B-24G  42-78248 776BS  464BG   15  LAC  4  Wagoner, Sharon E  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440810   P-51B  43-7074 99FS  332FG   15  FL  5  Willette, Leonard R  ITA   Lake Varna/nr 
440810   A-20G  43-10161 647BS  410BG 154  9  BOEF  5  Robinson, Henry S  FRA   Carentan/nr A-10 
440810   B-29  42-6243 792BS  468BG   20  BOoG  5  Brown, Harold R  PAC    
440810   B-17G  42-97270 527BS  379BG 117  8  LAC  3  Thomas, Stuart J Jr  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440810   P-51C10  42-103971 301FS  332FG   15  TACMF  3  Gomer, Joseph P  ITA   Ramitelli 
440810   P-38J  42-68003 420FS  474BG A11  9  KLAC  5  Messinger, Jack M  FRA   Saint Lambert/A-11 
440810   P-47D  42-26635 82FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  3  Richards, Hayden E  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440810   P-47D  42-76512 83FS  78FG 357  8  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440810   P-40N  43-23347 26FS  51FG   14  LAC  3  Fisher, Charles E  CHI   Nanning 
440811   C-60A  42-56015       AT  KCRT  5  White, Elmer N  SCT   Prestwick/Sta 500 
440811   C-46A  42-62010 2ATS    B+2  20  TOA  5  Cole, Robert M  IND   Tezpur/Sta 5 
440811   C-46A  42-107305       IC  LAC  3  Kimsey, Lawrence (NMI)  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440811   C-47A  42-23516 17TCS  64TCG   12  GAC  3  McMurry, John R  ITA   Ciampino/ 1mi SW 
440811   P-47D  42-26573 316FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Leslie, Robert W  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440811   P-47D  42-27085 315FS  324FG   12  BO  5  Lennon, Jerome J  COR   Ghisonaccia/ 4mi NE 
440811   P-47D  42-26364 524FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Read, John E  COR   Serragia AF 
440811   P-47D  42-27907 524FS  27FG   12  TAC  3  Lalonde, Andrew O  COR   Serragia AF 
440811   B-24H  41-28986 717BS  449BG   15  CRT  5  Kolek, Edward M  ITA   Grottaglie 
440811   P-47C  41-6532W 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  BOEX  5  Barrett, Fred H  ENG   Shelcott Fm, Montfort 
440811   B-26B  41-18016 Hq  3CCRC 236  8  TOAEF  5  Justis, Carlton E  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440811   B-24H  41-29559 7BS  34BG 156  8  TOA  5  Alexander, Shelby T  ENG   Mendlesham/Sta 156 
440811   P-51C*  43-12460W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Bauer, John E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440811   B-24G  42-78296 759BS  459BG   15  LAC  5  Haeske, Gerald A  ITA   Guilia Fld 
440811   Spit XI  MB956 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Rawlings, Irving L  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440811   Spit XI  PA842 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440811   P-51D5  44-13372 334FS  4FG 356  8  BOSF  5  Gillette, Willard G  ENG   Haverhill/ 2mi SW 
440811   P-51C10  42-103795 354FS  355FG 122  8  TAC  3  White, Alvin S  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440811   P-51D5  44-13571 354FS  355FG 122  8  TAC  3  Mendenhall, Lee G  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440811   B-24J  42-110072 330BS  93BG 104  8  LAC  3  Gruener, Harry H  ENG   Hardwick/Sta 104 
440811   A-20G  43-9368 669BS  416BG 170  9  LAC  3  Blomgren, John E  ENG   Wethersfield/Sta 170 
440811   P-51B10  42-106710 503FS  339FG 378  8  FLEF  5  McClish, Donald E  ENG   Nuthamstead/Sta 131 
440811   B-17G  44-6005 366BS  305BG 105  8  GACDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440811   P-47D  42-75170 359FS  353FG 157  8  TAC  3  Allison, Ralph T  ENG   Raydon/Sta157 
440811   P-40N  42-106208 75FS  23FG 14  14  BOEF  5  Parham, Forrest F  CHI   Kweilin/10mi N 
440811   P-47D  42-75573 350FS  353FG 157  8  KCR  5  Metz, Robert A  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440811   P-51B  43-12212W* 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  MIS  5  Carr, Ernest R  CHL   Scarborough/ 7mi N 
440811   B-17G  42-31601 352BS  301BG   15  KCR  5  Scott, Stanley D Jr  ITA    
440811   P-47D  42-75595 Hq    A27  9  TAC  3  Gill, Joseph A  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440811   B-17G  43-37950 527FS  379BG 117  8  LAC  4  Randall, Dale P  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440811   P-51D5  44-13773 504FS  339FG 378  8  CRLEF  5  Van Cleave, Ely N  ENG   Luton/ 1mi E 
440811   L-5  42-99074 14LS      9  TOA  5  Szabla, Norbert (NMI)  FRA   Periers/1mi E 
440811   C-46  42-6187*       AT  LAC  3  Anderson, James G  ALG   Maison Blanche 
440811   F-7A  42-64189 24CMS  8PRG   10  MIS  5  Caraway, James T  CBI    
440811   P-47D       A27  9  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440811   P-47D  42-75440 379FS  362FG A27  9  TAC  3  Swift, Norman L  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440811   B-29  42-24420 677BS  444BG   20  DTC  5  Furchner, Fred T  IO   Bay of Bengal 
440811   P-40N  43-23356 91FS  81FG   14  LAC  3  McClurg, Richard A  CHI   Huayin 
440812   C-46A  42-60971 1ATS      IC  KCR  5  Frank, Richard S  IND   Nonghklow 
440812   P-47D  42-26439 524FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Sweeney, Frank C Jr  COR   Serragia AF 
440812   P-47D  42-76296W 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Cunnungham, William A  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440812   P-47D  42-8469W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Tacy, Alonzo D  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440812   L-5  42-98038 19LS  69CG   14  TOA  5  O'Neill, Hugh F Jr  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440812   B-24H  42-51084 763BS  460BG   15  KCREF  5  Hammett, Charles M  ITA   Spinazzola 
440812   B-24G  42-78227 725BS  451BG   15  CRMF  5  Paddock, William C  ITA   Troia/15mi SW 
440812   B-24G  44-41151 742BS  455BG   15  LAC  4  Keil, Edwin L  ITA    
440812   P-51D  44-13517 362FS  357FG 373  8  TOA  3  Baker, Maurice F  ITA   Madna 
440812   P-51B  43-6644W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Sykes, Henry S  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440812   B-24  41-29528 310FRS  27FTG 597  8  LAC  4  Moore, Ray S  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440812   P-38H  42-67085 154WRX      15  CREF  5  Humphrey, Walter P  ITA   Lucera/ 6mi NNW 
440812   A-20G  43-9227 670BS  416BG 170  9  CRL  5  Sperling, Joseph R  ENG   Wethersfield/2mi E S 170 
440812   P-51B10  43-6972 334FS  4FG 356  8  CREF  5  Jahnke, Jerome E  ENG   Bradwell Bay/10mi W 
440812   P-51D5  44-13952 384FS  364FG 375  8  CRLEF  5  Parsley, Adrian D  ENG   Eastbourn/4mi from 
440812   B-17G  42-107005 511FS  351BG 110  8  GACDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440812   B-24J  44-40295 578BS  392BG 118  8  TAC  5  Long, Jesse D  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440812   B-17G  42-107191 600BS  398BG 131  8  KCREX  5  Searl, Charles J  ENG   Lude&Parsonage Farms 
440812   B-24H  42-95023 577BS  382BG 118  8  KCREX  5  Ellis, John D  ENG   Mixwell Fm, Cheshunt 
440812   C-47A  42-92849 43TCS  315TCG 493  9  MACW  2  Pugh, Vance G  ENG   Waddington 
440812   C-47A  43-15251 43TCS  315TCG 493  9  MACW  3  Davis, Robert M  ENG   Waddington 
440812   P-51D5  44-13882 356FS  354FG   9  LAC  3  Whelan, Thomas H  FRA   Gael/A-31 
440812   C-47A  42-24176 43TCS  315TCG 493  9  KCR  5  Perry, Lawson E Jr  ENG   Boothby-Graffoe 
440812   L-5H  42-98658 598BS  397BG 492  9  CRLEF  3  Manchester, Roger S  ENG   St James, Bridgenorth 
440812   C-61A  43-14420 41SrS  33SrG 150  8  TAC  3  Laflam, Armand A  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440812   P-47D  42-22551 391FS  366FG A 1  9  LAC  3  Aanenson, Quentin C  FRA   Saint Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440812   P-47D  42-75835 389FS  366FG A 1  9  LAC  3  Purdy, Edward W  FRA   Saint Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440812   P-40N  43-22850 91FS  81FG   14  LAC  3  Coffey, Richard M  CBI    
440812   P-47D  42-76182* 404FS  371FG A 6  9  LAC  3  Loague, William C  FRA   Beuzeville/A-6 
440812   P-38J  42-68039 393FS  367FG A14  9  CRL  5  Jones, Melvyn D  FRA   Cretteville/A-14 
440812   B-26  41-31620 552BS  386BG 164  9  CRL  5  Blackwelder, Jean H  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440812   P-38J  42-67482 428FS  474FG A11  9  CRL  5  Stone, Joseph B  FRA   Saint Lambert/A-11 
440812   C-47A  43-15675 73TCS  434TCG 467  9  MF  3  Robinson, Jackie S  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440812   B-26C  42-107611 494BS  344BG 169  9  CBLEF  5  Ashford, John D  ENG   RAF Sawbridgeworth 
440812   C-47A  43-47992 98TCS  440TCG 469  9  CRLEF  5  Zimmerman, Henry D  ENG   Marlborough 
440813   P-39Q  42-19657 32FS      6  MAC  5  Davidson, William L  PAN   Anton/ 5mi E 
440813   C-87  43-30601       IC  LAC  4  Dunaway, Carl P  CHI   Hsinting/A+1 
440813   C-87  43-30587       IC  LAC  5  Seymour, Jack L  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440813   A-20B  41-3410       15  GACF  5  [ground crew]  ITA   Bari 
440813   P-47D  42-26566 316FS  324FG   12  TAC  3  LeGette, James L  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440813   P-47D  42-26996 316FS  324FG   12  TAC  5  Slack, Clarence B  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440813   P-47D  42-27914 523FS  27FG   12  CBL  3  Rader. Robert W  COR   Etang de Bigiglia 
440813   P-47D  42-26436 522FS  27FG   12  KCR  5  Shaffer, Herbert W  COR   Serragia AF 
440813   B-24H  41-28708 721BS  450BG   15  LAC  5  Welchman, David E  ITA   Manduria 
440813   P-51B  43-6870 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Lyons, William S  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440813   P-51B  42-106659 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Wisdom, Roland L  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440813   B-24H  42-95105 704BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  3  Martin, Donald R  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440813   B-24D  41-23674 856BS  492BG 179  8  LAC  3  Stanislaus, Glen L  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440813   P-51B  42-106656 5FS  52FG   15  KLAS  5  Ensko, Stephen W  ITA   Termoli/ 15mi NW 
440813   B-24H  42-50413 344BS  98BG   15  LAC  5  Pitt, William V  ITA   Lecce 
440813   A-20G  43-9209 670BS  416BG 170  9  LAC  3  Turner, Elizabeth O  ENG   Wethersfield/Sta 170 
440813   P-47D  43-25572 351FS  353FG 157  8  LAC  4  Johnson, Dwight W  ENG   Raydon/Sta157 
440813   P-51B  43-12213 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Creamer, John W  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440813   P-47D  42-26312 82FS  78FG 357  8  TOAEF  3  Smith, Bily V  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440813   B-26C  41-35263 450BS  322BG 485  9  BOMF  5  Smith, Albert W  ENG   Malden 
440813   P-47C  41-6236W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  GACDF  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440813   P-47D  42-75874 351FS  353FG 157  8  TOA  3  Johnson, Dwight W  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440813   P-47D  42-75875 352FS  353FG 157  8  TOA  3  McGarry, William T  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440813   B-17G  43-37618 848BS  490BG 134  8  KMAC  5  Ketas, John J  ENG   Scole/ 3mi N 
440813   B-17G  43-38051 848BS  490BG 134  8  KMAC  5  Cosby, Norman (NMI)  ENG   Diss/ 1/2mi NW 
440813   L-4B  43-1405 377FS  362FG A27  9  TOA  5  MacLean, Edward F  FRA   Chance/nr Rennes 
440813   P-38J  43-28752 71FS  1FG   15  LAC  5  Dixon, Daniel W  COR   Aghione 
440813   P-40N  43-24528 27FS  5FG   14  GAC  4  [parked aircraft]  CHI   Chihkiang 
440813   P-40N  42-105030 29FS  5FG   14  TAC  3  Hathaway, Worth F  CHI   Chihkiang 
440813   B-17F  42-30778 561BS  388BG 136  8  TOA  5  Sutton, Leon C Jr  ENG   Knettishall/Sta 136 
440813   P-47D  42-76456 410FS  373FG A13  9  TOA  3  Wylie, Oscar W  FRA   Tour-en-Bessin/A-13 
440813   P-47D  42-75594 389FS  366FG A 1  9  TAC  3  Trombetta, Robert A  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440813   P-40N  42-106324 74FS  23FG   14  CBLEF  5  Butler, Virgil A  CHI   Hengshan/ S 
440814   L-5  42-98724     S 6  IC  TOA  3  Fleming, William S  IND   Kobo/nr 
440814   C-46A  42-107288       AT  LAC  5  Tyndall, Arthur E  IND   Barrackpore 
440814   P-47D  42-27077 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Waddell, Charles E  COR   Serragia AF 
440814   B-26G  43-34235 438BS  319BG   12  TOA  5  Horner, Samuel J  SAR   Decimomannu 
440814   UC-64  43-5340 310FRS  27ATG   8  GL  3  Peele, James R  ENG   RAF Speke 
440814   P-47D  44-19565       8  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   RAF Speke 
440814   P-51B  43-12149 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  GAC  3  Wisdom, Roland L  ENG   Horncastle/nr 
440814   B-24G  42-78102 726BS  451BG   15  CBL  5  Miller, Wilbur F  ITA   Castelluccio AF 
440814   P-51B15  42-106842 505FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  5  Bloxham, Robert W  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440814   P-51B10  42-106725 505FS  339FG 378  8  TAC  4  Jaaskelainen, William (NMI)  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440814   P-47D  42-75196 83FS  78FG 357  8  TOA  5  Bennett, Wallace E  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440814   P-47D  42-22481W 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TOA  5  Wesson, Warren M  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440814   B-24H  42-51082 777BS  464BG   15  TOA  5  Alvord, Charles H Jr  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440814   B-17G  42-102595 427BS  303BG 107  8  TAC  3  Caplinger, Auston O  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440814   P-38J  42-104406 71FS  1FG   15  LAC  4  Hoffman, Robert E  COR   Aghione 
440814   B-24J  42-73315 9BS  7BG   10  CRT  5  Burns, Vincent P  IND   Kurmitola 
440814   P-38J  42-104121 37FS  14FG   15  CBL  4  Lannan, Stephen P  COR   Aghione 
440814   B-17G  43-37568 327BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  5  Dickerson, Arthur L  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440814   P-38J  44-23635 310FRG  27ATG 597  9  KCRT  5  Hill, Algie M  IRE   Langford Lodge/ 3mi from 
440814   P-51B15  42-106738 375FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3  Beder, Seymour J  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440814   P-51D5  44-13708 374FS  361FG 374  8  TAC  3  Hicks, Barry R  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440814   B-17G  44-6101 325BS  92BG 109  8  LAC  5  Kirkbride, Walter (NMI)  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440814   P-47D  42-25855 507FS  404FG A 5  9  TAC  3  Eldredge, Lewis E  FRA   Chippelle/A-5 
440814   B-24H  42-95042 703BS  445BG 124  8  FLDF  5  Isom, Cecil T  ENG   East Wrentham/ 2mi E S133 
440814   P-38J  43-28712 436FS  479FG 377  8  TOA  3  Hartnett, Vincent C  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440814   P-38J  43-28641 436FS  479FG 377  7  TOA  3  Spencer, Richard S Jr  ENG   Wattisham/Sta 377 
440814   P-47D  42-22462   7ADG 466  9  TAC  3  Germaine, John (NMI)  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440814   P-51B7  43-7201 461SrS  326SrG A31  9  CBL  3  Smith, John R  FRA   Lignerolles/A-12 
440814   L-4B  43-602 12TRS  10PRG A27  9  LAC  5  Moweery, James D  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440815   B-24G  42-95297 718BS  449BG   15  KCRT  5  Betzen, Leo A  ITA   Grottaglie 
440815   C-46A  42-107303       IC  TAC  3  Christofero, Lodovico S  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440815   B-18C  37-508 33SrS  24SrG   6  TOA  3  Thorsen, William M  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440815   C-46A  42-107390       IC  GACF  3  [parked aircraft]  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440815   B-24G  42-78469 757BS  459BG   15  KCR  5  Fox, Glee M  ITA   Giulia Fld/ 10mi N 
440815   P-47D  42-26854 527FS  86FG   12  CRL  5  Reichert, John M  COR   Poretta 
440815   P-51B15  43-24822 318FS  325FG   15  GL  3  Wipperfurth, Paul M  ITA   Tarquinia 
440815   B-24G  42-64395 737BS  454BG   15  KCRT  5  Chanley, UlessB  ITA   San Giovanni AF 
440815   B-24J  44-41086 513BS  376BG   15  KCRT  5  Rimerman, Franklin A  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440815   C-47A  42-92054 18TCS  64TCG   12  TOA  3  Macy, Leonard J  ITA   Ciampino 
440815   B-26C  42-107711 441BS  320BG   12  KCR  5  Trunk, Paul E  SAR   Serrenti/ 2km NE 
440815   B-26B  42-95758 442BS  320BG   12  CRT  5  McDougal, Van W  SAR   Decimomannu 
440815   B-26B  42-96013 444BS  320BG   12  CRT  5  Jones, Edward C Jr  SAR   Decimomannu 
440815   B-17G  42-37840 367BS  306BG 111  8  TAC  4  Pedersen, Irving B  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440815   P-51D  44-13420 307FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Wolven, Aubrey K  ITA   Tarquinia 
440815   P-51D  44-13276 307FS  31FG   15  LAC  5  Sprout, Dale E  ITA   Tarquinia 
440815   B-24G  42-78415 777BS  464BG   15  LAC  4  Kline, Harold E  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440815   P-47D  42-27254 65FS  57FG   12  TOA  3  Wallin, Alvar B  COR   Alto 
440815   P-47D  42-26711 66FS  57FG   12  TOA  4  Johnson, Richard L  COR   Alto 
440815   B-24J  42-100251 345BS  98BG   15  KTOA  5  Specht, John R  ITA   Lecce 
440815   B-24G  42-78424 343BS  98BG   15  TOA  5  Vergie, Fred W  ITA   Lecce 
440815   B-24J  42-109849 343BS  98BG   15  KTOA  5  McBride, James E  ITA   Lecce 
440815   P-51C7  42-103387 302FS  332FG   15  GL  3  Ross, Washington D  ITA   Ramitelli 
440815   P-51C7  42-103400 301FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Harris, Stanley L  ITA   Ramitelli 
440815   P-51B  43-7080 99FS  332FG   15  TAC  3  Westbrook, Shelby F  ITA   Ramitelli 
440815   P-51B10a  43-7197 355FS  354FG A31  9  GL  33  Gray, Harold L  FRA   Gael/A-31 
440815   B-25C  42-32508 Hq      10  CBL  5  Hillin, John W  IND   Barrackpore 
440815   B-17G  44-6184 815BS  483BG   15  KCR  5  Teasley, Isham O  ITA   Casalnuovo Monterataro 
440815   P-51C  42-103916 99FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Long, Wilbur E  ITA   Ramitelli 
440815   B-17G  44-8011 547BS  384BG 106  8  TAC  4  Rainey, Harry W Jr  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S 106 
440815   Beaufgtr VI  KW203 417NFS      12  LAC  3  Rial, Samuel C  COR   Borgo 
440815   P-51D-15A  44-13957 355FS  354FG A31  9  TAC  4  [ground crew]  FRA   Gael/A-31 
440815   B-24J  44-40267 18BS  34BG 156  8  LAC  3  Paulnock, Russell S  ENG   Mendlesham/Sta 156 
440815   P-47D  42-75171 359FS  356FG 369  8  FLSF  3  Shelton, Toney (NMI)  ENG   RAF Woodbridge #10 
440815   P-51B15  43-24890 319FS  325FG   15  TAC  3  Smith, Joe H Jr  ITA   Tarquinia 
440815   P-51D5  44-13423 317FS  325FG   15  TAC  5  Bass, Robert S  ITA   Tarquinia 
440815   B-17G  42-102558 369BS  306BG 111  8  CRT  5  Smith, Berle F  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440815   P-47D  42-27081 315FS  324FG   12  GL  5  McGrath, Michael V  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440815   B-24H  42-52625 406BS    113  8  MAC  5  Leftwich, Tommie F  ENG   Morris Hse Frm, Brwn Edge 
440815   A-20B  41-3246 86BS  47BG   12  TOA  5  Coblentz, Gaston (NMI)  COR   Poretta 
440815   F-8  43-4936 325FRS  27ATG   9  TAC  3  Congdon, Charles B  ENG    
440815   B-17G  42-37940   490BG 134  8  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440815   B-17G  42-37780W 848BS  490BG 134  8  TAC  5  Smelser, Charles H  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440815   P-38J  42-104106 393FS  367FG A 2  9  LAC  3  Cain, Howard E  FRA   Criqueville/A-2 
440815   P-47D  42-25902 493FS  48FG A 4  9  LAC  5  Jonas, Gordon E  FRA   Deux-Jumeaux/A-4 
440815   C-47A  42-92735 92TCS  439TCG   12  TOA  5  Drozda, Michael J  ITA   Orbetello 
440816   P-63A  42-69341 7FRS  7FRG   AT  TAC  3  Snowden, Ralph D  CAN   Edmonton, ALB 
440816   P-63  42-69374 Hq  7FRG   AT  MAC  3  Kemist, Terry L  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
440816   P-47D  42-28560 328FRS      AT  BOEF  5  Heft, Lee V  TUN   Djedeida/ 10mi SW 
440816   B-29  42-6310 25BS  40BG   20  TOA  4  Gerber, Howard L  IND   Chakulia 
440816   A-36A1  42-84141   FRTU   10  LAC  3  Weber, Louis W  IND   Landhi Fld 
440816   UC-64A  43-5322 Hq      14  TOA  3  Curry, Buddy B  CHI   Yunnanyi 
440816   P-47D  42-23174   FRTU   14  LAC  3  Willems, William A  IND   Karachi AB/Sta 16 
440816   A-20G  43-9902 494SrS  30SrG 154  9  GL  5  Sitzer, Albert R  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440816   P-47D  42-76128W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  BO  5  Allison, James B Jr  ENG   Fenns Bank/nr Whitchurch 
440816   P-51D5  44-13940 385FS  364FG 375  8  CRLEF  5  Wilson, Ernest R  ENG   Honington/ 1/4mi W Sta375 
440816   B-24H  41-28721 753BS  458BG 123  8  LAC  4  Tooman, Wilfred F  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440816   P-51D5  44-13717 376FS  361FG 374  8  CRT  3  Woodward, Donald T  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440816   B-17G  42-31061 331BS  94BG 468  8  GACF  3  Wolford, Jethro A  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440816   B-25H  43-4415 Hq  84ADG   10  LAC  5  Leary, Dodge E  CBI    
440816   L-5  42-98879 19LS      14  CR  5  Quick, Spencer R  CHI   Iliang/nr 
440816   P-51B  43-12149W 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCRL  5  Barden, Robert V  ENG   Goxhill/ 1/4mi E Sta 345 
440816   P-47D  42-8401 5ERS    150  8  CREF  5  Jones, Robert (NMI)  ENG   Tibenham/Sta 124 
440816   P-51B  43-24872 301FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Thomas, Edward M  ITA   Ramitelli 
440816   B-24H  41-28981   467BG 145  8  FF  1  Grace, Charles W  NSE    
440816   B-24H  42-50580 788BS  467BG 145  8  KDFF  5  Prewitte, William V  NSE    
440816   C-47A  43-15053 1TCS  443TCG   10  TOA  3  Santangelo, Louis M  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440816   B-24H  41-29548 861BS  493BG 152  8  LAC  5  Hastings, Donald L  ENG   Debach/Sta 152 
440816   B-17G  42-39846 860BS  493BG 152  8  LAC  5  Love, Wesley (NMI)  ENG   Debach/Sta 152 
440816   Oxford II  T1101* 17SrS      8  LAC  3  Doleac, Cyril B  ENG   RAF Feltwell 
440816   P-47D  42-26430 85FS  79FG   12  CRTDF  5  Hodge, William S  COR   Serragia AF 
440816   P-47D  42-26632 85FS  79FG   12  KCRT  5  Ramsdell, William M  COR   Serragia AF 
440816   P-47D  42-28062 315FS  324FG   12  BO  5  Ricks, Gerald G  COR   Ale'ria/ 2mi E 
440816   P-51B7  43-6744 463SrS  309SrG A15  9  CBL  3  Heyne, Richard (NMI)  FRA   Maupertuis/A-15 
440816   P-47     36FG A16  9  TAC  2  Bretana,  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440816   P-47D  42-28432 53FS  36FG A16  9  LAC  3  Pete, William E  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440816   UC-78  43-7846 34PRS  10PRG A27  9  CRT  5  Dempsey, James R  FRA   Fougeres/ 2mi NW 
440816   P-51B10  42-106645 380FS  363FG A15  9  CRoGW  5  Robinson, Frank M  FRA   St Pierre Eglise/ 3mi NE 
440816   F-7A  42-64173 24CMS  8PRG   10  GEXF  5  [ground crew]  CHI   Liuchow 
440817   C-87  43-30580       IC  KCR  5  Bircher, Thomas W  CBI   / 1/4mi SW Field 
440817   UC-45F  43-35715 Hq      6  TAC  3  Carter, Wallace K  CZ    
440817   C-49B  41-7692 Hq      6  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  CZ    
440817   P-40N  42-105195 43FS      6  TAC  4  Fouser, John P  PAN   Chorrera 
440817   P-40N  42-104953 43FS      6  TAC  3  Midkiff, Jesse W  PAN   Chorrera 
440817   P-47D  42-26835 526FS  86FG   12  CRTEF  5  Helms, Jack L  COR   Poretta 
440817   P-51C10  43-25112 328FRS      AT  TAC  3  Cort, William A  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440817   P-40L  42-10571 328FRS      AT  TAC  3  [parked aircraft]  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440817   P-51D5  44-13280 317FS  325FG   15  TOA  3  Dowiatt, Richard D  ITA   Lesina 
440817   P-51C7  42-103519 319FS  325FG   15  LAC  3  Cobb, Bruce C  ITA   Lesina 
440817   P-40N  43-23965       14  FLEF  5  Lomg, Mimrod W E  IND   Agra/2mi NW 
440817   P-38J  43-28817 97FS  82FG   15  KTOA  5  Weir, William A  ITA   Vincenzo 
440817   B-17G  42-97333 410BS  94BG 468  8  GL  3  Hime, Arthur F  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440817   P-47D  42-25353       14  TOA  5  Anderson, Nels A  CHI   Shwangliu 
440817   P-51D5  44-13680 505FS  339FG 378  8  GL  3  Midge, William F Jr  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440817   P-51B7  43-6999 363FS  357FG 373  8  KSF  5  Campbell, Charles O  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440817   P-47D  42-26895 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Murphy, Harry F  COR   Serragia AF 
440817   C-47  41-7756       IC  TAC  2  Miller, Charles F  IND   Gaya/Sta 20 
440817   B-17F  41-24366 Hq  14FG   15  KCR  5  Starbuck, William T  COR   Aghione 
440817   P-51C10  43-24961 343FS  55FG 159  8  CRLEF  3  Yee Litt, Robert H  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440817   B-17F  42-30939 863BS  493BG 152  8  LAC  5  Linden, James M  ENG   Debach/Sta 152 
440817   P-47D  42-8469W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBLEF  3  Paeth, Norman L  ENG   Wellington/nr 
440817   P-47D  42-26580 316FS  324FG   12  CRT  5  Goodwin, Richard (NMI)  COR   Ghisonaccia 
440817   P-51C10  42-103408 107TRS  67TRG A 9  9  CRLEF  5  Brown, Ralph A  FRA   LeMolay/ 1 1/2mi SW 
440817   P-47D  42-8592 22FS  36FG A16  9  TAC  3  Kuhlman, Arthur H  FRA   Brucheville/A-16 
440817   P-38J  42-68092 394FS  367FG A 2  9  LAC  4  Parker, James F  FRA   Criqueville/A-2 
440817   P-40N  42-46261 16FS  51FG   14  LAC  3  Studebaker, Thomas D  CHI    
440818   C-54  42-107452   2FRG   AT  TAC  1  Ahrens, Rudolf W  FMO   Cazes, Casablanca 
440818   C-46  42-96530       AT  TAC  5  [parked aircraft]  FMO   Cazes, Casablanca 
440818   P-39Q  42-20419 30FS      6  LAC  3  Schoen, Reinhard F  PAN   La Joya #2 
440818   C-47  41-38584       CA  MIS  5  Douglass, Wilbur T  NIG   Maiduguri 
440818   B-17G  42-39939 Hq      12  LAC  5  Smith, William R  ALG   Maison Blanche 
440818   P-47D  42-25746   FRTU   14  KCR  5  Wiegand, Roy H  IND   Landhi Fld/ 12mi W 
440818   C-87  43-30582       IC  LAC  5  Tischler, Robert C  CHI   Kwanghan/A+3 
440818   B-24J  44-40326 758BS  459BG   15  TAC  3  Hogan, Walton L  ITA   Bari 
440818   P-51B  43-12163W 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Emery, Michael E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440818   B-17G  43-37694 750BS  457BG 130  8  TAC  4  Gallagher, Gordon E  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440818   C-47A  42-100707 315TCS  443TCG   10  TAC  3  Shafer, Stanley C  BUR   Warazup 
440818   B-24H  42-50439 788BS  467BG 145  8  KCRL  5  Leister, Roger L  ENG   Kirby Bedon 
440818   P-38G  42-13027 37FS  14FG   15  KBOEF  5  Schierberl, Robert E  COR   Aghione 
440818   P-38J  42-67490W 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  CBLEF  5  Abel, Luther J  ENG   Wroxeter 
440818   B-24J  44-41049 716BS  449BG   15  TOA  3  Plecko, John P  ITA   Grottaglie 
440818   P-51B  43-12414 15TRS  10PRG A27  9  LAC  3  Allen, James J  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440818   P-47D  42-26458 83FS  78FG 357  8  KMAC  5  Miller, Jack B  ENG   Duxford/ 1 1/2mi SE S357 
440818   P-51B15  42-106759 376FS  361FG 374  8  KMAC  5  Dahl, Milton A  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440818   P-40N  43-23581 27FS  5FG   14  GLTO  4  Loo, Yu-Pew  CHI   Lingling 
440818   C-47A  42-100697 315TCS  443TCG   10  LAC  4  Vanderwilt, Lawrence M  IND   Ledo/Sta 36 
440818   B-17G  43-38072 850BS  490BG 134  8  LAC  3  Davis, Albert (NMI)  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440818   B-24J  42-73080 492BS  7BG   10  CRLEF  5  Buchholz, Bruce E  IND   Kurmitola 
440818   P-38J  42-67227 15CMS  5PRG   12  CRTEF  4  Simerly, Wallace J  ITA   Bari 
440818   B-24H  42-95238 406BS    113  8  KMAC  5  Cherrington, Chester (NMI)  ENG   Burghill 
440818   P-47D  42-28388 404FS  371FG A 6  9  TOA  3  Scott, Louis A Jr  FRA   Beuzeville/A-6 
440818   P-51D5  44-13575 382FS  363FG   9  TAC  3  Irvin, Ben S  ENG   Grove/Sta 519 
440818   L-5  42-99000 14LS      9  CRL  5  Blasiole, Adam C  FRA   Thorreau 
440818   P-40N  42-104940 16FS  23FG   14  FLEF  4  Wright, Charles B  CHI   Tuhshan 
440818   P-40N  43-23832 32FS  3FG   14  FL  4  Lee, Williard  CHI   Wanyuan 
440818   L-5  42-99117 112LS    510  9  CRT  5  Mancini, James J  FRA   Granville/ 7mi S 
440819   B-29  42-6425 395BS  40BG   20  BOEF  5  Sullivan, Henry R  CHI   Hsichang/ 70mi SW 
440819   C-47A  43-30640 2TCS  443TCG   10  MIS  5  Newton, Clair L  CBI    
440819   P-39Q  44-3549 51FS      6  GAC  3  [ground crew]  CZ   Howard Fld 
440819   B-29  42-24580       AT  EF  3  Moculeski, Henry A  SUR   Zandery Fld 
440819   P-38J  43-28336       15  MIS  5  Strader, Leroy C  EUR    
440819   B-24G  42-78244 415BS  98BG   15  KCR  5  Dodd, Jodie L  MED   Cavone River/mouth 
440819   P-51C7  42-103455 318FS  325FG   15  LAC  3  Weers, Norval W  ITA   Lesina 
440819   P-51D5  44-13291 318FS  325FG   15  WAC  3  Haertel, Dale C  ITA   Lesina 
440819   P-38J  43-28644 48FS  14FG   15  LAC  3  Green, Harold E  COR   Aghione 
440819   B-24G  42-78368 515BS  376BG   15  LAC  4  Rogers, Earle R  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440819   B-25D  43-3526       15  TAC  4  Watson, Ralph J  ITA   Madna 
440819   C-46A  42-3616       IC  MIS  5  Devine, David A  IND   Assam Valley/ N 
440819   L-5  42-99169 72LS      12  CRT  5  Stradley, Marvin W  ITA   Piombino AAF 
440819   P-51B10  43-7122 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  4  Schiffman, Jack S  BUR   Tingkawk Sakan/Sta 30 
440819   Perc Procter  P6199 791BS  467BG 145  8  LAC  4  Hooten, Edward (NMI)  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440819   P-51C7  42-103379 302FS  332FG   15  FLEF  5  Thomas, William H  ITA   Pianosa 
440819   B-26B  42-95991 442BS  320BG   12  LAC  5  Dodelin, Richard L  SAR   Decimomannu 
440819   P-51D5  44-13767 338FS  55FG 159  8  GL  3  Burns, William H  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440819   P-51A*  43-6151 FS  1ACG   10  LAC  5  Donovan, Daniel A III  IND   Kalaikunda/B+2 
440819   F-5E  43-28581 33PRS  67TRG A 9  9  BOEF  5  Broderick, James A  FRA   Bayeux/ 4mi ESE 
440819   P-38J  43-28417   2ADA A 9  9  LAC  3  Krutzsch, Shields H  FRA   Criqueville/A-2 
440819   B-26C  43-34189 585FS  394BG 455  9  LAC  3  Kissel, Clarence (NMI)  ENG   RAF Shoreham 
440820   B-25D  41-29899       AT  TOA  5  Gray, Floyd (NMI)  IND   Barrackpore 
440820   B-24J  42-51535       NA  KCR  5  Daugherty, Irvin W  ICE   Meeks Fld 
440820   L-5B  42-98615       IC  TAC  3  Chambers, Robert D  IND   Barrackpore 
440820   P-47  42-27485 90FS  80FG   10  TACDF  5  Pederson, Norman G  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440820   P-40K  42-46059   FRTU   14  LAC  3  Wilson, Donald L  IND   Landhi Fld 
440820   B-29  42-6320 679BS  444BG   20  BOEF  5  Hensinger, Claude E  CHI   Sui-Ning/ 10mi NW 
440820   B-29  42-6330 676BS  444BG   20  KCR  5  Hansen, Charles E  CHI   Kwanghan/A+3 
440820   B-29  42-6305 769BS  462BG   20  CRTMF  4  Thomas, Miles B  CHI   A+5 
440820   P-47D  42-27937 525FS  86FG   12  CRL  3  Moore, Glenn C  COR   Poretta 
440820   P-51C  43-25130 5FS  52FG   15  LAC  3  Bennett, Claude I  ITA   Madna 
440820   P-51B10  43-7161 308FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Jones, Ralph I  ITA   San Severo 
440820   P-51D  44-14094 38FS  55FG 560  8  LAC  5  Sherman, Clifford C  ENG    
440820   C-64A  43-35392   3SAD 505  8  TAC  3  Greene, Granville E  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440820   P-51B  42-106565 2FS  52FG   15  KCR  5  Kelly, Charles N  ITA   Madna 
440820   B-24H  42-52346 758BS  459BG   15  CRT  5  Walker, Andrew G  ITA   Giulia Fld 
440820   B-29  42-6253 795BS  468BG   20  FLEFW  3  Askounis, Gust (NMI)  CHI    
440820   B-17G  42-97988 333BS  94BG 468  8  LAC  4  Melton, Billie F  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440820   UC-64A  43-35331 381SrS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Anderson, John L  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440820   P-38H  42-66730 154WRS      15  CR  5  Leavens, Charles W  ITA   Bari/ 1mi W 
440820   P-51C  42-103016 Hq      12  CBL  3  St Clair, Carney E  ITA   Foggia Main 
440820   L-4B  43-629 Hq  2CCRC 238  8  CRLEF  3  Schumacher, Raymond L  IRE   Cluntoe/Sta 238 
440820   P-47D  42-8656 412FS  373FG A13  9  TAC  3  Uehlinger, William J  FRA   Tour-en-Bessin/A-13 
440820   L-5  42-99097 153LS      9  CRL  3  Rubin, Leon (NMI)  FRA   Master TAC 
440820   P-47D  42-8480 386FS  365FG A12  9  TOA  5  Moreland, Clarence E  FRA   Lignerolles/A-12 
440820   UC-61  43-14487 23DRS  2ADG 403  9  FLEF  4  Joyce, Francis E  ENG   Kingston Bagpuise/Sta 403 
440820   P-40N  43-23347 26FS  51FG   14  TAC  3  Marshall, Gerald W  CHI   Nanning 
440821   C-46A  42-107303       IC  TOA  5  Nardi, Joseph P Jr  CBI    
440821   C-47A  43-15162   435TCG 479  9  MIS  5  Shepard, John K  ATL    
440821   P-47D  42-27303 527FS  86FG   12  CR  3  Hill, George E  MED    
440821   P-40N  43-23305 44FS  11FG   10  LAC  3  Liu, Fu Chu  CHI    
440821   AT-16  42-808       10  TAC  3  Laing, The Jai  CHI    
440821   L-1  41-18981 5LS  1LG   10  LAC  3  Penny, James L  BUR   Thaikwagon 
440821   P-40N  42-106428       14  CBL  5  McMillian, Samuel (NMI) Jr  IND    
440821   P-51D  44-13505 307FS  31FG   15  GL  3  Shea, James R  ITA   San Severo 
440821   Spit Mk V  AR-404W 14PRS  7PRG 234  8  TAC  3  Goffin, Charles J  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440821   P-51B*  43-6511 309FS  31FG   15  KMAC  5  Carney, James R  ITA   Tortorella 
440821   P-51C  42-103390 309FS  31FG   15  KBMAC  5  Higdon, Conway C  ITA   Tortorella 
440821   B-26C  41-35185 438BS  319BG   12  KTOA  5  Busch, Frederick F  SAR   Decimomannu 
440821   P-38J  43-28740 27FS  1FG   15  KMAC  5  Inge, Henry P  COR   Aghione/ 10mi E 
440821   P-38H  42-66733 27FS  1FG   15  KMAC  5  Rhodes, Galen J  COR   Aghione/ 10mi E 
440821   P-47D  42-22767W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Greene, Robert N  ENG   Atcham/nr 
440821   P-47D  42-74659W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Grubert, Charles R  ENG   Atcham/nr 
440821   P-40N  42-106300 FS  1ACG   14  LAC  3  Wilkins, Malcolm J  IND   Chakulia 
440821   P-51C  43-25104 100FS  332FG   15  TOA  5  Dean, Vincent C  ITA   Ramitelli 
440821   A-20B  41-3408   121   12  TAC  3  O'Donnell, Edward M Jr  ITA   Foggia Main 
440821   Beaufgtr  V8890 415NFS      12  TOA  5  Flanagan, William H  COR    
440821   P-38G  42-13475 95FS  82FG   15  KCR  5  Hayden, John H  ITA   Vincenzo/ 4mi NW 
440821   B-24H  42-51129 779BS  464BG   15  GACF  5  [ground crew]  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440821   B-24J  42-50796 779BS  464BG   15  GAC  3  [parked aircraft]  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440821   B-24J  44-40965 779BS  464BG   15  GAC  5  [parked aircraft]  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440821   B-24G  42-78117 779BS  464BG   15  GAC  4  [parked aircraft]  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440821   C-46A  42-96541       CA  TOA  4  Rudoplh, Robert H  SUD   El Geneina 
440821   P-40N  43-23361 29FS  5FG   14  CRL  5  Yien, Nai-Pin  CHI   Wukanghsein 
440821   L-5  42-99091 153LS      9  CRL  5  Koelle, Irvin S  FRA   Maroon 4 
440821   P-47D  42-26964 527FS  86FG   12  CRL  5  Watson, James C Jr  COR   StCatherine 
440822   C-47A  42-93670       SW  GL  3  Peffley, Arthur R  SWP   Jackson's Drome 
440822   C-46A  42-107365       AT  LAC  5  Hundley, James R Jr  IRQ   Habbaniya 
440822   C-87  41-11745       AT  KCR  5  Richards, James H  BZL   Val de Cans Fld/ 2mi NE 
440822   RA-20A  40-106 23TTS      6  LASEF  5  Prew, William A  PAN   Bruia Point/ 2mi S 
440822   B-24  42-51530   BAD2 582  8  TAC  3  [ground crew]  ENG   Warton/sta 582 
440822   P-51D5  44-13269 307FS  31FG   15  CREF  5  Antonini, Edmund J  ITA   San Severo 
440822   P-47D  42-27569 80DRS  80ADG   14  CBL  5  Vaughn, John T  CBI   / 1mi W 
440822   B-24J  44-41217 739BS  454BG   15  KCRTEF  5  Betz, Frederick W  ITA   San Giovanni AF 
440822   Beaufgtr Vif  ND240 414NFS      12  TOA  5  Morrell, George W  SAR   Alghero 
440822   P-51C7  42-103556 318FS  325FG   15  GL  4  Noe, Roy F  ITA   Lesina 
440822   P-40N  43-24176       14  LAC  3  Wells, Maurice H  IND   Ondal/Sta 18 
440822   Beaufgtr Vif  ND719 417NFS      12  CRTEF  5  Hill, Thomas A  COR   Borgo 
440822   P-47D  42-22790W 789BS  467BG 145  8  BMAC  5  Smith, Walter R Jr  ENG   Splasher #6 
440822   B-24H  42-95224 791BS  467BG 145  8  KMAC  4  Rice, John W  ENG   Splasher #6 
440822   C-47A  43-15330   435TCG 479  9  FLW  1  Hamilton, David B  ENG   Brayford 
440822   C-47A  42-100967     479  9  FLW  4  Kroesch, Dwight E  ENG   Witham River/mouth nr Bst 
440822   P-47D  43-25751 90FS  80FG   10  TACDF  5  Allison, Robert W  IND   Moran 
440822   C-47A  42-93071 44TCS  316TCG 489  9  KCR  5  Tyler, Eaymond (NMI)  ENG   Latin Downs, Wantage 
440822   P-47D  42-75559 510FS  405FG A 8  9  GACF  5  Oragne, George W  FRA   Picauville/A-8 
440822   B-25H  43-4297 4BS      10  KCR  5  Ming, Chen Cheih  CHI   Chuanhsiem/ 10mi SW 
440822   UC-61A  43-14644 382FS  363FG A15  9  TAC  3  Messer, Henry B  FRA   Maupertuis/A-15 
440822   P-47D  42-28452 366FS  358FG A28  9  CRL  4  Johnson, Alvin D  FRA   Pontorson/A-28 
440822   P-47D  42-27272 525FS  86FG   12  KCRL  5  Higginson, Benjamin A Jr  COR   Poretta 
440822   L-5  42-99360 112LS      9  KCRW  5  Holtslander, Earl D  ENG   Petersfield/3mi S Bstr Hl 
440822   P-40N  42-104842 28FS      14  FL  5  Hallman, Thomas J  CHI   Sienfeng 
440823   B-29  42-6223 771BS  462BG   20  KCRL  5  Miller, John M  CHI    
440823   C-46  41-24703       IC  KCR  5  Beal, Duane J  CHI   Kunming/ 10mi NW 
440823   P-40N  43-24172       14  LAC  3  Melgard, Robert B  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440823   CB-17G  42-97106 312FRS  27ATG 597  8  CRL  5  Brehm, John G  ALG   Maison Blanche 
440823   P-40N  43-22847 90FS  80FG   14  CRL  3  Barker, Kendal S  IND   Lalmanirhat/Sta 10 
440823   P-63  42-69535 7FRS  7FRG   AT  LAC  3  Rash, Thomas W  CAN   Whitehorse, YT 
440823   UC-61A  43-14844 310FRS  27ATG 500  8  MIS  5  Smillie, Robert (NMI)  SCT   Troon 
440823   P-40N  43-22893       10  LAC  3  Yu, Yao Tseng  CBI    
440823   P-47D  42-27011 66FS  57FG   12  CBL  4  Gogan, Harry L  COR   Alto 
440823   B-24H  42-50291 402AD  BAD2 582  8  KCR  5  Bloemendal, John A  ENG   Freckleton 
440823   P-51B  43-6800W 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Leon, Jack D  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440823   L-4B  43-707   31ATG A22  9  CRT  5  Hester, Richard L  FRA   Colleville-sur-Mer/A-22 
440823   P-51D5  44-13844 38FS  55FG 159  8  BOSF  5  Cox, Robert M  ENG   Tuddenham 
440823   P-51C  42-103436 100FS  332FG   15  TOA  3  Newman, Christopher W  ITA   Ramitelli 
440823   P-51D5  44-13781 338FS  55FG 159  8  KCREF  5  Chambless, Bill (NMI)  ENG   Crockrels F/Ltl Horkesley 
440823   P-51D5  44-13636 ESF  355FG 122  8  KCR  5  Price, Jerald C  ENG   Diddington 
440823   P-47D  43-25564 389FS  366FG A 1  9  LAC  3  MacRae, John R  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440823   P-47D  42-75862 389FS  366FG A 1  9  LAC  3  Charbonneau, Lawrence G  FRA   St Pierre-du-Mont/A-1 
440823   P-47D  42-28403 412FS  373FG A29  9  MF  5  Hough, Clarence L  FRA   St James/A-29 
440823   P-47D  42-27407 88FS  80FG   10  KTOA  5  Parsons, Ben G Jr  BUR   Shingbwiyang 
440823   P-47D  42-74663 511FS  405FG A 8  9  BO  5  Stone, J W  FRA   Picauville/ 15mi NE 
440823   C-47A  43-15381       14  KCR  5  Colvard, Harold D  CHI   Yanki/nr 
440823   P-47D  42-8236 377FS  362FG A27  9  TOA  3  Clark, Donald R  FRA   Rennes/A-27 
440823   P-47D  42-28427 410FS  373FG A29  9  GL  3  Degraffenried, Tom L  FRA   St James/A-29 
440823   P-47D  42-8380   6TAD 466  9  LAC  3  Ramsey, Robert G  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440823   P-40N  43-23461 7FS  3FG   14  TOA  5  Hsing, W C  CHI   Liangshan 
440823   B-26B  41-31944 456BS  323BG 408  9  LAC  3  Compton, John E  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440824   P-51B10  42-106553 328FRS      12  CRL  4  Sackey, Gene H  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440824   C-46A  42-3632       IC  CREF  5  Welch, Wilford W  BUR   Yupanga/ 5mi SE 
440824   UC-61A  43-14839       AT  GL  3  Rockett, James D  EUR    
440824   P-40N  43-24166       10  LAC  3  Ford, Benjamin F  IND   Panagarh 
440824   P-51C*  42-103935   52FS   15  KCRT  5  Confer, Robert L  ITA   Marcianise AB 
440824   B-17G  42-102642       AT  TAC  4  Williams, Fred L  ITA   Marcianise AB 
440824   B-17  43-38347   BAD2 582  8  TAC  5  [ground crew]  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440824   B-24J  44-40858 762FS  460BG   15  CRDF  5  Brybread, Norman E  ITA   Spinazzola 
440824   B-24H  42-52408 766BS  461BG   15  CRLEF  5  Farnham, Arthur E Jr  ITA   Torretto Fld/ 4mi E 
440824   B-24H  41-29608 579BS  392BG 118  8  TAC  3  Niederriter, Robert A  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440824   P-47D  42-74674W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Lund, Duane E  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440824   UC-64  44-70260 460SD  446BG 125  8  LAC  3  Mattes, George J  ENG   Bungay/sta 125 
440824   P-40N  43-22798       14  CREF  4  Simpson, Hugh M  CBI    
440824   B-17G  42-38201 347BS  99BG   15  KCRT  5  Quarles, James E  ITA   Tortorella 
440824   B-26B  42-95764 444BS  320BG   12  LAC  5  Singer, Alfred E  SAR   Decimomannu 
440824   P-47D  42-74728W 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  KBO  5  Fulton, Paul R  ENG   Greenway Hall Fm/ nr Leek 
440824   Beaufgtr Vif  BT297 414NFS      12  LAC  3  Dorhman, Wayne A  SAR   Alghero 
440824   B-25H  43-4206 82BS  12BG   10  MACW  3  Kreuzkamp, Paul J  IND   Fenny 
440824   B-24H  42-52526 779BS  464BG   15  TAC  4  Kendzierski, Stanley (NMI)  ITA   Pantanella AAB 
440824   P-51D5  44-13449 317FS  325FG   15  TAC  3  Hinton, Walter R  ITA   Lesina 
440824   B-17G  43-37514 534BS  381BG 167  8  TAC  3  Williamson, John E  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440824   B-17G  42-97267 535BS  381BG 167  8  TAC  3  Sweetland, David (NMI)  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440824   UC-64A  43-35408 668BS  416BG 170  9  GL  3  Hill, Luther E  ENG   Wethersfield/Sta 170 
440824   P-51D5  44-13983 328FS  352FG 141  8  LAC  3  Lambright, James F  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440824   P-40N  43-23646   FRTU   10  LAC  3  Prigmore, Ben G  IND   Landhi Fld 
440824   P-51D  44-14114   364FG 375  8  LAC  4  Stewart, Malcolm A  ENG   Honington/Sta 375 
440824   B-24H  42-52574 785BS  466BG 120  8  LAC  3  Wolf, Frank E  ENG   Attlebridge/Sta 120 
440824   B-24J  42-95569 784BS  466BG 120  8  LAC  3  Nelsen, Ralph C  ENG   Attlebridge/Sta 120 
440824   B-17G  44-6166 427BS  303BG 107  8  TAC  4  DuBose, Carl L  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440824   UC-64A  43-35371 325FRS  27ATG 470  8  FLoG  5  Bonser, Harvey T  ENG   RAF Stanton Harcourt 
440824   C-47A  42-100636 85TCS  437TCG 469  9  DTC  5  Thompson, William M  CHL   Lands End/off 
440824   B-17G  43-37694 750BS  457BG 130  8  TAC