Search Links Mission Statement Contact AAIR
Home Services Getting Involved Order Accident Reports Weekend Courses Books Resources AAIR Database

April 1944 USAAF Overseas Accident Reports

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

Date Aircraft Type Serial Number Sqdn Group Home Base AF Action D Pilot Country US State Location
440401   P-38J  42-104046   37ADG S16  12  KCR  5  Ketcher, Jesse J  FMO   Casablanca/Sta 16 
440401   B-25G  42-64936 10BS      6  TAC  5  Wachs, Robert M  PAN   New Field 
440401   C-46A  42-3647     S11  AT  MF  3  Friedman, Robert F  IND   Chabua/ 22mi W 
440401   P-40K  42-46245 16FS  51FG   14  GL  3  Lampert, Robert C  CHI   Tsuyung 
440401   P-40E  41-25030   FOTU   10  KCR  5  Hollibaugh, Lloyd D  IND    
440401   P-40F  41-19918 314FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Guild, Lloyd E  ITA   Cercola LG 
440401   P-40L  42-10830 523FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Kelly, Thomas L  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440401   B-17G  42-106989 311FRS  27ATG 239  8  FLMF  4  Welch, Donald H  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440401   P-51B  43-12210 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  FLAC  3  James, Wayne W  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440401   B-17G  42-39871 Hq  1CCRCG 112  8  CRL  3  Aronson, H M  ENG   RAF St Eval 
440401   B-17G  42-38026 612BS  401BG 128  8  GL  3  Woods, Robert R  ENG   Deenethorpe/Sta 128 
440401   B-17G  42-31989 336BS  95BG 119  8  FLMF  4  Rivenbark, Harry R  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440401   B-24D  42-41142 375BS  308BG   14  TOA  4  McBrayer, John Z  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440401   P-39Q  44-3022 302FS  332FG   15  LAC  3  Spencer, Roy M  ITA   Capodichino 
440401   Miles Mstr III  DL574 17SerS  352FG 141  8  CBL  5  Miller, Fremont W  ENG   Wellesbourn 
440401   P-51B10  43-7176 362FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Harris, Ollie E Jr  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440401   P-51B5  43-6556 362FS  357FG 373  8  LAC  3  Mace, Harvey F  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440401   Spit XI  MB950 14PRS  7PRG 234  9  TAC  3  Adams, Gerald M  ENG   Pershore 
440401   P-51B5  43-6391 109TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  3  Holland, William D  ENG   Friston Deanland 
440401   P-51B5  43-6744 381FS  363FG 168  9  TOA  3  Wood, Paul W Jr  ENG   Rivenhall/ N Sta 168 
440402   C-46A  41-24753     S 9  AT  LAC  5  Stahl, Sherwood W  IND   Chittagong 
440402   C-47A  42-92815 28FRS  6FRG   AT  MIS  5  Bell, Perry T  PAC    
440402   C-87  41-1640       AT  TAC  3  Bunderson, Roger (NMI)  NGU    
440402   C-87  41-23861       AT  TAC  3    NGU    
440402   P-38J  42-104049 96FS  82FG   15  LAC  3  Carroll, Walter J Jr  ITA    
440402   P-39Q  44-4258 302FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Archer, Lee A  ITA   Capodichino 
440402   B-26B  42-95951       AT  LAC  3  Jeffrey, Edmond C  LIB   Roberts Fld 
440402   L-5  42-98437 20TRS      10  TOA  4  Walter, Riley M  IND   Kisselbari AF 
440402   B-24H  42-52383 782BS  460BG   15  TAC  3  Lindley, Bennie B  ITA   Spinazzola 
440402   P-39Q  44-2720 302FS  332FG   15  LAC  5  Romine, Roger (NMI)  ITA   Capodichino 
440403   C-47A  43-30659       AT  CRLEF  5  Nichols, Alfred B  CAN   Mingan, QUE 
440403   Spit Mk VIII  JG242 2FTS  FTC   12  MAC  3  Klein, Allan I  ALG    
440403   AT-6D  41-34484 24FS      6  LAC  3  Pope, Mike H  CZ   Howard Fld 
440403   B-26B  41-17853 444BS  320BG   12  CREF  5  Larrabee, Seth L  SAR   Decimomannu AB 
440403   P-40N  43-23583 118TRS      10  KCRTEF  5  Vanecek, Edward J  IND   Chakulia 
440403   P-40F  41-19749 316FS  324FG   12  GL  3  Finney, James W  ITA   Cercola LG 
440403   B-24H  41-29312 745BS  456BG   15  CREF  5  Lassiter, Roy A  ITA   Ortanova 
440403   P-38J  42-104215 71FS  1FG   15  KCR  5  Larson, William B  ITA   Cerignola/ nr 
440403   C-46A  41-24732     S 6  IC  LAC  3  Thomas, Roy R  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440403   P-40N  42-105325 28FS  3FG   14  LAC  3  Chang, Chi M  IND    
440403   P-39L  42-18994 67FS  347FG   13  BOEF  5  Shaffer, Russell L Jr  SWP   Russell Is 
440403   P-39N  42-18786 67FS  347FG   13  LAC  4  Cunningham, Edwin R  SWP   Russell Is 
440404   C-39  38-510 TCS      6  DTCoG  5  West, David A  JAM   Alligator Pond Beach 
440404   P-39N  42-18520 1RS      6  LAC  3  Harley, Robewrt E  PAN   New Field 
440404   P-47C  41-6395 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCR  5  Witte, William E  ENG   RAF Montford Bridge/1mi S 
440404   P-39L  42-4557 2FTS  FTC   FF  GL  3  Coste, Rene (NMI)  ALG    
440404   P-47D  42-75012 86FS  79FG   12  TOA  5  Rouleau, Lewis T  ITA    
440404   B-17G         12  TOA  3  [parked aircraft]  ITA    
440404   P-47D  42-75015 1FTS  FTC   12  TOA  3  Nuneviller, Edward V  ALG   Chateaudun de Rhumel 
440404   Spit  JL221 2FTS  FTC   12  LAC  3  Jernstrom, Sven P  ALG    
440404   P-40L  42-10998 99FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Jamerson, Charles F  ITA   Cercola LG 
440404   P-40N  43-22753 17FS  5FG   14  LAC  3  Huang, Kan T  IND    
440404   P-39Q  44-3007 301FS  332FG   12  LAC  5  Gomer, Joseph P  ITA    
440404   P-40L  42-11098 315FS  324FG   12  GL  5  Chadwick, Quentin B  ITA   Cercola LG 
440404   RB-24E  41-29083 TTS      AT  TOA  4  Casner, Jack T  NIG   Kano 
440404   P-40K  42-9764 26FS  51FG   14  LAC  5  Baglio, Joseph P  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440404   B-17G  42-32047 346BS  99BG   15  TOA  5  Schroeder, Allen W  ITA   Tortorella 
440404   B-17G  42-32115 346BS  99BG   15  TOA  5  Higgins, Walter K  ITA   Tortorella 
440404   P-39Q  44-2450 68FS  347FG   13  TAC  3  Leach, Arthur B  GUD   Empress Augusta Bay 
440404   P-38J  42-67674 326FRS  31ATG 454  9  FL  3  Hamilton, Otis T  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440404   P-51C3  42-103009 357FS  355FG 122  8  MAC  3  Colson, Carl C  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440404   B-24H  41-29348 788BS  467BG 145  8  TAC  4  Ewart, Roderick E  ENG   Rackheath/Sta 145 
440404   P-39N  42-9080 100FS  332FG   12  BOEF  5  Wilkerson, William C  ITA   Vesuvius/ 2mi N 
440404   B-17E  41-9106       AT  LAC  3  Nordahl, Knute (NMI)  NFD   Gander 
440404   Oxford II  975 99SrS  84SrG 408  9  TOA  5  Harmon, David N  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440404   B-24G  42-78110       AT  TAC  3  Gillespie, Harold L  TUN   El Aouina AAB 
440404   L-5  42-99104 14LS      9  CRL  4  Perry, Leon T  FRA   La Repos 
440405   A-20G  43-21343       AT  CRL  5  VanDyk, Edward (NMI) Jr  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440405   B-26C  41-34894 1BTS  BTC   12  CBLTO  4  McBride, John A  ALG    
440405   Spit  ER306 2FTS  FTC   12  KCR  5  Koch, Raymond M  ALG    
440405   P-51A1  43-6087 530FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Richards, Courtney (NMI)  IND    
440405   C-47A  42-100457 2TCS  443TCG   10  CRT  5  Boody, Robert T  CBI    
440405   B-24H  41-29320 763BS  460BG   15  KMAC  5  Holland, Robert L  ITA   Altamura 
440405   B-24H  42-52375 763BS  460BG   15  KMAC  5  Russel, Wundford R  ITA   Altamura 
440405   P-47D  42-76285 391FS  366Fg 407  9  KCR  5  Whitten, John E  ENG   Winchester/ 8 1/2mi SE 
440405   P-47D  42-76380 391FS  366FG 407  9  KCR  5  Ferguson, Robert L  ENG   Winchester/ 7 mi SE 
440405   P-40N  42-105619 33FS  342FG     LAC  3  Boehner, Ernest J  ICE    
440405   P-47D  42-75622 352FS  353FG 366  8  TAC  3  Armstrong, Clifford F  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440405   B-17G  42-32114   96BG 128  8  LAC  5    ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440405   B-17G  42-97554 413BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  5  Esterline, Milton A  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440405   C-87  42-107256       AT  TOA  5  Hilley, James A Jr  ARB   Aden 
440405   P-39Q  44-3015 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Wyatt, Beryl (NMI)  ITA   Capodichino 
440405   B-17G  42-38168 359BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  4  Daub, Leroy E  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440405   P-39Q  44-3184 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  4  Richardson, Virgil J  ITA   Capodichino 
440405   C-47  41-18541 45TCS  319TCG 489  9  LAC  3  Young, Howard V  ENG   Folkingham/Sta 484 
440405   P-40N  42-105091 75FS  23FG   14  FLEF  3  Sanford, Joshua D  CHI   Hengyang/ 10mi N 
440405   P-51B1  43-12159 364FS  357FG 373  8  CBLEF  5  Siverts, Donovan D  ENG   Panworth Hall, Ashill 
440405   B-26B  41-17994 Hq  3CCRC 236  8  TOA  5  Bjork, Paul A  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440405   B-26B  41-18081 Hq  3CCRC 236  8  LAC  3  Morris, William E  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440405   B-17G  42-31513 323BS  91BG 121  8  CRDF  5  Kuehl, Albert R  ENG   Bassingbourn/Sta 121 
440406   B-24H  42-50311       AT  KCRLEF  5  Blanchard, Charles H  FMO   Casablanca/65mi SW 
440406   C-53  41-20104     S16  IC  TAC  3  [ground crew]  IND    
440406   Spit  JG*** 2FTS  FTC   12  GL  3  Evans, Edward G  ALG    
440406   P-40F  41-19997 2FTS  FTC   12  TAC  3  Mills, Theodore H  ALG    
440406   L-5  42-98603       AT  LAC  4  Ray, Charles W  CAN   Grande Prairie, ALB 
440406   P-47D  42-25372 80RS  80ADG   14  LAC  4  Kovacevich, Mike M  IND    
440406   P-38H  42-67030 71FS  1FG   15  TAC  4  Shepard, John J  ITA   Foggia #3 
440406   AT-16  42-883 27FS  5FG   14  CBL  3  Pu, Feng K  IND    
440406   P-40E  41-36460   FOTU   10  LAC  3  Conant, Chester C  IND    
440406   P-47C  41-6225 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Hogan, James E  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440406   P-47D  42-75680 389FS  366FG 407  9  BOEF  5  Collins, Frank C Jr  ENG   Andover/4mi E 
440406   P-51B7  43-6876 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Tussey, Robert S  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440406   P-51B5  43-6765 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Patteeuw, Joseph A  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440406   F-5C  42-67245 27PRS  7PRG 234  8  BOEF  5  Johnston, Ernest E  ENG   Elcombe Farm, Wroughton 
440406   P-38J  42-67829 402FS  370FG 406  9  CBLEF  5  Fulton, Robert C  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440406   B-24H  42-52247 741BS  455BG   15  KCR  5  Paige, Benjamin (NMI)  ITA    
440406   B-24H  42-52371 765BS  461BG   15  LAC  4  Huber, Roy E  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440406   B-25D  43-3610 11BS  341BG   14  CRW  5  Edwards, Richard L  CHI   Liling 
440407   P-39Q  44-32386 90FRS  7FRG   AT  KCR  5  Heisman, Charles F  CAN   Bow City, ALB/12mi W 
440407   P-39Q  42-20912 32FS      6  KMAC  5  Sosin, Louis A  PAN   Porto Bello/ 5mi N 
440407   P-39Q  44-3543 32FS      6  KMAC  5  Ramsey, Charles E Jr  PAN   Porto Bello/ 5mi N 
440407   P-39Q  44-32364 25FRS  7FRG   AT  BO  5  Goode, Robert T  CAN   Bow City, ALB/ 6mi NE 
440407   P-47D  42-22454 9ADS  365FG 408  9  KCR  5  Fish, Stanley E  ENG   Devizes/ 5mi E 
440407   B-26B   439BS  319BG   12  LAC  4  Larkin, Jack A  SAR   Elmas AF 
440407   P-38F  41-7549 88DRS  41ADG   15  LAC  5  Plotts, Harold V  ITA    
440407   P-39Q  44-32359 7FRS  7FRG   AT  CRLMF  3  Sumpter, Fred P  CAN   Ft Nelson, BC 
440407   L-5  42-98434 20TRS      10  LAC  4  Nickles, William C  IND    
440407   P-40N  42-105010 89FS  80FG   10  TAC  3  Jones, Frank H H Jr  IND   Nagaghuli 
440407   P-47C*  41-6618   44BG 115  8  CBL  3  Lowell, Charles L  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440407   B-26B  41-31851 453BS  434BG 358  9  LAC  5  Sprague, Marak A  ENG   Earls Colne/Sta 358 
440407   B-24D  42-40632 375BS  308BG   14  BOoG  5  Ritter, Alfred W  SCS    
440407   B-25H  43-4275 11BS  341BG   14  BO  5  Overstreet, John W  CHI   Leiyqng 
440408   B-24J  42-73505 577BS  392BG 118  8  KCRL  5  Anderson, Thomas L  ENG   Badwell Farm, Sidesstrand 
440408   P-40K  42-46013 33FS  342CG     KLAS  5  Flowers, Revis G  ICE    
440408   C-47A  42-24396 56TCS  375TCG   5  FLoG  5  Kelley, Charles S  SWP   Magnetic Is/SW 
440408   B-17G  42-32031 429BS  2BG   15  LAC  5  Pedigo, Millard F  ITA   Amendola LG 
440408   P-47D  42-76427 404FS  371FG 415  9  CRTDF  5  Larochelle, Joseph E  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440408   B-17G  42-97197 32BS  301BG   15  KCR  5  Griffin, Columbus E Jr  ITA   Lucera A/D #8 
440408   P-40N  43-23313 118TRS      10  TOA  3  Peterson, Berthold H  IND   Kharagpur AAF 
440408   L-5  42-98547 118TRS      10  LAC  4  McComas, Edward O  IND   Khana 
440408   C-47  42-100922 97TCS  440TCG 481  9  TOA  3  Turner, Bob W  ENG   Bottesford/Sta 481 
440408   L-4B  43-675 43TCS  316TCG 493  9  CR  5  Winans, Wqalter W  ENG   Debdill, Collyweston Pars 
440408   P-47D  42-76422 361FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Hewett, Sidney H  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440408   B-17G  42-97214 534BS  381BG 167  8  CRL  4  Bond, Leslie A  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440408   A-20G  43-9681 641FS  409FG 165  9  TAC  3  Hinds, William N Jr  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440408   Oxford  W6650 Hq  303FW 417  9  LAC  3  Pate, James A  ENG   RAF Lympne 
440408   L-4B  43-607 153LS      9  CRL  5  Bush, Francis A  ENG   Torbay 
440408   P-47D  42-74714 376FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Frank, Wallace B  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440408   P-47D  42-25774 367FS  358FG 157  9  CRL  5  Wells, Cecil L  ENG   Raydon/ 4mi E Sta 157 
440408   B-26B  42-96032 585BS  394FG 161  9  KFLEF  5  White, William T  ENG   Great Dunmow/Sta 164 
440408   A-20J  43-9880 643BS  409BG 165  9  CRL  5  Roby, Albert W  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440409   L-5B  42-98408 71LS      10  CRL  5  Martin, William R  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440409   P-39N  42-18441 32FS      6  LAC  3  Kelly, William D  PAN   New Field 
440409   B-17G  42-31616 427BS  303BG 107  8  KTOA  5  McGarry, John J  ENG   Winnick/nr 
440409   B-24H  41-29485 578BS  392BG 112  8  KMAC  5  Morefield, Hubert F  ENG   RAF Foulsham 
440409   B-24J  42-99982 566BS  389BG 114  8  KMAC  5  Reese, Glen W  ENG   RAF Foulsham 
440409   P-38J  42-68085 338FS  55FG 131  8  KCRL  5  Anderson, Newell (NMI)  ENG   Nuthampstead/ 1mi NE 
440409   B-17G  42-102488       AT  MIS  5  Salisbury, Irving C  ATL    
440409   P-51B10  42-106468 487FS  352FG 141  8  KEX  5  Williamson, Ralph I  ENG   Hardwick/ 2mi NE 
440409   P-47D  42-76147 360FS  356FG 369  8  KCR  5  Dunn, Carl W  ENG   Burston/ 1/2mi N 
440409   P-51A  43-6087 530FS  311FG   10  LAC  4  Malonson, Philip J  IND    
440409   B-17G  42-97331       AT  MIS  5  Boshell, Henry S  ATL    
440409   C-87  41-24172       AT  TAC  3  Sigfred, Sture V  ASI   Wideawake Fld 
440409   P-39Q  42-20087 68FS  347FG   13  LAC  4  Southwell, Richard V  SWP   Green Is 
440409   B-17G  42-97854       AT  FLoG  5  Williamson, George L  GRN   Lageons Fjord 
440409   B-17G  42-31185 708BS  447BG 126  8  FLMF  4  Herdic, Carl W Jr  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440409   B-24J  42-110079 712BS  448BG 146  8  LAC  5  Durley, Earle P Jr  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440409   B-17F  42-30613 535BS  381BG 167  8  LAC  5  Soeder, Harlen D  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440409   P-38J  42-67273 402FS  370FG 406  9  CBL  5  Shepherd, Keith S  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440409   B-24J  42-110069 714BS  448BG 146  8  LAC  3  Liebich, Joseph G  ENG   Seething/Sta 146 
440409   F-5B  42-67333 21PRS      14  BOEF  5  Quint, Robert J  CHI   Milo/nr 
440410   L-5  42-98102       AT  GAC  3  Nicoll, Melvin A  IND   Delhi/Sta 19 
440410   P-40N  43-22895 43FS      6  TAC  3  Hammett, Ray M  PAN   Chorrera 
440410   B-26B  41-18150 Hq  3CCRCG 236  8  KCR  5  Osborne, Howell C Jr  ENG   Chimey Rock Mtn 
440410   P-39N  42-18525 1RS      6  LAC  3  Hudson, William F  CZ   Howard Fld 
440410   P-40F  41-14487 316FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Arena, Joseph T  ITA   Cercola LG 
440410   P-40N  42-105456 33FS  342CG     BO  5  Mourne, Mark J  ICE    
440410   P-51B5  43-6787 362FS  357FG 373  8  GAC  3    ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440410   P-51C1  42-103007 362FS  357FG 373  8  GAC  3    ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440410   P-38J  42-67225 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  CBLEF  4  Bate, Edward M  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440410   P-38J  42-67815 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  CBLEF  4  Levin, Emanuel (NMI)  ENG   Louth Park, Louth 
440410   B-17G  42-38183 525BS  379BG 117  8  CBL  4  Elliot, Marcus M  ENG   Kimbolton/Sta 117 
440410   F-5C  42-67114 22PRS  7PRG 234  8  GAC  3  Hughes, Malcolm D  ENG   Mount Farm/Sta 234 
440410   P-51B7  43-6593 487FS  352FG 141  8  TOA  3  Berkshire, Robert H  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440410   B-17G  42-39788 331BS  94BG 468  8  LAC  5  Williams, William M  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440410   A-36A  42-83991 527FS  86FG   12  LAC  4  Woolhouse, Joseph C Jr  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440410   B-26B  41-18057 Hq  3CCRCG 236  8  LAC  4  Shewell, Jack C  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440410   C-47  41-38721 2TCS  443TCG   10  SF  3  Ruud, LeRoy O  BUR    
440410   C-47A  42-23932 90TCS  438TCG 486  9  CR  5  Kingry, Myron E  ENG   Midgham 
440410   P-38J  42-67207 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3  Marcus, Arthur (NMI)  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440410   P-38J  42-67524 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  TAC  3    ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440410   P-51B  43-7041 307FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Bradley, Charles H  ITA   San Severo 
440411   B-24  42-95064       AT  MIS  5  Baraes, Edward J  CAR    
440411   C-46  42-3631     S 7  AT  TAC  3  Meyers, Robert J  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440411   P-47C  41-6620 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCREX  5  Shanklin, James C  ENG   Gerwyn Farm, Eynton 
440411   B-17G  42-31083 525FS  379BG 117  8  KCREX  5  Daly, John E Jr  ENG   Downham Market/ 4mi SW 
440411   P-38J  42-67180 339FS  347FG   13  MF  4  Storino, Henry E  SWP   Green Is 
440411   P-38J  42-67794 339FS  347FG   13  CRL  4  Krohn, Robert L  SWP   Sterling AF 
440411   P-40N  43-22809       14  LAC  5  Thielke, John T  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440411   P-39Q  44-3571 2AAS  13ADG   13  KCR  5  Mein, Robert W  SWP   Magenta AF 
440411   P-51B  43-12416 357FS  355FG 122  8  CBLEF  3  Salinski, Charles J  ENG   Horham/Sta 119 
440411   C-47A  43-30730 78TCS  435TCG 474  9  TAC  3  Joyslin, Paul C  ENG   Aldermaston/Sta 467 
440411   P-51B5  43-6503 487FS  352FG 141  8  TOA  4  McMahan, Ernest B  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440411   B-17G  42-31055 360BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Lynch, Robert J  ENG   Mepal A/D 
440411   P-47D  42-76484 366FS  358FG 157  9  TAC  3  Keator, Randall D  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440411   B-26B  42-96134 599FS  397BG 154  9  TOA  3  Berkenkamp, Eugene H  ENG   Gosfield/Sta 154 
440411   C-47A  42-100551 81TCS  436TCG 466  9  MAC  3  Semar, Harlyn L  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440411   C-47A  42-100545 81TCS  436TCG 466  8  MAC  3  Stuck,  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440411   B-25D  43-3412 489BS  340BG   12  TOA  3  Saxton, Robert C  ITA   Gaudo 
440411   P-47D  42-25882 326FRS  31ATG 519  9  TAC  3  Hasbyshaw, William R  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440411   P-38H*  42-66718 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  GAC  3    ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440411   P-38J  42-67682 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  GAC  3    ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440411   P-51B  42-106537 308FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Hughes, George D  ITA   San Severo 
440411   P-51B  42-106592 308FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Byrnes, Thomas W  ITA   San Severo 
440412   B-25J  43-3974       AT  TOA  4  Biggs, George J  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440412   C-46A  42-3596     S11  AT  TOA  4  Ellis, Lake E  IND   Armada Road 
440412   P-47D  42-25901 311FTS  27ATG   8  BO  5  Scheknayder, Malcolm J  SCT   Glenluce/ 2mi W 
440412   P-47D  42-75252 405FS  371FG 415  9  KCRL  5  Sanderson, Eugene E  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440412   P-38J  42-67859 402FS  370FG 406  9  KCR  5  Richards, Coleman C  ENG   Pengthely Farm, Llanvey 
440412   P-38J  43-28337 394FS  367FG 452  9  KCR  5  Peck, James E  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440412   B-17G  42-31088 711BS  447BG 126  8  KCR  5  King, Philip D  ENG   Grange Farm, Thorpe Mar 
440412   B-17G  42-102575       8  TAC  3  Harat, Sherman L  IRE   Nutts Corner/Sta 597* 
440412   P-47D  42-22825 524FS  27FG   15  CRL  5  Sayre, Kenneth C Jr  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440412   P-40N  43-22898 43FS      6  LACSF  3  Beall, Max T  PAN   Chorrera 
440412   RP-40C  41-13498 Hq      6  TAC  3  Lewis, Charles E  PAN   Chorrera 
440412   C-47A  43-15385 5FRS  3FRG   AT  LAC  3  Perron, Vincent J  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440412   P-47D  42-23159 58FS  33FG   10  CBLoG  4  Weisbarth, Irwin B  IND   Koteshwar 
440412   C-47A  42-92866 19FRS  553ABG   AT  GAC  3  Ramey, Louis W  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440412   P-47D  42-7969 551FTS  495FRG 342  8  LAC  4  Webber, William C  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440412   P-51B7  43-6912 487FS  352FG 141  8  LAC  5  Moran, Glennon T  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440412   B-24H  42-94994 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  3  Reed, Robert T  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440412   B-24H  42-110038 310FRS  27ARG 582  8  TAC  3  Collins, John J  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440412   P-47D  43-25530 359FS  356FG 369  8  LAC  3  Holtz, Raymond K  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440412   B-17G  42-31340 360BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  4  O'Beirne, Nelson B  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440412   P-47D  42-76543 350FS  353FG 157  8  GL  4  Bedford, Richard L  ENG   Metfield/Sta 366 
440412   P-38J  42-67975 485FS  370FG 406  9  MAC  3  Randle, Edwin H  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440412   P-38J  42-68116 485FS  370FG 406  9  MAC  3  Gaignat, Charles A  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440412   P-51B7  43-6930 380FS  363FG 168  9  LAC  3  Kellog, Merle M  ENG   Rivenhall/Sta 168 
440412   P-47D  42-25530 366FS  358FG 157  9  KMAC  5  Serapiglia, Anthony L  ENG   Eshott Moroeth 
440412   B-17G  42-97579 750BS  457BG 130  8  TAC  3  Lane, Robert D  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440412   B-24J  42-73247 373BS  308BG   14  KCR  5  Ridenour, Herman F  CHI   Yangkai AB/ 50mi NW 
440413   A-20G  43-21514 554FRS      AT  FL  5  Beck, Robert E  CUB   Antilla 
440413   B-29  42-6350       AT  CBL  5  Potter, Edwin A  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440413   B-24  42-99854       AT  DTC  5  Henry, Harold F Jr  ATL   Dakar/48mi SW 
440413   P-47C  41-6529 506FS  404FG 414  9  KCREF  5  Frost, William (NMI) Jr  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440413   P-40L  42-10707 315FS  324FG   12  CRTEF  2  Bahm, John F  ITA   Cercola LG 
440413   P-47D  42-75716 64FS  57FG   12  TAC  3  Wilson, George W  COR   Alto LG 
440413   P-47D  42-25288 64FS  57FG   12  TAC  3  Rudar, Louis F Jr  COR   Alto LG 
440413   P-40L  42-10957 87FS  79FG   12  LAC  4  Aldrich, Donald J  ITA   Capodichino 
440413   P-38G  42-13030 95FS  82FG   15  KCR  5  Joley, Robert L  ITA   Vincenzo/ 6mi E 
440413   P-38J  42-67175 339FS  347FG   13  CRL  5  Mathis, Peyton S Jr  SWP   Green Is 
440413   F-5B  42-68254 31PRS  10PRG 465  9  KEX  5  Haywood, Wallace M  ENG   Brookhouse Farm, Much 
440413   P-47D  42-8669 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  3  Chaves, Martin J  ENG   Calveley 
440413   L-5  42-98526 Hq  440TCG 481  9  GL  4  Cloud, Howard H  ENG   Bottesford/Sta 481 
440413   P-47D  42-22764 62FS  56FG 365  8  LAC  3  Oczkowski, Henry (NMI) III  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440413   Oxford I  DF507 452BS  388BG 136  8  TAC  3  Penton, Gordon K  ENG   Knettishall/Sta 136 
440413   B-24J  42-99986 67BS  44BG 115  8  LAC  5  Thames, Jack P  ENG   Shipdam/Sta 115 
440413   P-47C  41-6538 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  TAC  3  Saferite, Robert L  ENG   RAF Wrexham 
440413   P-51B7  43-6722 357FS  355FG 122  8  LAC  3  King, Myles A  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440413   P-51B7  43-6913 336FS  4FG 356  8  CRL  5  Gentile, Don S  ENG   Debden/ 1/2mi W Sta 356 
440413   P-47D  42-75701 390FS  366FG 407  9  LAC  3  Chandler, Archibald H  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440413   B-25G  42-65152 489BS  340BG   15  LAC  4  Craver, Luther S  ITA   Gaudo 
440413   A-36A  42-83880 525FS  86FG   12  LAC  4  Palmer, George R  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440413   B-25H  43-4360 491BS  341BG   14  MIS  5  Gauvin, Vernon R  CBI    
440414   A-20G  43-21516       AT  KDTC  5  Green, Richard L  ATL   Ascension Is/ 200mi W* 
440414   P-39Q  42-20421 28FS      6  TAC  3  Lamy, John A  PAN   Chame 
440414   B-29  42-6338       AT  TOA  3  Fellows, Walter S  EGY   Payne Fld/Sta 7 
440414   P-40L  42-10450 99FS  324FG   12  TAC  3  Handy, James O  ITA   Cercola LG 
440414   C-47  41-18354 51TCS  62TCG   12  TOA  3  Bunondono, Victor A  SIC   Comiso 
440414   P-38J  42-67782 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Wilcox, Howard E  ENG   Loftus 
440414   F-5C  42-67236 34PRS  10PRG 465  9  KCR  5  Cameron, Ralph T  ENG   RAF Oakley/ 3mi W 
440414   C-47A  42-32931 59TCS  61TCG 483  9  TOA  3  Keyes, William A  ENG    
440414   P-39Q  44-2466 302FS  332FG   12  BOoG  5  Westmoreland, Walter D  ITA   Lago AF 
440414   UC-78  43-7471 417NFS      12  TAC  3  Deakyne, Theodore A  ALG   La Senia 
440414   RP-40C  41-13426 33FS  342CG     CRL  4  Burkot, Stanley J  ICE    
440414   P-38J  42-104422 394FS  367FG 452  9  LAC  4  Robertson, Dueron H  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440414   P-47D  42-75834 396FS  368FG 404  9  LAC  3  Henry, Meredith W  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440414   P-47C  41-6531 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Mitchell, John R  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440414   P-47D  42-76474 83FS  78FG 357  8  TOA  3  O'Connell, Martin G Jr  ENG   Duxford/Sta 357 
440414   B-17F  42-30071 339BS  96BG 138  8  FLMF  4  Martin, Edward A  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440414   Oxford II  N4759 24MRS  312SerG 416  9  LAC  5  Fisher, James R  ENG   Marsten Moor 
440414   C-47A  42-23927 18TCS  64TCG S 7  AT  GL  3  Knickerbocker, Harry G  BUR   /Sta 16 
440414   P-47D  42-22790 61FS  56FG 365  8  LAC  3  Kish, Ernest (NMI)  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440415   C-47A  42-92848       AT  LAS  5  Chatfield, Edward N Jr  ATL   Ascension/300mi W 
440415   RP-40C  41-13503   BEG   6  TAC  3  Sneed, Joseph F  PAN   Old Field 
440415   P-39N  42-18875 32FS      6  LAC  3  Kope, Ferdinand W  PAN   New Field 
440415   A-20G  43-21524   5FRG   AT  KLAC  5  Foley, Daniel K  NIG   Maiduguri 
440415   P-40M  43-5687       13  CBL  3  Roehm, John F  SWP   Sterling AF 
440415   C-61A  43-14837       AT  TAC  3  Miller, Robert M  ENG   St Mawgan/Sta 512 
440415   L-4B  43-606 153LS      9  CRL  5  White, Wayne L  ENG   Warminister 
440415   P-47D  42-22834 85FS  79FG   12  CBLF  4  Keene, John E  ITA   Capodichino 
440415   B-24J  42-100308 579BS  392BG 118  8  LAC  4  Hunt, Norman J  ENG   Wendling/Sta 118 
440415   P-47C  41-6237 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  TOA  3  Edens, Billy G  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440415   P-47C  41-6251 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  BO  5  Gerrits, James F  ENG   Arbury Park/nr Nuneaton 
440415   B-24  42-52734       AT  TAC  4  McPhearson, Lawrence E  WAL   Valley/Sta 568 
440415   P-47D  42-75505 361FS  356FG 369  8  TAC  3  Zalot, John (NMI)  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440415   P-47D  42-22533 361FS  356FG 369  8  TAC  3  Policelli, Frank A  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440415   P-51B5  43-6752 381FS  363FG 413  9  KCRW  5  McRoberts, Samuel L Jr  ENG   Hollingbourne/nr Detling 
440415   B-17G  42-39906 535BS  381BG 167  8  FLDF  5  Bartlett, William E  ENG   Ridgewell/Sta 167 
440415   P-38G  42-13416 94FS  1FG   15  CBL  4  Geyman, Raymond J  ITA   Foggia #3 
440416   C-46A  42-60958       AT  GAC  1  Bryden, Lloyd W  AES   El Fasher 
440416   B-24J  42-78217       AT  MIS  5  Chuby, William (NMI)  CAR    
440416   P-39  44-2543 25FRS  7FRG   AT  GAC  3  Rhoada, Frank H  CAN   Edmunton, ALB 
440416   P-39  44-2442 25FRS  7FRG   AT  GAC  3    CAN   Edmunton, ALB 
440416   P-40L  42-10518 523FS  27FG   12  MIS  5  Beason, Ross (NMI)  ITA   Tyrrhenian Sea 
440416   B-24H  41-29443 720BS  450BG   15  KEX  5    ITA   Manduria 
440416   P-40L  42-10915 99FS  324FG   15  CRL  3  Lawson, Herman A  ITA   Cercola LG 
440416   P-39N  42-18377 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  4  Newman, Christopher W  ITA   Capodichino 
440416   P-38J  42-104045 96FS  82FG   15  FLEF  5  Praunn, Bradley F  ITA   Foggia/ 4mi NW 
440416   Oxford II  P8920 Hq    449  9  TAC  4  McWhorter, William H  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440416   P-39N  42-18854 32FS      6  MAC  4  Hershberger, Harry T Jr  PAN*    
440416   C-53  41-20110       AT  GACF  3    AES   Wadi Seidna/Sta 10 
440416   C-53D  42-68734* 75TCS  435TCG 474  9  TAC  3  Boseck, Beryl H  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440416   P-40N  42-104654 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Jones, David R  IND   Sadiya 
440416   P-40N  42-104576 89FS  80FG   10  TAC  3  Coll, Phillip A  IND   Nagaghuli 
440416   P-38J  42-67434 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  5  Poe, Carroll J  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440416   B-17F  42-5884 414BS  97BG   15  LAC  3  Creaney, Robert F  ITA   Amendola LG 
440416   B-24  42-78146 828BS  485BG   15  CBL  5  Jones, Roger J  TUN   Oudna AB #1, Tunis 
440416   P-51B  43-7020 309FS  31FG   15  TOA  5  Felton, John A  ITA   San Severo 
440416   P-51B  43-7151 308FS  31FG   15  GL  3  Rodmyre, Floyd J G  ITA   San Severo 
440416   P-51B  42-106561 307FS  31FG   15  LAC  3  Bradley, Charles H  ITA   San Severo 
440417   P-47C  41-6363 552FTS  495FTG 342  8  KCRL  5  Tracy, Kirby N  ENG   Atcham/nr Sta 342 
440417   L-1  40-274 Hq      6  DTC  5  Ford, Charles M  PAN   Cape Mala/ 29mi SW 
440417   B-24D  42-41014 343BS  98BG   15  TOA  5  Spahn, Henry H  ITA   Lecce 
440417   P-40N  43-22895 43FS      6  MAC  3  Grillo, Louis (NMI)  PAN   Chame 
440417   P-39Q   100FS  332FG   12  CRL  5  Wyatt, Beryl (NMI)  ITA   Aversa/ 2mi W 
440417   P-38J  42-104254 96FS  82FG   15  KCR  5  Christensen, Philip J  ITA   Vincenzo AF 
440417   B-17G  42-38088 20BS  2BG   15  CBL  5  Atwell, Arley L  ITA   Amendola LG 
440417   B-26B  41-31655 558BS  387BG 162  9  GAC  3    ENG   Chipping Ongar/Sta 162 
440417   B-26B  41-31670 558BS  387BG 162  9  TAC  3  Hulsey, Erskine L  ENG   Chipping Ongar/Sta 162 
440417   P-51  42-106847* 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  TAC  3  Inman, Kenneth L  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440417   B-25J  43-4014       AT  CBLEF  5  Cooper, James E  ALG   Tindouf/ 120mi S 
440417   P-51B10  42-106596 309FS  31FG   15  KCR  5  Penson, Harold H  ITA   Grottaglie 
440417   B-17F  42-30073 339BS  96BG 138  8  CRL  5  Laurie, Robert H  ENG   East Wrentham/ 1 1/2 E 
440417   P-47D  42-75121 61FS  56FG 365  8  TAC  3  Smith, Leslie C  ENG   Halesworth/Sta 365 
440418   B-24D  41-23879 373BS  308BG   14  TOA  5  Lackey, Donald P  IND   Jorhat/Sta 4 
440418   L-1E  40-3140 S&RS      11  LAC  3  Crawford, Nathaniel J  CAN   Cooking Lake, ALB 
440418   B-26C  42-107750       AT  GAC  5  Nichols, Frederick L  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440418   C-47  41-38613       AT  KCR  5  Thayer, Harold D  IND   Chowdhurani/ 2mi S 
440418   C-45  43-35462   48RG   10  CBL  4  Sell, Bernard R  IND   Dum Dum/Sta 19 
440418   B-29  42-6249       AT  LAC  5  O'Neal, Benton W  EGY   Cairo/Sta 7 [NAW-ATC] 
440418   P-51B  43-6364 Hq    449  9  KCR  5  Hitchcock, Thomas(NMI)  ENG   Pepperbox BR/ 1mi NW 
440418   P-47D  42-23191 91FS  81FG   AT  FL  3  Crosier, Paul E  IND    
440418   P-38J  42-67722 79FS  20FG 367  8  CBLEF  5  Crites, Drekel E  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440418   B-26C  42-107741   4FRG   AT  FL  3  Jones, John L  ENG   Perranporth, Cornwall 
440418   Proctor  Z7198   ASC 408  9  TAC  3  Hillman, Donald E  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440418   P-47D  42-22548*   27ATG 582  8  TAC  3  Chaves, Martin J  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440418   P-47D  42-76461 511FS  405FG 476  9  TOA  3  Myers, Bill E  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440418   P-38J  42-67994 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Marshall, Henry J  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440418   B-17G  42-39832 364BS  305BG 105  8  TOA  5  Slimp, Loyd B Jr  ENG   Chelveston/Sta 105 
440418   P-38J  42-67755 485FS  370FG 406  9  MAC  3  Gaucher, Lionel F  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440418   B-24H  41-29150 705BS  446BG 125  8  LAC  5  Beyer, Melvin L  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440418   P-38J  42-67870 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  KCR  5  Kiefer, John M  ENG   Goxhill/ 2mi N Sta 345 
440418   P-40N  42-106426 118TS      10  LAC  4  Davis, Henry F Jr  IND   Kharagpur AAF 
440418   B-24J  42-73149 72BS  5BG   13  TOA  5  Dougherty, David G  SWP   Momote AF 
440418   P-38J  42-104312 55S  20FG 368  8  CR  5  Dyer, John F  ENG   Hevingham/nr 
440418   P-38J  42-68107 338FS  55FG 159  8  CRL  5  Biedul, Chester A  ENG   Wormingford/Sta 159 
440419   P-47D  42-75116 10FS  50FG 551  9  MAC  5  Johnston, Edwin R  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 3mi SE 
440419   P-47D  42-8594 10FS  50FG 551  9  KMAC  5  Fleming, William R  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 3mi SE 
440419   B-17G  42-102414       AT  MIS  5  Alexander, Aubrey A  LAB   Lake Melville 
440419   P-39Q  44-3054 301FS  332FG   12  LAC  5  Turner, Leonard F  ITA    
440419   P-38H  42-66628 12FS  18FG   13  TAC  4  Sommerich, Eugene M  GUD   Kukum Fld 
440419   B-25J  43-3931 11BS  341BG   14  TAC  3  Sandbach, J O  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440419   F-5C  42-67121 22PRS  7PRG 234  8  CRTEF  5  Snyder, Eugene P  ENG   Mount Farm/S 234 1mi NW 
440419   Tiger Moth  T7237 17SerS    141  8  TAC  3  Horne, Francis W  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440419   P-51B5  43-6894 328FS  352FG 141  8  GAC  3    ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440419   P-51B1  43-12472 12TRS  67TRG 449  9  LAC  5  Travis, E B  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440419   B-25J  43-4057 489BS  340BG   12  TAC  3  Shoulberg, Stuart S  COR   Alesan 
440419   P-47D  42-76580 509FS  405FG 416  9  TOA  4  Dawn, Delmar R  ENG   Christchurch/Sta 416 
440419   P-38J  42-68022 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Osborne, William F  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440419   P-38J  42-68091 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  4  Stevens, Henry J  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440419   A-36A  42-84144 525FS  86FG   12  KCR  5  Harrison, Andrew M  ITA   Nola/ s 
440419   B-24H  42-52617 832BS  486BG 174  8  TOA  5  Koonce, Howard L  ENG   Sudbury/Sta 174 
440419   P-51B7  43-7094 487FS  352FG 141  8  CBL  3  Pickering, Malcolm C  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440419   P-47D  43-25530 359FS  356FG 369  8  TAC  3  Earnhart, Charles B  ENG   Wymeswold 
440419   B-24H  42-110059 755BS  458BG 123  8  LAC  3  Slaton, Howard W  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440419   C-47A  42-100745 87TCS  438TCG 486  9  LAC  3  Addis, George P  ENG   Greenham Cmn/Sta 486 
440419   P-40K  42-45903 75FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Oswald, Joseph E  CHI   Lingling/25mi S 
440419   P-51B10  43-7167 487FS  352FG 141  8  GAC  4  Sampson, John J  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440419   B-17G  42-31613 325BS  92BG 109  8  CBL  4  Coker, Carl W  ENG   Podington/Sta 109 
440420   C-47  41-18477       AT  TAC  4  Abbey, Henry L  CAN   Tanacross 
440420   L-5  42-98105     S13  IC  FLEF  4  Sherry, Robert A  CHI   Kunming/Sta 13 
440420   P-38H  42-66867 12FS  18FG   13  BOMF  5  Warner, Don S  GUD   Kukum Fld 
440420   P-47D  42-74951 1FTS      15  CBL  4  Hunter, Robert J  ALG   Chateaudun de Rhumel 
440420   A-20B  41-3247 86BS  47BG   12  CBL  4  Burnette, Walter N  ITA   Capodichino 
440420   P-39Q  44-32602 25FRS  7FRG   AT  TAC  3  Brinkmeyer, Clayton F  CAN   Whitehorse, YT/Sta 21 
440420   P-51B10  42-106467 486FS  352FG 141  8  MAC  3  Andrew, Stephen W  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440420   P-47D  42-76586 365FS  358FG 411  9  TOA  4  Woodyard, Jean K  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440420   B-26B  42-96039 586BS  394BG 161  9  CRLEF  5  Murfield, Junior D  ENG   Boreham/Sta 161 
440420   P-38J  42-104178 392FS  367FG 452  9  BOEF  5  Gillespie, Henry T  ENG   Wesweloo 
440420   P-47D  42-75279 492FS  48FG 347  9  TAC  3  Allen, Bibb (NMI)  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440420   B-17G  42-102416       AT  LAC  4  Jackson, Loren E  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440420   C-47  41-19497 2TCS  443TCG   10  CR  4  Brigman, Robert N  BUR   Hasmshingyang 
440420   P-47D  42-75603 387FS  365FG 408  9  KBO  5  Allen, James M  ENG   RAF Selsey Bill/Sta135 
440420   P-51B7  43-6718 335FS  4FG 356  8  CRLEF  5  Homuth, Robert H  ENG   Pevensey Beach 
440420   B-24H  42-52221 740BS  455BG   15  CRT  5  Bethune, John L  ITA   San Giovanni 
440420   A-36A  42-84091 526FS  86FG   12  LAC  3  Fite, Frank E  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440420   P-47D  42-76432 405FS  371FG 437  9  TAC  3  Bacon, Philip E Jr  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440420   P-38J  42-67662 430FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  4  Byers, William E  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440420   P-47D  42-25898 507FS  404FG 414  9  TOA  3  Green, Robert A  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440420   B-17F  42-30392 414BS  97BG   15  GEX  5  [ground accident]  ITA   Amendola LG 
440420   P-51C  42-103308 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  CBL  4  Blanchard, James L  ENG   RNAF Burscough 
440420   P-47D  42-25456 10FS  50FG 551  9  TOA  3  Locke, William D  ENG   Lymington/Sta 551 
440420   P-47D  42-8379 506FS  404FG 414  9  TAC  3  Allen, Ivan V Jr  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440420   P-47D  42-75052 506FS  404FG 414  9  TAC  3  Conn, Max W  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440420   P-47D  42-25731 508FS  404FG 414  9  TAC  3  O'Brien, Claude R  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440420   B-17F  42-30487 349BS  100BG 139  8  LAC  3  Horne, Ralph D Jr  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/Sta 139 
440420   B-24H  41-29341 767BS  461BG   15  LAC  4  Bowyer, Edwin W  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440420   B-24H  42-52493 765BS  461BG   15  LAC  4  Fulks, Glennial (NMI)  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440420   P-40N  42-105919 8FS  3FG   14  KCRL  5  Cords, Howard H  CHI   Lingling AB 
440421   B-26B  42-96038 551SrS  347SrG   6  LAC  4  Maitland, William W  BGA   Atkinson Fld 
440421   B-26F  42-96277       AT  CBL  4  Seipp, George A  WAL   Pendine/E on beach 
440421   P-47D  42-8603 83FS  78FG 357  8  KCREF  5  O'Connell, Martin G Jr  ENG   Duxford/ 2mi E Sta 357 
440421   B-29  42-63357 795BS  468BG   20  KCRL  5  Blackmore, Ernest L  IND   Karachi/ 2 1/2mi NE 
440421   B-17F  42-30091 349BS  100BG 139  8  KCR  5  Richmond, Myron D  ENG   Eye/Sta 134 
440421   B-17G  42-39864 709BS  447BG 126  8  KEX  5  [ground accident]  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440421   B-17G  42-97287 709BS  447BG 126  8  EX  3  [parked aircraft]  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440421   P-47D  42-74994 524FS  27FG   12  LAC  5  Dollenger, Louis A Jr  ITA   Caastel Volturno 
440421   P-39Q  44-3101 68FS  347FG   13  TAC  5  Baker, Buford O  GUD   Empress Augusta Bay 
440421   A-20G  43-9203 671BS  416BG 170  9  LAC  4  Cowgill, George W  ENG   Wethersfield/Sta 170 
440421   C-47A  43-15183 15TCS  61TCG 483  9  TAC  3  McMurtry, Lawrence C  ENG   Barkston Heath/Sta 483 
440421   B-29  42-6345 771BS  462BG   20  FLEF  4  Wagon, Manford K  IND    
440421   B-29  42-6369 793BS  468BG   20  BOEF  5  Darden, Robert T  IND   /20mi SE 
440421   P-47C  41-6261 63FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  Stewart, Roach S  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440421   P-40N  42-105348 33FS  342CG   24  CRTEF  4  Burkot, Stanley J  ICE   Reykgavik AD 
440421   B-17G  42-97236 748BS  457BG 130  8  KSF  5  Coffman, Owen B  ENG   Parks Farm/ nr Hoxne 
440421   B-26B  41-17848 1BTS  BT   12  CBL  5  Brillet, Francois (NMI)  ALG    
440421   P-47C  41-6628 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Mullan, Joseph D  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440421   P-47D  42-25361 92FS  81FG   10  LAC  3  Briner, Chester G  IND   Chotax Malir 
440421   C-47A  42-100959 10TCS  60TCG   12  DTCoG  5  Logan, Samuel P Jr  ADR   off Brindisi 
440421   P-38H  42-67034 94FS  1FG   15  TAC  3  Van Sice, Robert B  ITA   Foggia #3 
440421   B-24H  41-25235 740BS  455BG   15  LAC  4  Beckner, Robert L  ITA   San Giovanni 
440421   P-47D  42-25300 87FS  79FG   12  KCR  5  Edds, Berking T  ITA   Avarsa/ 5mi NW 
440421   B-24H  42-94934 565BS  389BG 114  8  KCRL  5  Elloitt, Charles M  ENG   Seething/ 2mi North S146 
440421   B-24H  41-29418 68BS  44BG 115  8  KSF  5  Havens, Forrest C  ENG   Ringland Hills/ 1mi NE 
440421   P-38J  42-104181 392FS  367FG 452  9  CBL  4  Leppin, Franklin K  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440421   P-47D  42-75598 512FS  406FG 417  9  KMAC  5  Harnagel, Alfred C  ENG   Ashford/ 10mi SE 
440421   P-47D  42-8641 512FS  406FG 417  9  KMAC  5  Tilton, Russell E  ENG   Ashford/ 10mi SE 
440421   P-38J  42-104301 394FS  367FG 452  9  CRT  4  Lezie, Ross P  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 452 
440421   P-47D  42-75390 23FS  36FG 418  9  CRLDF  5  Meltzer, J (NMI)  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440421   B-24J  42-73327 375BS  308BG   14  LAC  3  Cholders, Vernon E  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440421   P-51B7  43-7009 505FS  339FG 378  8  CBL  4  Tower, Archie A  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440422   C-53  42-6472     S19  IC  LACEF  4  Lehman, Charles F  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440422   B-24G  42-78252       AT  CRT  5  Kiley, Edward J  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440422   B-26B  41-31969 440BS  319BG   12  LAC  4  Thomas, Norman P  SAR   Decimomannu AB 
440422   B-17G  42-39971 729BS  452BG 142  8  KCR  5  Wands, Dixon I  ENG   Horham/ 2mi NE 
440422   C-46A  41-24769     S11  IC  LAC  5  Alt, Ellis J  IND   Tulihal 
440422   L-1A  41-19078   2SrG     CR  4  Archer, Max M  ICE   Patterson Fld 
440422   A-36A1  42-84006 528FS  311FG   10  LAC  3  Clendenin, Robert A  BUR   Maingkwan 
440422   P-47D  42-76519 365FS  358FG 411  9  LAC  3  Lowman, Raymond P  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440422   P-40N  43-23304 89FS  80FG   10  LAC  3  Wheaton, Stephen R  IND   Magaghuli 
440422   B-26C  41-34723 30RS  30ADG 169  9  CRLMF  5  Earley, John A Jr  ENG   East Hanningfield 
440422   P-47D  42-25326 60FS  33FG   14  LAC  5  Waggaman, John F II  CHI   Fungwangshan 
440422   P-38J  42-67423 402FS  370FG 406  9  KCRTEF  5  Paul, Joseph (NMI)  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440422   P-38J  42-67509 428FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  5  Smith, Luther L  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440422   P-47D  42-76114 396FS  368FG 404  9  TAC  3  Hamilton, Louis D III  ENG   Chilbolton/Sta 404 
440422   A-36A  42-84081 525FS  86FG   12  CBL  4  Purdum, Lemuel W III  ITA   Pomigiliano AF, Naples 
440422   Spit Mk VIII  450 Hq      12  LAC  3  Jones, Claarence L  ITA   Capodichino 
440422   P-47D  42-8426 63FS  56FG 150  8  LAC  5  Lowman, Samuel J  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440422   C-54A  41-37304       AT  CR  5  Randall, John L  ARB   Masira Is 
440422   P-47D  42-75546 61FS  56FG 150  8  KCR  5  Brecken, George M Jr  ENG   Hadleigh/ 4mi W 
440422   B-17G  42-31988   351BG 110  8  KCRTEF  5  Wheeler, David W  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440422   P-47D  43-25586 63FS  56FG 150  8  KCR  5  Robey, Archie H  CHL   Ordfordness/ 20mi off 
440422   B-24J  42-110148 856BS  492BG 143  8  LAC  4  Harris, Roscoe E  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440422   B-24J  44-40113   492BG 143  8  LAC  4  [parked aircraft]  ENG   North Pickenham/Sta 143 
440422   Miles Mstr III  DL679 376FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Caviness, Roy B  ENG   Speke AD 
440422   A-20G  43-9899 642BS  409BG 165  9  LAC  5  Kononik, Bernard J  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440422   C-47  43-15627 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  LACEF  3  New, Alvin R  ENG   RAF Silverstone 
440422   P-47D  42-75200 375FS  361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Johnson, Martin H Jr  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440422   B-25J  43-3903 491BS  341BG   14  LAC  4  Bishop, Jack W  CHI   Nanning 
440422   P-38J  42-104176 383FS  364FG 375  8  BOEF  5  Osborn, Roy W  ENG   Honington/ 5mi NW S375 
440422   P-47D  42-8390 352FS  353FG 157  8  TOA  5  Geurtz, Robert P  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440423   C-46A  41-24688     S 9  IC  CBL  4  Jamieson, William L  IND   /S13 
440423   P-40F  41-19874 524FS  27FG   12  GL  5  Harner, Rissell J  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440423   P-47D  42-75698 66FS  57FG   12  TOA  5  McCoy, Cortlandt (NMI) Jr  COR   Alto LG 
440423   P-47D  42-75740 65FS  57FG   12  LAC  4  Grant, Richard E  COR   Alto LG 
440423   P-47D  42-75964 65FS  57FG   12  LAC  4  McGilvary, Martin C  COR   Alto LG 
440423   UC-64A  43-5313 311FRS  27ATG 500  8  FL  3  Bull, Hubert L  SCT   Prestwick/Sta 500 
440423   B-24D  42-72826 394BS  5BG   13  KCRL  5  Brannon, Charles W  ADI   Momote AF 
440423   P-47D  42-75280   361FG 374  8  LAC  3  Perkins, Maxwell F  ENG   Bottisham/Sta 374 
440423   P-40L  42-11051 316FS  324FG   12  LAC  3  Jernstrom, Sven P  ITA   Cercola LG 
440423   P-47D  42-8531   BAD1 590  8  LAC  3  Giles, Reavy H  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440423   P-51B  43-6914 356FS  354FG 410  9  TAC  3  Gerber, Donald E  ENG   Lashden/Sta 410 
440423   P-51B  43-12147 356FS  354FG 410  9  TAC  3  Shoup, Robert L  ENG   Lashden/Sta 410 
440423   P-47D  42-22776 368FS  359FG 133  8  CBL  3  Lemmens, Andrew T  ENG   Hitcham/Sta 470 
440423   P-47C  41-6578 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  3  Gipple, Donald R  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440423   P-47C  41-6386 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Webber, William C  ENG   RAF Shawbury 
440423   B-17G  42-102405 332BS  94BG 468  8  KCR  5  Webb, Jack T  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/ 7mi S 
440423   B-24D  41-29120 312FRS  27ATG 239  8  LAC  3  Anderson, Arthur R  IRE   Toome/Sta 236 
440423   B-17G  42-102480 337BS  96BG 138  8  TAC  4  Brotbeck, John H Jr  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440423   P-47D  42-76183 391FS  366FG 407  9  TAC  3  Johnson, Carl J  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440423   P-47D  42-75846 391FS  366FG 407  9  TAC  3  Hall, William F  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440423   P-51B  43-6875 358FS  355FG 122  8  CBL  3  Warth, Thomas H  ENG   Steeple Morden/Sta 122 
440423   P-47D  42-75146 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  TAC  3  Rosenberg, Joseph (NMI_  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440423   P-40N  42-105421 28FS      14  LAC  5  Wu, Chew T  CHI   Lingling AB 
440424   C-46A  42-3630     S11  AT  MIS  5  Clark, Russell E  CBI    
440424   P-47D  42-22830 86FS  79FG   12  TOA  5  Burch, Frank B  ITA   Capodichino 
440424   P-39Q  44-3196 100FS  332FG   12  KCRT  5  Jones, Edgar L  ITA   Capodichino 
440424   C-87  43-30594     S 5  AT  LAC  5  Wunderlich, Frank E  CHI   Chengkung/Sta 15 
440424   B-17G  42-31470 429BS  2BG   15  LAC  3  Dobson, William H  ITA   Amendola LG 
440424   F-9B  42-30469 19PMS  11PMG   AT  CBL  5  Hayles, Foster P  IRN   Qualeh Apt, Teheran 
440424   P-47D  42-8659 367FS  358FG 411  9  TAC  3  Alward, Robert P  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440424   P-40F  41-19873 522FS  27FG   12  CRT  5  Dills, Charles E  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440424   A-20G  43-9941 669BS  416BG 170  9  KCR  5  McDonald, Arthur A  ENG   Erith/ 1/2mi SW 
440424   P-40N  43-23271   FOTU   10  CRL  3  Chang, Chih P  IND   Karachi/72mi NW 
440424   B-26B  41-31796 555BS  386BG 164  9  LAC  4  Reynolds, William C  ENG   Great Dunmow/Sta 164 
440424   P-47C  41-6202 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  MAC  3  Johnson, Frederick R  ENG   Overly Hill/nr Atcham 
440424   P-51B10  43-7145 487FS  352FG 141  8  FLEF  4  Garney, Clifford P  ENG   Winfarthing/Sta 554 
440424   B-17G  42-37893 358BS  303BG 107  8  LAC  3  Wright, George E  ENG   Molesworth/Sta 107 
440424   P-38J  42-67990 392FS  367FG 452  9  LAC  5  Jaeger, Milton A  ENG   Stony Cross/Sta 453 
440424   B-17G  42-37789 554BS  384BG 106  8  GAC  5  Nuttall, Alfred C  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S106 
440424   P-47D  42-76432 405FS  371FG 415  9  TAC  3  Wright, Alonzo C Jr  ENG   Bisterne/Sta 415 
440424   P-47D  42-8446 375FS  361FG 374  8  TOA  3  Crandell, Jack S  ENG   Bottisham/ 12mi S 
440424   P-51C3  42-103296 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  3  Markle, Francis P  ENG   Fowlmere/Sta 378 
440424   P-38J  42-68177 77FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  3  Kendricks, Dixon V  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440424   B-24G  42-78179 766BS  461BG   15  TOA  4  DeSpain, Charles A  ITA   Toretto Fld 
440425   C-47  42-93080 16FRS  5FTG   AT  CR  5  Paiger, John J  FMO   Marrakech/Sta 10 
440425   B-24H  42-95061       AT  TAC  5  Gallagher, John J  TRN   Waller Fld, BWI 
440425   C-47A  42-100458 2TCS  443TCG   10  CRL  5  Schermesser, Arthur T  BUR   Tingpai/nr 
440425   B-24H  41-29501 758BS  459BG   15  KCRT  5  Lemmer, James A  ITA   Giulia Fld 
440425   P-38J  42-67270 385FS  364FG 375  8  BMAC  5  Jones, Alma R  ENG   Honington/15mi SE 
440425   P-38J  42-68031 385FS  364FG 375  8  KMAC  5  Shea, Walter J  ENG   Honington/15mi SE 
440425   P-51C3  42-103225 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  TOA  5  Trenner, Fred J  ENG   Middle Wallop/Sta 449 
440425   A-36A  42-83972 527FS  86FG   12  KCRDF  5  Brumley, Robert L  ITA   Brinze/ 5mi W 
440425   P-51B10  43-7143 362FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Brown, Robert D  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440425   P-51B5  43-6634 362FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Baker, Maurice F  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440425   C-47A  42-108842 303TCS  442TCG 488  9  KCR  5  Winand, Howard G  ENG   Membury/Sta 466 
440425   P-51B7  43-6987 362FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Mitchell, Lloyd W  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440425   P-51B  43-6712 363FS  357FG 373  8  TAC  3  Pierce, Joseph F  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440425   P-51B  43-12151 555FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  3  Christensen, Walter M Jr  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440425   P-38J  42-67956 385FS  364FG 375  8  CBL  5  Chaplin, Donald F  ENG   Honington/4mi S 
440425   B-17G  42-97528 508BS  351BG 110  8  CBL  3  McLott, Donald W  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440425   P-51B10  43-7165 328FS  352FG 141  8  TOA  3  Laing, James L  ENG   Bodney/Sta 141 
440425   B-17G  42-31484 545BS  384BG 106  8  SF  5  Helmley, Loyd E  ENG   Grafton Underwood/S106 
440425   P-47D  42-75805 510FS  405FG 416  9  LAC  3  Bunce, Duane M  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440425   P-47D  42-8473 514FS  406FG 417  9  LAC  3  Gaudet, Edward R  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440425   Oxford II  N4826   10PRG 465  9  CBL  3  Dingle, John E  ENG   /Sta 803 
440425   B-17G  42-97342 311FRS  27ATG 239  8  LAC  3  Cercek, John F  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440425   P-47D  42-8682 514FS  406FG 417  8  TAC  3  Jones, Miles (NMI)  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440425   A-20G  43-9691 643BS  409BG 165  9  KCR  5  Harrison, Carl N  ENG   Little Walden/Sta 165 
440425   P-47D  42-75855 63FS  56FG 365  8  GL  3  Marshall. Donald W  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440426   C-47A  42-92997   5FRG   AT  KTOA  5  Spiegleman, Edwon R  BZL   Parnamirim Fld, Natal 
440426   UC-64B  43-5112       AT  LAC  4  Hill, Albert T  CAN   Mills Lake/NWT 
440426   C-46  41-24710     S 7  AT  TAC  3  Howell, Leland E  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440426   L-5B  42-98724     S 6  AT  TAC  4  Broutsas, Beorge L  IND   Chabua/Sta 6 
440426   Mosquito XVI  MM384 8WRS  8RG 376  8  GL  3  Peterson, Richard S  ENG   Watton/Sta 376 
440426   UC-78  43-31804   1TAD 479  9  CRL  3  Stevens, Vaughan O  ENG   /Sta 479 
440426   A-20G  42-33220   19ADG   12  CBL  4  Salkin, Arthur J  ALG   La Senia 
440426   P-47D  42-75900 53FS  36FG 418  9  TAC  3  Burns, Robert J  ENG   Kingsnorth/Sta 418 
440426   B-17G  42-37780 511BS  351BG 110  8  CRL  3  Zotollo, Anthony J  ENG   Polebrook/Sta 110 
440426   Tiger Moth  DE262 Hq  85SerG 369  8  LAC  3  Cook, Edwin D  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440426   P-38J  42-68005 79FS  20FG 367  8  LAC  5  Watson, Harry J Jr  ENG   King's Cliffe/Sta 367 
440426   B-17G  42-31469 367BS  306BG 111  8  KCR  5  Schaefer, Donald J  ENG   Bletsoe/ 1mi E 
440426   P-38J  42-67456 401FS  370FG 406  9  TAC  3  Burr, Martin F  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440426   P-38J  42-67430 401FS  370FG 406  9  TAC  3  Childs, Maarvin E  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440426   P-47D  42-75159 359FS  356FG 369  8  KMAC  5  Warren, Richard B  ENG   Brownswell GC, Wdbrdg 
440426   P-47D  42-75389 359FS  356FG 369  8  MAC  3  Rann, Richard A  ENG   Brownswell GC, Wdbrdg 
440426   P-47C  41-6246 551FTS  495FTG 342  8  LAC  4  Hunter, Richard F  ENG   Atcham/Sta 342 
440426   B-17G  42-97532 422BS  305BG 105  8  LAC  5  Riegler, William (NMI)  ENG   Glatton/Sta 130 
440426   P-51B10  42-106671 382FS  363FG 413  9  BMAC  5  Deeds, Frederick B  ENG   Thames R/nr Margate 
440426   P-51B7  43-6738 382FS  363FG 413  9  BMAC  5  Pawlak, Edward T  ENG   Thames R/nr Margate 
440426   B-17F  42-3396 337BS  96BG 138  8  LAC  5  Moore, Herbert E  ENG   Snetterton Heath/Sta 138 
440426   P-47D  42-76462 391FS  366FG 407  9  LAC  3  Arbuthnot, George S  ENG   Winkton/Sta 414 
440426   B-17G  42-31319 731BS  452BG 142  8  CRT  4  Wilson, Hugh M  ENG   Deopham Green/ 1mi frm 
440426   P-51B10  42-106730 336FS  4FG 356  8  CRT  3  Tussey, Robert S  ENG   Martlesham Heath/Sta 369 
440426   P-47D  42-25966   BAD1 590  9  TAC  3  Hartzell, Robert K  ENG   Burtonwood/Sta 590 
440426   P-47D  42-76601 365FS  358FG 411  9  TAC  3  Floyd, Paul D  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440426   P-51B1  43-12487 355FS  354FG 410  9  LAC  5  Hawley, Charles W  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440427   B-17F  42-3064*   BAD1   AT  TOA  3  Shelley, Joseph F  WAL   Valley/Sta 568 
440427   B-26B  41-31907 559BS  387BG 162  9  KCR  5  Patrick, Henry C III  ENG   Margaretting/2mi SW Cmbr 
440427   B-17G  42-97396 369BS  306BG 111  8  CRL  3  Baxter, Clifford F  ENG   Thurleigh/Sta 111 
440427   Mosquito III  LR534 8WRS  802RG   8  GL  3  Satterlund, Carl S  ENG   Bury St Edmunds/Sta 468 
440427   B-24H  41-28745 733BS  453BG 144  8  TAC  1    ENG   Old Buckenham/Sta 144 
440427   B-24H  42-50306 704BS  446BG 125  8  KTOA  5  Case, Wayne I  ENG   Bungay/Sta 125 
440427   P-38J  42-67506 429FS  474FG 454  9  LAC  3  Reitz, Frank (NMI) Jr  ENG   Warmwell/Sta 454 
440427   B-24H  42-7610 706BS  446BG 125  8  CRL  5  Jensen, Clark H  ENG   Thorpe Abbots/ 1mi W 
440427   P-47D  42-76455 386FS  365FG 408  9  TAC  3  Brown, John P  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440427   P-47D  42-75418 386FS  365FG 408  9  TAC  3  Hutchins, Lloyd A  ENG   Beaulieu/Sta 408 
440427   P-38J  42-67772 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  LAC  4  Noon, William J  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440427   F-5B  42-67372 13PRS  7PRG 234  8  FLEF  5  Leaser, John R  ENG   Mount Fram/1miNW S234 
440427   P-38J  42-67805 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  CBLMF  5  Johnson, Jack V  ENG   Risby Park 
440427   P-38J  42-67307 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  FL  4  Parry, Robert E  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440427   B-24J  42-100412 68BS  44BG 115  8  LAC  4  Peretti, Charles D  ENG   Shipdam/Sta 115 
440427   P-51B  43-6318 310FRS  27ATG 582  8  LAC  5  Palmer, Lionel L  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440427   P-47D  42-75550 379FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  5  Wood, Harold D  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440427   P-38J  42-67700 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  MAC  1  Binkley, Harold O  ENG   Goxhill/Sta 345 
440427   P-38J  42-67255 402FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  5  Poe, Carroll J  ENG   Thruxton/Sta 407 
440427   P-47D  42-25506 350FS  353FG 157  8  CBL  4  Mueller, Carl W  ENG   Apple Tree Farm/Copdock 
440427   B-26B  41-31783 557BS  387BG 162  9  LAC  3  Schaff, Walter J  ENG   Detling A/D 
440427   P-51B15  42-106814 362FS  357FG 373  8  LAC  5  Pugh, John F  ENG   Leiston/Sta 373 
440428   C-46  41-24710     S 7  AT  FLEF  5  McKeehan, Lloyd R  IND   Sookerating/Sta 7 
440428   C-46  42-3611     S 7  AT  CRT  5  Crawford, Lyle D  IND   Sookertaing/Sta 7 
440428   P-38J  42-67420 401FS  370FG 406  9  LAC  5  Forman, Herbert (NMI)  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440428   P-47D  42-76250 62FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  McClure, Wendell A  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440428   P-47D  42-76118 62FS  56FG 150  8  TAC  3  Carwell, Jackie L  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440428   B-24  42-94834       AT  TAC  3  Madson, Leroy G  FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440428   B-24  42-94825       AT  TAC  3    FMO   Eknes Fld, Dakar 
440428   P-51C2  42-103311 15TRS  67TRG 449  9  TAC  4  Ristau, Frank W Jr  ENG   Middle Wallop/sta 449 
440428   P-38J  42-68025 385FS  364FG 375  8  KCR  5  O'Connell, Frank W Jr  ENG   Rushden/nr 
440428   P-47D  42-76561 365FS  358FG 411  9  LAC  3  Wright, Clarence O  ENG   High Halden/Sta 411 
440428   B-25G  42-65098 486BS  350BG   12  LAC  3  O'Toole, Martin F  EGY   Payne Fld/Sta 7 
440428   P-51B5  43-6822 381FS  363FG 413  9  LACMF  5  Smutz, Leonard D  ENG   Staplehurst/Sta 413 
440428   Oxford  4173 381SerS  7PRG 234  8  LAC  5  Dideriksen, Robert W  IRE   Langford Lodge/Sta 597 
440428   P-51C  42-103306 311FRS  27ATG 239  8  GL  4  Hill, Algee M  ENG   Warton/Sta 582 
440428   P-38J  42-67418 554FTS  496FTG 345  8  BOF  5  Fryer, Earl R  ENG   River Humber/nr Sunk Is 
440428   C-47  41-19473* 10TCS  60TCG   12  KCR  5  Thomas, Stephen A  ITA   Lacedonia 
440428   P-47D  42-7888 514FS  406FG 417  9  CREF  5  Dorsey, Isham J  ENG   Ashford/Sta 417 
440428   B-17G  42-31127 708BS  447BG 126  8  LAC  4  Dowler, Charles R  ENG   Rattlesden/Sta 126 
440428   P-47D  42-25865 411FS  373FG 419  9  LAC  3  Wing, Edwin V  ENG   Woodchurch/Sta 419 
440428   C-47  42-24099 78TCS  435TCG 474  9  TAC  3  Gauldding, Emmett M  ENG   Welford/Sta 474 
440428   F-5A  42-13325 5PMS  3PMG   12  CRLEF  5  Fredrickson, Duane L  ITA   Carinola/ 3mi S 
440429   B-17E  41-9140 30WRS      AT  LAC  4  Willard, John (NMI)  NFD   Gander 
440429   P-39Q  44-3199 100FS  332FG   12  LAC  3  Steward, Lowell C  ITA   Capodichino 
440429   P-47D  42-22820 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Powell, Robert K  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440429   A-20B  41-3349 97BS  47BG   12  CRTEF  5  Willemsen, Raymond (NMI)  ITA   Vesuvius A/D 
440429   P-51B7  43-7013 369FS  359FG 133  8  TAC  3    ENG   East Wrentham/Sta 133 
440429   P-38J  42-67211 Hq  496FTG 345  8  BOEF  5  Gerick, Chester F  ENG   Folkingham/Sta 484 
440429   P-51B15  42-106828 504FS  339FG 378  8  KDTC  5  Degner, Ralph W  NSE   Ipswich/ 30mi E 
440429   B-24H  41-29302 752BS  458BG 123  8  LAC  5  Schaaf, Millard P  ENG   Horsham St Faith/Sta 123 
440429   B-17G  42-31908 337BS  96BG 138  8  FLMF  4  Musser, Jerry T  ENG   Troston/Sta 595 
440429   P-51B7  43-6774 334FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Monroe, Shelton W  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440429   P-51B5  43-6633 336FS  4FG 356  8  LAC  3  Grounds, Ira E  ENG   Debden/Sta 356 
440429   P-47D  42-75507 351FS  353FG 157  8  LAC  3  Stanley, Richard D  ENG   Raydon/Sta 157 
440429   P-38J  42-104059 94FS  1FG   15  LAC  5  Hopkins, John A  ITA   Foggia #3 
440429   P-38J  42-104204 27FS  1FG   15  GAC  5    ITA   Foggia #3 
440429   P-38H  42-67081 154TRS  68TRG   15  LAC  4  Schwab, Alfred C  COR   Ajaccio 
440429   P-47D  42-75142 379FS  362FG 412  9  TOA  5  Morrison, Thurman F  ENG   Headcorn/Sta 412 
440429   P-47D  42-25738 370FS  359FG 133  8  FLEF  5  McKee, Daniel D  ENG   Framlingham/Sta 153 
440429   P-40N  42-106264 75FS  23FG   14  TOA  4  Denny, Robert O  CHI   Hengyang 
440429   P-51B  43-12352 76FS  23FG   14  FL  5  Farris, Henry R  IND    
440429   P-47D  42-75395 63FS  56FG 365  8  TOA  3  Ross, John E  ENG   Boxted/Sta 150 
440430   P-40L  42-10545       AT  FLEF  5  Smith, Theodore E  SIC   Mazara 
440430   P-47D  42-74999 522FS  27FG   12  LAC  3  Smejkal, Wenzel F  ITA   Castel Volturno LG 
440430   A-36A  42-83838 528FS  311FG   10  TAC  3  Davis, Jack D  IND    
440430   P-40F  41-14411 315FS  324FG   12  KSF  5  Hedreck, Robert L  ITA   Nola/ 2mi SE 
440430   C-47  42-32869 14ATS    S13  14  CR  5  Wilson, Robert T  CHI   Liangshan 
440430   B-24H  41-28806 415BS  98BG   15  TAC  4  Satris, George (NMI)  ITA   San Pancrazio 
440430   P-51B5  43-6378 353FS  354FG 410  9  LAC  3  Reynolds, Robert (NMI)  ENG   Lashendon/Sta 410 
440430   P-51B5  43-6453 353FS  354FG 410  9  LAC  3  Sullivan, Woodfin M  ENG   Lashendon/Sta 410 
440430   Spit Vb   14PRS  7PRG 234  8  FLEF  3  Chapman, Carl J  ENG   Cockham Moor, Bourne En 
440430   P-47C  41-6324 3GTTF    133  8  CRLEF  5  Beaupre, Robert V  ENG   RAF Wyton 
440430   P-47D  42-75137 63FS  56FG 365  8  KCR  5  Lovett, George H Jr  ENG   Stansted/ 1 1/2 mi N S169 
440430   P-38J  42-67975 485FS  370FG 406  9  MAC  3  Madden, Royal G  ENG   Andover/Sta 406 
440430   P-47D  42-76475   48FG* 347  9  LAC  3  Morse, Oscar L  ENG   Ibsley/Sta 347 
440430   P-40K  42-46045   FOTU   10  CRLEF  3  Kramer, Vernon J  IND   Landhi/ 2mi SE 
440430   Oxford II  AB650 1PathS    485  9  TAC  3  Bertels, Dale B  ENG   Andrews Fld/Sta 485 
440430   Oxford II  AS732 74SerS  42SerG 485  9  TAC  3    ENG   Andrews Fld/Sta 485 
440430   B-17F  42-3262 561BS  388BG 136  8  LAC  3  Maple, Howard E  ENG   Knettishall/Sta 136 
440430   P-47D  43-25514 61FS  56FG 365  8  TAC  3  Perry, Joseph H  ENG   Bovingdon/Sta 112 
440430   B-17F  42-3335 549BS  385BG 155  8  LAC  3  Ray, Arthur G  ENG   Balderton Motts/Sta 482 
440430   P-40N  42-104859 28FS      14  LAC  3  Meng, C Y  CHI   Liangshan 

To order full reports on any of these, go to Order Accident Reports

See Action Code List for the meaning of Action abbreviations or Country abbreviations.

©2004 Aviation Archaeological Investigation and Research. All rights reserved. Design by www.Sogoly.com